Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:00a
BU34-09-25-16 Bell Girls Select Tryouts
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
26
PAC Repairs
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC INFO SYSTEMS VENDOR KICK OFF MEETING
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:45a
Military Day
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
1:30p
200A PD PLACE IMPROVEMENT TEAM
2:00p
RAINIER NUTRITION SERVICES STAFF
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
CS Leadership meeting -- staff room
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
27
PAC Repairs
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
OLYMPIC INFO SYSTEMS VENDOR KICK OFF MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER ELP MANAGER MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Reading assessment -- Brown, Greytak, Rastetter
9:15a
Room Parent Orientation -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:15a
ESC WEST 1C SPED QUALITY CONTROL PLANNING
11:00a
200A BADGE MEETING
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
12:10p
INDIANA UNIVERSITY AT BLOOMINGTON - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:55p
6th Grade ASB Interest Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services Middle School staff meeting
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Totems Got Talent Auditions
4:00p
200 SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
Washington DC Focus Week Parent Night (rrom 105)
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP NEW TEACHER TRAINING
6:00p
FAFSA Parent Info Night
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
28
Schedule: Even
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Picture Retake Day
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:15a
Interhigh at Skyline High School - New Officer
8:30a
200A DELT
9:30a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
9:45a
Botanical Gardens, Myrick and Pastorelli
10:00a
Bid Opening - IHS Chiller
10:15a
SPANISH FILM VIEWING
11:30a
walk thru with Design Sound NW
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
12:30p
RAINIER COUNSELOR PD
1:00p
200A LEGAL MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DIST DIRECTED PD
1:00p
Play rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
Library Specialist meeting
1:30p
CUSTODIAL MEETING
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
DISTRICT DIRECTED PD - ART ROOM
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
College Workshops
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
BSU
2:00p
District PD Meeting -- Somerset Library
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
29
Curriculum Night
Theater Repairs
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:30a
250A MS SPRINGBOARD ELD RELEASE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
Reading Assessment -- Maxwell,McCaskey,Pederson,Richards
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPANISH FILM VIEWING
9:00a
200A INTERNATIONAL SPANISH ACADEMY PARENT
9:15a
PTSA meeting with Principal -- office
10:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:30a
conference room
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B ADMIN SECRETARY INTERVIEWS/ATH/ACT
1:10p
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Peter Pan
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Totems Got Talent Auditions
3:50p
6th Grade ASB Interest Meeting
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Jubilee Cross Country Meet
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:30p
PTA Meeting
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PLC MEETING
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
Curriculum NIght
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Varsity Football Team Dinner
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
9/10 Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Curriculum Night
7:00p
Totems Hoop Club
30
Peer Mediator Training
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
District Technicians working in the Lecture Halls
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ADMIN SECRETARY INTERVIEWS/ATH/ACT
9:00a
Passport check in -- Kirsten Tonning
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
200A BOOM PLANNING MEETING
11:00a
250A SOCIAL MEDIA
2:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
250A IEP
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
4:00p
Band Dinner
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:45p
Parent Info Night - Math Adventures - Francine - Staff Room
6:00p
Community Cafe
6:30p
Parent Information Night - Math Olympiad -- Library, Lily Yin
7:00p
Football vs Juanita - Gates open 6:00pm - Homecoming
7:00p
Middle School Social (NO GYM USE)
7:00p
Var FB vs. Issaquah (Breast Cancer Awareness)
1
Concert Rehearsals/Tutorials
Issaquah Salmon Days Parade
Music in Motion Competition
No PAC Use
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Retreat
9:00a
Kelsey Creek Using Parking Lot (NO FIELD/IPAC USE during the day)
10:00a
Dual Language Program Playdate
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
3:00p
WATA Bathukamma Celebration
4:00p
Water Polo Meeting
8:30p
Homecoming Dance
2
9:00a
Rain City Church - Lower Gym
10:30a
Gurukul Presentation
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Girls Soccer Youth Clinic
3
BHS Drama Blackout
7:15a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL LEADERS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY RETREAT
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
Art Imagination -- gym -- 1/2 stage side -- meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:25a
CAPSTONE CLASS
2:00p
ESC WEST 1B IEP
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
One Act Auditions
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
4
BHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
BAKER SEE GRANT IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:10a
Field Trip -- Ayers and Shriver
9:15a
Executive Committee Meeting -- Conference room
9:15a
Testing -- Tiffany Poppe -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:20a
AP Government Student Speeches
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
250A SPED CURRIC PLANNING
11:00a
200A BSD/MICROSOFT MEETING
11:15a
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:15a
WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
200A EQUITY SPECIALIST TRAINING
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
California Institute of Technology - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
JOHN HOPKINS UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -lecture hall 2016-17
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
One Act Auditions
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP TEACHER TRAINING
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Principal's talk -- Library
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
General Membership meeting --- Library (after Principal's talk)
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
5
BHS Drama Blackout
Schedule: Odd
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Leadership to Interhigh
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
200A SOCIAL STUDIES 7 PD
8:00a
Dads for Donuts -- Camille -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:30a
200 GIFTED TEST FOR PRIVATE KDG STUDENTS
8:30a
200A DELT
9:15a
250A IEP MEETING
9:15a
Testing -- Tiffany Poppe -- 1/2 gym stage side
11:45a
CAPSTONE
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
JSA Blood Drive
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:10p
Picture Make-Up Day (Retake Day)
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
INSTRUCTIONAL TECH PD
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
World Language Competency Testing
1:45p
College Workshops
2:00p
Activity Advisor Meeting
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
2:30p
Jubilee Boys Soccer (Blue)
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
CS - Den Meeting -- 1/2 stage side
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
KINGCO 3A TENNIS MEETING
7:00p
KINGCO TENNIS 4A MEETING
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
6
7:00a
250A FLU SHOT CLINIC
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER CTE GENERAL ADV COMM
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
250A PD PLACE CHECK IN
9:15a
Executive Committee Meeting -- Conference room
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
10:05a
CAPSTONE
12:00p
200 PD PLACE
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
250A CHECK AND CONNECT TRAINING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Peter Pan
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Jubilee Cross Country Meet
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Curriculum Night
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Speech & Debate Parent Clinic
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:30p
Curriculum Night (NO IPAC OR FIELD USE)
6:30p
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7
Choir Retreat
Orchestra to Retreat
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A AP CLEAN UP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
PTSA & Principal Coffee
9:00a
Botanical Gardens -- Wilbert
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:15a
DUKE UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:10p
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY & NEW YORK UNIVER. @ SHANGHAI - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:10p
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO AT BOULDER - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
2:00p
OLYMPIC STUDENT SERVICES DEPT
2:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
2:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
ASB Leadership Retreat
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Game Night -- gym cafeteria and pe side -- Jonathan Kurz
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Var FB @ Inglemoor
8
ASB Leadership Retreat
Choir Retreat
No PAC Use
Orchestra to Retreat
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
Tumwater Band Competition
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
College Workshops
9:30a
JSA Conference (Various Locations, 101,103,105, 107 and the library after 1:00 pm)
10:00a
Set Build
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
1:00p
BU# 34-10-8-16 SMM Cultural Event
8:00p
Homecoming
9
No PAC USe
Orchestra to Retreat
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
12:00a
ASB Leadership Retreat
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
12:30p
ASB Deck the Halls for Homecoming
4:00p
Saibaba Seattle Dasara Celebration
4:00p
WATA
10
Homecoming Week
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP LESSON STUDY AND REFLECTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B GLAD MEETING
7:45a
Young Reader's Choice Book talks
8:00a
200A SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
pictures -- foyer and stage
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:00a
RAINIER BSF SUPERINTENDENTS LUNCHEON
11:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:15a
WHITMAN COLLEGE - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:00p
250A E18 STEERING COMM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
250A PART TIME ATTENDANCE FOR SPEC STUDENTS
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
ASB Sponsored Game Night
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
Seattle Overseas Chinese Association - Rehearsal
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
PTSA
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7:00p
Town of Beaux Arts
11
1, 3, 5, 7 Block Schedule
Homecoming Week
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
12:00a
Young Reader's Choice Book talks
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER ELEM ONE NOTE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200A CRDC DISCUSSION
8:00a
ESC WEST1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
pictures --- stage and foyer
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Vision Screening --- hallways
9:15a
City of Bellevue Recycling Assembly
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
10:30a
Meeting to Design & Discuss a Social Studies Class
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
Activities Fair
11:15a
Emby-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:30a
4th grade Gesp to Issaquah Fish Hatchery- Jackson,Fortin,Palmer
11:30a
BAKER COMM TO THE COMM K-2
12:00p
200A MATH CURRICULUM DEVELOPER COLLAB
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
250A ADMIN INTERN CHECK IN
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Seattle Pacific University - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Link Crew Tailgate
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
GIRLS C TEAM SOCCER DINNER
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL PARENT MEETING
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Seattle Overseas Chinese Association
12
2, 4, 6 Block Schedule
Homecoming Week
Schedule: Even
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DELT
10:00a
Bellevue Art Museum Tour
11:45a
WA State History Class to Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
12:00p
250A EQUITY SPECIALIST TRAINING
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
BAKER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:30p
BSU
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
ESC WEST 1C AVID COACH TRAINING
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
200A MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Building PD --- Library
2:00p
Building PD Session
2:00p
Leadership Meeting --- Conference Room ?
2:00p
Professional Development
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
2:30p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary staff meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
RAINIER CURRIC SET UP
3:00p
Student Hall Decorations
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Kingco and BSD Booster Club and Support Group Training
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Senior Project Advisory Committee (Various classrooms and staff room)
6:15p
CS - Den Meeting --1/2 stage side of gym
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
NHS Financial Aid Night
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
13
7 Period Day - Assemby Bell Schedule
Homecoming Week
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
ESC WESET 1C GMSP GEOMETRY
7:30a
RAINIER CTE GENERAL ADVISORY MEETING
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Tillicum Village
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
RAINIER E AGUILAR C & I
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A SIS DATA CONVERSION PREP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:15a
All fourth grades to Corn Maze
9:15a
Benaroya Hall field trip
9:15a
PTSA meeting with Tara Gray
9:30a
200A LEGAL MEETING
9:30a
Special Education Cascade Classes to Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
10:25a
Financial Aid FAFSA Social Studies Class Presentation
11:00a
200A SMARTER BALANCED PARENT APPT
11:00a
250A ECEAP PARENT POLICY COUNCIL
11:00a
BAKER COMM TO THE COMM GR 3-5
11:30a
4th & 5th Grade Field Trip
1:10p
POMONA COLLEGE - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL MEETING
2:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:10p
Magazine Drive kick-off
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
ELP After School Harvest Party
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Jubilee Cross Country Meet
4:30p
Skit Night
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
RAINIER/BAKER SPANISH DUAL LANG PARENT INFO
6:00p
TMS Parent Night at Phantom Lake
6:00p
Varsity Football Team Dinner
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Den Meeting-- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
DRAMA
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
14
No School: Professional Development
NO SCHOOL - Prof./Conf. Day
No School-All Students
No School for Students
Professional Day for Teachers - No School
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
6:30a
Before & After-School Program -- Full gym and stage - Stacia
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
0T/PT Professional Development
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
Building PD Day
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
BSD Speech Lang. Pathologish Professional Dev. Day
8:00a
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
8:00a
MS Science Teacher Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC SLP PROF DEV
8:00a
RAINIER E AGUILAR C & I
9:30a
200A LEGAL
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
Custodial Meeting
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:45p
ASB Sponsored Picnic
3:00p
Cheer Clinic - www.bellevuecheer.com
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
The China Press - Set up
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
6:30p
Chinook Night at BHS Football Game
6:30p
PTSA Fall social
6:30p
Speech and Debate Mock Tournament
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Football vs Mercer Island
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
HOMECOMING GAME v Ingraham HS
7:00p
Var FB vs. Eastlake (Homecoming)
15
No PAC Use
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 STEM TRAINING
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
The China Press - Education Expo
10:00a
Goodwill Truck - Band Fundraiser
10:00a
Set Build
11:00a
Drumline to Competition
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
3:00p
Performing for A Cause Club to Evergreen Court
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
9:30p
Homecoming Dance
16
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
10:00a
WATA
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
6:00p
Comeback Sports
17
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY IN ST. LOUIS - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -LECTURE HALL - 2016-17
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP LESSON STUDY AND REFLECTION
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
BAKER READ 180 TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A, 1B, 1C LEGAL/MEDIATION
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
Author visit 7th Grade
9:30a
Healthy Youth Survey, 6th & 8th
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
PTSA meeting -- conference room ---
10:24a
BOOM Pre-Conference
11:00a
250A SMARTER BALANCED ASSESMT PARENT APPT
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC STATE UNIVERSITY, SAN LUIS OBISPO -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:15a
University of California, Los Angeles - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
200A DISTRICT PD PLANNING SESSION
12:10p
EMORY UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:10p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SAN DIEGO - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services High School Staff Meeting
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Tara Gray --- conference room
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall - 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
RAINIER OPENING CTE ADV COMM
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:45p
Cross Country Team Dinner - In front of PAC
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
18
6th Grade - Camp Orkila
6th Grade - Camp Orkila
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A H/S DEPT CHAIR
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELPS TRAINING
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:45a
Picture retake Day
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
6th Grade Parent Coffee
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A/250A ARBITRATION
9:00a
250A EP TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP MANAGER MEETING
9:00a
Hearing rescreening --- book room --- Karen Ruby
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:10a
Seattle Children's Theater -- Brodhead-Palmer
9:20a
Issaquah Salmon Hatchery, Myrick/Pastorelli
10:25a
CAPSTONE
10:30a
200A SMARTER BALANCE PARENT APPT
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE @ DURHMAMCOLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:10p
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center -2016-17
12:10p
SMITH COLLEGE - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:10p
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA-COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:15p
OLYMPIC ELL MENTORING MEETING
12:30p
200A FINANCE TEAM MEETING
12:30p
RAINIER EQUITY DEPT/BOOM & SISTAH COMM
2:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:05p
Cross country awards
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -LECTURE HALL 2016-17
3:30p
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -LECTURE HALL 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Fall Mini Cheer
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
BOYS TENNIS BANQUET
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP STAFF TRAINING
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
IB Info Night
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
NHS BOYS BASKETBALL MEETING
7:00p
PHD -- Library -- Joann Oshima
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
19
6th Grade - Camp Orkila
Schedule: Odd
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
Super Wednesday (Seniors with Merrill and Krystal)
TBD
6th Grade ASB Elections
1:00a
200A COUNSELORS
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
200A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
RAINIER DELT
8:00a
Super Wednesday
8:30a
Super Wednesday
8:30a
Super Wednesday" PSAT/ASPIRE Tests
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A ARBITRATION
10:00a
250A MEET WITH PEARSON REPS
10:30a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
200 UNITY DAY POTLUCK
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A CPR
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
1:00p
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:00p
RAINIER ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Lecture Hall 2016-17
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
CUSTODIAN MEETING
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Leadership Meeting --- conference room
2:00p
Professional Development
2:00p
Staff Meeting
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
2:30p
Jubilee Boys Soccer (Yellow)
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200/200A/250A UW FOCUS GROUP
4:00p
RAINIER GIFTED PROCTOR TRAINING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Fall Mini Cheer
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:15p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
ISA 9TH Grade Parent Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
20
"Screenagers" Assemblies
6th Grade - Camp Orkila
Picture Make-up Day
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
200 CTE
7:30a
200A SECONDARY REGISTRARS MEETING
7:30a
Lake WA Technical Center Leadership Conference
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
8:00a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER STEM CHECK IN
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 4
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
Picture Retake Day
9:00a
250A LEGAL
9:00a
Magazine Drive 1st turn-in date
9:15a
PTSA Board of Directors -- staff room
9:25a
Earthquake Drill
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELP MNAGER MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
200A ED GEMS FOLLOW UP
10:00a
250A API MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C AVID 10 PLANNING
10:20a
earthquake drill --- drop and cover
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
11:35a
SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:35a
SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:10p
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:10p
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
2OO HEALTH AND WELLNESS COMM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
200 LEGAL MEETING
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:30p
University of Chicago- COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall -2016-17
3:30p
WELLESLEY COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Fall Mini Cheer
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
TMS Parent Night at Phanton Lake
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
NEWPORT GIRLS SWIM & DIVE TEAM ABC DINNER
6:15p
noodle party --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
ESC WEST 1A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Leadership --- Staff Room
7:00p
"Screenagers" documentary
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gymnastics Parent Meeting
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
7:00p
Senior and Junior Parent Financial Aid Night
21
6th Grade - Camp Orkila
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
Retake Picture Day
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
PTA Book Fair
7:30a
RAINIER E TEAM/CURRICULUM
8:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Individual School Pictures
8:00a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PD
9:00a
ELL Testing -- downstairs book room
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
11:00a
200 C & I DDPD # 2 TRAINING
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICE PRE LEADERSHIP
12:00p
Orchestra Retreat
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:00p
250A SIS DATA QUALITY
2:00p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
200A ELEM PD PLANNNG
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Jubilee Soccer Meeting
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:30p
Key Klub
5:30p
PTA Book Fair
6:00p
Bite of Eastgate
6:00p
Early Learning Potluck -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Stacia Hansford
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Bharatiyam - Rehearsal
7:00p
FKL Perfomance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Var FB @ Bothell
7:00p
Volleyball --- Rob Brown
22
Orchestra Retreat
Puget Sound Festival of Bands
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Math Club to Competition
10:00a
Friends of Lisa Wellman
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
4:00p
Bharatiyam
23
Set Construction - Only Apron Available
12:00a
Orchestra Retreat
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
2:30p
Cheer Event
6:00p
Comeback Sports
24
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Spirit Week
UNIVERSITY OF REDLANDS - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
OLYMPIC DEL CREATIVE CURRICULUM TRAINING
8:30a
Capital Construction
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL MEETING
10:30a
200A HISTORICAL ELL DATA
11:00a
250A STUDENT TEACHER INTERN DISCUSSION
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A COMPLIANCE TEAM
1:00p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM MEETING
1:30p
BAKER READ 180 ADMIN DATA REVIEW
2:00p
200A PD SOFTWARE PROJECT
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
200A LIBRARY SPECIALISTS
3:00p
250A MANIFESTATION MEETING
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
200 SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:30p
RAINIER HOUSTON KRAFT COMM PRES
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP AREA OHI AND STAFF
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
SKI SWAP LEADERS PLANNING
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
25
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Houston Kraft
Spirit Week
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 4
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:50a
Yearbook Club
7:55a
SCHOOL OF THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Classroom 2405 - 2016-17
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
ESC WEST1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
OLYMPIC DEL CREATIVE CURRICULUM TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER BSD/MSFT/ISTE
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A DD PD FINAL PLANNING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL MEETING
10:30a
OHI
11:15a
200A THINK THROUGH MATH SOFTWARE
11:15a
HARVEY MUDD COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
200A MEDIATION GROUP MEETING
12:00p
BAKER BSD/MSFT/ISTE
12:00p
BAKER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART 2
12:10p
Seattle Pacific University - COLLEGE VISITATION -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:30p
250A PPL/PBIS PD SUBCOMMITTEE
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsal
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
200A SPED/GEN ED MATERIALS
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY, BOZEMAN - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Gymnastics Pre Season Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
RANIER PTSA COUNCIL & WA STATE PTA: PTA & THE LAW TR
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Movie Night -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Kingco 3A Soccer Coach Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert #1
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FRC) (room 209)
26
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Schedule: Even
Spirit Week
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 4
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Curriculum Dept - Math PD Algebra 1
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
Organizational Health Survey -- Library
8:30a
200A DELT
9:30a
250A ELP WA STATE
9:40a
Spirit Week Assembly
10:10a
SPANISH IMMERSION STUDENT PRESENTATION
11:00a
Auction Meeting -- board room -- office - Christine & Debbie
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE PD
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
Capital Construction
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DIST DIRECTED PD
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
Cookies & Cards Event!
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
CUSTODIAN MEETING
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
DISTRICT DIRECTED PD - ART ROOM
1:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
PD - Music Department
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
200A LEGAL MTG
2:00p
Staff Meeting District-Developed in the Library
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
2:30p
PD with BSD Research Tech Specialists
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL & YES: DRUG AND ALCOHOL PREV PAR EDUC
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
ACE Kickoff
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
27
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Spirit Week
Water Polo to Tournament
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:30a
BAKER CTE GENERAL ADV
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Magazine Drive 2nd turn-in date
11:35a
EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -2016-17
1:00p
250A SEE GRANT PROJECT
1:10p
Claremont McKenna College VISITATION -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Totems Got Talent Rehearsal
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Pacific Lutheran University - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BUILDING USE: BAEOP
4:00p
KingCo Volleyball Tournament
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Community & Family Engagement ELL Parent Night
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:35p
NHS BAND REHEARSAL
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
RAINIER PABS
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
28
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Spirit Week
Water Polo to Tournament
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP DAY 3
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
8:30a
Group iV
9:15a
Principal's Talk -- Staff Lounge
9:30a
200A COLLEGE CONFERENCE STEERING COMM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
Newport BOOM Pre-Conference
11:15a
Oregon State University -COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
Principal's Meeting -- off site
12:10p
UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
12:45p
Panorama Survey
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Homecoming Dance Set Up
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
University of Oregon - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall -2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Drama Performance
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:30p
LINK CREW TAILGATE
6:00p
Key Club Potluck
6:00p
PTA Family Harvest Costume Dance
6:00p
Woodridge PTSA Harvest Dance
6:00p
ijazz Retreat (Class Rooms - music rooms)
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
ASB Student Social
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PDH -- PTSA -- 1/2 gym stage side Parent Development ?
7:00p
Totems Got Talent
7:00p
Var FB vs. Mount Si (Sr. Knight + Cheer)
29
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Water Polo to Tournament
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
SHS Orchestra Retreat
8:30a
Educational Model United Nations
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Fall Festival
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
1:00p
KingCo Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
DECA MOVIE NIGHT
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
30
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Water Polo to Tournament
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
NW Share
6:00p
Comeback Sports
31
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
SHS Play Blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM ART OF COACHING
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
RAINIER LAP, ELL, ITCL
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
8:30a
AP WORLD HISTORY STUDENT SPEAKER PANEL
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
9:00a
200A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT MEETING
9:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
Pictures -- Debra Chiu -- Board Room -- office
11:15a
SEATTLE UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
1
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
SHS Play Blackout
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 DIR OF SEC INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
9:00a
BAKER ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY REGIONAL MEETING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:00a
NHS Drill Practice
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
11:15a
CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:15a
Washington & Lee University VISITATION -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
200A JOB FAIR PLANNING
12:00p
RAINIER BSF MISSION IN MOTION LUNCH
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C CEDARS REPORT DISCUSSION
1:00p
Play Tech
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
250A SBA PARENT APPT
2:00p
Green Team Meeting: Austainability Ambassadors (rroms 204 and 206)
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
ASB Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
JSA Fall State Information Meeting
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
BU#34-11-1-16 Puget Sound Independent Schools
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Math)
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT GOLF DESSERT BANQUET
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Robotics Meeting
2
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
SHS Play Blackout
Schedule: Odd
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Nuts and Bolts
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A/ MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Waste Water Treatment Center Tour
9:00a
Burke Museum -- 4th grade --- McLean
11:15a
SPANISH LIT. FILM
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:40p
BOOM
1:00p
Capital Construction
1:00p
Play Tech
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
WA State History: Visit Fire Engine House #1
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
LATINX AT NHS
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Sr. Class Meeting & Photo
1:45p
Interlake ASB Club Fundraising Meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Boys Tennis Banquet
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
6:00p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
6:00p
GYMNASTICS Judges Meeting
6:15p
2 Dens -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Football Banquet
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
3
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AVID ELECTIVE TEACHERS FALL PD
7:30a
Jazz Ensemble to Performance
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A/ MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
RAINER BLS TEACHER INSTR FOR CPR
8:00a
Smarter Balance Assessment: Math Testing Retake
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Waste Water Treatment Center Tour
9:15a
PTSA meeting --- Board Room
9:30a
OLYMPIC EQUITY DEPT
10:05a
SPANISH LIT. FILM
10:30a
BAKER CURRICU SUPPORT STAFF
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:35a
Occidental College Visitation -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:00p
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH COMM
1:00p
Play Tech
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Capital Construction
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BACKPACKE MEALS FOR KIDS
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
BIOLOGY CLUB GUEST SPEAKER
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Football Carbo Load
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
French ExchangeMeeting for Students and Parents
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Verbal)
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Howard McOmber Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
Fall Cookie Concert
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
4
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout for One Acts
End of 1st Qtr.
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A/ MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:00a
OLYMPIC CRT SOCIAL STUDIES 8 TEAM
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
9:00a
200A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
9:15a
Solid Waste Assembly -- Oshima -- 1/2 gym cafeteria 3-5th
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
Jewelry Sale
10:10a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:15a
King County Waste Division - 1/2 cafeterial K-2 - Oshima
10:25a
SPANISH LIT. FILM
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:00a
Rock Club to Perform at Lunch
11:15a
Cornish College of the Arts - Counseling Center 2016-17
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Jubilee Cross Country Celebration
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
6:00p
FOOTBALL BANQUET Tentative
6:00p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
NHS Badminton Tournament
6:00p
STEM night -- Jonathan Kurz -- full gym
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Newport Idol
7:00p
Play Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Inglemoor HS
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
5
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout for One Acts
Boys and Girls State Cross Country Championships
SHS Play Blackout
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Musical Work Party
11:00a
BHS Festival of Drumlines
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
2:00p
Fall Play Performance
2:00p
Play Performance
7:00p
Play Performance