Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
24-30
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Orchestra to World Strides Music Festival, Vancouver, BC
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
NW Volleyball Tounrament
7:00a
NW Volleyball Tounrament
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
25
Memorial Day
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
4:00p
Girl SCouts
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
26
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
ASB Class Meeting Assembly
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kyle McLeod - Enatai Project
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
Spring Recognition Assembly - Assembly Schedule
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
11:15a
330A-B EEK APPEALS COMM
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
5th grade SBA
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing MATH
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
RAINIER CURRICULM
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPALS MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200A LEARNING OUTSIDE THE SCHOOL DAY COLL
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
CBA Basketball Tournament Round 1
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Tech Week Showcase
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
250A PEGA WEBINAR #1
3:30p
330A-B EXIT CONFERENCE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Band
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
SOFTBALL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PdS Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:15p
newport boys select
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
27
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
Track & Field State Championships
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
Ji Li Jiang Presentation
9:00a
200A BPLUS
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 4th grade - classrooms
9:10a
dress rehearsal -- Kindergaten -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:36a
Juniors In Community
11:00a
200A VOIDS/REFUNDS/ADJUSTMENTS
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
5th grade SBA
12:00p
6th Grade Camp
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
PE Credit Test at BHS
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Speech Therapists Meeting
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
AP Gov & AP Social Studies event
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Competency Based Testing for World Language
1:00p
Directed Athletic Assessment
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
Link Crew Initiation for 2015 - 2016
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
World Language Competency Based Credits Testing
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
OLYMPIC FACILITATORS & INTERVENTIONISTS
1:30p
TPEP 101
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
English/MS Sped 8hr PD's
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
Kindergarten Kick-Off
2:00p
Kindergarten Kick Off 2015-2016
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL MENTORS
2:30p
Cascade/Social Worker PD
2:30p
ELL PD/BSD
2:30p
Music Department
2:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FRENCH/SPANISH/SOCIAL STUDIES
2:30p
TPEP 101
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
Tech Week Showcase
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
330A-B EXIT CONFERENCE
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Thespian Society Banquet
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Drill Parent Interest Meeting
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Senior Drama Projects
6:00p
Spring concert -- Kindergarten - 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Wolverine Guard Reception Presented by the PTSA & BHS
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
B & O Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Bellevue Jazz with Chinook Bad
7:00p
Booster Board
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Spring Football Information Meeting for Parents
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:00p
Basketball
28
6th Grade Camp
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
Track & Field State Championships
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
200A ACTION TEAM MEETING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A PE, MUSIC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION AM SESSION
9:00a
Incoming 9th Grade Parent Coffee
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
BAKER PARENT FOCUS GROUP
10:30a
RAINIER TECH SPECIALISTS
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:00p
5th grade SBA
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A FINANCE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:45p
K-3 Assembly - 2nd grade Bugs!
2:25p
Internet Safety Assembly
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Tech Week Showcase
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
First grade team - 8 students- 103 plus hallways
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
BFLP Foreign Fest
6:00p
Booster Scholarship Committee
6:00p
Celebrate Chinook
6:00p
JUNIOR PARENT NIGHT/COLLEGE APPLICATION PROCESS
6:15p
cub scouts -- pack meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTA Special General Membership Meeting
7:00p
2nd Grade Evening Bugs Performance
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International High School Band
7:00p
Internet Safety, Parent Information
7:00p
advanced drama showcase
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
The Producers - Drama Production
29
Black Out
Class Office Campaign Week
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
6th Grade Camp
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
BAKER 8th Grade ELA Release Day
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
Class Office Debates Assembly
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:15a
TPEP End of year scoring training - board room- office (Tara)
8:15a
Woodland Park Zoo Outing
8:30a
200A/250A ELL TESTING/INCOMING KDG
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
Young Author's Day
12:00p
5th Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
330A-B SPANISH ASSMT
12:00p
Prom Tickets on Sale - Cash or Credit only
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
OLYMPIC PARENT FOCUS GROUP
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Queen's Classic VII
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
RAINIER RETIREE EVENT
5:00p
Movie Night & Maddent Tournament for BHS Students
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting & Multicultural Potluck
5:30p
Spring Carnival
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Senior Drama Projects
7:00p
Showcase Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Brown
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
Drama Performance
7:30p
Scholastic BOGO Book Fair
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
30
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:30a
JSA Convention (No Field Use)
11:00a
Choir Concert at U-Bookstore in Bellevue
11:00a
Percussion Ensemble to Drumline Expo
11:00a
Seattle Japanese School PTA - Book Fair
12:00p
TOTEM FEST
2:00p
Northwest Sound Annual Spring Show
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
5:00p
Washington Black Belt Academy
6:00p
Tillicum 8th grade Party
7:00p
Showcase Performance
7:30p
Drama Performance