Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Black Out
12:00a
Orchestra Trip to New York
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6
Spring Break
Black Out
Spring Break
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:45a
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7
Spring Break
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
8:00a
330A-B KCHA-BSD-BGC
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
250A AVID COURSES DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
8
Spring Break
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
1:10a
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:30p
Express Basketball
9
Spring Break
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
ELP Program
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
10
Spring Break
Black Out
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
Spring Break
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA
12:00a
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Work Party
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Premier Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
11
Black Out
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA
8:00a
Premier Basketball
9:00a
Work Party
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:30p
Care and Share
7:00p
Cultural Event - full gym -- Sunny on site