Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
JSA to Convention
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
2:00p
Troop 626
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
3:00p
Building Use: Tiranga
3:30p
Tiranga
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
27
Black Out
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS PACKET OUT
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
Renton Technical College
7:00a
330A-B 5TH GR MATH AND SCIENCE ACCLERATION
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
200A INTERVIEWS
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
3rd grade to Botanical Gardens
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
250A EASTIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
12:00p
BAKER STEM RAMPS PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
12:30p
330A-B GIFTED ADMIN PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER PTSA
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show (1st half) Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fisher Reader's Theater
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Auditions
3:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
Chess -- Party after 5 -- 1/2 gym stage side -Dong Wang
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
RAINIER ASSISTING GIFTED YOU IN BEING SELF REGULATED
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Johns Hopkins Univ.
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
28
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:30a
CHEMISTRY GUEST SPEAKER
7:30a
Newport Blood Drive
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
4th Grade FT to Seattle Underground
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
200 ELP SUMMER PROG PLANNING
9:30a
6th gr Band & Orchestra to EMP
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
10:00a
330A-B PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FEDERAL PROG
11:00a
MILITARY DAY
11:35a
Running club -- field
11:45a
College Exploration
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Passport Check Day
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
1:00p
250A ASPEN WORKFLOW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A DI MEETING
1:30p
330A-B RESIDENCY AND ENROLLMENT
2:00p
FBA Parent Teacher Conference
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show (2nd half) Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Auditions
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Senior Music Tryouts
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Senior Project Closure: Yvonna Skrinnik (small gym)
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:30p
Robotics Party- rm 20
3:30p
TPEP 101
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
250A IEP MEETING
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
FROSH/SOPH BOYS SOCCER TEAM DINNER
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
PTA meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
EASTSIDE FC SOCCER PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
29
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
3:00a
Website Open House for Parents
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
200A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER STUDENT SERVICES SEL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
civics club -- Myrick --- 203
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:45a
250A SPANISH READING ASSMT
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Spirit Week Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
11:30a
330A-B CERT ADMIN EVALUATION
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Speech Therapists Meeting
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
AP World History Mock Test
12:45p
PE REVIEW
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
Minute to Win It - hosted by Class of 2017
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
RAINIER TEACHER FEEDBACK ON ASSESSMENTS
1:00p
Senior Closure: Gym Use (Gebhart)
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Erics' mom -- fbook room main floor
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th Grade Tea
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A SPECIAL EDUC (ML)
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
TPEP Training
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
200A AVID 8 ADDITIONAL HOURS SESSION
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Tarzan Pickup Rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:30p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Music Concert -
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:45p
BU#73866 Seattle Wind Symphony Gerard Kern 425-442-9335
7:00p
BHS Music Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Spring Football Information Meeting for Parents
7:00p
Spring for Everything night
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
30
Black Out
FT - Osborne
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
AVID Field Trip - WWU
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:45a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INST PLANNING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:15a
1st Grade Field Trip to Kirkland Perfprmance Center Ugly Duckling
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Tarzan Performance
10:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
11:15a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS LEADERSHIP
12:00p
Bellevue Art Museum
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
Wolverine Guard Applications due by 3:00pm
12:45p
PE REVIEW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
Assembly - Virtues
1:30p
200A CLYDE HILL HEARING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
Enatai Bid Opening
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
200 CELEBRATION
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Full Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
CMS MSP testing set up
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
ELL/Lap Parent Meeting (Library)
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
4:00p
BAKER NEW ADMN FOCUS GROUP
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Team Dinner
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
IHS Football Preseason Parent Meeting
6:00p
Music Concert -
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
1
Black Out
Last Day to Pay senior fines/fees with check. Cash or Credit card only
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
ASB Meeting Assembly Schedule
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Curriculum Professional Development
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
