Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
9-15
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
NHS SKI SWAP 2014
10
Non-School Day
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Gymnastics Begins
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:30a
Fall Sport Practice
10:00a
CHEER PRACTICE
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
BSD Operations
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTA Stem First Lego League Team Practice
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Gymnastics 1st & 2nd Day
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
11
Veterans' Day
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
Fall Sport Practice
10:00a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
Scout Troop 626
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Winter Sports Impact Testing
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Lauren Fuller -- 106
3:30p
Robotics -- 5th grade - Barb Pastorelli /Andy Day 213
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Gymnastics 1st & 2nd Day
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
12
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IHS SET STRIKE
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A PD PRINCIPAL TRAINING
7:00a
LINK CREW MORNING MEETING
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC STEM ART PD
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
200 3D PRINTER TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:30a
Lighting Controls
10:36a
Herff Jones Meeting with Seniors
10:36a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
12:00p
Cap Construction
12:00p
Morishita (conference room)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:05p
STEM Lego Mindstorm (First Lego League)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
1:00p
250A VIBES CONFERENCE CALL
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
2:30p
Amc8
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
PTA Fundraiser Pick-up
4:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Team Banquet
5:30p
Small Hands on Art Recital
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Baseball Coach Introduction for Parents & Students
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
6:00p
Cross Country End of Season Banquest
6:00p
Cross Country End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Newport Nights Banquet (full gym)
6:30p
RAINIER SCHOOL FUNDING
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
13
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Eastshore Vocal Jazz
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Eastshore Jazz Ensemble
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:10a
Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Portable
8:30a
Lockdown Drill
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:10a
Toymaker
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
OLYMPIC BEYOND DIVERSITY II
1:00p
250A ACCOUNTING/ELP MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Farrell (conference room)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
auction meeting --- board room -- office
3:00p
200 TRC PILOT
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Fall Play Pickup Rehearsal
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Tillicum Parent Conferences
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Interpreted Conferences
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 1
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Dolphin Club Harvest Night (cafeteria)
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BYBA
5:15p
BYBA
5:30p
BB -- Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side -- BB
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
Cub Scouts -- portable
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
FRESHMAN FOOTBALL TEAM BANQUET
6:00p
Girls' Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:25p
Robotics Club
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
BB&GC Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling Parent Meeting for Winter Season
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Fall Jazz band, Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber - Beauty & the Beast - recital
7:00p
The Foeigner - Drama Main Stage Play
14
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
PTSA GRANT DEADLINE
PTSA GRANT REQUESTS DUE
Photo Retakes
Set con. up stage half
Winter Sports Paperwork Due
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 6
8:00a
Math Is Cool
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:05a
Veteran's Day Assembly
8:30a
Picture Retake --- stage
9:00a
Kathy Gagne -- Watershed
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC TRAINING
12:30p
ELL Parent Potluck
12:30p
Sr. Class Meeting & Photo
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
250A CONFERENCE CALL/DEMO
1:30p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room -- office
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
CISCO LAN PARTY
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Tillicum Parent Conferences
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Speech and Debate Competition
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
BOYS & GIRLS DOUBLES BADMINTON TOURNAMENT
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IMPACT TESTING
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
FAMILY Ice Cream Social
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
PTSA Movie Night
6:30p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
Pot luck -- Mrs. Wells class -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Family DAnce
7:00p
Fiddler on the Roof
7:00p
Freshman Movie Night
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
The Night of January 16th Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
15
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS BLACKOUT
JSA to Fall State Convention
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Cascade drum corps
8:00a
College Application Workshop for Bellevue students
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Sammamish Robotics Team
8:00a
Speech and Debate Competition
8:20a
BU#71574 BSD Vocal Solo & Ensemble Contest
8:30a
Bellevue Girls Basketball Club - Times tentative
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:30a
IUOE MEETING
10:00a
Cheer
10:00a
Orch. Festival
10:30a
IMPACT TESTING
2:00p
Bellevue Festival of Drumlines - Please come to watch
2:00p
Fiddler on the Roof
2:00p
Understudy Rehearsal
7:00p
Fiddler on the Roof
7:00p
State Football Playoff (Rd. of 16) @ Lake Stevens
7:00p
The Foreigner - Drama Main Stage Play
7:00p
The Night of January 16th Performance