Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
23-29
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
Orchestra Retreat
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
5:00p
Comeback Sports
24
BHS PAC Black out
BHS PAC SET STRIKE
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER MCLASS MATH PD
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Book Fair (library)
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
1st Grade Workshop
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
Burke Museum -- Bowen/Hampshire
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG
10:00a
living voices
10:05a
Morishita (conference room)
11:00a
Farrell (conference room)
11:00a
Lighting Controls
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
AP WORLD HISTORY POST CLASSICAL ERA REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
3:00p
250A SPAIN EXCHANGE
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
200A POST SUMMIT GATHERING
4:00p
Competition math club
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:10p
Girls Scout
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select Parent Meeting
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Book Fair (library)
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
6:00p
Girls Soccer Season End Banquet
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
25
Black Out
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A ALT
7:30a
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE LEADERSHIP
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Book Fair (library)
8:00a
Picture RETAKES
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Living Voices presentaion
9:15a
Burke Museum -- Greytak/Wells
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
11:00a
BAKER ELEM AP/DEAN MTG
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
12:20p
Herff Jones Picking up Senior Orders
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
LCS
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:00p
BAKER GRAPPLE, COMPACT, PARENT INVOLVEMENT POL
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
Jazz Band Performance
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Commons
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Budget Meeting -- Library -- Tara Gray
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Ballet Bellevue - LOAD IN
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 1
4:00p
Since Time Immemorial Sovereignty Curriculum
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Winter Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Drill Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
WINTER SPORTS PARENT MEETING - MAIN GYM
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
26
Black Out
Spirit Day: College Pride
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Book Fair (library)
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:00a
BAKER STEM MTG W/TEACHING CHANNEL
10:35a
Turkey Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
Apple Cup Birthdays
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
200/200A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Bookfair teardown (library)
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Olympiad -- Eric Chen's Mother - table by 111
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
Ballet Bellevue - LOAD IN
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
27
Thanksgiving Break
Black Out
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- stage -- Peter Pan
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:25p
Robotics Club
28
Thanksgiving Break
Black Out
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Ballet Bellevue
8:00a
Macys Holiday Parade
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
Cold Turkey Basketball Tournament - Times Tentative
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room -- office
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
29
Black Out
8:00a
Alumni Lacrosse Game
8:00a
Ballet Bellevue
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:00a
Cold Turkey Basketball Tournament - Times Tentative
7:30p
State Football Playoff (Semi-Finals) vs. Bothell