Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
24-30
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Gurukal Repubic Day
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
25
Professional Development Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Gymnastics - Tentative Camp
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ELEMENTARY
8:30a
250A HR MEETING
9:00a
ELP
10:00a
Robotics Team
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A BUDGET
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:30p
Wrestling Meet vs Sammamish
26
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B HUMAN RESOURCES
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C NGSS CURRIC ADOPTION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
9:30a
200A PAGE
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A CLASSROOM OBSER TR ELP
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
200A HR MEETING
1:00p
Pam Moffatt -- Practice Testing --- Library
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:00p
Serve Safe Nutrition Services
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
FPS Competition
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
JSA Winter Congress Attendee Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
DISTRICT NATIONAL BOARD SESSION
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
SHS Pep Band Night, basketball Game
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council/Interlake PTSA International Community Connections
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FAFSA/WASFA Financial Application Workshop
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA BOD
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
27
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
Instructional Leadership Team -- Library
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
Informational Meeting -- cafeteria 1/2 gym -- Francine
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY DEPT
10:45a
BAKER LAP MEETING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
250A BUDGET
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
HR office meeting
1:00p
Make Up Finals
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT PD
1:30p
BAKER ELEM MATH: FRACTION PROG
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
District PE Test
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL PILOT MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES DATA BASES
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
2:30p
SPED Dept. Training
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
Final Rehearsal -- Choir -- stage + risers -- Joanne Whang
4:00p
HR meeting
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
JSA Winter Congress Parent Meeting
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
Choir Zone Concert
6:30p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
BU#73156 Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts -- Weighing of cars for Derby -- dowstairs foyer
7:00p
PTA/Newport Library
7:00p
Zone Concert / Choir
7:30p
IB Music Concert
7:30p
Volleyball
28
7:30a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM/EQUITY MEETING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:15a
Global Reading Challenge for 3rd-5th Graders
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PLANNING
9:00a
FAFSA/WASFA Financial Application Workshop
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B AREA MEETING/BREAK PLANNING
10:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY PRESENTATION PLANNING
1:00p
200 PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY BEAT TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Joanne Whang -- Choir celebration -- music portable
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
new parent outreached/pta
6:00p
Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Space Camp Parent Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pinewood Derby -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
5th grade parent information night
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
BU#34-012816 Peru Trip Meeting
6:30p
Tyee 5th grade parent night --- Tyee
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Chamber Orchestra Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Mercer Island
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:45p
Basketball
29
Bellevue Vocal Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Pacific Vocal Jazz
8:00a
200A BUDGET
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A/1B CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:00a
1st Grade Visits from Village Theater
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check In -- various classrooms (Tonning)
9:30a
Judy Bowlby -- Hiring Committee Meeting - Conference room
10:00a
200 ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF REALTOR CIRCLE OF SUPPORT
12:15p
200A WL COMPENTENCY TESTING TEAM
1:00p
330A-B BRIGHTSPACE
1:15p
200A TITLE
2:00p
250A EF TOURS/FIELD TRIP
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Speech & Debate to Event
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
Green Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Staff Room -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:00p
Pizza and Bingo --- full gym
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:30p
informal meeting -- library
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:00p
Winter wonderland social
10:00p
SHS ASB Dance
30
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Event
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:00a
Solo Ensemble
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:15a
Social Studies Department
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:00a
Bellevue School District Job Fair
1:00p
BAKER BSD JOB FAIR
1:30p
RAINIER BSD JOB FAIR
2:00p
Brown University Alumni Interviews
3:15p
I 9 sports
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Skyline
7:00p
Follies Performance