Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
7-13
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Black Out
SnowFlake Food Drive
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
Nw Volleyball
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
11:30a
NGBA
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
2:00p
Amrita Seattle
3:30p
Tanjavur Dance School
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
8
ASB Food Drive
Black Out
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 READ 180 IMPLEMENTATION FOLLUP TR
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Helmers - Beechers
9:45a
330A-B PRINCIPAL PD PLANNING
10:43a
Earthquake Drill
11:00a
RAINIER BSF Education Connections
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
250A DAC
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
330A-B AP MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- changed from Thursday the 11th
3:30p
BAKER BSF/INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
play audition
3:55p
Competition math club
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
IHS Booster Exec. Com. and General Meeting
6:30p
RAINIER BOARD/PTSA/LEGISLATORS
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE POSE
9
ASB Food Drive
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER AVID NEW TEACHER PD
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Book Fair
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 2
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL/VIBES
9:00a
250A POS FEE ENTRY
10:00a
250A HEARING
11:00a
Jewelry Sale
12:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES TEAM MTG
12:00p
Scout Troop 626
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
12:30p
200A TITLE/LAP DEPT CHARTER
12:30p
250A HR/FINANCE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:55p
Peter Donaldson -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Coed Badminton
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
250A PRIVATE SCHOOLS MEETING
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Hallock/Brown Potluck ( Room 1101)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basektball -- Julie -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
An Evening with the Arts
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
PTSA Executive Committe
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
Basketball ---Elizabeth Aul --(BBG)
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
International Middle School Band
7:00p
NSBBC board meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board of Directors
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Winter Music Concert (Choir / Orchestra)
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Band Concert @ Tillicum
7:30p
East Shore Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
10
ASB Food Drive
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
History Class going to Victoria, BC
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMM
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Book Fair
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL/VIBES
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:30a
200 ESC PARTIES
10:30a
200 PIANO TUNING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:15a
cookie blizzard -- staff room
11:30a
250A FISCAL SERVICES
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Fundraising Reward
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:30p
ASB
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
STaff Lunches by PTSA
1:00p
200A SUMMER PLANNING
1:00p
330A-B ELL
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Robotics
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Olympiad -- Eric Chen's Mother - table by 111
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
NUTRITION SERVICES OPEN HOUSE
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Reflections Gallery Night
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Zeno Math Night - Cafe
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed - Commons Alcove
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:00p
RAINIER COMM FORUM/ANAPHYLAXIS PROCEDURE
6:16p
cub scouts-- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTA- Art Night
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
International and Big Picture Info Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Robotics New Mentor Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Winter Music Concert (Band)
7:30p
BHS Band Concert
7:30p
East Shore Band Concert
7:30p
Totem Hoops
11
ASB Food Drive
Concert Set-up on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Book Fair
7:45a
OLYMPIC GRANTMAKING SPECIAL MEETING
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B INFO LIT MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
College Visit - UW Bothell
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- stage -- Peter Pan
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:10a
Choir- Joanne Whang --- portable
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:15a
200A PY TIMECARD REVIEW
9:30a
Hartmann - Beecher's
9:30a
Sherrill - Beecher's
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
10:30a
200A TITLE/LAP DEPT CHARTER
11:45a
200A ELP WINTER BREAK PLANNING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
SHS Fastpitch Softball pre-season info meeting
3:10p
MATH CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
200 BAEOP
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
3rd Grade Academic Night - Library
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BHS Financial Aid Night for Seniors & Parents
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hour of Code (full gym & library)
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:25p
Robotics Club
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Band December Concert
7:00p
Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue PTSA Auction Roundtable
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
International High School Band
7:00p
Puesta Del Sol; Parent Education Night
7:00p
Reflections -- Foyer by Library entering at 6:00
7:30p
SHS Music @ IHS
12
ASB Food Drive
SnowFlake Food Drive
Year Books on Sale
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
250A WA-AIM TRAINING
7:30a
330A-B REGISTRARS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Winter Assembly Schedule
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Book Fair
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
5th grade visit/demo concert
9:00a
Fall Recognition Assembly
9:00a
Music Concert - 5th Grade Feeder Schools
9:15a
5th Grade to Chinook for Band/Orchestra Concert
9:30a
5th grade demonstration concert to Tyee-
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC 1ST GRADE STEM: WINDMILLS
12:00p
200A COUNSELING WORKLOAD COMM
1:00p
330A-B SUMMER PROGRAMS PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Building Use: World Language (Room 117)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Smart with Art Holiday Workshop
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Quad Night at Interlake High School
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
3:30p
Tolo Set Up
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
TKD4 Kids
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Drill Competition
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Friday Knight Live
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PTA Meeting & Winterfest
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting -- off site
6:00p
Wrestling to Centralia
6:30p
TMS Masquerade Ball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Harry Potter Night Hosted by Class of 2017
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
13
ASB Food Drive
SnowFlake Food Drive
12:00a
Wrestling to Centralia
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
WIAA Cheer State Qualifiers - hosted by BHS Cheer
9:30a
Drill Competition
10:30a
200 IUOE LOCAL 286
11:00a
Choir Concert @ University Bookstore
2:30p
Northwest Sound Holiday Show
7:30p
ASPEN CULTURAL FOOD FAIR
8:00p
Tolo