Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
25-31
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
NW Volleyball Foundation
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
26
Memorial Day
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
200A IFAS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
27
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
PROM TICKETS ON SALE
TBD
Academic Challenge Passport Log Due
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:30a
Class Office Campaign Week
7:30a
PTA Sponsored Book Fair
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER SPEC EDUC MEDIATION
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200 SEIU BUS DRIVERS
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Grass & Bettger to Botanical Gardens
9:00a
Passport Club
9:30a
music dress rehersal -- whang -- 1/2 gym stage side
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
extra music rehearsals -- Joanne Whang -- pe side 1/2
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:30p
330A-B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA TEAM
1:30p
200A STEM CER YEAR 2 PLANNING
1:30p
Teppner (conference room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
200 ESC BUILDING MEETING
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
RAINIER MONTHLY NOVICE TEACHER
3:15p
Drama Showcase Rehearsals
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
200 SEIU BUS DRIVERS
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Chicago Tech Dress
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS BANQUET
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Debate Banquet
6:30p
NHS SENIOR AWARDS KNIGHT
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BELLEVUE FOOTBALL BOOSTER MEETING - COMMONS
7:00p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
7:00p
Parent meeting Grad Party Room 1101
7:30p
PARENT INFO MEETING 2015 ART HISTORY TRIP TO ITALY
28
6th Grade Camp
Band setup on stage
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
Silver Wednesday
7:30a
Class Office Campaign Week
7:30a
PTA Sponsored Book Fair
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
200A EA INTERVIEWS/TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER EQUITY MEETING
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:30a
Lockdown Drill
8:30a
Lockdown Drill
8:40a
Ji Lin Jiang Presentation
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
330A-B IFAS
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
9:30a
dress rehearsal -- 1st and 2nd grade performance
9:50a
Reading & Riding Assembly
10:00a
1st Grade Practice
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WKSP
10:35a
Juniors In Library
11:20a
Red Scarf Girl Assembly (7th and 8th Grade)
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Science Magic Assembly
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Morishita (conf room)
12:30p
250A AUDIT EXIT CONF
12:30p
CBA Annual Basketball Tournament- Main Gym
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
12:45p
NHS BOYS WATER POLO INFORMATION MEETING
1:00p
330A-B ELL INTERVIEWS
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
OLYMPIC CASCADE TEAM MEETING
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
ell homework club --- 204 and 104
1:30p
200 ORIENATATION-SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
BAKER 504 WORK SESSIONS
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Gym or outside-5th Gr Teacher Tea
1:30p
Larson (conference room)
1:30p
OMS- Lip Sync rehearsals
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
3:00p
Sammamish STEM Career Fair
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Drama Showcase Rehearsals
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
FOOTBALL PLAYER MEETING
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNERS CELEBRATION
5:30p
200 ORIENTATION-SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD BANQUET
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:00p
music concert --- full gym - both sides -- 1 & 2
6:15p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
200A BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
ELP
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
WOLVERINE GUARD - Library
7:00p
8th gr Party Decorating Committee
7:00p
BHS Jazz Night With Chinook
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Drama Banquet
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Urintown Performance
29
6th Grade Camp
Band setup on stage
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
living Voices
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:00a
OMS- Spring Conferences 7th and 8th- Reading Lab
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
Class Office Campaign Week
7:30a
OLYMPIC GOVERNANCE COMM MTG/BSF
7:30a
PTA Sponsored Book Fair
8:00a
Art Room-Nancy
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie Mcomber --- stage
8:00a
RAINIER EQUITY MEETING
8:00a
chess ---104
8:05a
PTA General Membership Meeting
8:55a
Fire Drill
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa -- 104
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
10:45a
Lockdown Drill
10:50a
AP JAPANESE FIELD TRIP SANTOKA JAPANESE RESTARUANT
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:30p
CMS Speaker Ji-li Jiang
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
Drama Showcase Rehearsals
3:30p
200 HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER MEETING
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
CMS Showcase Chinook
4:30p
math adventures -- yale -- 204
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:30p
200A GRADUATION REQUIREMENTS ADV
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Steve George
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting Kickoff
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
BFLP- Foreign Fest
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
Incoming freshman Football meeting for parents
7:00p
Senior Drama Projects
7:30p
Urintown Performance
30
6th Grade Camp
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
Hinton
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
Mt. St. Helen
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:30a
330A-B COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
7:30a
PTA Sponsored Book Fair
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Volunteer Thank You Breakfast
8:00a
250A AP CHEMISTRY RELEASE DAY
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
Dr Mills -- morning visit
8:00a
Ji Ling Jiang author visit
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:10a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:45a
2nd Grade Bug Safari
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
SPRING RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY
9:30a
5th gr Field Trip
9:30a
Class Officer Elections Assembly
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
10:00a
Class Elections Assembly
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Smart with Art
1:30p
Author Ji-Li Jiang
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Queen's Classic VII
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:45p
Ormiston/Cannon Kyte (classroom & undercover area)
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
END OF SEASN BANQUET - GIRLS WATER POLO - COMMONS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA Sponsored Book Fair
5:30p
SHS Robotics
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Multi-Cultural Night Sponsored by PTA
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Senior Drama Projects
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Drama Showcase Performance
7:30p
Urintown Performance
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
31
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
Leavenworth field trip/orchestra
TBD
PROM at the PICKERING BARN
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
PTSA Pickleball Courts
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
SEATTLE JAPANESE SCHOOL USED BOOK SALE - COMMONS
12:00p
Relay For Life (Issaquah High School)
2:00p
Northwest Sound Annual Spring Show
4:00p
RAIN CITY CHURCH
5:00p
Community Cafe
5:00p
Washington Black Belt Academy
7:30p
Chicago Performance
7:30p
Drama Showcase Performance
8:00p
Senior Prom - Union Station Seattle, WA