Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
B2B Basketball Academy
29
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SPANISH CURRIC TEAM
8:00a
Picture day -- foyer & stage
8:30a
3rd Grade Author Visit & Workshop
9:00a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:15a
4th gr field trip- Hiram Chittenden Locks
12:00p
200A PARENT CORE TEAM MEETING
12:00p
Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
4:00p
robotic club
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BOYS TENNIS - PIZZA NIGHT
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
30
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
12:00a
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A ALT
7:30a
BAKER MCLASS MATH TRAINING
7:30a
Picture Day
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Picture Day -- Foyer and stage
8:15a
PTA Room Parent Meeting
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC RULER TRAINING
9:00a
Picture Day
9:20a
3rd grade Author Visit & Workshop
9:30a
200A PAGE MTG
10:00a
250A VIBES MEETING
11:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
11:00a
250A MSP PARENT APPT
11:00a
Bid Opening
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF SO. CALIFORNIA - 1ST LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:30a
OLYMPIC AP/DEAN MEETING
12:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
12:00p
BAKER STEM: OIL SPILL 5TH GRADE PD
12:00p
IHS Boys Basketball Coach Meet and Greet
1:00p
250A MTSS/BRIGHTSPACE PPT REVIEW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym multi-
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Cheer Camp
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BAKER EQUITY DEPT
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:15p
Cross Country Team Dinner Commons
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
IS: Virtual Curriculum Open House
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
ROBOTICS KICK-OFF
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
PARENT MEETING - ITALY FIELD TRIP W/PRUFER'S AP ART HISTORY CLASS
1
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
BAKER STEM: 2ND GR COHORT 1 PD
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING VCOMM
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS MEETING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
250A JUNIOR AMERICAN LIT DESIGN
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Blood Drive
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
Flu Clinic - Cafe/Rm 11
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
LINFIELD COLLOEGE 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Future Knights Day
1:00p
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
BAKER PD PLANNING
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
2:30p
AMC8
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Camp
4:00p
SEIU planning meeting
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Gym
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
New Building Community Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
2
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:30a
RAINIER TPEP AND EVAL TR FLOR ITCLS
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
200A CTE
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE ADMIN TRAINING DAY 2
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Small Hands on Art --- Howie --- stage - play
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
OLYMPIC STUDENT SERVICES
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:45a
JOHN HOPKINS UNIVERSITY VISITATION - 1st Lunch
12:00p
200A SOCIAL WORKERS
12:00p
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC TITLE BOARD MEETINGS
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Cheer Camp
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side,webelos 1,wolf & bear
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Executive Ski School Board
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting and Welcome Dinner
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
3
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
250A ATHLETICS SOLUTION
8:00a
AVID Challenge Course field trip
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
9:00a
200A FINANCE
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
RAINIER TITLE 1/LAP
12:00p
250A WEB EX BUSINESS PLUS PROF DEV DEMO
12:00p
BAKER DUAL LANGUAGE PD COHORT
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:30p
200A HEARING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
1:30p
Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
1:30p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room - office
2:00p
250A EEK APPEAL COMM
2:00p
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:30p
Cherry Crest Walkathon
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop #52480
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Third Grade Parent Night - Rm 3, 4, 7, 8
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
LINK CREW TAILGATE
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
PTA Meeting & Movie Night
6:00p
potluck --- Mrs. Bowen's class - 107 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Glacier Peak @Bellevue
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB vs. Eastlake (Homecoming)
4
Music in Motion Competition
Salmon Days Parade
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Work Party
5:00p
Blue Sky Church
9:30p
Homecoming Dance
5
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
6
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER AVID NEW TEACHER PD
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
12:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 2ND GR WALLS PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
UNIV. OF COLORADO IN BOUDLER VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:45p
BB&GC
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Wrestling Fundraiser; Taste Testing - Continental Mills
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Interlake
5:45p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Dominican Republic Trip meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Remlinger Farms
9:30a
ONHES Project
11:00a
Military Day - Different Militrary Branches will answer questions at lunch.
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
COLUMBIA COLLEGE 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF PUTGET SOUND - 1ST LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: WINDMILLS 1ST GR PD
12:10p
PEPPERDINE UNIVERSITY 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:45p
200A STUDENT SERVICES DEPT
12:50p
Presentation from Issaquah Fish Org. - Jackson/Levine -204
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:55p
Music Portable -Issasquah Fish org. Gage,Pastorelli,Myrick
2:00p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL 2015
2:15p
Magazine Drive Assembly
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200A ITCL TRAINING ON TPEP
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym-multi
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym & Library Watchdogs Kickoff
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:15p
Cross Country Team Dinner Commons
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Gym
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Bennett at Bellewood Curriculum Night
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Parent Meeting for DC Trip
6:00p
Principal Talk -- Tara Gray --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
Drill Kick Off Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Washington DC Focus Week Interest Meeting (room 212)
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA -- General Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
PTA- Math Club parent meeting
8
Set con. full stage
Walk to School Day/Bullying Prevention
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
BAKER STEM: KDG COHORT 1 PD
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING VCOMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:30a
Odle Controls
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
250A PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 5TH GR GESP PD
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
200 GIFTED
12:30p
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
Picture Make-Up Day (Retake Day)
12:30p
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO VISITATION - Lecture Hall
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:30p
200 SUMMER READING COLLABORATIVE
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Small Hands on Art Recital
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Family Health and Fitness Night/Cafe/Gum
6:15p
Cub Scouts - Tigers & Webelos II - 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Building Use: Seattle Wind Symphony (Band Room)
6:45p
Math Olympiad -- Yale and Zhen -- Library
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA- Islandwood meeting
7:00p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
9
Set con. full stage
4:00a
200 GIFTED TESTING
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
Marion & McCoy Curr. Night (Rm #1109 & 1202)
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
200A TPEP TRAINING FOR ITCL'S
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC STEM: FIRST GR COHORT 1 PD
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER HIGH NEEDS SCHOOLS COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Small Hands on Art --- Howie --- stage - play
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Kdg to Fire Station
9:15a
Toymaker -- 1/2 gym mutlti purpose - all kindergarten
10:00a
Off Site Evacution Drill
10:45a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
10:45a
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER & PACIFIC UNIVERSITY, OR 1st LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2014
12:25p
PACIFIC LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY & UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON IN BOTHEL - 2nd LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2014
12:30p
200 K-1 GIFTED SCREENING
12:30p
200 SKILLS FALL ADVISORY MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:30p
BOSTON UNIVERSITY- 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Iyer (conference room)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
200 BENEFIT MEETING
4:30p
BAKER PAAC MEETING
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Student Success Conference
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
DOGS -- 1/2 gym pe side- Camille S. --
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- stage -- recital
10
Professional Development Day
Set con. full stage
Theater Professional Development
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
BAKER BSF MEETING
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Math for PD
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
7:30a
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
Atelier D'Ichere Seattle
12:30p
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:30p
JUNIOR CHEER CLINIC - COMMONS
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Juanita @Bellevue
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB @ Issaquah
7:00p
volleyball -- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:00p
Hindu Event Dandiya
11
Set con. full stage
12:00a
Hindu Event Dandiya
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:30a
BSD/Eastside Pathways - Gym/Classrooms
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
11:00a
Parking Lot Use: Kelsey Creek Farm Fair (NO IPAC USE!)
5:00p
BHS DRAMA Haunted House Performance
7:00p
Zhenluin Cello
12
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
5:00p
B2B Basketball Academy
5:00p
Comeback Sports
13
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:15a
OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Kirsten Tonning -- 216
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BAKER ADK
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Liberty
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- 202
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IB Info Night and Registration
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
14
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 101,104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:15a
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY -1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESSION
12:10p
WHITMAN COLLEGE - 2ND LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
Hearing rescreening, Book Room - Karen Ruby
1:00p
200 SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Flu Shot Clinic
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF OREGON VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
200A PROACTIVE & PREVENTATIVE DISCIPLINE
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--multi
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
District Graduation Committee
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Water Polo Boys - Taste Test Fundraiser
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
10/11th Grade Parent Naviance Night (Tentative)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
newport select board meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
ITALY FIELD TRIP PARENT MEETING
8:39p
Annual Magazine Drive/Cookie Dough Sale Kick-off!
15
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
TBD
SUPER WEDNESDAY - PSAT & ASPIRE - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
"Super Wednesday" PSAT/ASPIRE Testing
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
SUPER WEDNESDAY
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
BAKER BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANTMAKING
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
New Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200 PTA TRAINING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Art Immagination - Angel Prentiss, 1/2 gym stage side
10:36a
6th Grade Assemby for ASB Speeches and Voting
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
Super Wednesday
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Goldsmith (conference room)
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
CORBAN UNIVERSITY - 2014 - Lecture Hall
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER COUNSELORS PD
12:30p
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:45p
MULTI-CULTURAL MEETING
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
200 CTE PROF DEVELOPMENT
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:30p
BAKER CTE GTT TEACHERS-PLTW
2:30p
social studies departmant
2:30p
social studies department
3:00p
200 BENEFIT MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
4th Democrats
6:30p
Building Use: Seattle Wind Symphony (Band Room)
6:30p
Cannon Kyte Book Club Boys (library)
6:30p
General PTA Meeting
6:30p
Gymnastics Parent Meeting
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
16
Orchestra Retreat
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
BAKER MATH EXPRESSIONS USER GROUP
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
Periods 1-7
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Vision Screening (cafeteria)
8:00a
200A IEP
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Healthy Youth Survey
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
1st magazine order turn in
8:30a
Guest Author Patrick Flores-Scott
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:30a
200A BUS DRIVERS LABOR MNGMT
12:00p
200 PTA TRAINING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: KDG FABRIC PD
12:25p
UNIVERSITY OF SAN DIEGO 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
BAKER MUSIC MEETING
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
FLU CLINIC AT NHS
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art -- 113
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Graduation Requirement Forum
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BB&GC Basketball
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Gym-ELP Family Night (BSD Early Lrng)
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
Woodridge Community Association
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:45p
Cub Scouts - Leadership Meeting -- Staff Lounge
7:00p
Auction meeting -- Library --- Emily Castle
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
KingCo Tennis Meeting 4A
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
BU# 34 101614 Parent Forum - Grad Requirements for 2018
17
BHS Band Set on stage
Orchestra Retreat
Set con. full stage
TBD
HEALTHY YOUTH SURVEY
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
250A 504 WRITING WORKSHOP
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:30a
Staff Picture
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
PICTURE RETAKE DAY - Time/Location TBD
8:00a
School Picture Day
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Butler & Fisher - Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
10:00a
200A PY ENCUMBERANCES
10:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT
11:10a
magazine prize pickup day
12:00p
250A MUSIC/ART MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: FABRIC KDG PD
12:10p
NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
1:30p
PTSA BOD meeting -- Staff Lounge
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
TUFTS UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATION 2014 - Lecture Hall
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS @ URBANA-CHAMPAIGN - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
YALE UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:45p
Kelly (conference room)
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:05p
AP WORKSHOP
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
5:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
STEM -- Francine Weist -- full gym partition closed.
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Friday Knight Live
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:30p
1st ASB Dance
6:30p
PTA Family Game Night
6:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
6:30p
tTillicums 1st ASB Dance
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Liberty
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB @ Juanita
7:30p
Volleyball -- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
18
Music For All - Bands of America
Set con. full stage
7:00a
AP WORKSHOP - 14 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
ASPEN MOCK SAT TEST
9:00a
The China Press - Education Expo
9:30a
IUOE MEETING
2:00p
Volleyball JV/V vs Mercer Island & Eisenhower
7:00p
BHS Band Concert w/ Chinook
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
19
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Band Goodwill Fundraiser
12:30p
NW Volleyball
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
5:00p
B2B Basketball Academy
5:00p
Comeback Sports
20
Picture Retake
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION 1.2
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A ENGLISH MEETING
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:30a
First Fundraiser Turn In Day
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG
10:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
11:15a
COLLEGE OF HOLY CROSS & UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA 1st LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2014
12:00p
200A STEM: RAMPS KDG PD
12:00p
BAKER STEM: ART SPECIALIST PD
12:10p
SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLABORATION
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200 FINANCE
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
GEORGIA INSTITUTE of Technology VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY IN ST. LOUIS VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:35p
Service Team
2:40p
All Staff Organizational Health Survey
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
2-4 Robotics -- Kirsten Tonning -- 216
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
The Organizational Health Survey - Certified - Library
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
4:05p
Girls Scout Puesta
4:30p
JV Cheer Dinner
4:30p
SEIU Bylaw meeting
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Sammamish
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
potluck --- emily castle --- 210 -- O'Hare - 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
ACE Mentoring
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
9th - 11th Grade GHSP Info Night
7:00p
Adult/Student Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:30p
Snow sports Consulting - Cafe
21
Book Fair
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:30a
Readistep Testing (8th grade)
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200 AVID PD
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:10a
K Class - Thrall -- Botanical Gardens
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:15a
HARVEY MUDD COLLEGE -1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:10p
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
200A GAC MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
OLYMPIC READ 180 EOY GAINS ANALYSIS
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Flu Shot Clinic for all by Seattle Visiting Nurses
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
SIMMONS COLLEGE - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
250A GRADUATION ALLIANCE
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--multi
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
satellite Club
4:45p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 217
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4H
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
9:00p
Scout Troop 626
22
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Capital Construction
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
BAKER BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANTMAKING
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
Assembly - Unity Day & Spirit
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
10:36a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
250A HR
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
Dow Constantine Visit
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
200 UNITY DAY LUNCHEON
12:00p
Interpreted Conferences - Library
12:00p
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY - 2014 COLLEGE VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:45p
BOYS SWIM & DIVE CAPTAINS INFO MEETING
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPRINGBOARD DIGITAL TR FOR ELL
1:35p
Advisory Team Meeting
2:00p
250A TPEP EVAL
2:30p
200A EDUCURIOUS BIOLOGY PRESENTATION
2:30p
AMC8
2:30p
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
200 GRADUATION REQUIREMENT
4:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Potluck -- Mrs.Pederson's 1st grade class -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Books Before Bedtime Family Event
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
PTA Coffee- PdS Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
23
Book Fair
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
200 NOVICE ORIENTATION 1.2 ELEM
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Hearing rescreening (conference room)
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA- 4th gr Math Club
8:00a
Picture Retakes
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
2nd magazine order turn in
8:30a
5th grade Toy Workshop
8:30a
Hearing rescreening -- Karen Ruby - Book Room
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
10:45a
1st Grade Field Trip - Carco Theater
10:45a
WELLESLEY COLLEGE 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:25p
VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY & CLAREMONT MCKENNA COLLEGE2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
OLYMPIC STEM MTG W/ TEACHING CHANNEL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:30p
ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY -2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
SHS Flu Immunization Clinic
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
200 DRS: GETTING TO KNOW PLAN 3
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
math olympiad -- tutorial room 121
3:45p
Eco Club
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
BEA monthly Meeting
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BYBA
5:15p
BYBA
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
CHOIR PARENT PRE CONCERT DINNER
5:30p
Community Cafe
5:30p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
5:30p
RAINIER PAGE
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Lakeside
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Ski Bus Sign Up
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:30p
PTA/Principal Coffee
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
24
Black Out
Book Fair
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELOR HEADS
7:00a
Picture RETAKE Day
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 6
8:00a
Organizational Health Survey - Library -Classified
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
WAB training session
11:00a
BAKER STEM MEETING
11:10a
magazine prize pickup day
11:15a
EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - Both LUNCHES VISITATION 2014
11:15a
SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY, TX 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:30a
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MTG
12:00p
250A MUSIC/ART MEETING
12:00p
Gaukroger & Thompson - Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
1:00p
200A DATA REVIEW CTSA
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Early Learning -- Pot Luck event - Stacia Hansford
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Work Party
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Nimmo Class Gathering
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Room 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
Homecoming Parade - 5:30 Sharp on Main Street
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
PTSA Fall Harvest Dance
6:30p
Fall Festival
6:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night (full gym)
7:00p
Black & Orange Social
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Interlake @ Bellevue, Senior Night
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB vs. Mount Si
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:00p
Homecoming Set Up
8:40p
Second Turn In Day for Fundraiser
25
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Puget Sound Festival of Bands
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Middle School Vocal Solo & Ensemble Contest
8:00a
Set Build
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
JSA Event (Rooms 101,103,105, Commons)
11:00a
BU # 74256 SEIU 925 General Membership BBQ
1:00p
Brenthaven - Nicole Cary
1:30p
CIE Seattle
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
8:30p
Homecoming Dance
26
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
basketball tournament
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
3:00p
Homecoming Clean Up
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
RICA - Rehearsal
27
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
5th grade Toy Workshop
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:00a
Organizational Health
11:15a
The Catholic University of America - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:15a
University of San Francisco - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:45p
Play "Teaser" Assembly
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - IRVINE - VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
2-4 Robotics -- Kirsten Tonning -- 216
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
JV Cheer Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym-Kinder Night (Sra Wright)
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
28
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER AVID PD
7:15a
Goldsmith/Guidance Team (conference room)
7:30a
200 GEOMETRY WRITING TEAM
7:30a
250A ALT
7:30a
Balla Event
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - SAN DIEGO - 1ST LUNCH 2014 VISITATION
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF REDLANDS - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC TESTING
12:10p
COLBY COLLEGE - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
250A PARA INTERVIEWS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY & DARTMOURTH COLLEGE - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Titan Writer's Club
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym-multi
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night
4:45p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Early Learning Programs - Cafe
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys JV Tennis Season End Potluck
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Ski School
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Coaches Meeting
7:00p
KingCo 4A Soccer Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE SEE THE LAND
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
29
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Capital Construction
7:00a
ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
RAINIER AVID ELECTIVE TEACHER PROF DEV
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER M CLASS MATH PD
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING VCOMM
7:45a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANTMAKING
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
Third Turn In Day for Fundraiser
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
Oxbow Farm Field Trip
9:30a
ELL Parent Meeting
10:36a
Spirit Week Assembly
10:50a
AP Environmental Science
11:00a
200A CTSA REVIEW
11:00a
250A ASPEN-RECORDS REQUEST
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
Meetings 2nd and 5th Grade - Conference room
12:00p
BAKER PSYCHOLOGIST MEETING
12:00p
Building Use: World Language Meeting (Rm 113)
12:00p
Interpreted Conferences - Library
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Pumpkin Carving Event
12:30p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - DAVIS - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:45p
Pumpkin Painting Contest - Hosted by Wolverine Outreach
1:00p
200A CONTRACTED SUBSTITUTES
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
Staff Meeting
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
250A TPEP STUDENT GROWTH GOALS TR
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
UW STEP
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Astronomy Night (UW mobile planetarium)
6:00p
Book Fair & Reflections Night & Choir
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tillicum PTA General Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
30
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 HR/CTSA
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:30a
Renton Waste Water Treatment Field-Trip
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER APUSH TEXTBOOK ADOP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
200 HR ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
10:00a
Iyer (conference room)
10:45a
CLARKSON UNIVERSITY - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
10:45a
HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY - 1ST LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
BAKER PHONATHON
12:25p
SAIC - THE SCHOOL OF THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:25p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - RIVERSIDE - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:50p
Renton Waste Water Treatment Center Field-Trip
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
CAL ARTS - 2014 COLLEGE VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
ILLINOIS INSTITUTE of Technology VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
PUMPKIN CARVING CONTEST -HEIFER INTERNATIONAL CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
BAKER HR/CTSA
4:15p
Gymnastics Meeting - All Invited
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BYBA
5:15p
BYBA
5:30p
BU# 34-10302014 Community Cafe for Spanish Speaking Families
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
Young Life
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Newport Idol
7:00p
Var FB @ Woodinville
7:30p
Fall Cookie Concert
31
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A COUNSELORS
7:00a
UPS Honor Choir
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
Five for Life MS PE Teacher Training Day
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:25a
AVID SPEAKER
9:30a
200 ESC HALLOWEEN
10:00a
200A OECD WORKSHOP
11:00a
OLYMPIC OECD CONF AND DATA REVIEW
11:30a
Clark (conf. room
1:00p
250A IEP PRE MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
200A ASPEN FLAG ALERT FOR ELEM SCHOOLS
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Work Party
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Homecoming Dance Set Up
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IHS Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Lake Washington HS
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
HALLOWEEN MOVIE NIGHT put on by DECA & Hunger Project
1
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
UPS Honor Choir
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
PRACTICE SAT TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER PHONATHON
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Fall Festival
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Work Party
9:30a
Early Learning Program - Cafe
11:00a
School Play
11:45a
NW Volleyball
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
Book Fair
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
3:00p
Hang, Focus, and Program
5:00p
RICA Indian Festival
6:00p
Gurukul
6:00p
Tyee Social
8:00p
Home Coming Dance