Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
22-28
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
23
BHS Strike
NJHS Pet Food Drive
7:00a
250A BUSINESS SERV-COSO INTERNAL CONTROL
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NGSS IMPLEMENTATION
10:30a
BAKER BLACK PARENT FOCUS GROUP
10:30a
Meeting in board room -- Tara Gray
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP Family Engagement Meeting
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW LECTURE
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Board Room -- Tara Gray - volunteers
3:30p
Kinco Chess Matches
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
Volleyball Banquet
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
24
NJHS Pet Food Drive
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C LEAD CUSTODIAN INTERVIEWS
8:00a
Green Team Meatings - Shanna McLean - 211
8:00a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL START TIME COMM
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A/B CS Initiative Discussion
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Palmer/Brodhead/Fuller field trip
9:00a
Special request -- conference room -- Ann Harkness - office
9:30a
200A PAGE
9:30a
Rainier Curriculum and Instruction
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
Board Games Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Conferences
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG- basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Winter Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
Winter Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WINTER SPORTS PARENT MEETING - MAIN GYM
25
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Odd Wednesday
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PD
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
330A-B NGSS ELEM PLANNING
9:00a
200 Apple Cup Tailgate
10:30a
BAKER LAP READING
10:30a
Turkey Assembly
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting - RESCHEDULE TO Monday, 11/23 at 3:00pm
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
RAINIER ELL PD
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
8:00p
Bellevue College Cheer
26
Thanksgiving Break
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- new play --
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
27
Thanksgiving Break
Macys Holiday Parade
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
28
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club