Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
6:00a
Bellevue Arts Museum - Back Parking Lot
7:30a
Sizzle Extreme Summer School
7:45a
BSD summer school
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
27
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BSD Summer School
7:30a
Sizzle Extreme Summer School
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Delia)
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Forbes)
7:30a
Special Ed ESY
7:45a
BSD summer school
7:45a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
SPED ESY
8:00a
Sizzle-Extreme Summer School Program BU#73203
8:30a
GYM USE: City of Bellevue
9:00a
BHS Drama Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
12:00p
BSD Summer School Dance class
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
28
7:30a
BSD Summer School
7:30a
Sizzle Extreme Summer School
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Delia)
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Forbes)
7:30a
Special Ed ESY
7:45a
BSD summer school
7:45a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
SPED ESY
8:00a
Sizzle-Extreme Summer School Program BU#73203
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
GYM USE: City of Bellevue
9:00a
BHS Drama Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
12:00p
BSD Summer School Dance class
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
1:30p
330A-B SCANTRON ANALYTICS UPDATE
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE THE SCHOOL DAY COLL
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
29
7:00a
RAINIER DAINIELSON TRAINING
7:30a
BSD Summer School
7:30a
Sizzle Extreme Summer School
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Delia)
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Forbes)
7:30a
Special Ed ESY
7:45a
BSD summer school
7:45a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
SPED ESY
8:00a
Sizzle-Extreme Summer School Program BU#73203
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
GYM USE: City of Bellevue
9:00a
BHS Drama Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
11:00a
BAKER PBIS/SEL PLANNING
12:00p
BSD Summer School Dance class
12:00p
adult baskeball
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
1:30p
250A BUDGET
2:45p
OLYMPIC BSF FINAL INTERVIEWS FOR EXEC DIR
30
ASB Leadership Camp
7:00a
Gifted Testing
7:00a
RAINIER DAINIELSON TRAINING
7:30a
BSD Summer School
7:30a
Sizzle Extreme Summer School
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Delia)
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Forbes)
7:30a
Special Ed ESY
7:45a
BSD summer school
7:45a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
250A NEW SCHOOL KICK OFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER PBIS PLANNING COMM
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
SPED ESY
8:00a
Sizzle-Extreme Summer School Program BU#73203
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
GYM USE: City of Bellevue
9:00a
BHS Drama Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
12:00p
BSD Summer School Dance class
1:00p
Enatai Maintenance
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
31
ASB Leadership Camp
7:00a
Gifted Testing
7:30a
BSD Summer School
7:30a
OLYMPIC FINAL DECISION FOR BSF EXEC DIR
7:30a
Sizzle Extreme Summer School
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Delia)
7:30a
Spanish Summer Camp (Forbes)
7:45a
BSD summer school
7:45a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
250A INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A WEBSITE TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
8:00a
Sizzle-Extreme Summer School Program BU#73203
8:30a
GYM USE: City of Bellevue
9:00a
200A ELP OPERATIONS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
BHS Drama Summer Theatre Camp
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
BSD Summer School Dance class
1
ASB Leadership Camp
2
ASB Leadership Camp
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
3
ASB Leadership Camp
Gyms Closed
Gyms Closed
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Athletic Office Re-Opens
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
200A SPANISH 4 TEJIDOS
8:00a
330A-B GIFTED TESTING
8:00a
Main Office Re-Opens
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
12:00p
NO Gym Use
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
12:30p
Tech Venture Kids
4
ASB Leadership Camp
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A SHS PBL WEBSITE
9:00a
330A-B SCHOOL STORE POS DISCUSSION
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
12:30p
Tech Venture Kids
1:00p
200A PARA-PRO MEETING
3:00p
200A BUDGET PCNALLOC MEETING
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A WEBSITE TRAINING
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A EXCEL TRAINING DISCUSSION
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:30a
330A-B GIFTED ONLINE TESTING DEMO
11:00a
ESC WEST 1C JUNIOR AMERICAN WRITING TEAM
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
12:30p
Tech Venture Kids
6
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:30a
330A-B EARLY CHILDHOOD
7:30a
RAINIER PBIS PLANNING
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING DEPT TRAINING
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:00a
RAINIER PBIS/SEL COMM
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
12:30p
Tech Venture Kids
1:00p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INST PLANNING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
7
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A WEBSITE TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
9:00a
200A ELP OPERATIONS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:00p
330A-B SIT PLANNING
8
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
9
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Rain City Church
10
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
6:30a
Summer Leadership Institute - District
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
CHEMISTRY IS A BLAST
8:00a
Campo Risa
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B ATHLETIC DIR
8:00a
Spanish Camp (Perez)
9:00a
250A READ 180
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
NHS Band Camp
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
11
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
6:30a
Summer Leadership Institute - District
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:30a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
CHEMISTRY IS A BLAST
8:00a
Campo Risa
8:00a
Spanish Camp (Perez)
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One
9:00a
NHS Band Camp
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
11:30a
200A HR MEETING
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
12
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
6:30a
Summer Leadership Institute - District
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:30a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
CHEMISTRY IS A BLAST
8:00a
Campo Risa
8:00a
Spanish Camp (Perez)
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A HR MEETING
9:00a
NHS Band Camp
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
10:00a
All Custodial meeting
11:30a
200A HR MEETING
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
2:30p
250A BUDGET/ACCOUNTING
13
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
6:30a
Summer Leadership Institute - District
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM MATH SUMMER INSTITUTE PREP
7:30a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
CHEMISTRY IS A BLAST
8:00a
Campo Risa
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Spanish Camp (Perez)
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:45a
250A SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One
9:00a
City of Bellevue
9:00a
NHS Band Camp
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
10:00a
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP
11:00a
ESC WEST 1C JUNIOR AMERICAN WRITING TEAM
12:00p
OLYMPIC CURRICULUM
12:00p
i9 Sports Association
2:00p
OLYMPIC CEDARS STATEWIDE VTC
14
Gyms Closed
NO Gym Use
6:30a
Summer Leadership Institute - District
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER STEM K-5 CODING TRAINING
7:30a
200 ETP
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
250A WEBSITE TRAINING
8:00a
CHEMISTRY IS A BLAST
8:00a
Campo Risa
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
8:00a
OLYMPIC 5TH GR CODING SESSION 1
8:00a
Spanish Camp (Perez)
9:00a
200A ELP OPERATIONS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
NHS Band Camp
9:00a
Parks Department -- Basketball - GYM 1/2 PE SIDE
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
6:00p
Reunion for the BHS Class of 1965
15
Gyms Closed
SUMMER IMPACT TESTING
12:00a
NO Gym Use
16
Gyms Closed
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Rain City Church
17
SUMMER IMPACT TESTING
6:30a
Summer Institute - District
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER FINANCE TRAINING
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
8:30a
BHS Marching Band
8:30a
Link Training
8:30a
Wilburton VE
9:00a
Marching Band
9:00a
NEW TEACHER TRAINING
9:00a
NHS Band Camp - ALL
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:00a
SHS Leads
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
12:00p
NEW TEACHER TRAINING
1:00p
PTSA packet stuffing -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
ESC WEST 1B SYSTEMS ANALYSIS ORIENTATION
2:00p
200 HR MEETING
4:00p
BSD AD Meeting
18
New Student Registration - by Appointment ONLY
SUMMER IMPACT TESTING
6:30a
Summer Institute - District
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:30a
RANIER/BAKER/OLYMPIC NOVICE TEACHER ORIENTATION
8:00a
200 ALT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C COUNSELORS
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
8:30a
BHS Marching Band
9:00a
BSD ELP - Cafe
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two
9:00a
College Application Jumpstart for Class of 2016 - get help with your application
9:00a
Marching Band
9:00a
NHS Band Camp - ALL
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:00a
SHS Leads
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
9:30a
200 ELEM SCHEDULING MEETING
9:30a
330A-B SUMMER MDT
12:00p
BSD ELP - Cafe
1:00p
200A SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B BPLUS USER ADVISORY GROUP
1:00p
Sizzle-Ology Movement Dance Class
2:00p
200 HR MEETING
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
19
First Day of Football
Football First Day
Football Practice Begins
6:30a
Summer Institute - District
7:00a
NHE Office Open
8:00a
11th and 12th Graders Back to School Day
8:00a
200 SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Back To Business Day
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A/330A-B WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
8:30a
BHS Marching Band
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two
9:00a
College Application Jumpstart for Class of 2016 - get help with your application
9:00a
Marching Band
9:00a
NHS Band Camp - ALL
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:00a
SHS Leads
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
9:15a
Movement/Dance Class
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C HIGHLAND PD PLANNING
2:00p
200 BBP
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
20
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
6:30a
Summer Institute - District
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:00a
RAINIER WASBO WORKSHOP
7:30a
BAKER READ 180 IMPLEMENTATION TRAINING
7:45a
330A-B SUMMER MDT
8:00a
9th and 10th Graders Back to School Day
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
8:30a
BHS Marching Band
8:30a
NHS Band Camp - ALL
9:00a
6th grade orientation
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two
9:00a
College Application Jumpstart for Class of 2016 - get help with your application
9:00a
Marching Band
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:00a
SHS Leads
9:00a
Taking Care of Business Day
9:00a
Taking Care of Business Day (TCOB) 7th and 8th grade
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
9:30a
Chinook Web Leader Training
10:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA TRAINING
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A CURRICULUM
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
12:00p
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
4:00p
ESC WEST 1C ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation & Community Connection Time
21
TBD
Back to School - Taking Care of Business Day for all Grades - More details to follow
6:30a
Summer Institute - District
7:00a
200 SPEC NEW HIRE ESA ORIENTATION
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:00a
RAINIER STEM K-5 CODING TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER READ 180 IMPLEMENTATION TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
8:00a
Link Crew Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC 5TH GR CODING SESSION 2
8:00a
TMS Picture Day
8:00a
Taking Care of Business Day
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
8:30a
BHS Marching Band
8:45a
New to District Student Orientation
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Marching Band
9:00a
NHS Band Camp - ALL
9:00a
Robotics Engineering Day Camp
9:00a
SHS Leads
9:00a
Taking Care of Business Day
9:00a
Taking Care of Business Day (TCOB) 6th grade
9:15a
Congregations 4 Kids - Gym
9:30a
Chinook Web Leader Training
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
City of Clyde Hill Outdoor Movie Night
4:00p
Kindergarten Meet & Greet Popsicle Social
22
TBD
Football, Cheer, Drill Picture Day, Season Ticket Sales
7:00a
Jubilee Service Day
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:30a
Jubilee
8:00a
City of Clyde Hill City Celebration Event
8:00a
Link Crew Training
9:00a
Service day Jubilee Reach -- help in school
10:45a
SUMMER IMPACT TESTING
12:00p
SUMMER IMPACT TESTING
23
7:00a
NHE Office Open
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
24
All Other Fall Sports Begin
Fall Sports Begins
First Day of Fall Sports - Girls Soccer, Cross Country, Volleyball, Boys Water Polo, Girls Swim & Dive, Boys Tennis, Boys Golf
New Student Registration - by Appointment ONLY
SUMMER IMPACT TESTING
TBD
WEB Days for Incoming 6th Graders
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 HIGH SCHOOL SOCIAL STUDIES
8:00a
BAKER CTE CAREER SPECIALISTS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELP-CPR SUPERVISION TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
RAINIER NEXT GENERATION SCIENCE STANDARDS
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
9:00a
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
9:00a
SHS Leads
11:00a
Kindergarten testing --
1:00p
MANAGER COOKS MEETING- NUTRITION SERVICES
2:00p
New Student/Parent Orientation
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:00p
330A-B SPECIAL NEEDS PTSA
25
Band Eligibility Night
Chinook Office Closed for Preparation of First Day of School
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:30a
BAKER JUNIOR AMERICAN LIT PILOT OVERVIEW
8:00a
9th Grade Orientation/Link Crew Day
8:00a
200 NEXT GENERATION SCIENCE STANDARDS
8:00a
330A-B ELP INTERVIEWS
8:00a
CTE KICK OFF
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
8:00a
Kindergarten Assessments
8:00a
Link Crew Freshmen Orientation
8:00a
RAINIER DBQ PROJECT
8:00a
RAINIER SECONDARY SOCIAL STUDIES
8:30a
9th Grade Orientation
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
9:00a
Kindergarten testing --
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
OLYMPIC CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
9:00a
SHS Leads
9:30a
SHS Resource Day
1:00p
New to District Student Orientation
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE THE SCHOOL DAY COLL
2:00p
New Student Orientation (7th/8th grade students new to Tyee)
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
New Family and Kindergarten Orientation
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:30p
Teacher Assignments Available & More
5:00p
Back to School BBQ
6:00p
College Application Process Presentation
6:30p
Freshman Dance
8:00p
LINK CREW DANCE
26
Wilburton VE Post Workshop
7:00a
BAKER COMM TRUANCE BD ORIENTATION
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
8:00a
200 TEALS VOUNTEER ORIENTATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
New Parent Meet & Greet
8:00a
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC INSERVICE
8:00a
WEB training (6th grade -- students only please, no parents)
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A/330A-B WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
STEM -- 1/2 gym stage side gym
1:30p
200A IMPLEMENTING SUPPLEMENTAL PAY
5:00p
Health Preview Night
5:45p
PTSA /Robotics
6:00p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night classrooms
27
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC INSERVICE
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
9:30a
PTSA stuffing packets --- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
Meet & Greet -- grades 1-5 classrooms
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
11:00a
Kindergarten Meet and Greet -signs posted-classrooms - bus opportunity
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR WORKSHOP
12:00p
Music LID Day Meeting (Rms 301,302,303, 116, 118)
12:30p
330A-B ELEM COUNSELING MEETING
1:30p
BAKER NURSE PD
2:00p
Taking Care Of Business Day
2:30p
250A TRAVEL POLICY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
4:15p
Kindergarten Orientation
4:30p
Taking Care of Business Day
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
7:00p
PTA first day packet stuffing
28
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
7:00a
NHE Office Open
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A NGSS IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
8:00a
200 HR MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT
8:30a
200A/250A WELPA TEST/SECONDARY STUDENT
9:00a
330A-B ELA MEETING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
ESC 200 Special Ed Dept
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
5:45p
PTSA /Robotics
29
30
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
31
6:30a
Resource Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
9th Grade Orientation
8:00a
Safety Patrol Training
8:00a
Sammamish Family Welcome
8:30a
200A GIFTED
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
330A-B FIRST DAY PREP
9:30a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Conference Room
2:00p
200 FINANCE
5:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
7:00p
Fall Sports Parent Info Night
1
First Day of School
No evening activities
Picture Day
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A MEETING
7:30a
PTSA welcome coffee - 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
330A-B ENROLLEMENT
8:00a
First Day of School - Parent Coffee
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C STEM PD PLANNING
3:30p
200A/250A WIAA
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
6:30p
Fall Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting - Main Gym & classroom breakouts
2
No evening activities
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
Photo Day
7:30a
330A-B INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF
10:45a
200 WELCOME BACK
10:45a
200A TPEP/SEL STUDENT GROWTH
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C STEM PD PLANNING
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
250A COUNSELOR PD
2:00p
Custodial Meeting
2:15p
ELP Program
6:00p
Interlake Cross Country
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
Enatai PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
3
High School Retreat
No evening activities
7:00a
Photo Day #2
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A CURRIC PLANNING MEETING
11:30a
250A CURRICULUM
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:00p
NHS Fall Play Auditions
3:00p
OLYMPIC BACKPACK MEALS
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Girls Swim Team Potluck
5:30p
Football Dinners
6:00p
PTSA Back to School Social -- gym
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
PTA Ice Cream Social
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
4
Fall U-knighted Day
High School Retreat
No evening activities
7:30a
Kick-Off Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
200 HR MEETING
9:00a
250A BUDGET
9:00a
Assembly
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:45a
200A STUDENT SERV SUPERVISORS AND DIRECTORS
10:00a
Welcome Back Assembly
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
NHS Fall Play Auditions
3:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
7:00p
IHS Football v. Foster
7:00p
Var FB @ Redmond
5
Cispus Band Retreat
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
5:00p
Girls Soccer Game - JV 5:00, V 7:30 vs West Seattle