Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
JSA to Convention
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
2:00p
Troop 626
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
3:00p
Building Use: Tiranga
3:30p
Tiranga
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
27
Black Out
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS PACKET OUT
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
Renton Technical College
7:00a
330A-B 5TH GR MATH AND SCIENCE ACCLERATION
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
200A INTERVIEWS
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
3rd grade to Botanical Gardens
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
250A EASTIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
12:00p
BAKER STEM RAMPS PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
12:30p
330A-B GIFTED ADMIN PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER PTSA
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show (1st half) Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fisher Reader's Theater
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Auditions
3:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
Chess -- Party after 5 -- 1/2 gym stage side -Dong Wang
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
RAINIER ASSISTING GIFTED YOU IN BEING SELF REGULATED
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Johns Hopkins Univ.
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
28
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:30a
CHEMISTRY GUEST SPEAKER
7:30a
Newport Blood Drive
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
4th Grade FT to Seattle Underground
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
200 ELP SUMMER PROG PLANNING
9:30a
6th gr Band & Orchestra to EMP
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
10:00a
330A-B PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FEDERAL PROG
11:00a
MILITARY DAY
11:35a
Running club -- field
11:45a
College Exploration
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Passport Check Day
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
1:00p
250A ASPEN WORKFLOW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A DI MEETING
1:30p
330A-B RESIDENCY AND ENROLLMENT
2:00p
FBA Parent Teacher Conference
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show (2nd half) Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Auditions
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Senior Music Tryouts
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Senior Project Closure: Yvonna Skrinnik (small gym)
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:30p
Robotics Party- rm 20
3:30p
TPEP 101
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
250A IEP MEETING
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
FROSH/SOPH BOYS SOCCER TEAM DINNER
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
PTA meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
EASTSIDE FC SOCCER PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
29
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
3:00a
Website Open House for Parents
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
200A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER STUDENT SERVICES SEL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
civics club -- Myrick --- 203
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:45a
250A SPANISH READING ASSMT
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Spirit Week Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
11:30a
330A-B CERT ADMIN EVALUATION
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Speech Therapists Meeting
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
AP World History Mock Test
12:45p
PE REVIEW
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
Minute to Win It - hosted by Class of 2017
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
RAINIER TEACHER FEEDBACK ON ASSESSMENTS
1:00p
Senior Closure: Gym Use (Gebhart)
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Erics' mom -- fbook room main floor
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th Grade Tea
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A SPECIAL EDUC (ML)
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
TPEP Training
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
200A AVID 8 ADDITIONAL HOURS SESSION
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Tarzan Pickup Rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:30p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Music Concert -
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:45p
BU#73866 Seattle Wind Symphony Gerard Kern 425-442-9335
7:00p
BHS Music Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Spring Football Information Meeting for Parents
7:00p
Spring for Everything night
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
30
Black Out
FT - Osborne
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
AVID Field Trip - WWU
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:45a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INST PLANNING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:15a
1st Grade Field Trip to Kirkland Perfprmance Center Ugly Duckling
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Tarzan Performance
10:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
11:15a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS LEADERSHIP
12:00p
Bellevue Art Museum
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
Wolverine Guard Applications due by 3:00pm
12:45p
PE REVIEW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
Assembly - Virtues
1:30p
200A CLYDE HILL HEARING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
Enatai Bid Opening
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
200 CELEBRATION
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Full Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
CMS MSP testing set up
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
ELL/Lap Parent Meeting (Library)
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
4:00p
BAKER NEW ADMN FOCUS GROUP
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Team Dinner
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
IHS Football Preseason Parent Meeting
6:00p
Music Concert -
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
1
Black Out
Last Day to Pay senior fines/fees with check. Cash or Credit card only
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
ASB Meeting Assembly Schedule
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Curriculum Professional Development
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
MSP Science Testing
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:15a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Washington State History Museum
9:00a
Third Grade -- Seattle Children's Theatre
9:05a
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing - 5th grade - classrooms
9:15a
3rd grade to Botanical Gardens
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:30p
Walk a Thon
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Senior Project Closure: Samamtha Song
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Specialists' party with students - auction item -- Library
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
7:00p
BU#34-05-01-2015 Spring Social Shane Braverman
7:00p
Camino Maestro
7:00p
Senior Project Closure: Jonathan Malyon
7:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
2
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
APUSH Review
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
APUSH Review - 2710
9:00a
AP World History Study Session
9:00a
IB Review Sessions
9:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
1:00p
AP BIOLOGY MOCK AP EXAM/REVIEW
1:00p
Bangladesh Foundation of WA
2:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
2:00p
Tarzan Performance
2:30p
Hold Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:30p
BU#74333 CHINOOK TALENT SHOW