Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
16-22
nd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
JSA to Fall State Convention
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
NW Volleyball
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
17
ASB CARDS ON SALE
All Other Winter Sports Begin
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. up stage half
Swim Boys, Basketball B & G, Wrestling 1st day of tryouts/practice
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER DANIELSON STAGE 2 DAY 4 TR
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
OLYMPIC ALG 1 WRITING TEAM
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Makeup Chess -- Eastside -- 1/2 gym cafeterial
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
10:30a
OLYMPIC IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
ASPEN 9TH GRADE LESSON
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
250A EASTIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
1:00p
200A ECC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting (Rm#2107)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII at Manoa VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
3:00p
330A-B READING SPEC FOCUS GROUP
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
Fall Play Strike
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Girl SCouts
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
potluck -- Emilie Castle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Potluck -- Shriver K class -- 1/2 stage 5:30 -- 8:00
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys Basketball Tryout's; 9th & 10th 6-7:30; 11th & 12th 7:30-9
6:00p
Fall Party-Srta. Wright
6:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
Adult/Student Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
18
BHS PAC Black out
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Kelly (conference room)
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B GESP CURRIC
8:45a
2nd Grade FT - Second Story Rep
9:00a
250A COMM MEETING
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
10:00a
OLYMPIC TPEP/ELA MEETINTING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:30a
330A-B EQUITY/CITY OF BELLEVUE
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
Girl Scout (Room 2107)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:40p
French Exchange Taste Test Fundraiser
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
3:00p
LAFF MACHINE INTEREST MEETING
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
Cheer Practice - Commons
3:15p
PTSA GRANT ADVISORY MEETING
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Lauren Fuller -- 106
3:30p
Robotics -- 5th grade - Barb Pastorelli /Andy Day 213
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
3:45p
Math Club - Mr. Brown --- test 102
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
Competition math club
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 1
4:00p
Since Time Immemorial Sovereignty Curriculum
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Girls Swim Team Recognition Banquet
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys Basketball Tryout's; 9th & 10th 6-7:30; 11th & 12th 7:30-9
6:00p
Girls Swim & Dive End of the year Banquet
6:00p
Latino Family Night
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
YMCA indoor soccer
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
Freshman Football Season End Banquet
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4H meeting
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners Assoc. - Library 73751
7:00p
Financial Aid Info Night for Senior Familes
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Piano Recital
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
VOICES OF NEWPORT (VON)
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
19
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
PTA/Principal Coffee
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SCHOLORSHIP MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPECI ED
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DISTRIC MEETING
12:30p
SENIOR MEETING/CLASS PICTURE
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Gleaton (conf room)
1:00p
Monthly Library Specialist PD
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
PEER TUTOR TRAINING
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Olympiad -- Eric Chen's Mother - table by 111
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:30p
Jubilee Sports End of Season Party
1:30p
Librarian's meeting --- Library
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
District PE meeting
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
IHS Class of 2015 Parents
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Jubilee Fall Banquet
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Cub Scouts-- cafeteria --- 1/2 gym
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BOYS WATER POLO BANQUET
6:00p
Boys Basketball Tryout's; 9th & 10th 6-7:30; 11th & 12th 7:30-9
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
French Exchange Parent Meeting
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:00p
Water Polo Boys Year End Banquet
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Compton Court Homeowners - Library
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
FBA Information Night
6:30p
Japan Trip Parent Meeting- Room 6360
6:30p
Senior Parent Night - Naviance Basics for College
6:45p
Cub Scouts - Leadership meeting -- staff room
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Robotics Mentor Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
20
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. up stage half
WWU Choral Festival
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Enatai Construction
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:30a
PugetSound Blood Drive hosted by Red Cross Club & Key Club
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- stage -- Peter Pan
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH EXPRESSIONS USER GROUP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:10a
Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Portable
8:30a
Lockdown Drill
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
12:00p
Library Specialist monthly PD
12:00p
Library Specialist monthly PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Tara Gray-- Conference Room ---office
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Coed Badminton
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 1
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Jensen Class Potluck
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Tara Gray, Library
5:15p
BYBA
5:15p
BYBA
5:30p
BB -- Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side -- BB
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
5:45p
Nimmo Parent Volunteer Training
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA) preparation
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
GIRLS SOCCER BANQUET
6:00p
GYMNASTICS-PARENT MEETING
6:00p
Gifted Community informal evening discussion--Library
6:00p
Girls Volleyball End of Season Banquet
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
YMCA indoor soccer
6:00p
Young Life
6:15p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:25p
Robotics Club
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:30p
Ski School
6:30p
Winter Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Riverstone Condo/Library
7:00p
The Foreigner - Drama Main Stage Play
21
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
Orchestra Retreat
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
A&E Interviews
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Tears of Joy Assembly (stage & cafeteria)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
BSD HR Department Talk
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:25a
University of the Pacific Wind Ensemble
11:00a
200 OHI MAINTENANCE
11:00a
200A EASTSIDE RACIAL EQUITY TEAM
11:00a
330A-B GIFTED
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 5TH GR GESP PD
12:30p
200 TESTING COMMITTEE
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
250A PARA INTERVIEWS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
PTSA BOD Meeting -- Staff lounge
2:15p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
Book Fair (library) teacher preview
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Cheer Team Dinner - Tentative
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
Football Banquet
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
PTA Multicultural Night - Cafe
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Potluck -- Shana McLeans 5th grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Bite of NHE (full gym)
6:30p
TMS WEB Movie Night
7:00p
Fiddler on the Roof
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:30p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE
22
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
Olympic Jazz Classic
Olympic Jazz Festival
Orchestra Retreat
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Gurukul Indian School Speaking Engagement
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
PRACTICE SAT (Put on by Speech & Debate)
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
SHS Drama @ NHS Work party
2:00p
Fiddler on the Roof
2:00p
Understudy Rehearsal
5:00p
NHS CHEER DINNER
7:00p
Fiddler on the Roof
7:00p
State Football Playoff (Rd. of 8) vs. Federal Way
7:00p
The Foreigner - Drama Main Stage Play