Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Black Out
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Mock Trial to Competition
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
3:00p
Miss East King County Pageant
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
30
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Assembly - story teller (cafeteria)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:40a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
330A-B ELL
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
OLYMPIC 6TH GRADE STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
K/1 Peace Path Introductory Assembly
1:50p
2-3 Peace Path Introductory Assemblies
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
31
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
LINK CREW
7:00a
330A-B ALT
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER CURRIULUM AND INSTR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MATH CURRIC
8:00a
TMS Student Picture Day
8:30a
5th Grade - Marine Science Afloat
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A TEEN HOMELESSNESS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
330A-B BRIGHTSPACE DUAL LANGUAGE
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
11:00a
330A-B SOCIAL STUDIES 7-ECONOMICS CURR
11:10a
SHS Military Day
11:30a
200 MAGLEV STEM PD
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A ELL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Nick of Time - Youth Heart Screening
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
RAINIER/BAKER YEA/CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
3:45p
SWERVE
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Engineering Night
6:00p
Rocketdyne presentation/potluck
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Auction Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Festival Concert
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
1
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
MICROSOFT Campus Visit
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
Civics Class -- 203 -- Linda Myrick
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Nick of Time - Youth Heart Screening
9:30a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
BSD Operations Meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
APES Study Session
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BEA - Linser
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF
1:00p
Science Olympiad
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show Rehearsal
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
BU#34-04012015 Avidex Sound System
1:30p
Science Fair
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A EXTENDED DAY MEETING
4:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESION
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:25p
Bellevue Girls Select Meeting
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
5:45p
Math Olympiad - Mock exam -- 1/2 gym - stage side
6:00p
BU#34-04012015 Chinook Latino Community Cafe Vic Anderson
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Overflow parking for Northtown Neighborhood Association meeting
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
RAINIER SEL FAMILY INFO NIGHT
6:30p
TMS 8TH gr PARTY MTG
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:15p
basketball
2
4th gr Oceanography field trip
ASB Campaign Week
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
Orchestra Trip to New York
7:00a
Summer School Registration
7:30a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING SESSION
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
200A PEG SPED
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER WOODRIDGE ILT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Staff Appriciation mtg (cafeteria)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
Kitchen science 101, 103, 102, 104
9:00a
Makeup Smarter Balance -- conference room - office
9:15a
5th gr field trip- Pompeii
9:30a
330A-B SPEC EDU BECCA MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
OLYMPIC STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 PEG SPED
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP-CHARTER MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:30p
Summer School Registration
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
CMS WEB Info Meeting
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS - AUX GYM
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bugz Choir Concert Concert #1 5:45-6:15pm, Concert #2 7-7:30pm
6:00p
Interlake Parent University
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
parent meeting
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side Wolf
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
7:00p
PTA- Talent Show
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
3
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
END OF 3RD
End of 3rd Quarter
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Orchestra Trip to New York
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B PEG SPED
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
Donuts with Dad
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick and Gath McClain
8:00a
Group Photos's (stage & cafeteria)
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
Beechers -- nutritional presentation,215,214,216
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
Service Day Meeting - Sally Roach & Tara Gray - Board Room
12:00p
200A VIBES PLANNING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
1:45p
4/5 Peace Path Introductory Assembly
2:15p
Talent Show Assembly
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Celebration for Meera -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
OLYMPIC BSF
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GIRLS TENNIS PIZZA FEED
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
4
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
Orchestra Trip to New York
7:30a
Newport Hills community Easter egg hunt (parking lot only)
8:00a
Novice Debate Tournament
2:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5
Black Out
12:00a
Orchestra Trip to New York
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6
Spring Break
Black Out
Spring Break
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:45a
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7
Spring Break
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
8:00a
330A-B KCHA-BSD-BGC
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
250A AVID COURSES DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
8
Spring Break
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
1:10a
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:30p
Express Basketball
9
Spring Break
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
ELP Program
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
10
Spring Break
Black Out
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
Spring Break
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA
12:00a
Boys Lacrosse to Las Vegas
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Work Party
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Premier Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
11
Black Out
Marching Band & Jazz Band to Anaheim, CA
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA
8:00a
Premier Basketball
9:00a
Work Party
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:30p
Care and Share
7:00p
Cultural Event - full gym -- Sunny on site
12
Black Out
12:00a
Track & Field to Arcadia Invitational - Monrovia, CA
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Sounders Women
1:30p
Premier Basketball
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
13
Black Out
Living Voices Performance
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER INST TEAM WORK SESSION
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 CURR REVISIONS
8:00a
Wellness Week
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:10a
dress rehearsal for 1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:50a
dress rehearsal -- 2nd grade - 1/2 stage side
10:00a
330A-B HUMAN RESOURCES
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A TRANSITION BUDGET
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Tori Eide -- Board Room -- office -- testing make up
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
1:30p
Wellness Assembly - Foodplay
2:00p
200A CTE MEETING
2:30p
250A AUDIT EXIT CONFERENCE
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
CMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
14
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Wellness Week
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip - Ugly Duckling Renton Carco Theatre
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:15a
200 ELP SUMMER PROG PLANNING
9:30a
250A PAGE
9:30a
330A-B EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
RAINIER PRINCIPALS
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PARTIC IN FEDERAL PROG
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC MANAGING CONFLICT SEMINAR
1:30p
200A COUNSELOR EVAL DESIGN
2:00p
BAKER BUDGETS, PLANNING 15-16, GRAPPLE
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200A JUNIOR AMERICA LIT IMC
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Badminton Match - See www.kingcoconference.org for complete schedule
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
SEIU Leadership meeting
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Speech and Debate Awards Banquet
6:15p
Swim & Dive Boys Booster Meeting
6:30p
Junior Parent Night
6:30p
Open House for prospective students at Sammamish HS
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Membership Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
15
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
200 PARACHUTES STEM PD
7:30a
330A-B MUSIC MEETING
7:30a
BAKER BSF FINANCE
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER VIBES MANAGEMENT WKSP
7:30a
Volunteer Appreciation Coffee
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Wellness Week
8:05a
Civics --- 203 -- Mrs. Myrick
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
OLYMPIC SPANISH DUAL LANGUAGE
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
RAINIER AP PROCTOR TRAINING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
3:00p
Saints for Science
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
200A IEP MEETING
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
4:00p
St. Louise
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting- Bike Rodeo
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
1st/2nd Grade Concert
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Community Meeting --- Tara Gray - 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
NHS DRILL BANQUET
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Math Competition
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
High School Start Time Community Forum
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
2015-16 Mandatory Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Junior Parent Naviance Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:15p
Basketball
16
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
7:00a
BAKER ELEM ASST PRINC/DEAN MEETING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Wellness Week
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
Tori Eide - Board Room -- Office -- testing make up
9:30a
200A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
330A-B COMPLIANCE DATE
11:00a
International School 6th gr welcome BBQ
11:30a
5th Grad BBQ
11:30a
BAKER SEL ADOPTION
12:00p
200 STEM WALLS PD
12:00p
200A CODING DISCUSSION
12:00p
Smarter Balanced Testing 3rd grade ELA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:15p
party in Book Room - Rebecca Novelli -- 5th grade lunch
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC RESEARCH TECH/WORLD HISTORY
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
CMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
330A/B ASPEN ROLL DATE/YODA
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5 room Cabin 4
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
St. Louise
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
BAEOP Membership
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
2015-16 Mandatory Cheer Parent Mtg.
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Drill Team Banquet
6:00p
HIGH SCHOOL START TIME COMMUNITY OPEN HOUSE
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
SHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Ski School
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side --
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:45p
Parent Meeting -- cub Scouts -- staff room
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Growth and Planning process meeting
7:00p
IB Film Festival
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
7:30p
KABA Coaches Appreciation Night
17
Black Out
CBC Choir Festival
Set con. up stage half
Spring U-knighted Day
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:00a
Columbia Basin Jazz Festival
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
Wellness Week
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
330A-B HIP/ASPEN DATA
9:00a
ASB ELECTIONS ASSEMBLY - MAIN GYM
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Kindergarten to Woodland Park Zoo
10:30a
250A CUSTODIAN INTERVIEWS
11:00a
200 SPRING BONNET SPECTACULAR
11:30a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL
11:30a
OLYMPIC BRIDGES STEM PD
12:00p
200A KDG STEM: SHELTERS
12:00p
Community Cafe-childcare
12:00p
Jazz Band to Pleasant Hill Jazz Festival, Oregon
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
CMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Work Party
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Science table set-up
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Under the Big Top - Pacific Program
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:15p
Newport Youth Soccer Coaches Clinic (library)
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Jazz Gala
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY PRACTICE EXAM - set up
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
game night --- foyer ---upstairs library -- Francine Weist
6:00p
movie night -- PTSA -- 1/2 GYM stage side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
KAW
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
8:00p
AST International
18
Black Out
Jazz Band to Pleasant Hill Jazz Festival, Oregon
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Columbia Basin Jazz Festival
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review
8:00a
APUSH Review
8:00a
AP WORLD HISTORY PRACTICE EXAM
8:00a
AP World Practice
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
8:45a
Newport Youth Soccer Coaches Clinic (Library)
9:00a
Work Party
10:30a
200 IUOE
11:00a
Lacrosse Hold
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
19
Black Out
Jazz Band to Pleasant Hill Jazz Festival, Oregon
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Football Event
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
20
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
12:00a
Jazz Band to Pleasant Hill Jazz Festival, Oregon
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 NOVICE ORIENTATION
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
9:00a
3rd Grade In-Class Experience
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
250A NOVICE TEACHER ORIENTATION
11:00a
330A-B PROACTIVE/PREVENTATIVE DISC PRAC
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
3rd grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
330A-B ELL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
CMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:35p
Service Team
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Tech Week
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BSFDN SFS rehearsal
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Math Competition
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Meeting
6:00p
PTA meeting
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
7:00p
French Exchange (2016) Parent Interest Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
21
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
Tech Week
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
40 Minute Survey Schedule
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A NEW DISTRICT WEBSITE OPEN HOUSE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:25a
MOCK CONGRESS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
SS Field Trip - Seattle Science Center - Pompeii
9:15a
200 ELP SUMMER PROG PLANNING
10:00a
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS CORE
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
3rd grade Smarter Balanced Testing ELS
12:00p
200A STEM PD 1ST GR
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
1:00p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PART/FEDERAL PROG
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
AP Bubbling
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
NHS NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Badminton Match - See www.kingcoconference.org for complete schedule
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Math Curriculum District Training
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
200A CTE PROF DEVELOPMENT
4:15p
OLYMPIC ELL 8 HR PAID PD
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
Literacy for ELL and LAP -- Library -- Moffatt + Vallejos
6:00p
SEL Family Event - Cafe
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
CannonKyte/Book Club Boys & Girls (library)
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 634
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
DRILL TEAM TRYOUT PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Piano Recital
7:00p
SHS Football Booster Club Board Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
22
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
Tech Week
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
200A CABINET BUDGET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Multi-Lingual Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
BHS Cascade to WA State Division of Vocational Rehab
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Juniors In Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
11:30a
Egg Drop
12:00p
Elementary D.L./Immersion 8 hour PD
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:45p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
