Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
12-18
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
5:00p
B2B Basketball Academy
5:00p
Comeback Sports
13
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:15a
OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Kirsten Tonning -- 216
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BAKER ADK
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Liberty
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- 202
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IB Info Night and Registration
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
14
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 101,104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:15a
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY -1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESSION
12:10p
WHITMAN COLLEGE - 2ND LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
Hearing rescreening, Book Room - Karen Ruby
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Flu Shot Clinic
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF OREGON VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
200A PROACTIVE & PREVENTATIVE DISCIPLINE
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--multi
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
District Graduation Committee
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Water Polo Boys - Taste Test Fundraiser
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
10/11th Grade Parent Naviance Night (Tentative)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
newport select board meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
ITALY FIELD TRIP PARENT MEETING
8:39p
Annual Magazine Drive/Cookie Dough Sale Kick-off!
15
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
TBD
SUPER WEDNESDAY - PSAT & ASPIRE - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
"Super Wednesday" PSAT/ASPIRE Testing
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
SUPER WEDNESDAY
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
BAKER BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANTMAKING
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
New Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200 PTA TRAINING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Art Immagination - Angel Prentiss, 1/2 gym stage side
10:36a
6th Grade Assemby for ASB Speeches and Voting
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
Super Wednesday
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Goldsmith (conference room)
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
CORBAN UNIVERSITY - 2014 - Lecture Hall
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER COUNSELORS PD
12:30p
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:45p
MULTI-CULTURAL MEETING
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
200 CTE PROF DEVELOPMENT
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:30p
BAKER CTE GTT TEACHERS-PLTW
2:30p
social studies departmant
2:30p
social studies department
3:00p
200 BENEFIT MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
4th Democrats
6:30p
Building Use: Seattle Wind Symphony (Band Room)
6:30p
Cannon Kyte Book Club Boys (library)
6:30p
General PTA Meeting
6:30p
Gymnastics Parent Meeting
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
16
Orchestra Retreat
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
BAKER MATH EXPRESSIONS USER GROUP
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
Periods 1-7
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Vision Screening (cafeteria)
8:00a
200A IEP
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Healthy Youth Survey
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
1st magazine order turn in
8:30a
Guest Author Patrick Flores-Scott
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:30a
200A BUS DRIVERS LABOR MNGMT
12:00p
200 PTA TRAINING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: KDG FABRIC PD
12:25p
UNIVERSITY OF SAN DIEGO 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
BAKER MUSIC MEETING
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
FLU CLINIC AT NHS
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art -- 113
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Graduation Requirement Forum
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BB&GC Basketball
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Gym-ELP Family Night (BSD Early Lrng)
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
Woodridge Community Association
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:45p
Cub Scouts - Leadership Meeting -- Staff Lounge
7:00p
Auction meeting -- Library --- Emily Castle
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
KingCo Tennis Meeting 4A
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
BU# 34 101614 Parent Forum - Grad Requirements for 2018
17
BHS Band Set on stage
Orchestra Retreat
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
250A 504 WRITING WORKSHOP
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:30a
Staff Picture
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
PICTURE RETAKE DAY - Time/Location TBD
8:00a
School Picture Day
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Butler & Fisher - Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
10:00a
200A PY ENCUMBERANCES
10:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT
11:10a
magazine prize pickup day
12:00p
250A MUSIC/ART MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: FABRIC KDG PD
12:10p
NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
1:30p
PTSA BOD meeting -- Staff Lounge
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
TUFTS UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATION 2014 - Lecture Hall
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS @ URBANA-CHAMPAIGN - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
YALE UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:45p
Kelly (conference room)
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:05p
AP WORKSHOP
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
5:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
STEM -- Francine Weist -- full gym partition closed.
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Friday Knight Live
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:30p
1st ASB Dance
6:30p
PTA Family Game Night
6:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
6:30p
tTillicums 1st ASB Dance
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Liberty
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB @ Juanita
7:30p
Volleyball -- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
18
Music For All - Bands of America
Set con. full stage
7:00a
AP WORKSHOP - 14 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
ASPEN MOCK SAT TEST
9:00a
The China Press - Education Expo
9:30a
IUOE MEETING
2:00p
Volleyball JV/V vs Mercer Island & Eisenhower
7:00p
BHS Band Concert w/ Chinook
8:00p
Homecoming Dance