Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
29
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
ELP Program
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girl SCouts
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FBA
30
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELP Program
12:00p
boys scout troop626
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
31
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200A ELP COMMITTEE MEETING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
1
Winter Break
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
FBA
2
Winter Break
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs WJ Mount Varsity
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
3
12:00a
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
6:30a
Robotics Kick-Off - Mountlake Terrace
8:00a
Boy Scout Tree Recycling
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:00a
ROBOTICS
9:30a
ASB - Robotics Club
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
4
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
ROBOTICS
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
250A CURRIC
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
Chess -- Portable
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:55p
Competition math club
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
6
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL COUNCIL
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:15a
Toymaker - Rick Hartman -- 1/2 gym stage side 2nd grade
9:30a
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
9:30a
ELP Curriculum Mtg (conference room)
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
12:00p
satellite Club
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Robotics Team
2:00p
Cascade Meeting for BSD Admin.
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW VISITORS SEE US
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7
EOC MakeUp Exams (TBD)
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
200 3RD GR STEM: PARACHUTES
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
AP PHOTO
10:00a
GeoBee
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
12:00p
OLYMPIC GIFTED MATH
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
National Honor Society Box Lunch
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
2:00p
Robotics
2:45p
BAKER
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
200A CHINESE DUAL LANGUAGE
4:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESION
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Boys Basketball vs Bishop Blanchet C 5:15/JV 7:00
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
PTA-Math info Night
7:00p
8th grade Party
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8
EOC MakeUp Exams (TBD)
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
2nd Grade Toymaker Workshops
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER MATH RECORDING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
8:10a
choir -- portable
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:30a
- Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
200A SPEC EDUC
11:30a
OLYMPIC 4TH GR STEM: MEMBRANES
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP CHARTER
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
BAKER TITLE I BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Boys Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:15p
cub scouts -- tigers -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Math Adventure Information Night
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
Auction Volunteer Meeting
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
iBoost
9
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Winter U-knighted Day
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Friday Perfomance (cafeteria)
8:30a
Meydenbauer Center Area DECA Conference
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
Art Imagination - Mrs.McCaskey's 1st-1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
4th Grade Practice for MLK
11:00a
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
11:30a
200 BSF STRATEGIC PLANNING
11:30a
OLYMIC 2ND GR STEM: WALLS
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
1:00p
200A WO SYSTEM REVIEW
1:00p
BAKER COUNSELOR WORKLOAD COMM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
NHS BOYS SOCCER MEETING/WORKSHOP
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Rm 600-Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Robotics
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:00p
All School Dance Set Up
10
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:30a
PRACTICE SAT TESTING
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
2:00p
Redmond Tamil School - Rehearsal
3:30p
Kerala Ass. of WA
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:00p
ELP CPR Class
8:30p
ALL SCHOOL DANCE
11
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
All School Dance Clean Up
12:30p
NW Volleyball
3:00p
Robotics Team
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
12
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
MEC Training
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
MEC Training
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
BAKER FOR THE KIDS
1:00p
250A DAC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:30p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
2:30p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:30p
Spanish Story Time
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
330A-B SCHOOL NURSE MEETING
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds Piano Keyboard Club
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Somerset Chess Club -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:50p
Math Competition
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
200 SEIU 925/AISP GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MTG
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
IHS Booster Exec. Com. and General Meeting
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Adult/Student Book Club
7:00p
BBG - Julie Chopra -- 3rd grade girls bb - 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
13
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
MEC Training
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MEC Training
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:10a
choir -- portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
10:00a
BAKER EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
11:30a
OLYMPIC MS SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER MANAGERS TRAINING
1:00p
Robotics Team
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
200A BSF MEETING
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram - 1707, 1708, 1710
3:00p
Tarzan Re-Auditions
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Grade 2-4 Robotics Room 121
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
K-1 Robotics room 123
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance Performance
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
BAKER SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Library-PTA International Fest Mtg
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cannon Kyte/Book Club Girls (library)
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
SHS Showcase
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
14
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
EOC Testing
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B GIFTED PROG DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CABINET EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
EOC Algebra Exam
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:15a
Principal Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200 SUBSTITIUTE ORIENATION
9:00a
200A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:15a
Toymaker -- 2nd Grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:35a
Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
11:00a
250A COMMITTMENT TO THE COMMUNITY