MSP Science Testing
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:15a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Washington State History Museum
9:00a
Third Grade -- Seattle Children's Theatre
9:05a
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing - 5th grade - classrooms
9:15a
3rd grade to Botanical Gardens
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:30p
Walk a Thon
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Senior Project Closure: Samamtha Song
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Specialists' party with students - auction item -- Library
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
7:00p
BU#34-05-01-2015 Spring Social Shane Braverman
7:00p
Camino Maestro
7:00p
Senior Project Closure: Jonathan Malyon
7:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
2
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
APUSH Review
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
APUSH Review - 2710
9:00a
AP World History Study Session
9:00a
IB Review Sessions
9:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
1:00p
AP BIOLOGY MOCK AP EXAM/REVIEW
1:00p
Bangladesh Foundation of WA
2:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
2:00p
Tarzan Performance
2:30p
Hold Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:30p
BU#74333 CHINOOK TALENT SHOW
3
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
SMM
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
4
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
FT - Butler
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
State Testing in LA classes
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & ELA Testing - 5 grade -classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
Kelly (conference room)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Tarzan Strike
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:15p
Music Department Meeting (Band Room)
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Norwood Swim Team Sign-Ups
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
PTSA budget meeting
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
7:00p
EASTSIDE FC SOCCER PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
TaiChi
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
5
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
200 GIFTED ADV COMM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & ELA Testing - 5 grade -classrooms
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
200 BOARD MEETING
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Callbacks
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
REMEMBERING MIKE ROB
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
200A BOARD DINNER
6:00p
Eco Teach-Costa Rica
6:00p
PTA Family Night at Round Table Pizza
6:00p
Parent Information Night for ETP-Bound Families
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Band with Guest Artist
7:00p
Hwa Kang Dance Academy "Celebration of Heritage 2015"
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
6
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
SS CLasses Testing
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 4th grade - classrooms
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
BSD Operations Meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Instructional Mentor Dept. - Library
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
PE Test Study Session
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Staff Appreciation Luncheon -- Library
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Callbacks
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
6:30p
TMS 8th gr PARTY MTG
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting for 2015 - 2016 Team
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Kingco Tennis Meeting
7:00p
Marimba Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
7
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
Incoming K ELL Testing
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Bellevue Jazz Festival Setup
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE - TECH REHEARSAL
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Badminton Coaches post season meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
Enrichment Open House -- New to Program -- Library
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side, wolf and bear, webelos ouside
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
BU#34-04-07-15 Bellevue District PTSA Council
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
KINGCO Tennis Seeding Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
8
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Choir to Portland
FT - Singh/Clark
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
Bellevue Jazz Festival
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
5th grade chemical dependency -- Library --
8:00a
200 CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:30a
200 AP TESTING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:45p
Awards Assembly for Walk-a-Thon
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Satellite Club Launch
5:00p
Girl Scout
5:00p
Kindergarten Teachers - Auction Item, Staff room-Library
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Multi Cultural Night - Cafe
6:00p
Young Life
6:30p
Science Fair
7:00p
Middle School Movie Night
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
8:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE PERFORMANCE
9:00p
Chinese School Event Set-up
9
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Bellevue HS Jazz Festival
Jazz Band at Bellevue Jazz Festival
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
Satellite Club Launch
6:00a
Bellevue Jazz Festival
7:00a
Northwest Volleyball
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review
8:00a
BU# 71575 WE Day Conference - More Info TBD
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
IB Review Sessions
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Young Life Eastside Caperneum
4:30p
UTTORON
5:00p
KNIGHT SOUNDS SOLO KNIGHT
5:30p
PTSA Auction Fundraiser (Cast Iron Studios)
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse
10
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
WATG
11
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
FT - Casey/Cykler
FT - Unck
Set con. up stage half
Testing in Math Classes
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
4th gr Field Trip
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Science MSP Testing - 5th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing Science
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
4A KingCo Soccer Meeting
7:00p
BYSO Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Stand up Comedy
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
12
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Vegarra & Jones to Bellevue Botanical Gardens
9:30a
FT - 5th grade
11:15a
Band and Orchestra Concert
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
4th Grade Smarter Balanced Math
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
After School Yearbook & 5th Grade Parent Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200A BOARD RETREAT
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:30p
set up for 1st & 2nd grade concert -- Pauline Cho
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS @ BHS Black Box Show rehearsal
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Girls Badminton Banquet
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Band Chamber Concert 1
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
Parent Information Meeting France Trip (Room 117)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
8:00p
Tiranga
13
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Testing in Science Classes
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELL/RESOUCE/LAP- LITERACY COFFEE -- Resource Room
9:10a
Dress rehearsal - 1st grade - 1/2 gym stage side
9:50a
Dress rehearsal - 2nd grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
PTA- Skate King
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
3:00p
Newport Childrens School
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Academic Night - Spanish - Cafe
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Small Hands on Art Recital
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Spring concert - 1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Team Wrap Up
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Band Chamber Concert 2
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Middle School Orchestra Dessert Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Spring Music concert-- 2nd grade - 1/2 gym stage
7:30p
Band and Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
SHS Drama @ BHS: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
7:30p
Totem Hoops
14
AP Testing
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Board Room -- Angela Bossee -- front office
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
FT - 2nd grade
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:15a
2nd gr field trip
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:40a
GAESP MDT - Tara Gray - Front office -- Board Room
11:40a
PTA Egg Drop
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
NJHS/Green Team Movie
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Math Olympiad Party -- Yale -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
ELP Programs
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Childrens School
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
AVID University Spring Celebration
6:00p
Band Dinner
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Tigers
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Chamber Music Concert
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
4A Softball Postseason Coaches' Meeting
7:00p
BHS Band Concert with Guest Tuba Soloist
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Orchestra Chamber Concert
7:00p
howie mcomber --- play recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
15
AP Testing
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
CHEMISTRY GUEST PRESENTER
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Curriculum Professional Development
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
Nuts and Bolts Meeting -- Library -- Tara Gray
8:00a
Principal Coffee-Library
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION ASSEMBLY - GYM
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
Work Exploration & Community Connections
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
FT - 2nd grade
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
Emerald City Sings Choral Festival
1:00p
330A-B DAC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
PTSA BOD meeting -- staff lounge
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
IS Green club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 PORTABLE
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Science Night --- full gym
3:30p
Science night -- full gym/hallways/ PTSA
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Girl Scout workshop
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Special Needs PTA Meeting & Movie Night
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
PTA- Spring Fling
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS combined BAND CONCERT -guest artist
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
SHS Drama @ BHS: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
16
BSD Solo/Ensemble Festival
Black Out
CWU Jazz Festival
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Middle School Solo and Ensemble Festival (NO IPAC OR FIELD USE!)
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:00a
Emerald City Sings Choral Festival
10:30a
200 IUOE
3:00p
Rhythms of India
3:00p
Tiranga
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
6:00p
Father & Daughter Dance sponsored by Class of 2017
7:30p
SHS Drama @ BHS: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
8:00p
Prom
17
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
2:45p
Alapadma
3:00p
Tiranga
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
18
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Pacific Science Center's Blood n'Guts - 3rd grade 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window - 5 grade-classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 SPEC ED LEADERSHIP ADV
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLABORATIVE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:45p
Band and Orchestra Concert -- all school assembly-full gym
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
NHS NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
250A DAC
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
New Principal reception
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Baseball Banquet
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
7:00p
Band and Orchestra - Evening Concert, full gym
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
19
Black Out
FT - Stern
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
40 Minute Survey Schedule
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200 PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Band/Orchestra Concert
9:00a
Bug Safari -- 2nd grade (9:10 and 10:05)
