Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
10-16
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
WATG
11
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
FT - Casey/Cykler
FT - Unck
Set con. up stage half
Testing in Math Classes
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
4th gr Field Trip
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Science MSP Testing - 5th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing Science
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
4A KingCo Soccer Meeting
7:00p
BYSO Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Stand up Comedy
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
12
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Vegarra & Jones to Bellevue Botanical Gardens
9:30a
FT - 5th grade
11:15a
Band and Orchestra Concert
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
4th Grade Smarter Balanced Math
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
After School Yearbook & 5th Grade Parent Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200A BOARD RETREAT
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:30p
set up for 1st & 2nd grade concert -- Pauline Cho
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS @ BHS Black Box Show rehearsal
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Girls Badminton Banquet
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Band Chamber Concert 1
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
Parent Information Meeting France Trip (Room 117)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
8:00p
Tiranga
13
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Testing in Science Classes
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELL/RESOUCE/LAP- LITERACY COFFEE -- Resource Room
9:10a
Dress rehearsal - 1st grade - 1/2 gym stage side
9:50a
Dress rehearsal - 2nd grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
PTA- Skate King
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
3:00p
Newport Childrens School
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Academic Night - Spanish - Cafe
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Small Hands on Art Recital
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Spring concert - 1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Team Wrap Up
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Band Chamber Concert 2
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Middle School Orchestra Dessert Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Spring Music concert-- 2nd grade - 1/2 gym stage
7:30p
Band and Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
SHS Drama @ BHS: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
7:30p
Totem Hoops
14
AP Testing
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Board Room -- Angela Bossee -- front office
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
FT - 2nd grade
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:15a
2nd gr field trip
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:40a
GAESP MDT - Tara Gray - Front office -- Board Room
11:40a
PTA Egg Drop
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
NJHS/Green Team Movie
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Math Olympiad Party -- Yale -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
ELP Programs
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Childrens School
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
AVID University Spring Celebration
6:00p
Band Dinner
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Tigers
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Chamber Music Concert
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
4A Softball Postseason Coaches' Meeting
7:00p
BHS Band Concert with Guest Tuba Soloist
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Orchestra Chamber Concert
7:00p
howie mcomber --- play recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
15
AP Testing
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
CHEMISTRY GUEST PRESENTER
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Curriculum Professional Development
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
Nuts and Bolts Meeting -- Library -- Tara Gray
8:00a
Principal Coffee-Library
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION ASSEMBLY - GYM
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
Work Exploration & Community Connections
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
FT - 2nd grade
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
Emerald City Sings Choral Festival
1:00p
330A-B DAC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
PTSA BOD meeting -- staff lounge
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
IS Green club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 PORTABLE
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Science Night --- full gym
3:30p
Science night -- full gym/hallways/ PTSA
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Girl Scout workshop
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Special Needs PTA Meeting & Movie Night
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
PTA- Spring Fling
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS combined BAND CONCERT -guest artist
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
SHS Drama @ BHS: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
16
BSD Solo/Ensemble Festival
Black Out
CWU Jazz Festival
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Middle School Solo and Ensemble Festival (NO IPAC OR FIELD USE!)
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:00a
Emerald City Sings Choral Festival
10:30a
200 IUOE
3:00p
Rhythms of India
3:00p
Tiranga
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
6:00p
Father & Daughter Dance sponsored by Class of 2017
7:30p
SHS Drama @ BHS: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
8:00p
Prom