ELP Program
2:00p
200 ELL 8 HR PAID PD
2:00p
250A AVID 8 ADDL HOURS PD
2:00p
English/MS SpED 8hr PD'S
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
PACIFIC / AVID PD
2:30p
CTE PD
2:30p
Cascade/Social Worker PD
2:30p
District Psychologist Group
2:30p
First Grade PD (Room 1103 & 1104)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
Music Department
2:30p
Novice Teacher Training
2:30p
PD Math & Chinese/Japanese
2:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FRENCH/SPANISH/SOCIAL STUDIES
2:30p
Transition Professional Development
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
Taste of Broadway rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
BSFDN SFS rehearsal
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Science Night
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
3rd/4th Grade Concert
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
BU#34-04-22-15 MULTI-CULTURAL CELEBRATION Leif Moe-Lobeda
6:00p
Community Meeting - Growth and Planning -- library
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
6:30p
Titans Honors society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
NHS WINTER GUARD BANQUET
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:15p
Basketball
23
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
12:00a
Tech Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER AVID NEW TEACHER PD
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
330A-B CLASS SIZE COMM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Author Visit - Kirby Larson
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
WE Day (8th Gr AVID)
8:30a
BAKER GIFTED ELEM MDT
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Author - Kelly Milner Halls, Library
9:00a
Kindergarten & First Grade Field Trip
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
250A JING MEI PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
AP Bubbling
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
NJHS BB Tournament
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Taste of Broadway rehearsal
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
Active Shooter Training
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids rm 5
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
200 CTE CLOSING ADV MEETING
4:30p
250A CTE CLOSING ADV
4:30p
330A-B CTE CLOSING ADV
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Girl SCouts
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
General PTA and Elections Mtg
6:00p
Music Concert 1st and 2nd Grade
6:15p
Community Cafe
6:30p
NHE Growth and Planning community Session
6:30p
RAINIER BOARD CANDIDATE INFO NIGHT
7:00p
200A CTE CLOSING ADV
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:15p
Music Concert 3rd and 4th Grade
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
24
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A 5TH GR MATH ACCERLATION
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER INTERPRETERS TRAINING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:40a
5th grade Science on Wheels -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
ASB Elections
10:00a
Arbor Day Celebration - 5th grade classes
11:00a
SENIOR BUS SIGN UP
12:00p
BSF Spring for Schools
12:00p
FT - 5th grade
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM PD FABRICS
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
PTSA BOD Meeting -- Staff room
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
CMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
AP Bubbling
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Taste of Broadway rehearsal
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
Bite Of IS
6:00p
Talent Show -- Gym -- PTSA
6:30p
PTA Science Night
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:00p
Taste of Broadway
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
25
Bellevue Track & Field Invitational
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review
8:00a
APUSH Review
8:00a
AP World
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
JSA to Convention
8:00a
PRACTICE SAT TESTING
8:00a
Parking Lot Use: Kelsey Creek Farm (NO IPAC USE!)
8:00a
Techno Bowl Competition
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:00a
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
10:00a
BAND GOODWILL FUNDRAISER - BHS PARKING LOT
11:00a
AP GOV TEST PREP
11:00a
AP Language / Literature Review
11:00a
APUSH Review - 2710
11:30a
AP World History Review Session
12:00p
AP PHYSICS REVIEW
1:15p
PTSA board meeting -- Staff Lounge --
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
4:00p
Samskrita Bharata USA
5:00p
SHS Football Booster Club Parent Meeting
6:00p
DINNER THEATER - COMMONS; BU 51-15
6:30p
Somerset Talent Show -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
26
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
JSA to Convention
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
2:00p
Troop 626
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
3:00p
Building Use: Tiranga
3:30p
Tiranga
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
27
Black Out
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS PACKET OUT
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
Renton Technical College
7:00a
330A-B 5TH GR MATH AND SCIENCE ACCLERATION
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
200A INTERVIEWS
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
3rd grade to Botanical Gardens
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
250A EASTIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
12:00p
BAKER STEM RAMPS PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
12:30p
330A-B GIFTED ADMIN PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER PTSA
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show (1st half) Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fisher Reader's Theater
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Auditions
3:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
Chess -- Party after 5 -- 1/2 gym stage side -Dong Wang
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
RAINIER ASSISTING GIFTED YOU IN BEING SELF REGULATED
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Johns Hopkins Univ.
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
28
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:30a
CHEMISTRY GUEST SPEAKER
7:30a
Newport Blood Drive
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
4th Grade FT to Seattle Underground
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
200 ELP SUMMER PROG PLANNING
9:30a
6th gr Band & Orchestra to EMP
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
10:00a
330A-B PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FEDERAL PROG
11:00a
MILITARY DAY
11:35a
Running club -- field
11:45a
College Exploration
12:00p
4th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Passport Check Day
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
1:00p
250A ASPEN WORKFLOW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A DI MEETING
1:30p
330A-B RESIDENCY AND ENROLLMENT
2:00p
FBA Parent Teacher Conference
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show (2nd half) Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Auditions
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Senior Music Tryouts
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Senior Project Closure: Yvonna Skrinnik (small gym)
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:30p
Robotics Party- rm 20
3:30p
TPEP 101
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
250A IEP MEETING
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
FROSH/SOPH BOYS SOCCER TEAM DINNER
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
PTA meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
EASTSIDE FC SOCCER PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
29
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
3:00a
Website Open House for Parents
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
200A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER STUDENT SERVICES SEL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
civics club -- Myrick --- 203
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:45a
250A SPANISH READING ASSMT
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Spirit Week Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
11:30a
330A-B CERT ADMIN EVALUATION
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Speech Therapists Meeting
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
AP World History Mock Test
12:45p
PE REVIEW
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
Minute to Win It - hosted by Class of 2017
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
RAINIER TEACHER FEEDBACK ON ASSESSMENTS
1:00p
Senior Closure: Gym Use (Gebhart)
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Erics' mom -- fbook room main floor
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th Grade Tea
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A SPECIAL EDUC (ML)
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
TPEP Training
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
200A AVID 8 ADDITIONAL HOURS SESSION
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Tarzan Pickup Rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory rehearsal
4:30p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Music Concert -
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:45p
BU#73866 Seattle Wind Symphony Gerard Kern 425-442-9335
7:00p
BHS Music Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Spring Football Information Meeting for Parents
7:00p
Spring for Everything night
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
30
Black Out
FT - Osborne
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
AVID Field Trip - WWU
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:45a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INST PLANNING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:15a
1st Grade Field Trip to Kirkland Perfprmance Center Ugly Duckling
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Tarzan Performance
10:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
11:15a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS LEADERSHIP
12:00p
Bellevue Art Museum
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
Wolverine Guard Applications due by 3:00pm
12:45p
PE REVIEW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
Assembly - Virtues
1:30p
200A CLYDE HILL HEARING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
Enatai Bid Opening
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
200 CELEBRATION
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Full Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
CMS MSP testing set up
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
ELL/Lap Parent Meeting (Library)
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
4:00p
BAKER NEW ADMN FOCUS GROUP
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Team Dinner
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
IHS Football Preseason Parent Meeting
6:00p
Music Concert -
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
7:00p
Drill Team Tryouts for 2015 - 2016
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
1
Black Out
Last Day to Pay senior fines/fees with check. Cash or Credit card only
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
ASB Meeting Assembly Schedule
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Curriculum Professional Development
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
MSP Science Testing
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:15a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Washington State History Museum
9:00a
Third Grade -- Seattle Children's Theatre
9:05a
Smarter Balanced ELA Testing - 5th grade - classrooms
9:15a
3rd grade to Botanical Gardens
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:30p
Walk a Thon
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Senior Project Closure: Samamtha Song
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Specialists' party with students - auction item -- Library
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
2015-16 Drill Team Try-Outs
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
7:00p
BU#34-05-01-2015 Spring Social Shane Braverman
7:00p
Camino Maestro
7:00p
Senior Project Closure: Jonathan Malyon
7:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
7:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
2
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
APUSH Review
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
APUSH Review - 2710
9:00a
AP World History Study Session
9:00a
IB Review Sessions
9:00a
Spring Horticulture Sale
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
1:00p
AP BIOLOGY MOCK AP EXAM/REVIEW
1:00p
Bangladesh Foundation of WA
2:00p
TMS: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2:00p
TMS Annual Play "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
2:00p
Tarzan Performance
2:30p
Hold Girls Lacrosse
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:30p
BU#74333 CHINOOK TALENT SHOW