Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
29
th
-
Jun
4
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00a
Orchestra to Festival
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Music Department Tour
2:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
30
Memorial Day
Sping FB/Others Begin
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
31
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
BAKER ELA TEAM MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
330A-B 1C ITCL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER MS SEL IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A CHINESE CURRIC WRITING TEAM
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:10a
McCaskey,Early,Brown, Field Trip Botanical Gardens
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
12:00p
200A AUTISM PD PLANNING
1:00p
200A PEG COLLABORATION
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
3:00p
200 TECH MEETING WITH ELEM ITCLS
3:00p
Awards Assembly Set Up (No GYM USE)
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
May Play Day
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Soccer Banquet
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
SHS Drill Parent Meeting
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
NEWPORT SOFTBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Track & Field Banquet
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
1
6th Grade Camp
Odd Wednesday
TBD
Awards Assembly
TBD
Senior/Staff Lunch
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR FINES
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
NHS EOC MATH EXAMS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GESP MATH COMM
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A DUAL LANG FALL PLANNING
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
10:30a
250A W DRIVE REVIEW
12:00p
250A AT WEBINAR ON LOW VISION
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:00p
WAREHOUSE BARGAINING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
200A STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
12:30p
CAP & GOWN/YEARBOOK
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Dejeuner en Blanc
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
PTSA awards nominations - Castle -- board Room - Office
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:40p
Public Speaking Workshops
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Booster Scholarship Committee
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:30p
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNER CELEBRATION
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:15p
BU#34-060116 Medina Elementary Music Concert
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:15p
Social Media PResentation - Tyee Middle School
7:00p
Advance Drama Showcase
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Camino Maestro Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2018 Parent Meeting
7:30p
EOY Concert
2
6th Grade Camp
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
7:30a
BAKER BSF
7:30a
BAKER STEM & SOCIAL STUDIES
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
NHS EOC BIOLOGY EXAMS
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
8th grade to SHS tentative
8:00a
200 STEM AND SOCIAL STUDIES PLANNING
8:00a
250A SUMMER SCHOOL ELEM PLANNING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MS HEALTH CURRIC
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- stage
8:00a
Incoming 9th grade visit
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:30a
SPED Cascade: Worksource Redmoond Tour
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM & SOCIAL STUDIES
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SIS 2017 KICK OFF MEETING
2:00p
Cook Managers Meeting
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Link Crew - Field Day
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
200 ART SHOW AWARDS CEREMONY
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
3:40p
Equity Team Meeting -- conference room - new members
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
250A HIGH NEEDS SUB COMM
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
200 ELP-PLC PROF DEVELOPEMENT
6:00p
CHEER Meeting/Dinner
6:00p
ISA Senior Awards
6:00p
Tyee Band concert
6:00p
Tyee Band concert
6:15p
Cub Scouts - Bears -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
SENIOR AWARDS KNIGHT
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Football Information for Class of 2017 - 2019
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side - Brown
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
EOY Concert
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
3
6th Grade Camp
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
Safety Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
SHS Freshman/Sophomore Presentation
8:45a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:25a
Stop, Drop and Read
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:30p
200A FCC MEETING
1:30p
End of Year Asssembly
1:30p
OLYMPIC PBIS DISTRICT LDRSHP TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINER RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
PTA End of Year Party & General Membership Meeting
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:31p
USBKS End of Year Celebrations
6:00p
DECA Banquet
6:00p
Early Learning Pot Luck and celebration -- outside & gym - Hansford
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
6:00p
newport girls select basketball
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
8:00p
Moving Up Dance (No GYM USE)
4
MIP-WILD WAVES PARK
Senior Prom
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
MUSIC IN THE PARKS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
2:30p
Northwest Sound Annual Show
3:00p
WATA Formation Day Celebration
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School Rehearsal
6:30p
Prom