Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
27
th
-
Apr
2
nd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
BHS Musical Black Out
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
28
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A JING MEI INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:05a
5th Avenue Performance --3rd --- 5th -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
200A POLICY COMM
10:10a
5h Avenue Theater performance -- K --2, Stage side of gym
12:00p
330A-B ART OF COACHING
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
BAKER READ 180 MID YEAR
2:00p
1st grade rehearsal -- Tara R. --1/2 gym stage side
2:00p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting - BB Tournament Group
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
BHS Athletic Department Use
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
LACROSSE - BOYS
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:30p
IHS Orchestra Spring Concert
29
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:05a
Living Voices for 4th Grade
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPED Cascade: Bellevue College Explore
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Zoo -- kindergarten classes
9:25a
1st grade - Tara Rastetter -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
330A-B STEM AND CS DISCUSSION
10:30a
250A HR AND SPED
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A LATION GROUP CONNECTION MEETING
11:15a
SPRING JOB FAIR
12:00p
200 SECONDARY REGISTRAR MEETING
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
2:00p
200 MASTER SCHEDULE TRAINING SESSION 2
2:00p
Living Voices Performance - Klondike -- Library -- 4th grade
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Native American Student Meeting
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Parent - Child Interactive Therapy w/Sound Mental Health
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
SHS Registration Info Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:15p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
30
ASB Campaign Week
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
250A ELL
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:05a
Civics Club --Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
330A-B PSAT DATA UPDATE
9:00a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNSELOR
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
10:45a
330A-B SUDENT MANIFESTATION MEETING
11:00a
Bid Opening
11:00a
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL SOC EMOTIONAL
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C CS MEETING
12:30p
200A CURRIC REVISION TEAM ELA
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
SOUP 4 SIMPSON
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
200 NURSE MEETING
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:20p
Mini Right Response Training for Classified -- Library
1:30p
250A SUMMER LEADERSHIP
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
PE Assessment
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
Active Shooter Training
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
4:00p
Braille instruction --- Somerset Student --- book room
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES SPRING WORSHOP
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Cheer Tryouts for 2016 - 2017
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:00p
School and Family Fair
5:00p
Track & Field Team Dinner
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
6:00p
Baseball Team Dinner
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:00p
NHS Drill Team End of the Year Banquet
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
LACROSSE - BOYS
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
8:00p
BTLL BOARD MEETING
31
ASB Campaign Week
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
Focus Week
Highland A&E Interviews
7:00a
OLYMPIC TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
7:30a
200 INTEREST BASED STRATEGY-SOCIAL STUDIES
7:45a
BAKER GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
8:40a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C K-5 STEM & CS DEVELOPERS
11:00a
RAINIER FINANCE AND OPS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B TABLEAU DEMO
1:15p
PE Assembly -- gym -- Jeni Dennis-- grades 3-5
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Track & Field Meet
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
BAKER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
200 EQUITY TRANSITIONS COLLAB
4:00p
Braille instruction --- Somerset Student --- book room
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
Speech and Debate Awards Banquet
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
6:00p
WA DC Parent Meeting
6:00p
ski school
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
ELP Staff Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
Basketball
1
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
End of 3rd Quarter
Focus Week
6:30a
AP Computer Science - Microsoft Tour
7:00a
OLYMPIC TRANSPORTATION BARGAINING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Donuts with Dad PTSA
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ASB ELECTIONS ASSEMBLY - MAIN GYM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING - PAC
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
250A MPLIFY DATA MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
University of California - San Diego- COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
2:30p
Info Meeting: Student Learning Experience in Japan
2:40p
5th grade -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
CHEER TRY-OUTS
5:00p
Focus Week: Theatre Arts
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:15p
Math Olympiad -- Mock Testing ---1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
2
BHS Musical Black Out
BHS Orch. Pit open
12:00a
Automotive Technology Club to Skills USA Competition
6:00a
Taekwondo Association
9:15a
Social Studies Department