Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
28
th
-
Mar
5
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
Chinook MS Drama
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
29
First Day of Spring Sports
Nutrition Services
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING/FRAMEWORK
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
9th Grade Registration Presentations
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A CS PLANNING
9:00a
CMS Principal Multi-Language Coffee Hour
11:00a
330A-B SPED
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A STUDENT SERVCES LEADERSHIP
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Chinook MS Drama
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
First Day of Spring Sports
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL PROF DEV
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Tai-Chi
1
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
10th Grade Registration Presentations
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C INTL SPANISH ACADEMY BRIDGE
7:30a
OLYMPIC HS ALGEBRA
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER 5TH GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B CURR AND INST PREP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:30a
330A-B AFFILIATE PROG TEAM
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
12:30p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Chinook MS Drama
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ALT ROUTES TO TEACHING 2
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:15p
Odle 5th Grade GMSP Registration Night
5:15p
city of Bellevue
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
6:30p
Registration Night for current SHS families with students in grade 9-11
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Zone Band Concert
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
2
National Orchestra Cup Festival
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
11th Grade Registration Presentations
7:30a
IHS Registration Sessions
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Civics Club -- LInda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200 ELEM LEVELS MEETING
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:30a
Focus Week Communities
11:00a
330A-B MOTORPOOL PROCESS DISCUSSION
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Ping Pong Club - room 1707
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
AP US Mock Exam
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
330A-B BOOK STUDY GROUP/CHRISTENSEN
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
2:00p
Chinook MS Drama
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
250A INTERVIEWS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Swim & Dive Banquet - Offsite
5:30p
Parent University
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
GELL SCOREKEEPING
6:00p
SHS Football Parent Info Meeting
6:15p
PTSA -- PHD -- Library -- Emilie Castle
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
FRC Competition Parent Meeting (Rm 108)
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:30p
Volleyball
3
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
7:00a
RAINIER AVID ELECTIVE TEACHERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
11th Grade Registration Presentations
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
A1ME Math Exam
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C COMPUTER SCIENCE
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:45a
Global Reading Challenge Field Trio
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP
9:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:00a
250A DUAL LANGUAGE BUDGET
11:00a
ELECTIVE FAIR
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
330A-B ONLINE ENROLLMENT
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Mr Newport Rehearsal
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
VOLLEYBALL HOME GAME
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
baskeball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
cub scouts -- Tigers --- stage side of gym or stage --
6:30p
5th Grade Parents Information Night - Optional
6:30p
8th grade Family Registration Night for Parents
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
6th grade registration
7:00p
6th grade registration
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
baskeball
7:30p
baskeball
4
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PD
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
VICTORIA, BC BANDFEST
7:45a
Wind Ensemble to Event
8:00a
200A CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
Student Council -- Mr. Pelto --- 205
9:00a
4th grade field trip to Olympia
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC ED
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
9:30a
250A ELEM SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B DISCLIPLINE HEARING
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING ONE NOTE CLASS NOTEBOOKS
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Bellairs Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
BU#34-030416 Capoeira Encounter
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Central Washington Wind Ensemble Festival - Pending approval
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama Performance
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
7:00p
Mr Newport
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
5
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
12:00a
VICTORIA, BC BANDFEST
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
Science Club to Olympiad Tournament
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
DRAMA WORK PARTY
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
Baseball Jamboree Intersquad Lunch
10:00a
TURKISH CULTURAL FOUNDATION/WORLD AFFAIRS COUNSEL/TEACHER WKSHP
11:00a
Bellairs Rehearsal
12:00p
BU#34-030416 Capoeira Encounter
1:00p
I2MC Math Competition
2:00p
IS Drama Presents:_______ Matinee
3:30p
Advanced Choir ACDA Performance
3:30p
satellite
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama Performance
7:00p
Dessert Knight
7:00p
IS Drama Presents: