BSD's Performing Arts Centers Schedules
PAC
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*10 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Locations
Newport High Performing Arts Center
Sammamish High PAC
Interlake High Performing Arts Center
International Performing Arts Center
Sammamish High Performing Arts Center
BHS Performing Arts Center
BHS Drama Studio; Room 1404
NHS Lecture Hall 2202
NHS Lecture Hall 2201
Newport High School Lecture Hall
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Clouds and Shells Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit Cover removed
12:00a
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
3:00p
Bell-Red Bilingual Academy
1
Clouds and Shells Setup
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Pit Cover removed
7:00a
Drama Blackout
7:30a
Vocal Jazz Festival
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Use
6:00p
Junior Parent Night
2
Clouds and Shells Setup
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Pit Cover removed
11:45a
LINK CREW
12:00p
Shells Setup
3:00p
Drama Use
3:05p
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
6:30p
Bellevue HS PTSA "Wolverine Guard"
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Year End Orchestra Concert
3
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
12:00a
Clouds and Shells Setup
1:30p
Newport Philharmonic rehearsals
5:00p
Stem Career Fair
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Year End Band Concert
4
Drama Blackout
Shells Setup
11:45a
LINK CREW
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Sarah Hunt Black Box Show
7:00p
Year End Choir Concert
5
12:00a
Drama Blackout
12:00a
Shells Setup
8:00a
Shells Setup
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Sarah Hunt Black Box Show
7:00p
Thespian Induction Ceremony
6
Shells Setup
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
2:30p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
3:00p
Washington Telangana Association (WATG)
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7
Shells Setup
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Cornerstone Studio
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble- lighting
2:00p
Inspire Academy of Dance
5:00p
UV Performing Arts
8
Rigging Inspections
Shells Setup
7:30a
Drama Blackout
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Hip Hop Club Rehearsal
4:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Guitar and Steel Drum Concert
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
9
Drama Blackout
Rigging Inspections
Shells Setup
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
Hip Hop Club Rehearsal
3:40p
KEY CLUB
6:00p
Music Awards Night
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Jazz Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
10
Drama Blackout
Rigging Inspections
12:00a
Shells Setup
3:30p
FKL Rehearsal
4:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
5:00p
Transition Program Graduation
7:00p
Piano Recital
11
Drama Blackout
Rigging Inspections
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:30p
FKL Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
4:00p
Thespian Banquet
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
12
Rigging Inspections
12:00a
Drama Blackout
9:30a
Graduation Rehearsal
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Use
3:00p
Music Blackout
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:45p
Cedar Crest Academy
5:00p
Music Blackout
6:00p
Hip Hop Club Performance
6:00p
Senior Recognition & Celebration Night (Available ONLY Online)
7:00p
FKL
13
9:00a
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Inspire Academy of Dance
12:00p
Cornerstone Studio
14
9:30a
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Cornerstone Studio
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
7:00p
International School Parent, Senior Celebration
15
10:00a
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Use
6:00p
Big Picture School Graduation
7:30p
International Graduation
16
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
11:45a
LINK CREW
2:00p
SHS Graduation 2020 (ONLINE ONLY)
3:00p
Drama Use
6:30p
Bellevue High School Graduation
17
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
3:00p
Drama Use
18
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Use
4:00p
Premiere Dance Center
4:00p
Ranjini Mathrubootham
19
Last Day of School
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
11:45a
LINK CREW
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Drama Coaching
4:00p
Ranjini Mathrubootham
6:00p
Premiere Dance Center
7:00p
Art U/Meera Srinivasan
20
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Premiere Dance Center
11:00a
Accolades Movement Project
12:00p
Ranjini Mathrubootham
3:00p
Blackout
21
Blackout
12:00a
Drama Blackout- Chinook Backup dates
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
Ranjini Mathrubootham
3:00p
Aradhya Dance Academy
3:30p
Upasana Dance Academy
22
Blackout
23
Blackout
3:40p
KEY CLUB
24
Blackout
25
Blackout
9:00a
Shashi Singaravel and Mahendra Sekaran
26
Blackout
PAC blackout
11:00a
Narendran Thiruvengadam
27
Blackout
9:00a
Shashi Singaravel and Mahendra Sekaran
11:00a
Narendran Thiruvengadam
4:00p
Hopes and Smiles for Children
28
Blackout
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
3:00p
Narendran Thiruvengadam
29
Blackout
30
12:00a
Blackout
1
2
3
4