Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
29
th
-
Apr
4
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Black Out
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Mock Trial to Competition
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
3:00p
Miss East King County Pageant
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
30
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Assembly - story teller (cafeteria)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:40a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
330A-B ELL
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
OLYMPIC 6TH GRADE STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
K/1 Peace Path Introductory Assembly
1:50p
2-3 Peace Path Introductory Assemblies
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
31
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
LINK CREW
7:00a
330A-B ALT
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER CURRIULUM AND INSTR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MATH CURRIC
8:00a
TMS Student Picture Day
8:30a
5th Grade - Marine Science Afloat
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A TEEN HOMELESSNESS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
330A-B BRIGHTSPACE DUAL LANGUAGE
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
11:00a
330A-B SOCIAL STUDIES 7-ECONOMICS CURR
11:10a
SHS Military Day
11:30a
200 MAGLEV STEM PD
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A ELL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Nick of Time - Youth Heart Screening
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
RAINIER/BAKER YEA/CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
3:45p
SWERVE
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Engineering Night
6:00p
Rocketdyne presentation/potluck
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Auction Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Festival Concert
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
1
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
MICROSOFT Campus Visit
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
Civics Class -- 203 -- Linda Myrick
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Nick of Time - Youth Heart Screening
9:30a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
BSD Operations Meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
APES Study Session
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BEA - Linser
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF
1:00p
Science Olympiad
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show Rehearsal
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
BU#34-04012015 Avidex Sound System
1:30p
Science Fair
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A EXTENDED DAY MEETING
4:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESION
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:25p
Bellevue Girls Select Meeting
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
5:45p
Math Olympiad - Mock exam -- 1/2 gym - stage side
6:00p
BU#34-04012015 Chinook Latino Community Cafe Vic Anderson
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Overflow parking for Northtown Neighborhood Association meeting
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
RAINIER SEL FAMILY INFO NIGHT
6:30p
TMS 8TH gr PARTY MTG
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:15p
basketball
2
4th gr Oceanography field trip
ASB Campaign Week
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
Orchestra Trip to New York
7:00a
Summer School Registration
7:30a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING SESSION
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
200A PEG SPED
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER WOODRIDGE ILT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Staff Appriciation mtg (cafeteria)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
Kitchen science 101, 103, 102, 104
9:00a
Makeup Smarter Balance -- conference room - office
9:15a
5th gr field trip- Pompeii
9:30a
330A-B SPEC EDU BECCA MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
OLYMPIC STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 PEG SPED
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP-CHARTER MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:30p
Summer School Registration
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
CMS WEB Info Meeting
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS - AUX GYM
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bugz Choir Concert Concert #1 5:45-6:15pm, Concert #2 7-7:30pm
6:00p
Interlake Parent University
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
parent meeting
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side Wolf
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
7:00p
PTA- Talent Show
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
3
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
END OF 3RD
End of 3rd Quarter
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Orchestra Trip to New York
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B PEG SPED
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
Donuts with Dad
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick and Gath McClain
8:00a
Group Photos's (stage & cafeteria)
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
Beechers -- nutritional presentation,215,214,216
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
Service Day Meeting - Sally Roach & Tara Gray - Board Room
12:00p
200A VIBES PLANNING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
1:45p
4/5 Peace Path Introductory Assembly
2:15p
Talent Show Assembly
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Celebration for Meera -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
OLYMPIC BSF
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GIRLS TENNIS PIZZA FEED
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
4
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
Orchestra Trip to New York
7:30a
Newport Hills community Easter egg hunt (parking lot only)
8:00a
Novice Debate Tournament
2:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial