Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
June 19th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
2nd Semester Finals
Newport High School
Newport High School Student Body
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
Oregon City
BHS Basketball Girls Varsity
BHS Athletic Director
Living Voices Performance
Tyee Library
Tyee Middle School Student Body
No Evening Activities
Newport Heights Elementary
Newport Heights Elementary
TBD
8th Grade Promotion Ceremony/Assembly
Chinook Large Gym
Chinook Middle School
Chinook Middle School
Chinook Students
PARENTS
FINALS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
Bellevue High School
Bellevue High School
Hengda Dance
Newport High Performing Arts Center
American Asian Performing Arts Theater
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
330A-B API
ESC Room 330A-B
AP TESTING
6:30 am
FBA
Tillicum Middle School
French Billingual Association
7:00 am
7:30 am
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
ESC 200
Bellevue Schools Foundation
Old Town Bellevue Tour
BELLEVUE
Bellevue High School Class
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
8:00 am
200A WELPA TESTING
ESC Room 200A
ELL Staff
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
ESC Room 330A-B
AP TESTING
Coffee & Pastries
Sherwood Forest Gallery
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 5
8:30 am
5th Grade Recognition
Clyde Hill Cafeteria
Clyde Hill Gym
Clyde Hill Elementary Grade 5
Clyde Hill Parents
Book Fair
Puesta Del Sol Elementary School
Puesta del Sol Elementary students
9:00 am
5th Grade Graduation Assembly
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Cafeteria
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 5
5th grade field trip to Junior Achievement
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School Grade 5
250A ELP-OPS MEETING
ESC Room 250A
EARLY LEARNING PROGRAM
OLYMPIC PERMANENT ED INTERVIEWS
WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4)
Bellevue Schools Foundation
9:30 am
200 WELPA TESTING
ESC 200
ESL
9:45 am
5th gr graduation
Bennett Gym
Bennett Elementary School
Bennett Elementary School
Bennett Elementary School Grade 5
Bennett Elementary School PTA
Bennett Elementary School Parents
Bennett Elementary School Staff
10:00 am
to
11:30 am
12:00 pm
OLYMPIC AUDIOMETRIC EQUIPMENT CALIBRATION
WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4)
Special Education/Guidance & Sch. Support
12:30 pm
200 TESTING COMMITTEE
ESC 200
Special Education Staff
1:00 pm
8th grade promotion
Tyee Main Gym
Tyee Middle School Grade 8
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
ESC 200
Special Education Staff
Hassan Year End Party
Clyde Hill Elementary
Clyde Hill Elementary
Clyde Hill Kindergarten
KDG Balph Year End Celebration
Clyde Hill Elementary
Clyde Hill Kindergarten
1:30 pm
Field Day
Puesta Del Sol Elementary School
Puesta del Sol Elementary students
2:00 pm
5th grade graduation
Eastgate Cafeteria
Eastgate Elementary School Grade 5
2:25 pm
PTA Dance - Gym
Stevenson Gym
Stevenson Elementary
Stevenson Elementary
Stevenson Elementary PTA
2:30 pm
Dolphin Club (stage)
Newport Heights Elementary
Newport Heights stage
3:00 pm
ASB - ESports Club
BHS Room 0104
BHS ESports
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset early learning
Athletes Tutorial
Sammamish West Gym
Sammamish High Football Varsity
Sammamish High Football JV
Sammamish High Football C Team
3:05 pm
ASB - Anime Club
BHS Room 1112
BHS Anime Club
3:30 pm
Early Learning - Gym
Stevenson Gym
Stevenson Elementary
Stevenson Elementary
Stevenson ELP
Impact Testing
Newport High School Library
Newport High School Student Body
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Odle Drama and Dance
International Performing Arts Center
International School Administration
Odle Middle School Dance
Odle Middle School Drama
3:40 pm
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School Grade 4
Somerset Elementary School Grade 5
4:00 pm
East side Youth Dance Theatre
BHS Performing Arts Center
BHS Drama Studio; Room 1404
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:30 pm
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset early learning
5:00 pm
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
INTERNATIONAL GYM
International Staff
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
Interlake High School Classroom
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30 pm
NW Volleyball
Tillicum Small Gym
Tillicum Large Gym
Northwest Volleyball
5:45 pm
Kempo Karate/Cafe
Stevenson Cafe
Stevenson Elementary
Stevenson Outside Building Use
6:00 pm
5th Grade Celebration
Woodridge Elementary
Woodridge Elementary Grade 5
Fifth Grade Graduation Reception
Sherwood Forest Cafeteria
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 5
Robotics Banquet (Will Park behind school)
International School Commons
International School Community
Robotics Banquet (Will Park behind school)
International School Commons
International School Community
6:30 pm
Art You
Interlake High School Commons
Interlake High Performing Arts Center
Interlake High School
7:00 pm
8th grade promotion party
Tyee Main Gym
Tyee Middle School Grade 8
BU# 06192015 Chinook 8th Grade Party
Chinook Large Gym
Chinook Commons
Chinook Middle School
Chinook Middle School
Chinook Middle School Grade 8
Eastside Football
BHS Memorial Stadium
Eastside JC Football
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
INTERNATIONAL GYM
International Staff
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School Staff
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm