Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
9-15
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
No PAC USe
Orchestra to Retreat
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
12:00a
ASB Leadership Retreat
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
12:30p
ASB Deck the Halls for Homecoming
4:00p
Saibaba Seattle Dasara Celebration
4:00p
WATA
10
Homecoming Week
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP LESSON STUDY AND REFLECTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B GLAD MEETING
7:45a
Young Reader's Choice Book talks
8:00a
200A SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
pictures -- foyer and stage
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:00a
RAINIER BSF SUPERINTENDENTS LUNCHEON
11:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:15a
WHITMAN COLLEGE - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:00p
250A E18 STEERING COMM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
250A PART TIME ATTENDANCE FOR SPEC STUDENTS
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
ASB Sponsored Game Night
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
Seattle Overseas Chinese Association - Rehearsal
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
PTSA
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7:00p
Town of Beaux Arts
11
1, 3, 5, 7 Block Schedule
Homecoming Week
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
12:00a
Young Reader's Choice Book talks
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER ELEM ONE NOTE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200A CRDC DISCUSSION
8:00a
ESC WEST1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
pictures --- stage and foyer
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Vision Screening --- hallways
9:15a
City of Bellevue Recycling Assembly
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
10:30a
Meeting to Design & Discuss a Social Studies Class
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
Activities Fair
11:15a
Emby-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:30a
4th grade Gesp to Issaquah Fish Hatchery- Jackson,Fortin,Palmer
11:30a
BAKER COMM TO THE COMM K-2
12:00p
200A MATH CURRICULUM DEVELOPER COLLAB
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
250A ADMIN INTERN CHECK IN
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Seattle Pacific University - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Link Crew Tailgate
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
GIRLS C TEAM SOCCER DINNER
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL PARENT MEETING
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Seattle Overseas Chinese Association
12
2, 4, 6 Block Schedule
Homecoming Week
Schedule: Even
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DELT
10:00a
Bellevue Art Museum Tour
11:45a
WA State History Class to Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
12:00p
250A EQUITY SPECIALIST TRAINING
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
BAKER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:30p
BSU
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
ESC WEST 1C AVID COACH TRAINING
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
200A MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Building PD --- Library
2:00p
Building PD Session
2:00p
Leadership Meeting --- Conference Room ?
2:00p
Professional Development
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
2:30p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary staff meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
RAINIER CURRIC SET UP
3:00p
Student Hall Decorations
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Kingco and BSD Booster Club and Support Group Training
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Senior Project Advisory Committee (Various classrooms and staff room)
6:15p
CS - Den Meeting --1/2 stage side of gym
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
NHS Financial Aid Night
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
13
7 Period Day - Assemby Bell Schedule
Homecoming Week
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
ESC WESET 1C GMSP GEOMETRY
7:30a
RAINIER CTE GENERAL ADVISORY MEETING
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Tillicum Village
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
RAINIER E AGUILAR C & I
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A SIS DATA CONVERSION PREP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:15a
All fourth grades to Corn Maze
9:15a
Benaroya Hall field trip
9:15a
PTSA meeting with Tara Gray
9:30a
200A LEGAL MEETING
9:30a
Special Education Cascade Classes to Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
10:25a
Financial Aid FAFSA Social Studies Class Presentation
11:00a
200A SMARTER BALANCED PARENT APPT
11:00a
250A ECEAP PARENT POLICY COUNCIL
11:00a
BAKER COMM TO THE COMM GR 3-5
11:30a
4th & 5th Grade Field Trip
1:10p
POMONA COLLEGE - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL MEETING
2:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:10p
Magazine Drive kick-off
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
ELP After School Harvest Party
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Jubilee Cross Country Meet
4:30p
Skit Night
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
RAINIER/BAKER SPANISH DUAL LANG PARENT INFO
6:00p
TMS Parent Night at Phantom Lake
6:00p
Varsity Football Team Dinner
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Den Meeting-- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
DRAMA
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
14
No School: Professional Development
NO SCHOOL - Prof./Conf. Day
No School-All Students
No School for Students
Professional Day for Teachers - No School
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
6:30a
Before & After-School Program -- Full gym and stage - Stacia
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
0T/PT Professional Development
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
Building PD Day
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
BSD Speech Lang. Pathologish Professional Dev. Day
8:00a
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
8:00a
MS Science Teacher Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC SLP PROF DEV
8:00a
RAINIER E AGUILAR C & I
9:30a
200A LEGAL
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
Custodial Meeting
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:45p
ASB Sponsored Picnic
3:00p
Cheer Clinic - www.bellevuecheer.com
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
The China Press - Set up
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
6:30p
Chinook Night at BHS Football Game
6:30p
PTSA Fall social
6:30p
Speech and Debate Mock Tournament
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Football vs Mercer Island
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
HOMECOMING GAME v Ingraham HS
7:00p
Var FB vs. Eastlake (Homecoming)
15
No PAC Use
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 STEM TRAINING
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
The China Press - Education Expo
10:00a
Goodwill Truck - Band Fundraiser
10:00a
Set Build
11:00a
Drumline to Competition
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
3:00p
Performing for A Cause Club to Evergreen Court
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
9:30p
Homecoming Dance