Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
IHS - set construction
IHS Pit cover removed
12:00a
Relay For Life (Issaquah High School)
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 5 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
Charlene Chin Graduation Concert
3:30p
Agakhan Council - Commons
2
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS Pit cover removed
Sping FB/Others Begin
7:15a
Larson (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER AP HUMAN GEOGRAPHY PLANNING
8:00a
5th Grade to Olympia
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
IHS Stage Strike
8:00a
RAINIER RULER PD
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:30a
OLYMPIC STATE GIFTED ADV COMM
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:30a
250A MATH ACTION TEAM
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
RAINIER BELL COLLEGE/BSD FOLLOW UP
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
1:00p
OLYMPIC AREA TECH MEETING
1:15p
4th grade Assembly
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A GRADUATION ALLIANCE
2:00p
250A CURRICULUM
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:45p
Fitz (conference room)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Drama Showcase Strike
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
250A NUTRITION SERVICES AND CTE
3:30p
CMS Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
CMS WEB Leader Training
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
RAINIER AVID SUMMER INSTITUTE
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
200A INST MATERIALS COMM
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Baseball Banquet
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
City of Bellelvue --- Library
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION
6:00p
Volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
Young Life
6:30p
Spiritridge PSTA - Classical Musical Night
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
BU# 70764 Boy Scouts New Parent Orientation & Information Night
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
IHS EOY Orchestra Concert
3
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
FT - 4th grade
7:00a
RAINIER RULER TRAINING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th Grade/Peter Donaldson
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER LEADS INTERSESSION
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
Teppner (conference room)
10:00a
Cheer Practice - Commons
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:30p
200 GAC
12:30p
200A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Nutrition Services High Schools-Cooks Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:50p
extra music rehearsals -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:00p
250A AVID/AP ACTION TEAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
CMS Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Marc Brackett RULER - Building Curriculum
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
Track Banquet
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Totem Hoops
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
7:30p
Band and Orchestera Concerts
7:30p
SHS EOY Music Concert @ IHS
4
Band II to EMP
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
EOC Algebra
LINK CREW BANQUET
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER TIM MEETING
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER RULER TRAINING
7:30a
EOC Math Exams
7:30a
EOC TESTING - MATH - MODIFIED SCHEDULE - 7:30 - 10:00 AM
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Meeting/Mr. McDowell
8:00a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR STEM
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:10a
KCLS Summer Learning Program
9:00a
BAKER FINANCE
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:30a
Family BBQ
12:00p
200A MATH SUMMER INST PLANNING
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:30p
Bodenstab (conference room)
12:30p
CAP & GOWN/YEARBOOK/GRAD TICKET DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE - GYM, COMMONS, COURTYARD, SOCCER FIELD
1:00p
200 VIBES END OF YEAR CELEBRATION
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
ELL parents meeting --- libray --- Pam Moffat
1:15p
Girl Scouts - Robertson --- stage
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:30p
Gym-ELP program Puesta del Sol
1:30p
OMS- Lip Sync rehearsals
1:30p
OMS-Spring Play Day.
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OLYMPIC STAFFING MEETING
3:00p
OMS- Jubilee Basketball
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
BAKER VIBES-END OF YEAR EVENT STAGING
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
4:30p
200 ANNUAL BSD PARTNERS CELE
4:30p
RAINIER VIBES
5:00p
200A EMPLOYEES GROUP
5:00p
Booster Club Scholarship Meeting
5:00p
CMS Spring Concert Choir
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Kinder Pot Luck-PTA event
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Tennis Banquet
5:00p
ptsa - potluck and general meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF YEAR BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
Crossroads Jazz Night at Crossroads Mall
6:30p
Totem Hoops
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
BHS Orcherstra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS- All that Jazz Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:30p
IHS EOY Band Concert
5
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
EOC Geometry
Elementary Art Show
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:00a
RAINIER RULER TRAINING
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
EOC - SCIENCE - 7:30 - 10:00 - MODIFIED SCHEDULE
7:30a
EOC Science Exams
8:00a
4th Grade/Peter Donaldson
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber ---stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
chess ---104
8:30a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
8:30a
250A HEARING
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:05a
Mr Brown using 104
9:30a
CMS Choir Concert
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:50a
Band & Orchestra Assembly
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
10:50a
AP JAPANESE FIELD TRIP - JINYA
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
11:30a
Tepper (conference room)
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
BAKER GRAD REPPORT ASPEN MEETING
1:15p
Talent Show Assembly
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
3:00p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
Link Crew Banquet
3:00p
OMS- Jubilee Basketball
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Gym-Kinder Potluck dinner-Ganje
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
200 S. HONORES
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Interlake DECA Banquet
5:00p
OMS-Drama play
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Titan Art Show Room 118
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:30p
Parent University
5:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
5:45p
meeting about school trip
6:00p
Art of Living Foundation
6:00p
PTA General Mtgs (library)
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD BANQUEET
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ELL SPRING PARENT NIGHT
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Woodridge Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band -end of year concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert "" On the Lawn
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
BHS Black Box
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
IHS EOY Choir Concert
6
AP Interview
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
EOC Biology
Elementary Art Show
Gymnastics East Show
Mt. St. Helen's Trip (7th Grade)
TBD
Spring Fun Event
7:30a
3rd Grade Multi Culture Fair (full gym)
7:30a
Kiss"" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th Grade/Peter Donaldson
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
GUEST VOCALIST
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
DUI Assembly
9:00a
Field trip to Olympia -- Olson -- all 5th grades
9:15a
Kathy Gagne third grade class --- amber dig
9:24a
Stop & Read Assembly
10:00a
250A ELEM COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Smart with Art
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:30p
OLYMPIC IM AND BEA MEETING
1:00p
PreK Graduation (stage & cafeteria)
1:40p
Recognition Assembly
1:45p
200A POLICY COMMITTEE
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
WalkaFundraiser
2:45p
Larson (conf room)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Link Crew - Final Event
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Drama Advantage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
CMS Track Team End of Season Party
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Drama play
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:35p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art of Living Foundation
6:00p
FOOTBALL MEETING
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Science Night Sponsored by PTA
7:00p
Basketball Parent Board Meeting
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Younglife/Wildlife
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:30p
BHS Black Box
7
Elementary Art Show
Gymnastics East Show
Music in the Parks
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Drama Advantage
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
10:00a
Redmond Tamil School
2:00p
JSA Debate Conference
2:00p
Senior Reflections
3:00p
Mother/Son Event
4:00p
REDMOND TAMIL SCHOOL - COMMONS
4:00p
TELUGU BHARATI
9:00p
Senior Prom
8
Elementary Art Show
Gymnastics East Show
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 5 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Gurukal Graduation Ceremony
1:30p
Cornerstone Studio
3:00p
Drama Advantage
4:00p
RAIN CITY CHURCH
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
9
ALL LIBRARY BOOKS DUE
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
Elementary Art Show
GRADUATION TICKETS AVAILABLE (WEATHER PERMITTING)
No evening activities
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
8:00a
330A-B API
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:30a
Kindergarten tour --- meet on stage side of gym
10:00a
200 HR/OPERATIONS
10:00a
Bid Opening-IHS SB Field
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:50a
Patrol Year End Event
11:15a
GRADUATION TICKET SALES
11:30a
200 INVESTIGATIONS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:11p
Catered Chiptole lunch-Haverstick
1:05p
Lock Down Drill
1:30p
Fisher Class Readers Theater
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Band and Orchestra Concert -- full gym - 2 to 4th
2:45p
Larson (conf room)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
OLYMPIC INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
4:00p
200A GRAD REQ ADV COMM
4:00p
250A LAP
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Thespian Banquet
5:00p
Totem Hoops
6:00p
Art of Living Foundation
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
GIRLS GOLF END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Music Awards Night
6:00p
OMS-BYSO
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
7:00p
Baccalaureate - First Presbyterian Church - Bellevue
7:00p
Band and Orchestra concerts -- full gym --5th grade
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Junior Parent Night
7:00p
OMS- Choir End of Year Concert
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
SHS Class of 2014
7:00p
TMS 8th gr Parrty Planning Mtg(final)
10
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
Elementary Art Show
No evening activities
University Bookstore Book Fair
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
OMS- Spring Conferences Seminar 6th grade
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:15a
Larson (conference room)
7:30a
AUTO SHOP FIELD TRIP - BARRIER aUDI OF BELLEVUE
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A BIOLOGY WORKGROUP
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:00a
Foreign Language Mtg (conf room)
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
extra music rehearsals -- 1/2 gym pe side Joanne Whang
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
BAKER SPECIAL EDUC IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IHS Class of 2015 Parents
5:30p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Boy Scout Info Night
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
End of Year Band & Orchestra Concert
6:30p
INCOMING FRESHMEN & BHS COACHES - MEET & GREET - COMMONS
6:30p
OMS- Spring Dance Concert 1
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert (stage & gym)
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra end of year concert
7:00p
Senior Recital
7:30p
Orchestra Spring Concert
11
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
Elementary Art Show
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
SENIOR FINALS
Silver Wednesday
University Bookstore Book Fair
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
Bodenstab (conference room)
7:30a
200A CABINET MEETING
7:30a
AUTO SHOP FIELD TRIP - FORD OF BELLEVUE
7:30a
OLYMPIC GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
SENIOR FINALS
8:00a
200 ACTION TEM LEADERS AND CABINET
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER TRANSITION STUDENTS PRAC/GRAD
8:30a
Sorensen (stage & cafeteria)
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
First Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Pacific Science Center -
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
12:00p
Board Day
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
OLYMPIC AVID SITE COORDINATORS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
End of Year Yearbook Party
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:30p
CAP & GOWN DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
CLASS OF 2016 BADMINTON TOURNAMENT - M. GYM
12:30p
Larson (conf room)
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:30p
200 ORIENTATION-SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-ELP program Puesta del Sol
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
OMS- Lip Sync rehearsals
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
250A GRAPPLE
3:00p
Ice Angles Seattle - rehersal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:30p
Puesta del Sol Performance
4:00p
200A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
200 ORIENTATION-SUMMER SCHOOL
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art Gallery
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
World History showcase
6:00p
music concert -- full gym --- k & 3 and 4th both sides
6:30p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
OMS-Spring Dance Concert 2
6:30p
Senior Awards Night
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
OMS- Band Concert
7:30p
Band Concert
12
Band I to EMP
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
FT - 3rd grade
FT - K/1
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
SENIOR FINALS
University Bookstore Book Fair
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
12:00a
SENIOR FINALS
7:30a
200 GRAPPLE INST PROF DEV
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
250A GRAPPLE INST BREAKOUT SESSIONS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER ITCL
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
chess ---104
8:30a
MEDINA ELEMENTARY - FIELD TRIP - PAC W/D.KLINE
8:30a
PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING - LIBRARY
9:00a
ELL testing - book room, lst grade tutorial
9:00a
First Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Kdg to Alkai Beach
9:00a
OLYMPIC ECC MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:00a
Stern/Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting ----
10:30a
fire Drill Per. 3
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
11:30a
200A SPEC ED
11:30a
Field DAY
11:30a
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY MEETING
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
Alumni Panel
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
3:00p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Puesta del Sol Performance
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BAEOP
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation --- Library
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ELL PARENT NIGHT
6:30p
NHS DRAMA END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
webelos --- 104
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Choir end of year concert
7:00p
Medina Elementary Music Concert
7:00p
OMS-Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
Senior Project Open House
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
7:30p
Choir Concert
13
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
No evening activities
University Bookstore Book Fair
living Voices/8th grade
TBD
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - MAIN GYM
7:15a
RAINIER ETP
7:30a
250A GRAPPLE
7:30a
BAKER GRAPPLE
7:30a
RAINIER GRAPPLE INST PROF DEV
7:30a
Senior Breakfast
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ITCL
8:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST - COMMONS
8:00a
living Voices
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Asst Principal Interviews
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
End of the Year Assembly (full gym)
9:00a
1st gr field trip
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL
9:00a
IPAC: Graduation Rehearsal
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
12:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:05p
Recycling Basics & Beyond for Kindergarten
12:30p
SENIOR LUNCH/ASSEMBLY
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
1:30p
200A GRAPPLE INST BREAKOUT SESSIONS
1:30p
Farewell Assembly
1:40p
field day ---
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
LAST DAY TO PURCHASE EXTRA GRAD TICKETS
3:00p
200A SPEC EDUC TEACHER INTERVIEW
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
CMS EOC Set-up
4:30p
SMM
5:00p
Dolphin Club (full gym)
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Bellevue Special Needs PTA Family Movie Night & Dinner
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Jubilee Spring Banquet
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Performance
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
OMS- Lip Sync
6:00p
Titan Robotics End of Year Banquet
6:30p
Graduation
6:30p
Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
14
TBD
PROM
6:30a
ACT TESTING 19 CLASSROOMS
7:30a
BAKER GRAPPLE
7:30a
RAINIER GRAPPLE INST PROF DEV
8:00a
Saturday Detention
9:00a
Tzu Chi Acad.
9:30a
NW Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
11:00a
Football Scrimmage
12:00p
ACT Test
12:00p
SMM
3:00p
8th Grade Party
3:00p
Redmond Tamil School
4:00p
REDMOND TAMIL SCHOOL - COMMONS
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Performance
15
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 5 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
12:00p
SMM
2:00p
Ice Angles Seattle
4:00p
Anindita Mitra - Tie Seattle
8:00p
AGAKHAN COUNCIL FOR WESTERN US - Gym - Rehearsal
16
No evening activities
TBD
GRAD KNIGHT
7:30a
Moving Up Assembly
7:30a
OLYMPIC JOURNEYS 2014 UPGRADE SI PLAN
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
RAINIER INTERST BASED STRATEGIES BARG
8:00a
living Voices
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
CMS End of Course Exams-Biology
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
DIPLOMAS AVAILABLE - MAIN OFFICE - 9:00 AM
9:00a
MANDATORY GRADUATION PRACTICE
9:00a
Performance of Macbeth Scenes
9:00a
Picture Day-Group & Individual
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:30a
250 IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:25p
KCLS Library Assemblies
12:30p
250A WEB EX BUSINESS PLUS PROF DEV
12:45p
Field Day (full gym & field)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
200 SPECIAL EDUC FILE EXCHANGE
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Senior Barbecue (indoor location in case of rain)
4:30p
BAKER NUTRITION SERV IBS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
OMS-BYSO
7:00p
2014 GRADUATION CEREMONY
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Choir Performance
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
Senior Recognition
17
Field Day
No evening activities
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
200 ESC COMM LUNCHEON
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:00a
Drug Awareness Program -- M. Ketchum 1/2 gym pe side
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
CMS End of Course Exams-Biology
8:30a
RAINIER INTERST BASED STRATEGIES BARG
9:00a
200A MATH SUMMER INST PLANNING
9:00a
250A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:00a
Performance of Macbeth Scenes
9:20a
Summer reading program -- 1/2 gym stage - Mrs. Franzel
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:30a
5th Grade Greenlake Run
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:30p
K-4 Fun Day
1:30p
Patrol party --- Lucky Strike --- 5th grade
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
4th grade party --- pe side of the gym --
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
200A SUMMER SUMMIT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:30p
CMS EOC Tear Down
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym-BSD PdS ELP (pre-school)
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
Senior Graduation
18
2nd Semester Finals
Library-Book Fair
No evening activities
7:00a
250A DEVELOPER WORKSPACE
7:15a
Larson (conf room)
7:30a
Periods 1-7, Short classes
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:30a
5th grade Celebration (full gym)
8:30a
200 EP DEPT OF EQUITY PLANNING MTG
8:45a
Volunteer Appreciation -- library 8:45/full gym 9:50
9:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
200A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:00a
Preschool Graduation practice
11:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
5th grade pizza party --- by covered area + pool party
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
OLYMPIC CASCADE TEAM END OF YEAR
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200A AP US HISTORY TEXTBOOK ADOPT
1:30p
250A STUDENT STORE DEMO
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-ELP program Puesta del Sol
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
PTA- 5th gr Pool Party
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:30p
200A GRAD REQ ADV COMM
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
19
2nd Semester Finals
Library-Book Fair
No evening activities
7:00a
250A DEVELOPER WORKSPACE
7:30a
200A LAP READING
7:30a
FINAL EXAMS
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - TUTORIAL, 2, 4, 6
7:30a
OLYMPIC GOVERNANCE MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER TRANSPORTATION RETIREMENT
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:00a
OMS-Field day
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
5th grade to Junior Achievement Biz town
9:00a
250A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
5th Gr graduation & reception-covered area
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING MEETING
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
12:00p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Assembly
1:00p
250A LAP READING
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:00p
5th grade promotion --- gym -- Alford
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Melinda Pederston -- lst grade party - outside
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
NEW TO THE DISTRICT (Pre-Register) PRESENTATION
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
CMS 8th Grade Recognition set up
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
6:00p
8th Grade Ceremony
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:15p
girl scouts -- oshima --- 210
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
20
2nd Semester Finals
Library-Book Fair
No evening activities
7:30a
FINAL EXAMS
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 1,3,5,7
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Shakespeare Scenes by Amy Mapes Class
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:30a
5th Grade Recognition
8:30a
200 FINANCE
8:45a
CMS REHEARSAL for 8th Grade Recognition
9:00a
200A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:00a
Party for Jennifer Hampshire's room --- undercover area
11:00a
200 END OF YEAR PARTY
12:30p
OMS- 8th grade ceremony
1:00p
8th Grade Promotion
1:00p
Field Day-gyms and fields
1:00p
MAKE UP FINAL EXAMS
1:45p
CMS 8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
2:00p
5th gr celebration
2:00p
200A INTERVIEWS
2:00p
OLYMPIC IM AND ASSOC
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Year end party --- covered area -- Mrs. Rogers
3:00p
American Asin Performing Arts
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
8th Grade Celebration/PTSA
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
4:30p
Preschool Graduation
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
8th grade party
6:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Gym-Father/Daughter Dance 4th & 5th gr only
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
21
7:00a
AP Institute Setup
9:00a
American Asian Performing Arts
10:00a
Basketball
12:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
2:30p
AGAKHAN COUNCIL FOR WESTERN US - Commons, Kit. Cafeteria, Locker Room & Gym
3:00p
Aradhya Dance Academy
22
12:00a
AGAKHAN COUNCIL FOR WESTERN US - Commons, Kit. Cafeteria, Locker Room & Gym
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 3 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
11:00a
Cornerstone Studio
1:00p
American Asian Performing Arts
23
Last Day of School
7:00a
AP Institute Setup
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE "0" & MAKE UP TESTS
7:30a
MAKE UP FINAL EXAMS
7:30a
SNOW MAKEUP DAY
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
Talent Show
8:15a
K-5 Awards Assembly
9:00a
200A IFAS
10:00a
250A LEAP
11:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
24
7:00a
AP Institute
7:00a
RAINIER ELP
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
BAKER PBIS ADV COMM
8:00a
250A PE CURRIC
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
330A-B INTERVIEWS SECONDARY ITCL
9:00a
NHS DRAMA CAMP
10:00a
BAKER NEW ADMIN SUPPORT
12:00p
330A-B API
12:00p
Building Use: FLL Youth Robotics Camp (118, LRC and 108)
12:00p
ti
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Football
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
25
7:00a
AP Institute
7:30a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INST
8:00a
200A PE CURRIC
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER CABINET MEETING
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
NHS DRAMA CAMP
10:00a
Volleyball Open Gym for Incoming & Current BHS Students
12:00p
Building Use: FLL Youth Robotics Camp (118, LRC and 108)
1:30p
BAKER LEADERSHIP INST
2:00p
200 HR
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Football
3:30p
250A INTERVIEWS
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
26
7:00a
AP Institute
8:00a
200A PE MEETING
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC FEEDBACK MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
RAINIER INTERST BASED STRATEGIES BARG
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
NHS DRAMA CAMP
10:00a
250A BSD/JUBILEE REACH
10:45a
330A-B INTERVIEWS/MUSIC AND PE
12:00p
Building Use: FLL Youth Robotics Camp (118, LRC and 108)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSF
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
27
Main Office Closes for the Summer @ 3:30 PM
7:00a
AP Institute
7:30a
200A PE CURRIC
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
RAINIER INTERST BASED STRATEGIES BARG
9:00a
ELP Program
12:00p
Building Use: FLL Youth Robotics Camp (118, LRC and 108)
3:05p
FBA
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
28
Strawberry Festival Parking Lot #3
TBD
Trimark - Commons, Kitchen, Gym
8:30a
RAINIER IBS NEGOTIATIONS
10:00a
SEATTLE JAPANESE SCHOOL - FIELD DAY - COMMONS
2:00p
Indus Geahons
4:00p
RAIN CITY CHURCH - FROZEN MOVIE - COMMONS
6:00p
CRY America
6:00p
WATG
29
Strawberry Festival Parking Lot #3
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 3 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
RAINIER IBS NEGOTIATIONS
10:30a
Touchdown Media; South Asian Spelling Bee
2:00p
Indus Geahons
30
7:00a
250A PAYROLL
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP PHYSICS 1 REDESIGN
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER FRENCH 6 CURRIC MEETING
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
ELP Program
10:30a
Annual All Custodian Meeting
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:45a
330A-B INTERVIEWS PE
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM BUDGET
1
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP PHYSICS 1 REDESIGN
7:30a
RAINIER NEW ADMINISTRATOR ORIENTATION
8:00a
SUMMER DRAMA CAMP
9:00a
200A FRENCH 4 CURRIC
9:00a
ELP Program
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
2
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP PHYSICS 1 REDESIGN
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE
8:00a
SUMMER DRAMA CAMP
8:30a
SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ELP Program
11:30a
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
3
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP PHYSICS 1 REDESIGN
8:00a
SUMMER DRAMA CAMP
9:00a
ELP Program
9:45a
200A EQUITY DEPT: MEETING WITH PARENT
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4
Independence Day
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP PHYSICS 1 REDESIGN
8:00a
SUMMER DRAMA CAMP
9:00a
ELP Program
10:00a
Newport Hills Community Club
5
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP PHYSICS 1 REDESIGN