Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
4:30a
NW Volleyball Foundation
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
NW VOlleyball
9:00a
NW Volleyball
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Comeback Sports
3
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
TBD
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT WEEK
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:15a
Burke Center presentation-Library Foyer-4th grade
10:00a
250A S. KATSUHISA
10:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
11:00a
Military Day
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF EP
2:00p
200 SUMMER COLLABORATIVE-RFP WORK SESSION
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
BAKER BSF PHONATHON
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Tech Week
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
200A EDUVANT DEMO
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Lauren Fuller -- 106
3:30p
Robotics -- 5th grade - Barb Pastorelli /Andy Day 213
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
JV Cheer Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BYBA Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
Choir Barnum Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Parent Athlete Seminar
7:00p
TaiChi
4
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
TBD
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT WEEK
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Goldsmith (conference room)
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:05a
PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
200A ELL INTERVIEW
10:30a
BAKER TEACHER MEETING
11:25a
Origami Tables at Lunch Recess
11:30a
250A IEP MEETING
12:00p
English 8hr PD
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
250A NJ IEP MEETING
2:00p
Proactive and Preventative Disciplinary Practices Advisory
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Rebecca Fry (conf. room)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
gleatond@bsd405.org
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
200 BOARD MEETING
3:00p
200A SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF PHONATHON
3:00p
PTSA Food
3:00p
RAINIER/BAKER PHONATHON
3:00p
Tech Week
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:20p
Fall Conferences (Last names A-Lec)
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
250A PLANNING MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Lauren Fuller -- 106
3:30p
Robotics -- 5th grade - Barb Pastorelli /Andy Day 213
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 1
4:00p
satellite Club
4:45p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Class of 2015; Senior Night
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
200A BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys Golf Banquet
6:30p
PTA meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Ski School Meeeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Coffee Social Parent Gathering
7:00p
Piano Recital
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
PTA parent lecture
5
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
TBD
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT WEEK
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Kdg Toymaker Workshop
8:05a
Multi-Lingual Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
BAKER - NEW PRINCIPAL ELL MATRIX TRAINING
10:37a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:50a
Mercer Slough Education Center Field-Trip
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
WSDS Deaf-Blind Training
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- upstairs foyer- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Gymnastics Impact Testing
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Early Learning -- Music Portable
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:30p
Interpreted Conferences
2:30p
200A CTSA REVIEW
2:30p
Amc8
2:30p
IMPACT TESTING
3:00p
250A SECONDARY ELA ADOPTION
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
RAINIER/BAKER BSF PHONATHON
3:00p
Tech Week
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
250A ATTENDANCE SPECIALISTS
4:30p
OLYMPIC DANFORTH EDUC LEADERSHIP
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Tillicum PTA 8th grade Party meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
6
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival
Eastshore Jazz Festival (at Issaquah High School)
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
TBD
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT WEEK
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
Eastshore Jazz Festival
7:30a
Mercer Slough Education Center Field-Trip
7:30a
PTA Picture Retake Day
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200 AMERICAN GOVT/CWA CURRIC
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SCHOOL SUPPORT MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA Traffic Meeting
8:00a
choir - Joanne Whang -- Portable
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
PTSA/STEPS - Principal Coffee
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
11:30a
200A BSD-BPD-KCPA
12:15p
OLYMPIC STEM MTG W/TEACHING CHANNEL
12:50p
Mercer Slough Education Center Field-Trip
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
PTSA Food
3:00p
RAINIER/BAKER BSF PHONATHON
3:00p
Tech Week
3:00p
Winter Sport Impact Testing
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:20p
Fall Conferences (Lee-Z)
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 1
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BSD - Special Education Department
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BB -- Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side -- BB
5:15p
BYBA
5:15p
BYBA
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
BB&GC Basketball
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS SKI SWAP 2014
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
Parenthood event in Library
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side (3 groups)
6:25p
Robotics Club
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
David Garber -- math adventures --- 113 art room
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Parent info night with Dr. Laura Kastner
7:30p
IHS Drama Performance
7
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
END OF QUARTER
End of 1st Quarter
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
TBD
COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT WEEK
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 PE/HEALTH
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Veterans Day Assembly
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
VETERAN'S DAY ASSEMBLY
9:30a
Veteran's Day Assembly --- full gym
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
Pop Up Thrift Shop - Bellevue Life Spring
10:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
11:00a
RAINER BSF PHONATHON
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room -- office
1:00p
Veterans Day Assembly
1:30p
Veterans Day Assembly
1:40p
Veteran's Day Assembly
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:45p
NW Volleyball
5:00p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IHS Cheer Dinner
5:00p
IS Tech Week
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 217
5:00p
NHS SKI SWAP 2014
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Reflections Display of 2014 Artwork
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Movie Night -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Aya Ishihara
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Family Night & Potluck for ELP
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
The Night of January 16th Performance
7:00p
Var FB - Playoffs
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Football Bellevue vs Blanchet - Gates open at 6:30
7:30p
IHS Drama Performance
8
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Drill in the gym
9:00a
IMPACT TESTING
9:00a
NHS SKI SWAP 2014
7:00p
The Night of January 16th Performance
7:30p
IHS Drama Performance