Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
14-20
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
15
Mid-Winter Break
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:00a
Robotics Team
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
16
Mid-Winter Break
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Robotics Team
10:00a
250A HEALTH PE MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
17
Mid-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
AMC Math Contest
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
AMERICAN MATH COMPETITION
10:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEP E TEAM DISCUSSION
12:30p
AMC
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:30p
Skills USA CPR class
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
18
Mid-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
9:00a
Robotics Team
12:00p
RAINIER ELECTRONICS MAINTENANCE
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
19
Mid-Winter Break
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Mat Classic XXVIII, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
State Gymnastics Championships
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Winterlake Invitational Debate Tournament
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:45a
250A CUSTODIAL INTERVIEWS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Speech & Debate to Tournament
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
20
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Mat Classic XXVIII, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
State Gymnastics Championships
8:00a
King county republic caucus
8:00a
Speech & Debate to Tournament
8:00a
Winterlake Invitational Debate Tournament
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
BU# 34-02202016 48th Legislative District GOP
12:00p
200 IUOE 286