Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Spotlight Dance
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
1
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
IHS Orch pit removed
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
Spring FB/Others Begin
set strike
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
First Grade Workshop - Animal Encounters
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
4th gr Field Trip
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP PLANNING
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:15a
2nd gr play
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
First Grade Workshop - Animal Encounters
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
WEB Spring Day
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Showcase Strike
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
Boosters Student Scholarship Awards Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BU#34-04012015 Chinook Community Cafe
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
IHS Track and Field Banquet
6:00p
Newport High School Soccer Team
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD BANQUET - Tentative
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Fire Department - Dave 425-829-8483 -Library
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Choir June Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE THINK ABOUT WHERE WE CAME FROM
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
2
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC GEOMETRY
SPIRIT WEEK
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER Junior American Literature Team
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A FINANCE-TOB
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
10:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:00a
Patrol Party -- Licky Strike -- bowling and pizza - J Dennis
11:00a
RAINIER EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SEL ADOPTION
11:30a
Cultural Field Trip
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
Choir Concert at Evergreen Court
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200 EP AFTER SCHOOL COLLAB
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
Chinook Spring WEB Training
3:00p
LINK CREW TRAINING
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Band
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
BU#74335 Rainbow Children's Academy
5:00p
DECA Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
WATCH DOGS ice cream/popsicle celebration
6:30p
5th Grade Graduation Parent Planning Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band and Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
International High School Choir
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
china trip meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:30p
SHS Music @ IHS
3
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC ALGEBRA
SPIRIT WEEK
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
MEP Maintenance
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
EOC Alg Exams
7:30a
First Family Wednesda - Cafe
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC DANCE PD
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELL testing -- Book room and 124
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
10:40a
Awards Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Blood Drive
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
12:30p
CBA Basketball Tournament Championships
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
SENIOR AWARDS
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
2:30p
200 HIGH SCHOOL START TIME COMM
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNERS CELEBRATION
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
LAP Night
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
WA DC parent meeting
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Jazz Band at Tula's Jazz Club
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7:30p
EOY Band and Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:00p
basketball
4
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC BIOLOGY
SPIRIT WEEK
TBD
Choir Assembly for School
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 CBT
7:30a
EOC Science Exams
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
250A ITCL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BAKER GENERAL ADV COMM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage--
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
ELL testing -- Book room and 124
9:00a
Incoming K ELL Testing
9:15a
1st grade field trip to Woodland Park Zoo
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:45p
KCLS Summer Learning Program Assemblies
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Daytime Talent Show
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BSD HS Summer School Program Teacher Meeting
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER TITLE BOARD MEETINGS
3:00p
LINK CREW BANQUET
3:00p
OLYMPIC BACK PACK MEALS TO GO
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
UNICEF STAFF VS STUDENT KICK BALL GAME
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
BHS Black Box Show
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Set up for Assembly
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Starting Strong Cultural Night
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Wolf, Bear and Webelos I -- 1/2 gym + Stage
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band June Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International Middle School Choir
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
EOY Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5
Music Picnic
SPIRIT WEEK
TBD
Senior Citizen Prom
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
AP Gov & AP Social Studies event
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Kiss"" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
Kiss" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Nano Fair/Sammamish HS
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:05a
PTSA -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:10a
Class Officer Debates - Assembly Schedule
9:30a
200A ELP IPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
11:30a
CWA MODEL UN
11:50a
Resource Room Field Trip
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:05p
Student Council 205- Mr. Pelto
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:30p
200A SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA - EC meeting -- board room
1:00p
PreSchool Graduation (Cafeteria)
1:30p
Sister School Assembly
2:00p
Oregon Trail Day Activity -- Jackson/levin
2:00p
WalkaFundraiser
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
4th Grade PTA Auction Tie Die Party
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
LINK CREW - FIELD DAY
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Spotlight Dance
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Music Picnic
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PTA General Meeting
5:30p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
5:30p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Community Cafe
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
7:00p
BHS Black Box Show
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Living Montessori Academy
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
9:30p
Star Gazing Party (On the field)
6
Music in the Parks
Senior Prom
6:30a
BHS Orch
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Tzu Chi Academy
12:00p
Spotlight Dance
3:00p
BHS Orchestra
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School - Rehearsal
5:00p
Pratidhwani
5:00p
SENIOR PROM PICTURES
6:00p
Senior Prom
6:30p
PROM - NEWCASTLE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
7
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School Graduation Ceremony
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
1:00p
Telugu Bharati
3:00p
Body Language Studio
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
8
Graduation Tickets Distributed - Pick up in Main Office
No Evening Activities
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
First Grade Workshop - Animal Encounters
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
BAKER DISCLIPLINARY AD HOC CITIZENS COMM
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
250A CURR AND INSTRUCTION
11:00a
RAINIER EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
250A RAPID!
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:00p
RAINIER RAINIER ROOM MAINT-AVIDEX
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
250A CODE.ORG
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
4:00p
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
PTSA/Robotics
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- 202 Joann Oshima
6:30p
Senior Awards
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:00p
Cheer Booster Meeting
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
PTSA /Robotics
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
9
No Evening Activities
University Bookstore Book Fair
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 LITERACY RELEASE DAY
7:30a
College Exploration
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
200A SUMMER SCHOOL DEAN'S PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BAKER CTE CAREER SPECIALIST
8:00a
Enatai Construction
8:15a
5th Grade to Olympia
8:30a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
8:45a
Board Room -- Lora Jackman -- office
8:45a
Third Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ELL testing -- Book room and 124
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
making of graduation hats - 1/2 gym stage side -- Wilme
9:15a
kindergarten field trip to zoo
9:40a
Melinda Peterson's 1st grade class to Factoria
10:30a
New Kindergarten Open House-Need to RSVP
10:45a
250A RTS INTERVIEWS
11:00a
MERCER SLOUGH INTERNSHIP
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:30a
GUEST SPEAKER BIOTECH
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADV TEAM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:15p
PTSA /Robotics
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:35p
Mad Science
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
250A PEGA WEBINAR #2
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
Art Show
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
book exchange --- Emily Castle -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Music Awards
6:00p
SHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Music concert
6:30p
SENIOR AWARDS
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Band June Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
International Middle School Band
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA /Robotics
7:00p
orchestra June concert
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
10
No Evening Activities
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals
University Bookstore Book Fair
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
200A ENGLISH TEAM
8:00a
200 MATH PLACEMENT TESTS
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER TRANSITION GRAD PRAC AND CEREMONY
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:40a
Parent Volunteer Gathering -- Kathy Franzel - library
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:20a
Parent Volunteer Gathering - Gym/Cafeteria
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
250A HR
11:30a
All School BBQ
12:00p
Board Day
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:05p
3rd gr Girl Scouts
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
200 VIBES SUMMER ORIENTATION
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
Evening with the Arts
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:15p
PTSA /Robotics
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club
4:00p
200A AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT COMM
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
IHS Soccer Banquet
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
9th Grade Fall Sports Info Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Family Event
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
International School Orchestra
7:00p
PTSA /Robotics
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
EOY Choir Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
8:00p
IAC
11
No Evening Activities
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals
University Bookstore Book Fair
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:15a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BAKER COMMITMENT TO THE COMMUNITY
8:00a
Fitness Introductions
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Ms Nilsson Doster's class Field Trip
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Kindergarten - 2nd Grade Field Trip
11:00a
250A DISTRICT ATHLETICS
12:30p
200 GESP PROF DEVELOPEMENT
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:15p
Mr. Pelto's end of year class party -- outside
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Chinook Dance Class Practice
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
RAINIER ART SHOW GATHERING
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
satellite club potluck
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:00p
Track Banquet
6:15p
Cub Scouts --Tigers -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
6:30p
Athletics & Activities Night for Incoming 9th grade/New Student & families
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
Breakout Meeting for Freshman Football at the ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
7:00p
Choir June Concert
7:00p
Drama Awards Night
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Odle Band concert
7:00p
Senior Project Open House (NO IPAC USE!)
7:30p
Choir Concert
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
12
FT - Safety Patrol
No Evening Activities
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Award Ceremony (full gym)
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
PTSA Meeting -- staff room
9:00a
kindergarten Field Trip - Zoo
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
City Hall -- Mrs. Myrick's 4th grade class
10:00a
200A EP COMM CAFE ORIENTATION PLANNING
10:00a
SENIOR VIDEO
11:00a
Mrs. Pastorelli's 4th grade class to City Hall
11:30a
Patrol Year End Event
12:00p
8th grade promotion
12:00p
BAKER GIFTED DEVELOPER 2015-16 PLANNING
1:00p
BU#34-06122015 Jubilee Sports 'The Attys'
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
FIELD DAY - K-2 (1-2) 3rd-5th(2:15-3:15)
1:05p
Field Day K-2
1:30p
Farewell Assembly
1:30p
PTSA BOD meeting --staff room
2:15p
Field Day 3-5
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:40p
Mousetrap Car Derby
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
PTA EVENT
3:00p
Walk Your Dream Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BHS Video Game Tournament
5:00p
BU#34-06122015 JUBILEE SPORTS YEAR END BANQUET
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
PTA Parents' Night Out
7:00p
Black & White Party
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
National Honors Society - Interlake Live
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
13
No Evening Activities
6:00a
Relay For Life
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
3:00p
Lavida Studio
3:00p
Redmond Tamil School
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club
6:00p
TMS 8th grade Party
14
No Evening Activities
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Aga Khan Council for Western USA
12:00p
Lavida Dance Studio
2:00p
SHS Senior Reflections
3:00p
Baccalaureate
3:00p
SENIOR CELEBRATION
15
No Evening Activities
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
AP TESTING
8:00a
OLYMPIC 8TH GR SCIENCE PLANNING
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Cap & Gown Distribution - all fines must be clear/textbooks checked in
9:00a
Science -- various classrooms
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
3rd Grade to Pacific Science Center
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Shakespeare's Star Wars -- 1/2 gym stage side-dress rehearsal
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:10a
Jim Cogan Storyteller for Grades 3-5
12:00p
200A ATTENDANCE COLLABORATIVE
12:45p
Field Day
1:00p
200 ALL FINANCE
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Moving Up Assembly Schedule
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER AVID SUMMER INST SESSION
3:00p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Set up for assembly
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girl Scouts End of the Year Party
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Senior Barbecue
5:00p
Sra. Wright EOY Party
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
SENIOR RECOGNITION
7:30p
Graduation (Issaquah High School Auditorium)
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
16
FT - Kindie & 1st grade
No Evening Activities
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A ALT
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST COMMONS/CAFETERIA
9:00a
200A WELPA TEST FOR INCOMING K
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL - STADIUM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Woodridge Book Exchange
9:30a
ELL
9:30a
PBIS Planning Group
9:30a
Shakespeare's Star Wars -- 1/2 gym stage side - opening
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:30p
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - GYM - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
12:40p
Living Voices
1:30p
5th grade Promotion
1:30p
BSU MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BU#74336 Bright Seed Academy
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
City of Bellevue
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
6:30p
GRADUATION
6:30p
Newport Lacrosse Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
World History Showcase
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Highland PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Senior Graduation
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
9:00p
SENIOR PARTY (PTSA HOSTED)
17
2nd Semester Finals
Book Talk
No Evening Activities
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Final Exams
8:00a
5th Grade Graduation
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
8:30a
5th Grade Graduation (full gym)
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
Book Fair
9:00a
200 SUMMER INSTITUTE LITERACY 1
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
RAINER END OF YEAR
9:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST
9:00a
Senior Diploma, Awards, Certificates available for pick up in the Main Office at 9:00am
9:30a
Shakespeare's Star Wars -- 1/2 gym stage side - closing
10:30a
Nimmo year end class party
11:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL! mandatory practice
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A ELEM STEM
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Impact Testing
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
TECH MEETING
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC ED-CASCADE YEAR END
1:30p
PTA 5th gr pool party
2:00p
Kathy Franzel's retirement party --- library
2:30p
Talent show practice
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
4:00p
8th Grade Ceremony
4:00p
8th Grade Promotion
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
4:00p
Chaparro's K Graduation
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Holmberg Goodbye Event
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GIRLS GOLF BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Parent Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
SHS Graduation
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
18
2nd Semester Finals
Living Voices Performance
No Evening Activities
TBD
FINALS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
TBD
Hengda Dance
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER COUNSELING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
Final Exams
8:00a
200 ESC END OF YEAR
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Book Fair
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
1st Grade Toymaker
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip to BizTown
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
K-4 Fun Day
9:00a
Toy Company Fair Day 3rd GESP -207, 209
9:15a
5th grade assembly -- 1/2 gym sage side-tables down
9:15a
Mayor of Bellevue --- Tonning --- gym all 5th graders
9:30a
2nd grade field trip to MOHAI
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Puma Family Fun Day
10:30a
5th Grade to Greenlake
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
11:45a
Kwan Year End Party
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
Jensen year end party
2:00p
250A NEW HIRES
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Cross Country Student Meeting
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Field Day Setup
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Dolphin Club Family Night (full gym)
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
Preschool Graduation & School Age End of the Year Celebration
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
6:30p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Parent Meeting
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Passepartout
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
19
2nd Semester Finals
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
Living Voices Performance
No Evening Activities
TBD
8th Grade Promotion Ceremony/Assembly
TBD
FINALS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
TBD
Hengda Dance
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Old Town Bellevue Tour
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
8:00a
200A WELPA TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
Coffee & Pastries
8:30a
5th Grade Recognition
8:30a
Book Fair
9:00a
5th Grade Graduation Assembly
9:00a
5th grade field trip to Junior Achievement
9:00a
250A ELP-OPS MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC PERMANENT ED INTERVIEWS
9:30a
200 WELPA TESTING
9:45a
5th gr graduation
12:00p
OLYMPIC AUDIOMETRIC EQUIPMENT CALIBRATION
12:30p
200 TESTING COMMITTEE
1:00p
8th grade promotion
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Hassan Year End Party
1:00p
KDG Balph Year End Celebration
1:30p
Field Day
2:00p
5th grade graduation
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
5th Grade Celebration
6:00p
Fifth Grade Graduation Reception
6:00p
Robotics Banquet (Will Park behind school)
6:00p
Robotics Banquet (Will Park behind school)
6:30p
Art You
7:00p
8th grade promotion party
7:00p
BU# 06192015 Chinook 8th Grade Party
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
20
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
9:00a
East side Youth Dance Theatre
12:30p
Body Language Studio
7:30p
Aga Khan Council for Western USA
21
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
12:00a
Aga Khan Council for Western USA
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Seattle Japanese School Athletics Meeting
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
International Yoga Day Parking - Back Lot
11:00a
East side Youth Dance Theatre
6:00p
Choir performs at Seattle Storm game
22
Last Day of School
Last Day of School/Make-up Finals
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Make-up Final Exams as needed
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MTG.
10:30a
250A NEW HIRES
11:30a
200A GLAD
12:00p
Cheer to Great Wolf Lodge
2:00p
250A NEW HIRES
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF BUDGET
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
23
Cheer to Great Wolf Lodge
School Closed For the summer
TBD
snow day (if needed)
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:30a
ELP End of year Celebration
7:30a
First Lego League Summer Camp
8:00a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES SUMMER WORK
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BSD Dept Math Curriculum
8:00a
NHS DRAMA CAMP
8:00a
OLYMPIC 7TH GRADE SCIENCE PLANNING
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
250A SUMMER SCHOOL PAPERWORK
9:30a
BAKER BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
10:00a
200A GESP CURRIC WRITING
10:00a
destination science -- delivery of supplies -- stage
2:00p
200A LEARNING OUTSIDE THE SCHOOL DAY COLL
2:00p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL PAPERWORK
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
24
TBD
snow day (if needed)
12:00a
Cheer to Great Wolf Lodge
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:30a
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
7:30a
First Lego League Summer Camp
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BSD Dept Math Curriculum
8:00a
BU#34-6-24 District Language Arts Teacher Meeting
8:00a
NHS DRAMA CAMP
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
330A-B GIFTED MS LA/SS CURRIC
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
9:00a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES
12:00p
BAKER ODLE MATH PROGRAM DEBRIEF
12:00p
adult baskeball
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:30p
250A BUDGET
2:00p
200A SUMMER SCHOOL LEAD TEACHER
7:30p
Express Basketball
25
7:00a
RAINIER GLAD OVERVIEW
7:30a
200A ELP INTERVIEWS
7:30a
First Lego League Summer Camp
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
NHS DRAMA CAMP
8:30a
330A-B GIFTED MS LA/SS CURRIC
8:30a
OLYMPIC PERM ED INTERVIEWS
9:00a
200 LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
9:00a
BAKER END OF YEAR/BUDGET
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
10:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURES
11:00a
BAKER MTSS TRACKER DEMO
11:30a
250A TESTING APPT
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
26
AP Institute
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
RAINIER GLAD OVERVIEW
7:30a
First Lego League Summer Camp
8:00a
BAKER SHS
8:00a
NHS DRAMA CAMP
8:30a
330A-B GIFTED MS LA/SS CURRIC
9:00a
200A ELP OPERATIONS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
7:00p
Eastside Football
27
AP Institute
2:00p
WATA
28
AP Institute
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
South Asian Spelling Bee
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphany - Band & Choir Rehearsal
29
AP Institute
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
7:00a
RAINIER GRAPPLE 1
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
PRACTICE SAT TEST
8:00a
BAKER SHS ADMIN
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Gymnastics Camp
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
10:00a
250A FINANCE
1:00p
Gymnastics Camp
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
BU#74330 Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphany - Band & Choir Rehearsal
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
30
AP Institute
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
7:00a
RAINIER GRAPPLE 1
7:30a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL STEM
7:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC RESOLUTION
8:00a
BAKER SHS ADMIN
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Gymnastics Camp
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
12:00p
PRACTICE SAT TEST
1:00p
200 BBP/SAFETY ORIENTATION
1:00p
Gymnastics Camp
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphany - Band & Choir
1
AP Institute
12:00a
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
7:00a
RAINIER GRAPPLE 1
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
250A ELP INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER SHS ADMIN
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
CMS District Special Ed ESY
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Gymnastics Camp
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
10:00a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
12:00p
PRACTICE SAT TEST
12:00p
adult baskeball
1:00p
Gymnastics Camp
1:30p
250A BUDGET
2
AP Institute
7:00a
Cap Construction
7:30a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT MEETING
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
BAKER SHS ADMIN
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Gymnastics Camp
9:00a
RAINIER EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
10:00a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
12:00p
PRACTICE SAT TEST
1:00p
Gymnastics Camp
2:30p
200A PALS
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
3
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
BU#34-SummerTechSmart 2015
10:00a
Destination Science - 113, music portable, 1/2 gym stage side
4