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
Waga to Bellevue Botanical Gardens
9:05a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window - 5 grade-classrooms
9:30a
200 KCVA/KING COUNTY VOC ADMINISTRATORS
9:30a
IPAC USE: Performance of Macbeth
9:40a
5th Avenue Theatre
10:00a
Class Elections Assembly
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
Bug Safari - stage side of gym -- (1:15 & 2:10)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
250A DAC
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
MAY PLAY DAY
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
SPRING FOOTBALL INFORMATION MEETING
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Curriculum District Training
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:30p
Tri District PD meeting -- Library
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
200 AP TESTING
4:30p
200A AP TESTING
4:30p
250A AP TESTING
4:30p
330A-B AP TESTING
4:30p
BAKER AP TESTING
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Early Learning -- potluck in room 111/use of playground
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Dual Language Potluck
6:00p
SPED Parent Night
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
ptsa Book exchange -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Girl Scout -Volleyball skills
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
Executive Ski School Board
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Bellevue Jazz Choir
7:00p
Evening Band/Orchestrat Concert at Clyde Hill
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
Jazz Night Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Concert
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
20
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
1:10a
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Shakespeare Company Performing
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
BAKER TITLE 1 MEETING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window - 5 grade-classrooms
9:10a
dress rehearsal 4th grade pe side of the gym- 8 risers along the wall
10:00a
BAKER DELT EQUITY TRAINING
10:10a
dress rehearsal -- 3rd grade - pe side of the gym
10:36a
Juniors In Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Elementary D.L./Immersion 8 hour PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
Test
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:00p
Building Use: Room 113 World Language District Meeting
2:00p
Building Use: SEL PD (District)
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:30p
CTE PD
2:30p
District Psychologist Group
2:30p
First Grade PD (Room 1103 & 1104)
2:30p
Novice Teacher Training
2:30p
PD Math & Chinese/Japanese
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:00p
Starting Strong Cultural Night
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BU#34-05202015 NJHS New Member Induction
6:00p
Class of 2015 Parents
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Soccer Banquet - tentative
6:00p
Spring Concert - 3rd grade - 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
8th grade Party Planning Mtg
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
ACE Mentoring
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
DRILL PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Parent Meeting Class of 2016
7:00p
Spring concert - 4th grade - 1/2 gym stage side
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
21
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
Staff and Student 3v3 Tournament
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
2nd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
Peek into NHE
1:00p
250A DAC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Evergreen Program Annual Talent Show
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:30p
Yearbook "Staff" Party
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
IS Music Honor Society
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:30p
Kindergarten Program
6:30p
Spring Concert
6:30p
We Act Movie Night Fundraiser - Finding Nemo
6:45p
Cub Scouts Parent Leadership Meeting -- Staff Room
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
22
Professional Development Day
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Orchestra to World Strides Music Festival, Vancouver, BC
Set con. up stage half
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER SHS STAFF
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
DELE Exam to 8th grade
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
7:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
8:00p
Senior Prom - Colombia Tower
23
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Orchestra to World Strides Music Festival, Vancouver, BC
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
NW Volleyball Memorial Wknd Tournament
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
24
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Orchestra to World Strides Music Festival, Vancouver, BC
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
NW Volleyball Tounrament
7:00a
NW Volleyball Tounrament
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
25
Memorial Day
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
4:00p
Girl SCouts
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
26
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
ASB Class Meeting Assembly
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kyle McLeod - Enatai Project
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
Spring Recognition Assembly - Assembly Schedule
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
11:15a
330A-B EEK APPEALS COMM
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
5th grade SBA
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing MATH
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
RAINIER CURRICULM
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPALS MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200A LEARNING OUTSIDE THE SCHOOL DAY COLL
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
CBA Basketball Tournament Round 1
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Tech Week Showcase
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
250A PEGA WEBINAR #1
3:30p
330A-B EXIT CONFERENCE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Band
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
SOFTBALL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PdS Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:15p
newport boys select
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
27
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
Track & Field State Championships
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
Ji Li Jiang Presentation
9:00a
200A BPLUS
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 4th grade - classrooms
9:10a
dress rehearsal -- Kindergaten -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:36a
Juniors In Community
11:00a
200A VOIDS/REFUNDS/ADJUSTMENTS
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
5th grade SBA
12:00p
6th Grade Camp
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
PE Credit Test at BHS
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Speech Therapists Meeting
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
AP Gov & AP Social Studies event
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Competency Based Testing for World Language
1:00p
Directed Athletic Assessment
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
Link Crew Initiation for 2015 - 2016
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
World Language Competency Based Credits Testing
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
OLYMPIC FACILITATORS & INTERVENTIONISTS
1:30p
TPEP 101
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
English/MS Sped 8hr PD's
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
Kindergarten Kick-Off
2:00p
Kindergarten Kick Off 2015-2016
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL MENTORS
2:30p
Cascade/Social Worker PD
2:30p
ELL PD/BSD
2:30p
Music Department
2:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FRENCH/SPANISH/SOCIAL STUDIES
2:30p
TPEP 101
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
Tech Week Showcase
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
330A-B EXIT CONFERENCE
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Thespian Society Banquet
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Drill Parent Interest Meeting
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Senior Drama Projects
6:00p
Spring concert -- Kindergarten - 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Wolverine Guard Reception Presented by the PTSA & BHS
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
B & O Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Bellevue Jazz with Chinook Bad
7:00p
Booster Board
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Spring Football Information Meeting for Parents
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:00p
Basketball
28
6th Grade Camp
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
Track & Field State Championships
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
200A ACTION TEAM MEETING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A PE, MUSIC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION AM SESSION
9:00a
Incoming 9th Grade Parent Coffee
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
BAKER PARENT FOCUS GROUP
10:30a
RAINIER TECH SPECIALISTS
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:00p
5th grade SBA
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A FINANCE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:45p
K-3 Assembly - 2nd grade Bugs!
2:25p
Internet Safety Assembly
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Tech Week Showcase
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
First grade team - 8 students- 103 plus hallways
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
BFLP Foreign Fest
6:00p
Booster Scholarship Committee
6:00p
Celebrate Chinook
6:00p
JUNIOR PARENT NIGHT/COLLEGE APPLICATION PROCESS
6:15p
cub scouts -- pack meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTA Special General Membership Meeting
7:00p
2nd Grade Evening Bugs Performance
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International High School Band
7:00p
Internet Safety, Parent Information
7:00p
advanced drama showcase
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
The Producers - Drama Production
29
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
6th Grade Camp
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
BAKER 8th Grade ELA Release Day
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
Class Office Debates Assembly
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:15a
TPEP End of year scoring training - board room- office (Tara)
8:15a
Woodland Park Zoo Outing
8:30a
200A/250A ELL TESTING/INCOMING KDG
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
Young Author's Day
12:00p
5th Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
330A-B SPANISH ASSMT
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
OLYMPIC PARENT FOCUS GROUP
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Queen's Classic VII
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
RAINIER RETIREE EVENT
5:00p
Movie Night & Maddent Tournament for BHS Students
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting & Multicultural Potluck
5:30p
Spring Carnival
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Senior Drama Projects
7:00p
Showcase Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Brown
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
Drama Performance
7:30p
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
30
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:30a
JSA Convention (No Field Use)
11:00a
Choir Concert at U-Bookstore in Bellevue
11:00a
Percussion Ensemble to Drumline Expo
11:00a
Seattle Japanese School PTA - Book Fair
12:00p
TOTEM FEST
2:00p
Northwest Sound Annual Spring Show
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
5:00p
Washington Black Belt Academy
6:00p
Tillicum 8th grade Party
7:00p
Showcase Performance
7:30p
Drama Performance
31
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Spotlight Dance
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
1
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
IHS Orch pit removed
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
Spring FB/Others Begin
set strike
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
First Grade Workshop - Animal Encounters
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
4th gr Field Trip
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP PLANNING
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:15a
2nd gr play
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
First Grade Workshop - Animal Encounters
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
WEB Spring Day
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Showcase Strike
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
Boosters Student Scholarship Awards Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BU#34-04012015 Chinook Community Cafe
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
IHS Track and Field Banquet
6:00p
Newport High School Soccer Team
