Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Drama Blackout
French Exchange Students in France
IHS Pit cover removed
Orchestra to Music Festival
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
28
No School: Memorial Day
Drama Blackout
French Exchange Students in France
IHS Pit cover removed
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
12:00p
200A DEILT
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
SHS Debate Club
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
SHS Campus Connect Club Meeting
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE IN THE COMMONS
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
6:00p
Sound of Music Tech Rehearsal
7:00p
Last Call
29
Drama Blackout
French Exchange Students in France
IHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
WISC BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER SOAR
12:00p
200 SBIRT GRANT TEAM MEETING
12:00p
250A Secondary ELL Facilitator Interview
1:00p
ESC 200A LEGAL
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
2:35p
PTA Chess Club for Grades 1-5
2:45p
Nutrition Services Secondary Managers Meeting
3:30p
200 EMPLYEE FORUM
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:30p
Thrive Yoga
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
ESC 200A ANet Meeting
4:00p
Kontent Partners - site inspection
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council Awards & Recognition
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting/Potluck
6:00p
END OF THE YEAR TRACK BANQUET
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
Sound of Music Tech Rehearsal
6:30p
MUSICAL THEATRE STUDIO CLASS
7:00p
Track Banquet
30
Drama Blackout
French Exchange Students in France
IHS Pit cover removed
Odd Wednesday
Sixth Grade Camp
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
7:30a
200A HS COUNSELING DEPT CHAIR
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200 BSF AMBASSADOR BRUNCH
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
ELL Meeting
9:00a
5th Grade Dual Field Trip
12:00p
250A Elementary ELL Facilitator Interview
12:15p
PTA Minecraft Education for Grades K-2
12:30p
200A REGISTRAR ONLINE ENROLLMENT TR
12:30p
BAKER SLP MEETING
12:30p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Game for 4th & 5th Grade
12:30p
RAINIER ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
Bid Opening - Highland
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY PE PD
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
Debate Squad Capt. Meeting
1:30p
Music Teacher TDPD
1:30p
Parade of Nations Rehearsal
1:30p
Vibes
1:45p
BSU MEETING
2:00p
Transition Days
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsals
3:30p
ESC 200A LEGAL
3:30p
SPRING FOOTBALL PLAYERS MEETING
3:30p
School Badminton Tournament
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
5:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: NEWPORT GIRLS
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Family University
6:00p
Disney Music Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Sound of Music Tech Rehearsal
6:45p
Building Use: Senior Parents Baccaluareate Committee
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Bellevue United FC Soccer Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
KEEPING Calm When the Pressure is On
7:00p
NHS Jazz Concert
31
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
French Exchange Students in France
IHS Pit cover removed
Sixth Grade Camp
7:00a
BAKER SEL
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
8:00a
200 HR MEETING
8:00a
BAKER Precalculus Vertical Alignment
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
WISC OLYMPIC WORLD HISTORY COURSE REVISIONS
10:00a
200A EP Summer Melt Committee
10:30a
200 BSF AMBASSADOR LUNCH
11:35a
French Club
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
3:00p
250A School Success
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:40p
NHS NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 46939
4:00p
RAINIER BEA REP BOARD MEETING
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
200 ELP
6:00p
SHS Girls Fastpitch
6:00p
WENSLEY Court Annual Meeting
6:30p
Badminton Banquet
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Japan Trip - Parent Meeting
7:00p
ATHLETICS AND ACTIVITIES NIGHT FOR INCOMING 9TH GRADERS
7:00p
French Honor Society Induction
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MIXER/PLANNING MEETING
7:30p
PTSA MEETING
7:30p
Sound of Music Performance
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
1
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
French Exchange Students in France
IHS Pit cover removed
Sixth Grade Camp
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
ESC 200 COUNSELORS/SYNERGY
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER MATH MEETING
7:55a
French Club
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
9:00a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
10:30a
ESC 200A LEGAL
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC SPED LEADERSHIP
2:30p
Parade of Nations Assembly
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsals
4:15p
PTSA Field Day
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
5:30p
Movie Night
6:00p
DECA MOVIE NIGHT
6:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Spring Social
7:30p
Equity Department and Parent Alliance of Black Scholars
7:30p
Sound of Music Performance
2
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
IHS Pit cover removed
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
6:30a
Kontent Partners Film project
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Reception
1:00p
Pedalheads Bike Camp
1:00p
Rain City Church
7:30p
Sound of Music Performance
3
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
IHS Pit cover removed
Little Masters Club Fundraiser
8:00a
1-9 Sports Association Ch. 133 Flag Football
9:00a
Gurukal Annual Day
9:30a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4
Blackout - Concert Set-up
Blackout - Concert Set up
Drama Blackout
IHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC SWIFT IMPLEMENATION
8:30a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL MEETING
9:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
10:00a
SPAN 3 FILM
11:00a
BAKER COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT FOR CULTURAL INTEGRATION
11:30a
200 BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
12:00p
200A DEILT
12:00p
ESC 250A HR MEETING
12:00p
SHS Clouds and Shells Up
12:45p
RAINIER HR MEETING
1:00p
Voter Registration Sign Up
2:30p
Afterschool STEM
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Leads Mg
3:00p
200A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
3:00p
250A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:00p
WISC BAKER PROPORTIONATE SHARE CONSULT MEETING
3:15p
RAINIER BSD RETIREE CELEBRATION
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
SHS Debate Club
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Video Club
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble; Showcase
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
6:00p
Baccalaureate
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Meeting
6:00p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
Drama-Theater Production
6:30p
ISPTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
Tri M Inductions
7:00p
Booster Club General Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Last Call
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:30p
Tillicum Choir
5
Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells Up
12:00a
IHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ENGINEERING DEVELOPEMENT
7:30a
RAINIER TECH TUESDAY WITH SECONDARY ITCLS
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
Blood Drive
9:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
9:00a
BHS Cascade Program to Woodland Park Zoo
9:00a
Clyde Hill meeting
10:00a
SPAN 3 FILM
11:00a
ESC 200A HR MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
12:00p
IHS Choir Shells up
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:41p
Ji Li Jiang author visit
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:30p
National Honors Society Meeting (SHS Chapter)
3:30p
Thrive Yoga
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
Athletic Department
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
Football Meeting
4:00p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Bring School Laptop
4:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble; Showcase
4:15p
Mentor U
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:30p
Mamas Unidas - YES
6:00p
200 ELP
6:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB
6:30p
NHS GIRLS GOLF END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
7:00p
GRAD KNIGHT VOLUNTEER & CHAPERONE TRAINING
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Sammamish Choir Concert
7:00p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Wolverine Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
Choir Concert
7:30p
TENNIS BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
6
Concert set up/practice
Drama Blackout
Even Wednesday
IHS Choir Shells up
SHS Clouds and Shells Up
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
ESC 200 CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE TEACHING SOCIAL STUDIES 5
8:00a
OLYMPIC BEST MENTOR ACADEMY
8:00a
RAINIER ELEMENTARY CERT
8:30a
200A DELT
10:00a
AP French to Downtown Bellevue Park
12:00p
NHS Clouds up
12:30p
Awards Cermony
12:30p
RAINIER CERT ADMIN MEETING
1:00p
200 OFFICE MANAGERS
1:00p
200A OFFICE MANAGER BREAKOUT
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Vibes
1:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
1:30p
World Language Make Up Tests
1:30p
Yearbook Distribution
1:40p
Senior/Staff Lunch
1:45p
BSU MEETING
2:00p
HR Meeting - COI
2:00p
Hot Glass Spring Sale
2:30p
Girls Flag Football Class Competition
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
4:00p
200A CTE STUDENT & PROFESSIONAL LEADERSHIP
4:00p
ESC 200 STRATEGIC PLANNING STEERING COMMITTEE MEETING
4:00p
Football Meeting
4:30p
WISC RAINIER ROOM RETIREMENT
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
6:30p
Football Club Meeting
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle Middle School Orchestra
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SHS Athletics Incoming 9th Grade Sports Event
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:30p
Band Final Concert
8:00p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE BOARD MEETINGS
7
Choir Concert Set up and rehearsal
Concert set up/practice
Drama Blackout
IHS Choir Shells up
NHS Clouds up
TBD
5th Grade BBQ
12:00a
SHS Clouds and Shells Up
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
Rainier Maintenance
9:00a
WISC BAKER ANET ASSESSMENT MEETING
9:15a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
10:00a
AP French to Downtown Bellevue Park
10:00a
ESC 200A WRAP MEETING
10:00a
Steel Drum Class to Enatai
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
11:35a
French Club
12:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS BOARD MEETING
12:15p
Kindergarten Concert
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC 200A LEGAL
1:00p
New Staff Lunch
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
3:30p
200 EMPLYEE FORUM
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
RAINIER
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:45p
HR Meeting - COI
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
Drill Practice
4:00p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Bring School Laptop
4:30p
BAEOP Annual Awards and Scholarship Banquet
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:00p
Thespian Banquet
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
WISC RAINIER PTSA NEW OFFICER TRAINING
6:00p
200 BMDL/PTSA
6:00p
Stem Satellite Launch Parent Meeting
6:00p
The Art Student Show (Rm 118)
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
ETL SELECT BASKETBALL BOARD
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Sara Hunt Award Show
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MIXER/PLANNING MEETING
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Final Concert
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
8
Blackout - concert set up
Drama Blackout
World Music Festival
12:00a
IHS Choir Shells up
12:00a
NHS Clouds up
7:00a
200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:55a
French Club
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
ESC 200A INTERVIEW MULTICULTURAL CURRICULUM
8:00a
msc
8:15a
Social Studies Speaker Ji-li Jiang
8:30a
Blood Drive
9:00a
2nd Grade Walking Field Trip
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
10:00a
CTE/BELLEVUE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
10:30a
200 BELLEVUE CHAMBERS CTE TRIP
11:30a
Maintenance Meeting
12:00p
IS Choir Shells up
1:30p
Assembly
2:00p
ESC 200 KEVIN O'NEILL'S FAREWELL PARTY
2:30p
2018 Year End Assembly
3:30p
ESC 200A EQUITY FOLLOW UP
3:30p
Walk-a-Fun
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
4:00p
ASB Block
4:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST SET UP
4:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble; Showcase
4:00p
MUSIC DEPARTMENT PIC NIC
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
Jubilee Reach Atty's Celebration
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
6:00p
Band Picnic
6:00p
Eastgate Carnival
6:00p
NJHS Ceremony
6:00p
Newport High School Volleyball
6:00p
ROBOTICS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 40118
6:30p
Ardmore Elementary Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
7:00p
Sarah Hunt Award Show
8:00p
Moving up dance (No IPAC USE)
9
Blackout - Concert Set-up
IS Choir Shells up
Music in the Parks-Choir, Band, Orchestra
7:00a
GYMNASTICS EAST
7:30a
ACT Testing
8:00a
YMCA Summer Leadership Training
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Newport High School Volleyball
9:30a
Northwest Chinese School
2:00p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble; Showcase
2:30p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
8:00p
Live Auction to Benefit Class of 2019 Senior Activities
9:00p
2018 PROM
10
Blackout - Concert Set-up
IS Choir Shells up
7:00a
GYMNASTICS EAST
8:00a
1-9 Sports Association Ch. 133 Flag Football
8:00a
200A API
9:00a
VOLLEYBALL BOOSTERS GOODWILL TRUCK
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Body Language Studio Tech/Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
Issaquah Dance Theater Ensemble; Showcase
3:00p
Syncopation Dance Project; Year End Recital
11
IS Choir Shells up
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
WISC BAKER GRADE 3 SOCIAL STUDIES
8:50a
Preschool Graduation Practice
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
12:00p
ESC WEST 205 Large Room DEILT
1:00p
200A SUMMER COMMUNICATION FOR OSDV
1:00p
ESC 200 CONFLICT OF INTEREST
2:00p
200 IEP meeting
2:30p
Afterschool STEM
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:00p
BHS Impact Testing
3:00p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session Room 2403 At Chinook Middle School
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
SHS Debate Club
3:30p
WISC RAINIER ROOM
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
SHS Campus Connect Club Meeting
3:35p
Video Club
4:00p
NJHS final meeting
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsals
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
6:00p
Leadership Banquet
6:00p
Music Awards
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
ESC 200 CONFLICT OF INTEREST FOR ELP STAFF
7:00p
Last Call
7:00p
MS Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
PTSA MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Steel Drum and & Guitar Concert
12
IS Choir Shells up
7:00a
ESC 200 CONFLICT OF INTEREST FOR ELP STAFF
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
OLYMPIC DLS PD
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
BAKER FCC MONTLY MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER REHEARSAL TRANSITION
9:00a
BHS Cascade Program to Woodland Park Zoo
9:00a
ESC 200 CONFLICT OF INTEREST
9:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
11:00a
ESC 200A SUMMER MATH ASSESSMENT
12:00p
ESC 200 HR MEETING
12:00p
ESC 200A COUNSLEOR INTERVIEWS
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER TECH DEPT STAFF MEETING
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
1:30p
Gifted Intership Job Fair
2:00p
WISC BAKER TITLE VI-NATIVE ED FEDERAL PROGRAM REQUIREMENTS
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
Senior Projects
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
200 ELP
6:00p
DECA BANQUET
6:00p
Track Banquet
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders & Students new to BHS
7:00p
Blackout - Concert on the Lawn
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
HS Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
SHS Class of 2018
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
7:30p
Piano Recital
13
Blackout - Senior Board day
Odd Wednesday
Senior Board Day
12:00a
IS Choir Shells up
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
7:30a
OLYMPIC GMSP Discovery Techbook
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
ESC 200 GMSP/GHSP DISCOVERY MATH COLLABORATION
8:00a
RAINIER CULTURE OF SERVICE
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
French Classes to French Cafe
10:00a
BAKER TRANSITION GRAD RECEPTION
12:00p
BAKER ELL PD
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
SIGNING DAY CEREMONY
1:30p
Vibes
1:45p
BSU MEETING
2:00p
BHS Impact Testing
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session Room 2403 At Chinook Middle School
2:00p
LINK CREW END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
2:00p
Nuts and Bolts Staff Meeting
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
3:00p
IMPACT TESTING
3:00p
NATIONAL BOARD INFO SESSION
3:30p
RAINIER TRANSITIONS GRADUATION AND PRACTICE
4:00p
Light Programming- Crescendo Dance
5:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:00p
GYM USE: NEWPORT GIRLS
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsals
6:00p
Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
Odle Band Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
14
Blackout - Senior Board Open House
Choir Field Trip-Sunrise Senior Center
7:00a
BAKER CULTURE OF SERVICE
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNERS
7:00a
WISC BAKER AVID RELEASE DAY
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:30a
French Classes to French Cafe
11:00a
Capital
11:00a
OLYMPIC RESOURCE ROOM MEETING
11:30a
200 EVERFI
11:30a
200A RESOURCE ROOM MEETING
11:35a
French Club
12:00p
200A DEILT
12:00p
OLYMPIC ELA 7th Grade Novel Selection Committee
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
2:00p
NHS Pre-Con
3:00p
Simply Sweet
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 46939
4:00p
Newport High School Volleyball
4:00p
RAINIER BEA REP BOARD MEETING
4:30p
BAKER INCLUSIVE PRACTICES ADV
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Truancy School Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Drama Kids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
200 ELP
6:00p
BELVEDERE COMMUNITY HOA BOARD MEETING
6:00p
ELL Spring Family Night
6:00p
PABS MEETING
6:00p
Senior Recognition Night and Senior Slideshow
6:30p
Incoming 9th Sports/Activities Night
6:30p
Senior Project Open House
7:00p
Lip Sync Competition
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
15
7:00a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
ESC 200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:15a
Admin Meeting
7:55a
French Club
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPED LEADERSHIP
8:15a
Graduation Rehearsal
8:15a
Principal's Coffee in Library
9:00a
SENIORS AWARDS/ABC'S VIDEO
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
9:15a
PTSA General Meeting
9:30a
200A API
10:00a
ESC 200A EQUITY SPECIALIST MEETING
2:00p
Senior Awards Assembly
2:35p
Farewell Assembly
3:30p
BHS Badminton Club
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
4:00p
Newport High School Volleyball
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
5:00p
Drama Kids
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
7:00p
Bellevue Young Life-Middle Schoolers
7:00p
FKL
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
7:30p
8th Grade Party
8:15p
Principal's Coffee in Library
16
9:00a
Newport High School Volleyball
9:00a
Premiere Dance Center Recital
12:30p
Body Language Studio Dance Recital
2:00p
The Goddard School-Graduation Ceremony
6:30p
POTLUCK EVENT
6:30p
Syncopation Dance Project; Year End Recital
7:00p
8th Grade Party
17
8:00a
1-9 Sports Association Ch. 133 Flag Football
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
Redmond Tamil School
3:00p
Washington Telugu Samithi
3:30p
Upasana Dance Academy
18
7:00a
ESC 200 ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
RAINIER MAINT.
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Senior Breakfast
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
11:30a
WISC BAKER KAREN DEJONG MEETING
12:00p
200A DEILT
2:00p
GUARDIANSHIP OPTIONS
2:30p
Afterschool STEM
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
SHS Debate Club
3:35p
ELP
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:00p
TRACK ASSISTANT COACH REVIEWS
5:30p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Brahma Kumaris
6:00p
Senior Projects
6:30p
ESC 200 CONFLICT OF INTEREST FOR ELP STAFF
7:00p
Brahma Kumaris
7:00p
Drama Awards
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
Last Call
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
19
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
BAKER UW CEL
8:15a
PTSA Meeting
8:50a
Preschool Graduation Practice
9:00a
Senior Breakfast
10:00a
ESC 200A ELL INTERVIEW
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:45p
BAKER LAP INTERVENTIONIST MEETING
1:15p
5th Grade Graduation
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
1:30p
Salute to Seniors Assembly
2:30p
Nutrition Services Labor Mg
3:00p
SHS Graduation Rehearsal Chair Set Up
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
IPAC USE: Human Resources
4:00p
Odle Dance Performance
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
RAINIER Growth & Planning Committee
5:00p
TRACK ASSISTANT COACH REVIEWS
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Mamas Unidas - YES
5:30p
Spring 2019 China Trip Parent Information Night
6:00p
200 ELP
6:30p
Football Meeting
6:30p
GMSP World-Changer Night of Celebration
6:30p
Graduation - Class of 2018
6:30p
Sherwood Forest PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING
7:00p
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL CLUB MEETING
7:30p
International Graduation
20
Even Wednesday
HOSA to National Competition
Senior Graduation
12:00a
SHS Graduation Rehearsal Chair Set Up
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
7:30a
ESC 200A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
8:00a
BAKER UW CEL
8:00a
ESC 200 HR NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
RAINIER DUAL LANGUAGE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING FOR ADMIN
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Social Studies Classes - Tour of Old Bellevue
9:00a
Senior Breakfast (Commons), Grad Orientation (PAC), Grad Rehearsal (Gym)
10:00a
200A SOCIAL WORKER MONTHLY PD
11:45a
Staff Appreciation Week
12:15p
200A AFFLILIATE THINK TANK 1
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
PTSA Sponsored Luncheon - PAC Foyer
1:30p
Vibes
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
GRADUATION
2:00p
Staff Meetings
2:00p
WISC OLYMPIC TRUANCY BOARD END OF YEAR GATHERING
4:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Annual Dance Recital
4:30p
Bright Seeds Academy Graduation
5:00p
BHS Boys Open Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: NEWPORT GIRLS
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 42039
6:30p
Big Picture School Graduation
6:30p
Concord Hill Condo HOA Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Police Department Community Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MIXER/PLANNING MEETING
21
HOSA to National Competition
7:30a
RAINIER SYNERGY SECONDARY TRAINERS MEETING
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
200 LAP Meeting
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
200A STRATEGIC PLANNING
8:00a
250A API
10:00a
200 Orientation
11:35a
French Club
12:10p
8th Grade Promotion
12:30p
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:15p
5th Grade Kick Ball Game
1:15p
8th Grade Ceremony (tentative)
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
3:00p
200A Occupational Therapist Interview
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Annual Dance Recital
4:00p
Srinivas Musunuri
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
6:00p
8th Grade Party
6:00p
Drill Banquet
6:00p
Early Learning End of the Year Social
6:30p
Drill Team Tryouts
6:30p
PABS (Parents Alliance for Black Scholars) General Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
22
Last Day of School
HOSA to National Competition
7:00a
200/RAINIER AP CAPSTONE
7:00a
BAKER API
7:55a
French Club
8:00a
200A API
8:00a
250A API
9:00a
200 Year end meeting ESC, WISC, MSC
9:00a
Kindergarten Graduation
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
11:30a
200 Let’s Celebrate Krischanna's New Journey Reception
11:30a
250A Substitute Badging
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
5:00p
Srinivas Musunuri
5:30p
Preschool Graduation and Potluck
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
7:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Annual Dance Recital
23
HOSA to National Competition
7:00a
BAKER API
7:30a
AP Institute
10:00a
Eastside Heritage Ctr/Bellevue Strawberry Festival Parking Lot Use
2:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Annual Dance Recital
5:00p
Wa State Dairy Ambassador Contest/Coronation
24
7:00a
BAKER API
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Eastside Heritage Ctr/Bellevue Strawberry Festival Parking Lot Use
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:00p
Telugu Bharati
2:00p
Telugu Bharati
3:00p
Srinivas Musunuri
25
6:30a
ELP Summer Use
7:00a
200/RAINIER AP CAPSTONE
7:00a
BAKER API
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
AP Institute
7:30a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting
7:30a
WANIC/CTE CINEMATOGRAPHY/PHOTO/VIDEO Classes
8:00a
District Math Training
8:00a
Drill Team Use
8:00a
RAINIER AISP BARGAINING
8:00a
WISC OLYMPIC BEHAVIOR TRAINING FOR SUMMER SPECIAL NEEDS ASSISTANTS AND STAFF
8:30a
250A Chinese DL testing
8:30a
FLL (Titan Robotics) Summer Camp (Rooms 118 and 116)
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Basketball Camp - hosted by Boosters
10:00a
200 Visual Art OneNote Meeting
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
12:00p
200A DEILT
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:15p
Tech Team
3:35p
SHS Campus Connect Club Meeting
4:00p
Early and Extended Learning
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
26
6:30a
ELP Summer Use
7:30a
AP Institute
7:30a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting
7:30a
WANIC/CTE CINEMATOGRAPHY/PHOTO/VIDEO Classes
8:00a
200 NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
District Math Training
8:00a
Drill Team Use
8:00a
RAINIER AISP BARGAINING
8:30a
FLL (Titan Robotics) Summer Camp (Rooms 118 and 116)
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Basketball Camp - hosted by Boosters
9:30a
Open Weight Training
10:00a
250A Info Lit Meeting
11:00a
200A AFFILIATE THINK TANK 2
4:00p
Bellevue Football Practice
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
27
6:30a
ELP Summer Use
7:00a
200 NEW HIRE PAPERWORK SESSION
7:30a
AP Institute
7:30a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting
7:30a
WANIC/CTE CINEMATOGRAPHY/PHOTO/VIDEO Classes
8:00a
200A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Drill Team Use
8:00a
Olympic ELD WORK
8:00a
RAINIER AISP BARGAINING
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
250A TEN MARKS MATH MEETING
8:30a
FLL (Titan Robotics) Summer Camp (Rooms 118 and 116)
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Basketball Camp - hosted by Boosters
9:00a
WISC BAKER K-5 SCIENCE TRANSLATION TEAM
9:30a
Open Weight Training
1:00p
200 New Hire paperwork session
1:00p
ESC 250A BOARD POLICY COMMITTEE
1:30p
Vibes
3:15p
Cheer
4:00p
Bellevue Football Practice
5:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
28
6:30a
ELP Summer Use
7:30a
AP Institute
7:30a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting
7:30a
WANIC/CTE CINEMATOGRAPHY/PHOTO/VIDEO Classes
8:00a
200A ELD WORK
8:00a
250A Interviews
8:00a
Drill Team Use
8:00a
RAINIER AGA PILOT 2 DAY TRAINING
8:30a
FLL (Titan Robotics) Summer Camp (Rooms 118 and 116)
8:30a
House of Kala Rehearsal
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Basketball Camp - hosted by Boosters
9:30a
Open Weight Training
12:00p
ESC 200 CONFLICT OF INTEREST MEA
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:30p
250A Meeting with Community Members
4:00p
Bellevue Football Practice
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
29
6:30a
ELP Summer Use
7:30a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting
7:30a
WANIC/CTE CINEMATOGRAPHY/PHOTO/VIDEO Classes
8:00a
200 SUMMER ENROLLMENT
8:00a
200A Interviews
8:00a
Drill Team Use
8:00a
RAINIER AGA PILOT 2 DAY TRAINING
8:30a
FLL (Titan Robotics) Summer Camp (Rooms 118 and 116)
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
9:30a
Open Weight Training
11:30a
250A HR Meeting
4:00p
Bellevue Football Practice
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony Rehearsal
30
8:00a
Newport Youth Wrestling Clinic
1:00p
Redmond Indian Cultural Association
3:30p
House of Kala Performance