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
250A PROF DEV PD PLACE
12:00p
BAKER FOR THE KIDS
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Preseason Baseball Meeting
12:30p
STaff Lunches by PTSA
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
Robotics
3:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:00p
Tarzan Re-Auditions
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed -- Room 1708
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Parent Education
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
PAGE College Night
6:30p
Puma Family Night
6:45p
cub scouts --parent meeting -- staff room
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
15
FT - 3rd grade
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
EOC Testing
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER CASE LOAD COMM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200 ACTION TEAM MEETING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
EOC Geometry
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Middle School Jazz Festival
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:10a
choir -- portable
8:30a
3rd Grade In house field trip
9:00a
200A POST UTILITIES
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT
11:00a
FT - 5th gade
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
ptsa -- auction meeting --- bookroom -- main floor
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Assembly Set Up
3:00p
COCOA & CRAM
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram - 1707, 1708, 1710
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Girls Badminton meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club grade 2-3 Room 208
4:00p
330A-B IEP MEETING
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Robotics
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Academic Night - English - Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY FORUM/ANAPHYLAXIS PROC
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:15p
cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side -- Wolf
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:30p
BU#01152015 5th grade parent information night
6:30p
Cannon/Kyte Book Club Boys (library)
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
RAINER SL PARENT NIGHT
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Black Box
7:00p
Cub Scouts
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Early Entrance to Kindergarten
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Training by Bellevue Council
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Invitational
16
Set con. up stage half
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Tillicum Maintenance overview
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
MLK Jr. Assembly bell schedule
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
EOC Biology
8:00a
Martin Luther King Day Assembly
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:05a
Martin Luther King Assembly
9:00a
200A MEETING WITH EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:00a
Assembly - Assembly Schedule
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
200 WABE
9:30a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
MLK Assembly
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
11:00a
330A-B GRAD ALLIANCE
11:30a
OLYMPIC 4TH GR STEM: MAGLEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:40p
MLK Assembly
2:00p
200A SPECIAL ED RECORDS MANAGEMENT
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Boys & Girls Basketball Quad Night vs Juanita
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance Performance
3:30p
Speech and Debate Competition
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
200A SPRINGBOARD PROJECT
4:00p
Robotics
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Potluck -- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:30p
PTA Movie Night
7:00p
BHS Black Box
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
17
Auburn-Riverside Jazz Festival
Jazz Band at Auburn Riverside Jazz Festival
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:00a
Speech & Debate Competition
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
FOH Tournament
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:30a
200 IUOE
1:00p
FOH Seattle
2:00p
Redmond Tamil School
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
4:00p
Vedic Cultural Center
7:00p
Knights in Vienna
18
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
3:00p
WATS
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
19
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Gymnastics
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
FOH Seattle
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
BBG - Julie Chopra -- 3rd grade girls bb - 1/2 gym pe side
20
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
BAKER SEL
7:30a
Periods 1, 3, 5, 7 bell schedule
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:10a
choir -- portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
Tillicum-Value Analysis
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
200 WELPA PROCTOR TRAINING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
200A BRIGHT SPACE
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Grade 2-4 Robotics Room 121
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
K-1 Robotics room 123
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball vs Interlake JV 5:45/V 7:30
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Odle PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
International & Big Picture Schools 5th Grade Outreach
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PdS Band Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
21
Semester Finals
Set con. up stage half
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER KDG STEM: FABRIC
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - Tutorial 7:30 - 8:10; 2nd 8:20 - 10:20, 6th 10:30 - 12:30
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
Periods 2, 4, 6 bell schedule
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Civics class-- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:00a
Finals 2nd and 4th periods
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Seattle Chinatown Tour
8:05a
Multi-Lingual Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER ELEM PRIN RULER PD
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
PD District English
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
200A COMMUNITY MEETING
1:30p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:00p
BU#71576 District Emergency Preparedness Training
2:00p
Robotics
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball vs Interlake JV 5:45/V 7:30
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
6th grade Camp Information Night
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Family Social Emotional Learning Night
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Parent Literacy Night
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
22
Semester Finals
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
1st SEMESTER FINALS periods 1, 3, 5, 7 with regular lunch schedules
7:30a
330A-B WAAS AIM TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER CASE LOAD COMM
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 1st 7:30 – 9:30; 3rd 9:40 – 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; 7th 12:30 - 2:30
7:30a
Finals 1st, 3rd and 5th periods
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
1st Grade In-House Workshop
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Parent Coffee/Math Program Changes
8:10a
choir -- portable
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
OLYMPIC 1ST GR STEM: PLAYDOUGH
12:30p
PIANO FINALS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
4:00p
250A PLANNING MEETING
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
Woodridge PTSA Variety Show Auditions Cafe
4:15p
BEA meeting
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT-ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
BOYS SWIM & DIVE PIZZA FEED