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD BANQUET - Tentative
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Fire Department - Dave 425-829-8483 -Library
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Choir June Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE THINK ABOUT WHERE WE CAME FROM
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
2
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC GEOMETRY
SPIRIT WEEK
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER Junior American Literature Team
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A FINANCE-TOB
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
10:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:00a
Patrol Party -- Licky Strike -- bowling and pizza - J Dennis
11:00a
RAINIER EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SEL ADOPTION
11:30a
Cultural Field Trip
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
Choir Concert at Evergreen Court
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200 EP AFTER SCHOOL COLLAB
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
Chinook Spring WEB Training
3:00p
LINK CREW TRAINING
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Band
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
BU#74335 Rainbow Children's Academy
5:00p
DECA Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
WATCH DOGS ice cream/popsicle celebration
6:30p
5th Grade Graduation Parent Planning Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band and Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
International High School Choir
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
china trip meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:30p
SHS Music @ IHS
3
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC ALGEBRA
SPIRIT WEEK
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
MEP Maintenance
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
EOC Alg Exams
7:30a
First Family Wednesda - Cafe
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC DANCE PD
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELL testing -- Book room and 124
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
10:40a
Awards Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Blood Drive
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
12:30p
CBA Basketball Tournament Championships
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
SENIOR AWARDS
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
2:30p
200 HIGH SCHOOL START TIME COMM
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNERS CELEBRATION
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
LAP Night
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
WA DC parent meeting
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Jazz Band at Tula's Jazz Club
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7:30p
EOY Band and Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:00p
basketball
4
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC BIOLOGY
SPIRIT WEEK
TBD
Choir Assembly for School
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 CBT
7:30a
EOC Science Exams
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
250A ITCL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BAKER GENERAL ADV COMM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage--
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
ELL testing -- Book room and 124
9:00a
Incoming K ELL Testing
9:15a
1st grade field trip to Woodland Park Zoo
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:45p
KCLS Summer Learning Program Assemblies
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Daytime Talent Show
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BSD HS Summer School Program Teacher Meeting
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER TITLE BOARD MEETINGS
3:00p
LINK CREW BANQUET
3:00p
OLYMPIC BACK PACK MEALS TO GO
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
UNICEF STAFF VS STUDENT KICK BALL GAME
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
BHS Black Box Show
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Set up for Assembly
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Starting Strong Cultural Night
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Wolf, Bear and Webelos I -- 1/2 gym + Stage
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band June Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International Middle School Choir
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
EOY Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5
Music Picnic
SPIRIT WEEK
TBD
Senior Citizen Prom
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
AP Gov & AP Social Studies event
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Kiss"" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
Kiss" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Nano Fair/Sammamish HS
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:05a
PTSA -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:10a
Class Officer Debates - Assembly Schedule
9:30a
200A ELP IPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
11:30a
CWA MODEL UN
11:50a
Resource Room Field Trip
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:05p
Student Council 205- Mr. Pelto
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:30p
200A SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA - EC meeting -- board room
1:00p
PreSchool Graduation (Cafeteria)
1:30p
Sister School Assembly
2:00p
Oregon Trail Day Activity -- Jackson/levin
2:00p
WalkaFundraiser
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
4th Grade PTA Auction Tie Die Party
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
LINK CREW - FIELD DAY
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Spotlight Dance
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Music Picnic
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PTA General Meeting
5:30p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
5:30p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Community Cafe
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
7:00p
BHS Black Box Show
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Living Montessori Academy
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
9:30p
Star Gazing Party (On the field)
6
Music in the Parks
Senior Prom
6:30a
BHS Orch
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Tzu Chi Academy
12:00p
Spotlight Dance
3:00p
BHS Orchestra
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School - Rehearsal
5:00p
Pratidhwani
5:00p
SENIOR PROM PICTURES
6:00p
Senior Prom
6:30p
PROM - NEWCASTLE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB