Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
18-24
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
VICTORIA DAYS PARADE - VICTORIA, CANADA
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
4:00p
ISHA Foundation
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball
19
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover replaced
Class Election Assembly
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
PROM TICKETS ON SALE
VICTORIA DAYS PARADE - VICTORIA, CANADA
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
8:00a
200A CURRICULUM PROJECTS
8:00a
330A-B INTERVIEWS-PUESTA DEL SOL
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
C Balph & Henry to Botanical Gardens
9:00a
RAINIER AT PROVIDERS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
250A LAKE HILLS INTERVIEW
9:30a
Principal Interview
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
1:30p
Burke Museum -- Mrs. Hampshire & Mrs. McCaskey
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:15p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY ALL MEMBERS MEETING - Lower Aux Gym
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:45p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
200 SECONDARY NOVICE TEACHERS
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
World Club
3:50p
CMS NJHS Informational Meeting
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
BAKER PPL
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Chicago Rehearsals
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS BASEBALL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
PTSA Celebration and Scholarship Event
6:00p
Robotics Leadership Meeting - Room 1808
6:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
8th Gr Party Planning Mtg.
7:00p
BHS Bellairs and Chinook Jazz Concert with Special Guests Groove for Thought
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jazz Choir Night with BHS at BHS
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Spring Recruiting Seminar
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
20
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
PROM TICKETS ON SALE
Spring KingCo Inter-High
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A SPANISH COMMON ASSESSMENT
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 FINANCE
8:00a
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B EXIT CONFERENCE
9:00a
ASSEMBLY - TWO HOUR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING/ADD ROOM
11:00a
Interviews
11:30a
5th Grade Welcome BBQ
12:00p
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADV TEAM
1:30p
PTA BOD Meeting
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SUMMIT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200 ELEM NOVICE TEACHER
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
May Play Day
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
250A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
330A-B CURRICULM MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Library-PTA music
5:00p
National Honor Society Induction
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
book exchange - melissa stephens -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
CMS Latino Community Cafe
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
Chicago Rehearsals
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ACE Mentor - Final Presentation
6:30p
CMS Japanese Trip Meeting
6:30p
GIRLS LACROSS END OF SEASON BANQUET - COMMONS
6:30p
NHS SENIOR AWARDS KNIGHT
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS 8th Grade Cougar Mtn Field Trip Chaperone Mtg.
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
IMPA Parent Meeting
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting & parent Ed
7:00p
PdS Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Band & Orchestra Concert - Cafe
21
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
PROM TICKETS ON SALE
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Kelly (conference room)
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
AP Late Gov/US Hist
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Transition Program Talent Show
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
9:00a
Cue to Botanical Gardens
9:15a
Woodwind Quintet: Peter and the Wolf
10:00a
PARIS EASTSIDE - FRENCH COOKING CLASS -
10:30a
Teddy Bear Tea (library)
11:30a
330A-B GIFTED SDUPERVISOR CANDIDATES
12:00p
AP Late Lang
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
BUFF PUFF BOYS VOLLEYBALL (2014) Main Gym
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
Larson (conf room)
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
Rehearsal
1:00p
Biology Speaker Series
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
Link Crew
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Math adventures --- 121
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
Nurses' Meeting --- library - BSD
1:30p
OMS-World Language PD
1:45p
Meta Moments PD
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
Jubilee Reach Sports
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
BHS/PTSA SPRING EVENT
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport HS Boys Soccer Banquet
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Chicago Rehearsals
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Tri M Honor Society Induction
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:15p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Ski School
6:30p
Y Guides -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
NJHS New Member Induction Ceremony
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
22
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
MSP Testing (online)
Music Department Vancouver Trip
PROM TICKETS ON SALE
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
8:00a
chess ---104
9:00a
7th and 8th Grade Humanities Performances
9:00a
AP World Lecture with Seattle U
9:15a
Burke Museum --- Mrs. Bowen & Mrs. Wells
9:30a
3rd grade Pacific Science Center
9:30a
4th gr field trip
9:30a
Fire Drill Per. 2
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa meeting -- principal's office
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
10:50a
AP JAPANESE - GINZA & BOTANICAL GARDEN
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
12:00p
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
12:00p
TOTEMS GOT TALENT
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Reading Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie
4:30p
math olympiad --- yale --- 204
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Slough/Potluck (Rm #1103)
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
6:00p
Camino Maestro
6:00p
Cheer Banquet
6:00p
Chicago Rehearsals
6:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
cub scouts --- 1/2 gym, stage & outside covered area
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
CMS Odle Parent Meeting at Ringdall Campus
6:30p
K1,2,3 Concert (stage & gym)
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
CMS Odle Move to Ringdall Parent Night
7:00p
CMS Odle Parent Meeting
7:00p
Jazz Night
7:00p
PTSA General Meetings
23
Professional Development Day
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
AP TESTING SPANISH
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
250A CONTRACTED SUBS PD
12:00p
250A AP TESTING
12:00p
EDUCATION BOSSES' WEEK
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Kerala Assoc.
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
24
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
IHS Pit cover removed
Seattle Japanese School
7:00a
NW Volleyball Foundation
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
4:00p
Vedic Cultural Center