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:15p
B&A staff meeting (library)
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
Financial Aid Night
6:30p
Kinder Info Night
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Board Meeting
23
END OF 1ST SEMESTER
End of 1st Semester
Semester Finals
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
1st SEMESTER FINALS periods 2, 4, 6, and make-up FINALS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 4th 7:30 – 9:30; 5th 9:40 – 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; Makeups 12:30 - 2:30
7:30a
Finals 6th and 7th periods
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
1st Grade In-House Workshop
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A PROACTIVE AND PREV DISC ADV COMM
8:00a
330A-B SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Art Imagination- Mrs. McCaskey's 1st-downstairs foyer
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
12:00p
FT - 4th Grade
1:00p
200A SFE STATUS
1:00p
BAKER COUNSELOR WORKLOAD COMM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC HIGH NEEDS COMM
1:00p
Robotics Team
1:30p
Andrew Day -- 5th grade multi-purpose room
1:30p
PTSA board meeting --- staff room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
3rd Grade Presentation -- The Island of Hope -- 115 Amy Scott
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Robotics
4:00p
Somerset PTSA Pizza & Bingo --- full gym
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Lavida Studio
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Baseball Pitching Safety Clinic
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:30p
School Dance (full gym)
7:00p
Avengers - Movie Night for all BHS Students - presented by Class of 2018
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
24
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:00a
WIAA Cheer State Qualifiers - hosted by BHS Cheer
9:00a
Work Party
11:30a
Choir Concert
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
7:00p
Northwest Sound - QCED
9:30p
Winter Tolo
25
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School incl. Returning Parents Meeting
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Drill
12:00p
Lavida Studio
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Baskebtall Association
4:00p
IAWW - Republic Day Celebration
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
26
Professional Development Day
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:30a
Curriculum PD
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
250A ATHLETICS
12:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Girls Basketball vs King's JV 5:15/V 7:00
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
RAINIER GIFTED PD
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
7:00p
BBG - Julie Chopra -- 3rd grade girls bb - 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
27
2ND SEMESTER BEGINS
Newport Blood Drive
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:00a
OLYMPIC PROJECTOR REPLACEMENT
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER GRAPPLE PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:10a
choir -- portable
8:30a
3rd Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
YES --Board Room (switched to Shannon's room)
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
10:00a
Ann Harkness -- Board room
11:00a
330A-B PAGE
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MEETING
12:20p
Peace Program Tranining --various rooms
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
250A STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
IGNITE
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:50p
Samantha Early - Board Room
3:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY EARLY MODERN ERA REVIEW LECTURE
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Grade 2-4 Robotics Room 121
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
K-1 Robotics room 123
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT-ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 634
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Information Night
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Tyee's 5th grade information night ---Tyee gym
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE PLAY
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
28
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
OECD Testing
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:30a
Dual Language Family Coffee
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B LAKE HILL ILT RETREAT
8:00a
BAKER GRAPPLE PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200 ALL FINANCE
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
200/200A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Follies Auditions (Offsite)
12:30p
Orchestra PD
1:00p
250A WELPA PROCTORS MAKE UP TR
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
NHS AP BIO
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
Psychologist / DDA Workshop
1:00p
Robotics Team
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
1:30p
Red Cross Club Hosting Soccer Event
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
Girls on the Run Coaches Meeting -- 114 Bolton
2:00p
RAINIER ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
Robotics
2:30p
TRANSITIONS CREDIT CARD USAGE
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed - 1707
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Library-Scout Meeting
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
6:30p
TMS General PTA MTG and Parent ED
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IB Music Recital
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
29
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200A PARENT MEETING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER GEN ADV COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:15a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS LEADERSHIP
11:30a
Becky Novelli -- board room -- office
11:30a
OLYMPIC KDG STEM: FABRIC
12:30p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER YAP
1:30p
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
3:00p
330A-B COMMUNITY PLANNING MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Choir practice -- 1/2 gym stage side plus risers
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Pinewood derby --- 1/2 gym stage side -- Cub Scouts
6:00p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Wrestling Meet
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
6th Grade Parent Information Night
6:30p
College Financial Planning Parent Night with Naviance
7:00p
8th/9th Grade Parent Naviance Training
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Chamber Orchestra Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
PTA Appreciation Party
7:00p
Principal Coffee
7:00p
Zone Concert / Choir
7:00p
choir south zone concert
7:30p
SEPIA FUNDRAISER
30
Science Fair
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
Automotive Technology Contest
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:30a
MSC MEETING
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:15a
200A AUDITOR PLANNING
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:30a
OLYMPIC KDG STEM: RAMPS
12:30p
330A-B ELEMENTARY AP DEAN MTG
12:40p
Lockdown Drill
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
200A SPEC EDUC RECORDS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Robotics
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PAGE Cafe Family Pizza and Game Night - no PAC use
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Girl Scouts (gym)
6:00p
Gym-80s Dance Night-PTA event
6:00p
Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
31
Eastshore Solo & Ensemble
Mono Duo Competition
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:00a
NW Math Championship
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Eastshore Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal - No PAC Use
5:00p
SeattleTamil Sangam
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS