Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
October 3rd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Set con. full stage
Interlake High Performing Arts Center
Interlake High School Drama
Interlake High Music
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
FBA
Tillicum Middle School
French Billingual Association
7:00 am
7:30 am
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
Sherwood Forest Music Room #188
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 3
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 4
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 5
7:40 am
Jazz Band
Ringdall Middle School (temp location for Odle MS)
Odle Middle School
7:50 am
Math Olympiad
Bennett Classrooms
Bennett Elementary School
Bennett Elementary School
Bennett Elementary School Grade 5
Bennett Elementary School PTA
Bennett Elementary School Parents
Bennett Elementary School Staff
Bennett Elementary Students
8:00 am
4th/5th gr Choir
Bennett Classrooms
Bennett Elementary School
Bennett Elementary School
Bennett Elementary School Grade 4
Bennett Elementary School Grade 5
Bennett Elementary School PTA
Bennett Elementary School Parents
Bennett Elementary School Staff
250A ATHLETICS SOLUTION
ESC Room 250A
Accounting
AVID Challenge Course field trip
South Bellevue Community Center
Tillicum Middle School
Tillicum Middle School Staff
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
8:05 am
Community Circle Assembly
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
8:30 am
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
Clyde Hill Cafeteria
Clyde Hill Elementary Grade 5
9:00 am
200A FINANCE
ESC Room 200A
Accounting
250A ACCOUNTING
ESC Room 250A
Accounting
RAINIER TITLE 1/LAP
WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1)
TITLE 1
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
12:00 pm
250A WEB EX BUSINESS PLUS PROF DEV DEMO
ESC Room 250A
Accounting
BAKER DUAL LANGUAGE PD COHORT
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
12:30 pm
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
ESC 200
NURSES
200A HEARING
ESC Room 200A
STUDENT PLACEMENT
1:00 pm
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
PL Playground
PL Cafeteria
Phantom Lake Elementary
Phantom Lake Elementary
Phantom Lake Elementary Grade 1
Phantom Lake Elementary Grade 2
Phantom Lake Elementary Grade 3
Phantom Lake Elementary Grade 4
Phantom Lake Elementary Grade 5
Phantom Lake Elementary Grade K
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
1:30 pm
Homecoming Assembly
Newport High School Main Gym
ASB
Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
Interlake High School Main Gym
Interlake High School
Interlake High School ASB
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room - office
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School PTA
2:00 pm
250A EEK APPEAL COMM
ESC Room 250A
Special Education Staff
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
2:25 pm
PTA Origami Club
Sherwood Forest Cafeteria
Sherwood Forest Elementary
Sherwood Forest Students
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
Sherwood Forest Art Room #131
Sherwood Forest Elementary
Sherwood Forest Students
2:30 pm
Cherry Crest Walkathon
Cherry Crest Baseball or Soccer Field (dirt)
Cherry Crest Elementary School
Cherry Crest Elementary School PTA
Cherry Crest Elementary School Parents
Dolphin Club (stage)
Newport Heights Elementary
Newport Heights stage
2:40 pm
Smart with Art
Clyde Hill Elementary
Clyde Hill Students
3:00 pm
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset early learning
FBA
Tillicum Middle School
French Billingual Association
Girl Scout Troop #52480
Tillicum classrooms
Girl Scouts of Western WA
IS Rehearsals
International Performing Arts Center
International School Drama
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Jazz Club
Ringdall Middle School (temp location for Odle MS)
Odle Middle School
Odle Middle School
Math Club
Ringdall Middle School (temp location for Odle MS)
Odle Middle School
4:30 pm
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset early learning
5:00 pm
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
INTERNATIONAL GYM
International Staff
Prime Factor Math Circle
Interlake High School Classroom
Interlake High School
Prime Factor Math Circle
Third Grade Parent Night - Rm 3, 4, 7, 8
Stevenson Classroom
Stevenson Elementary Grade 3
5:15 pm
Newport Select Boys Basketball
Ringdall Middle School (temp location for Odle MS)
Odle Middle School
5:20 pm
Korean School
Tyee Classrooms
Tyee Community
5:30 pm
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
Newport Heights Elementary
Newport Heights Gym
LINK CREW TAILGATE
Newport High School
Newport High School Link Crew
NSBBC
Tillicum Small Gym
Newport High School Basketball Boys Varsity
5:45 pm
Kempo Karate/Cafe
Stevenson Cafe
Stevenson Elementary
Stevenson Outside Building Use
6:00 pm
NW Volleyball
Tillicum Large Gym
Northwest Volleyball
PTA Meeting & Movie Night
Sherwood Forest Cafeteria
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
Sherwood Forest Elementary PTA
potluck --- Mrs. Bowen's class - 107 1/2 gym stage side
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School Grade 2
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
Newport Heights Elementary
Newport Heights Gym
Football Varsity vs Glacier Peak @Bellevue
BHS Parking - 400 lot Lower West Section
BHS Parking - 200 lot Center East Section
BHS Memorial Stadium
Bellevue High School
BHS Parking - 500 lot Upper North Main Section
BHS Parking - 300 lot South East Section
BHS Parking - 100 lot North East Section
BHS Performing Arts Center
BHS Football Varsity
IGSB
Tillicum Middle School
Interlake High School Basketball Girls Varsity
Var FB vs. Eastlake (Homecoming)
Newport High School Stadium
Newport High School Student Body
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm