Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Gurukul Indian School Staff Meeting
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
1
7:00a
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TPEP STEERING COMM
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
9:00a
4th grade field trip to Olympia
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
RAINIER HUMAN RESOURCES
9:05a
Peter Donaldson Assembly -- 5th Grade
12:00p
Music Department Staff Meeting (Rooms 303, 301 and 302)
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:30p
RUNNING START MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Olympia Field Trip
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS FORUM
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
200A ANAPHYLAXIS COMM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
Wrestling Team Meeting
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Cub Scout pinewood derby
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
2
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:00a
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
RAINIER FINANCE AND OPS
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER 2ND GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
WaNIC Fair - BHS
1:00p
200A COHORT 3 PLANNING
1:30p
250A SCHOOL DATA SOLUTIONS DEMO
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
3:00p
AMC Math Contest - 1624, 1716, 1712, 1707
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
AMC
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:55p
AMC Examination/Test
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue towers COA Annual Meeting
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
Kindergarten Informational Night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
TMS Orchestra Zone Concert
3
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
8:00a
200A MUSIC PROF DEV
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B FINANCE
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
National Signing Day
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
World Language Competency Credit Test
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Chinese New Year Luncheon (Staff Room)
12:45p
SOFTBALL Player Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL Family Meeting -- Library
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
FLASH training for SPED Teachers
1:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
3:00p
200 SUBSTITUTE PROF DEV TRAINING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
8th Grade night
6:00p
Kindergarten and Dual Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE KICK OFF EVENT
6:30p
BU#70792 Washington Rush Youth Softball
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Girls Basketball JVC
7:00p
High School Orchestra Dessert Night
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
4
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:30a
BAKER RACE IN THE US COURSE DEV
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
250A COHORT 1 PD PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B STAMP ASSESSMENT
11:00a
First Grade Field Trip
12:15p
Becky, use of conference room --- math games during 5th grade lunch
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Michelle Farrell, IEP -- Conference room --- office
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
250A NUMBER TALKS OSPI WEBINAR
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Variety Show - Rehearsal
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
5:45p
Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Tigers -- cub scouts --- music portable
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Information Night (Current IS Parents Only)
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
IHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Thespian Showcase
7:45p
Basketball
5
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING WITH TIM MILLS
7:50a
Postive School Climate Com. -- Library -- Judy
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival @ BBC
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
250A STUDENT STORE POS INTERFACE
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
250A ACCSHARE REVIEW
10:00a
Global Reading Challenge -- Library -- Kirsten Tonning
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
1:00p
PTSA - BOARD MEETING -- staff Room
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
JSA to Convention
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
250A CHINOOK
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Movie night --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Variety Show - Performance
6:15p
Somerset Game Night -1/2 gym stage side --Francine
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
PTA Family Dance
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --?
6
BC Jazz Festival
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
JSA to Convention
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
7:00a
ACT Test
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Chinese New Year
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:00a
Science Olympiad
9:15a
Social Studies Department
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:00a
Gymnastics KingCo Tournament
10:00a
Jazz Band I & II to Event
10:00a
Lionel Hampton School of Music, University of Idaho
7:00p
Follies Performance
7
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
12:00a
JSA to Convention
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
8
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC TPEP STEERING COMM
8:00a
200A ELA 2.24.16
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
9:00a
Principal Coffee
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:30a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYSS COLLATORATIVE
11:00a
200 FINANCE STAFF MEETING
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B FAIR-PLANNING MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:00a
SHS WaNIC Fair
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
Karen Ruby - Conference room - (office)
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
Nutrition Seervices staff meeting
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Running Start Information Session
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:00p
SHS Basketball Post Season Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
9
UW Wind Ensemble Festival
7:00a
ASB Leadership to Interhigh (topic Motiviation)
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A HR SCREENING
7:30a
Wind Ensemble - University of WA, Festival
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER 4TH GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
MOCK HOUSE
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200 E18
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MAJOR GIFTS COMM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:15a
5th Grade Field Trip to Visit Highland Middle School
10:30a
330A-B A LIKE HER PREVIEW
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR AT LUNCH - COMMONS
11:15a
WANIC FAIR
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
11:30a
Tara Gray -- Board Room -- (office)
11:50a
Becky -- and friends --- Vibes -- book room or upstairs foyer
12:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
12:45p
MOCK CONGRESS SIMULATION
2:00p
Island of Hope --Library - Tori Eide
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/OUT OF SCHOOL
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:05p
Softball Player Interest Meeting with Coach Tracy
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Basketball Kingco Championships
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
PTA Auction Meeting
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IHS Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
LES MISERABLES COMPANY MEETING
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
Boys Basketball Kingco Championships
7:30p
Choir Zone Concert
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
10
Odd Wednesday
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
330A-B PD SOFTWARE PLANNING
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS COMM
10:30a
Executive Speeches
11:00a
250A KINDER INTERVIEWS
12:00p
200A SPANISH CURIC
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
250A TPEP CALIBRATION
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Robotics Team
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE - For BHS and NHS students at NHS
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Presentaion
6:00p
Thunderbird LL -- library -- Sandra Koo
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Huy Nguyen - 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Northzone Band Concert
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
7:30p
Volleyball
11
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
UW-ASTA Festival
7:00a
FIAT Assembly
7:00a
Orchestra - UW Orchestra Festival
7:45a
Executive Voting
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1 COHORT 3
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:30a
5th gr Music Assembly &Visit
10:00a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
DRAMA SET CONSTRUCTION
1:00p
SPANISH 2 FILM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
Soccer Player Information Meeting
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
board game night
5:45p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE - For SHS and IHS students at IHS
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub scouts -- wolves --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- room 202
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
THUNDERBIRD TEAM SELECTION
12
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
Val-O-Grams
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORD TR
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED SUPERVISIORS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1 COHORT 4
9:00a
200 VALENTINES DAY PARTY
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Kazu Kabiushi -- Author -- Library -- LeAnn Tuupo -- 3,4,&5
9:30a
Fourth Grade Field Trip -- Aegis of Issaquah
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:30p
SPANISH 2 FILM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
200A SPED IEP MEETING
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
Robotics Pizza Party
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Skills USA Nursing Assistant Competition
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- staff room-- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
13
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:30p
SCIENCE COMPETITION CLUB
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Acad
14
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
15
Mid-Winter Break
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:00a
Robotics Team
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
16
Mid-Winter Break
NafME All State - Selected Students from Band, Orchestra, Choir
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Robotics Team
10:00a
250A HEALTH PE MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
17
Mid-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
AMC Math Contest
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
AMERICAN MATH COMPETITION
10:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEP E TEAM DISCUSSION
12:30p
AMC
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:30p
Skills USA CPR class
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
18
Mid-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
9:00a
Robotics Team
12:00p
RAINIER ELECTRONICS MAINTENANCE
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
19
Mid-Winter Break
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Mat Classic XXVIII, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
State Gymnastics Championships
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Winterlake Invitational Debate Tournament
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:45a
250A CUSTODIAL INTERVIEWS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Speech & Debate to Tournament
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
20
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Mat Classic XXVIII, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
State Gymnastics Championships
8:00a
King county republic caucus
8:00a
Speech & Debate to Tournament
8:00a
Winterlake Invitational Debate Tournament
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
BU# 34-02202016 48th Legislative District GOP
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
21
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
Robotics Team
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
22
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A STUDENT SERV LEADERSHIP TEAM
11:30a
250A EMPLOYEE MEETING
12:00p
Literacy Week
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Baseball Info Meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER PABS KICK OFF EVENT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Baccalaurate Committee Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
23
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORD TR
7:45a
Prinicpal Coffee Session
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
9:30a
330A-B SCIENCE REP/ACTIVATE LEARING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A PAGE
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP-AREA 1
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 4 MEETING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
CTE Fair at Lunch
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS Adoption Committee
12:00p
Literacy Week
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
200A AP PHYSICS INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Building Use: BAEOP
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER E18 AAC
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Presentation
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Rehearsal Cultural Event -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Lily
6:30p
Rehearsal of performance for Cultutal night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Choral Zone Concert
7:00p
District Choir Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
24
Even Wednesday
12:00a
Robotics Team
7:00a
200 WISM
8:00a
BAKER LAP INTERVENTIONIST PD
8:00a
Choir - Chinook Middle School Perfomance
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
10:30a
Focus Week Communities
11:30a
SGG 1st Grade Team --- Conference room (office)
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
BSU GROUP
12:00p
Literacy Week
12:00p
Meet w/Building Contractors
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
12:45p
AP CAPSTONE INFORMATIONAL SESSIONS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
BSD Counselor PD
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Birthdays
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
ESC WEST 1B COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
1:30p
Stevenson
2:00p
250A AVID COLLEGE AND CAREER
2:00p
Meeting
2:00p
RAINIER SPED DEPT PROF DEV
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
330A-B WIAA INTERVIEWS
3:30p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
200A EDUC ADV BOARD
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
200 WISM
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Parent Meeting (china trip)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet - no PAC Use
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
8th Grade (Class of 2020) Registration Night
6:30p
BU#70792 Washington Rush Youth Softball
6:30p
Badminton KingCo Coaches Meeting
6:45p
Cub Scouts leadership --- staff room
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
25
7:00a
200 WISM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C WORLD LANGUAGE PD
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSD/BSF K-5 STEM PROGRAM
7:30a
WISM Visit to Sammamish HS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 PD
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
250A SECONDARY CHINESE CURRIC
8:30a
Cascade SPED - Lake Washington Technical College
9:00a
FIAT Assembly
9:15a
Toymaker --- First Grade (Emile Castle)
9:30a
RAINIER EQUITY TRANSITIONS
10:00a
330A-B ROOM FEE WAIVER REVIEW
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
Basketball
12:00p
Literacy Week
12:30p
OLYMPIC SCANTRON TR
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT BOOM DISCUSSION
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:05p
AP CAPSTONE INFORMATIONAL SESSIONS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Must be assigned by Athletic Trainer
