Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
4-10
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Father/Daughter's Event
5
AP TESTING
AP TESTING - CHEM, APES, PSYCHOLOGY
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Testing Chemistry
7:30a
AP Testing ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
7:45a
6th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
AP Chem
8:00a
AP Environmental Science
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
ELL- talk time --- 104
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:25a
Origami tables - lunch recesses
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
AP Psychology
12:00p
MSP testing, all grades, reading
12:00p
Teacher Appreciation Week
12:30p
AP Testing PSYCHOLOGY
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International - Set Strike
4:00p
BHS SOCCER JVC TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
4:00p
Building Use: Music Curriculm Dept. Room 303
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
'14-'15 French Exchange Info Night
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
Legally Blonde Strike
6
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
FT - 3rd grade
IHS - set construction
MSP Science 8th Grade
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
MSP writing 7th Grade Day 1
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
AP Testing COMPUTER SCIENCE
7:30a
AP Testing SPANISH LANG
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
9th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
AP Computer Science
8:00a
AP Spanish
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:15a
early morning math -- 201 & 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
Lock Down Drill
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Art teachers -- meeting -- 204
9:00a
ELL testing -book room and 1st grade tutorial & 104
9:15a
Mrs. Pastorelli -- field trip Watershed
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
200 BOARD MEETING
12:00p
AP TESTING - COMP. SCI A, SPANISH & ART HISTORY
12:00p
Teacher Appreciation Week
12:15p
K Team Tie Die
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Larson (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
200A BOARD DINNER
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
7
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION PACKETS DUE
FT - 3rd grade
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NATIONAL SCHOOL NURSE DAY
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
200 BARGAINING
7:30a
AP Testing CALCULUS AB/BC
7:45a
7th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
AP Calculus AB/BC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
9:10a
First Grade Field Trip
10:35a
Juniors In Library
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
Teacher Appreciation Week
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
AP testing CHINESE LANG
12:30p
ELL Testing for New K's
12:30p
Talent Show Auditions
12:30p
Water Polo Team Meeting --- Room 1114
12:45p
Staff Appreciation Luncheon --- Library
1:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY MOCK AP EXAM - LIBRARY
1:00p
Mouse Trap Car Race in Commons
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
math adventures ---121
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Girl Scouts - Jennifer Robinson --- stage
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
MEN'S CHOIR SINGS @ CHINOOK MS
1:30p
OMS-Camp counselor training
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
330A-B GIFTED
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
PDS - International Festival
4:00p
BAKER BSF FINANCE
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
PASTA FEED FOR TRACK & FIELD TEAM - COMMONS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
6:30p
cub scouts - tigers 104
7:00p
Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
8
AP TESTING
AP TESTING - ENGLISH LIT & JAPANESE
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover replaced
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
AP Testing Window
1:30a
Fire Drill w/evacuation
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
AP Testing ENGLISH LIT
7:30a
CMS Math Release
7:45a
BSF-Grantma King Committee
8:00a
AP Lit
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
chess ---104
8:00a
jungle book -- howard mcomber --- stage
8:15a
early morning math -- 201 & 203
9:00a
330A-B PAGE
9:15a
1st gr field trip
9:30a
MICROSOFT VISIT - Helen Andrews - DRAMA STUDIO
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
12:00p
AP Japanese
12:00p
MSP writing 7th Grade Day 2
12:00p
Teacher Appreciation Week
2:00p
Odle Bid Opening
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
MUSICAL AUDITIONS
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
math olympiad --- 204
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
6:00p
200A IEP MEETING
6:00p
PTA Mtg (libary)
6:00p
Parent Student Form Signing - Cheer - Pot Luck - Commons
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
9
AP TESTING
AP TESTING - ENGLISH & STATISTICS & STUDIO ART
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
Jazz Band Using 200 Parking Lot
MSP Math all grades
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
7:00a
MacDonald/conference call (conf room)
7:30a
AP Testing ENGLISH LANGUAGE
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
8th Grade Science MSP
8:00a
AP Lang
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
Staff Appreciation Week
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
Rick Hartman -- toymaker -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
11:00a
Redmond Explorers
12:00p
AP Stats
12:00p
Smart with Art
12:00p
Teacher Appreciation Week
12:30p
AP testing STATISTICS
12:30p
AP testing STUDIO ART
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Workday
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:15p
MUSICAL AUDITIONS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Tzu Chi Academy - Setup for special event
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
NO OUTSIDE GYM USE
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Movie Night
9:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
10
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
Bellevue HS Jazz Festival
IHS - set construction
Jazz I & II to Mt. Hood
Mariner's Game Night
Seattle Japanese School
TBD
International Festival
TBD
Woodridge Action
7:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:00a
APUSH Review - Rooms 2709 & 2707
8:00a
OMS- Drama Camp (tentative)
8:30a
AP Wold History Review
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
1:00p
Chinese Group
4:30p
PDS - International Festival