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER BEA EDUC ASSOC
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Festival of Cultures -- Full Gym
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
SHS 8th Grade Registration Night
7:00p
BHS Improv
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
7:00p
East Zone Band Concert @ SHS
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Natalie MacKnight- Information Meeting - Travel
7:00p
Zone Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Basketball
26
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Postive School Climate Com. -- Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
Box tops due --- PTSA
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check In -- various classrooms (Tonning)
9:30a
200A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
10:00a
200 ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B HEARING
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
200A CPR WORK TIME
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A
12:00p
Literacy Week
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:30p
Stop, Drop & Read
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Tournament
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Key Club Divisional Council Meeting
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Girl Scout Troop 52823
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Staff room -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101 - uniform handout
6:15p
Cub Scouts pack meeting --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTA Presents "The Toymaker"
7:00p
BHS Improv
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Block Gym for outside user
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
IHS Show Time
7:30p
SHS Music Department Benefit Conert & Auction
27
7:30a
Knowledge Bowl to Regional Competition
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
Mock Trial to Competition
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
DRAMA WORK PARTY
9:15a
Social Studies Department
11:00a
Drumline to Competition at Glacier Peak
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS
7:30p
IHS Show Time
8:00p
High School Dance (No GYM USE)
28
7:00a
Chinook MS Drama
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
29
First Day of Spring Sports
Nutrition Services
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING/FRAMEWORK
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
9th Grade Registration Presentations
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A CS PLANNING
9:00a
CMS Principal Multi-Language Coffee Hour
11:00a
330A-B SPED
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A STUDENT SERVCES LEADERSHIP
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Chinook MS Drama
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
First Day of Spring Sports
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL PROF DEV
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Tai-Chi
1
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
10th Grade Registration Presentations
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C INTL SPANISH ACADEMY BRIDGE
7:30a
OLYMPIC HS ALGEBRA
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER 5TH GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B CURR AND INST PREP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:30a
330A-B AFFILIATE PROG TEAM
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
12:30p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Chinook MS Drama
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ALT ROUTES TO TEACHING 2
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:15p
Odle 5th Grade GMSP Registration Night
5:15p
city of Bellevue
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
6:30p
Registration Night for current SHS families with students in grade 9-11
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Zone Band Concert
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
2
National Orchestra Cup Festival
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
11th Grade Registration Presentations
7:30a
IHS Registration Sessions
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Civics Club -- LInda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200 ELEM LEVELS MEETING
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:30a
Focus Week Communities
11:00a
330A-B MOTORPOOL PROCESS DISCUSSION
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
Ping Pong Club - room 1707
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
AP US Mock Exam
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
330A-B BOOK STUDY GROUP/CHRISTENSEN
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
2:00p
Chinook MS Drama
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
250A INTERVIEWS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Swim & Dive Banquet - Offsite
5:30p
Parent University
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
GELL SCOREKEEPING
6:00p
SHS Football Parent Info Meeting
6:15p
PTSA -- PHD -- Library -- Emilie Castle
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
FRC Competition Parent Meeting (Rm 108)
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:30p
Volleyball
3
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
7:00a
RAINIER AVID ELECTIVE TEACHERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
11th Grade Registration Presentations
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
A1ME Math Exam
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C COMPUTER SCIENCE
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:45a
Global Reading Challenge Field Trio
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP
9:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:00a
250A DUAL LANGUAGE BUDGET
11:00a
ELECTIVE FAIR
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
330A-B ONLINE ENROLLMENT
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Mr Newport Rehearsal
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
VOLLEYBALL HOME GAME
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
baskeball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
cub scouts -- Tigers --- stage side of gym or stage --
6:30p
5th Grade Parents Information Night - Optional
6:30p
8th grade Family Registration Night for Parents
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
6th grade registration
7:00p
6th grade registration
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
baskeball
7:30p
baskeball
4
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PD
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
VICTORIA, BC BANDFEST
7:45a
Wind Ensemble to Event
8:00a
200A CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
Student Council -- Mr. Pelto --- 205
9:00a
4th grade field trip to Olympia
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC ED
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
9:30a
250A ELEM SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B DISCLIPLINE HEARING
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING ONE NOTE CLASS NOTEBOOKS
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Bellairs Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
BU#34-030416 Capoeira Encounter
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Central Washington Wind Ensemble Festival - Pending approval
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama Performance
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
7:00p
Mr Newport
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
5
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
National Orchestra Cup Festival
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
12:00a
VICTORIA, BC BANDFEST
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
Science Club to Olympiad Tournament
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
DRAMA WORK PARTY
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
Baseball Jamboree Intersquad Lunch
10:00a
TURKISH CULTURAL FOUNDATION/WORLD AFFAIRS COUNSEL/TEACHER WKSHP
11:00a
Bellairs Rehearsal
12:00p
BU#34-030416 Capoeira Encounter
1:00p
I2MC Math Competition
2:00p
IS Drama Presents:_______ Matinee
3:30p
Advanced Choir ACDA Performance
3:30p
satellite
7:00p
Chinook MS Drama Performance
7:00p
Dessert Knight
7:00p
IS Drama Presents: