Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
20-26
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
12:00a
Choir Retreat
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Bellevue Select Baskeball BU# 74347
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
21
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A MS STEM PLANNING
9:00a
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
Principal Multi-Language Parent Coffee
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:00a
BAKER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
11:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
Harvey Mudd College - Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
Homecoming Week
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA BOD Meeting, staff room - Laura Hoff
2:00p
200 STUDENT SERV DEPT MEETING
2:30p
Franklin University - Switzerland - Lecture Hall
3:00p
BAKER HS LEA CURRIC
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
3:45p
250A CTE
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Girls newport select basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
PTSA BOD
6:45p
BYSO Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
22
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
8:00a
200 SEL
8:00a
Donuts & Dads -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Camille
8:00a
Hearing/screening -- Book Room -- Karen Ruby
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:00a
School Pictures Day
8:30a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
200A PAGE
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELEM MATH
12:00p
Boys Newport select basketball
12:00p
Homecoming Week
12:10p
University of California, Los Angele -Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
200 STEM PARACHUTES PD
1:00p
200A SPEC ED TEAM
1:30p
330A-B TIME AND EFFORT
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
250A SEL/TPEP
2:30p
Georgia Institute of Technology- Lecture Hall
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:30p
PTSA
3:30p
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:30p
World Affairs Global Workshop
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEV
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
IHS Girls Soccer v. Sammamish
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Liberty
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Football poster making meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
23
Odd Wednesday
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:45a
Picture Retake
8:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:20a
AP SPAN LIT/FILM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
10:30a
BAKER LAP PROF DEV
12:00p
Homecoming Week
12:00p
RAINIER PSYCHOLOGIST TESTING COMM
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ASB Walk Through
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE UPDATE
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B
1:00p
OLYMPIC ODYSSEY CHEMISTRY MODELING
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC ESAS
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy Smith
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
250A SL RULER TRAINING
1:30p
Staff CPR Training
2:00p
200A DL AND IMMERSION RECRUITING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
IHS Volleyball v. Redmond
5:30p
JVC Football Game
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Meeting
24
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:00a
RAINIER DAINIELSON TRAINING
7:30a
200A REGISTRARS MEETING
7:30a
Blood Drive
8:00a
200 COMMUNITY PARTNER CURRIC
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:45a
Dartmouth College - Lecture Hall
11:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY
12:00p
Homecoming Week
12:25p
John Hopkins University - Counseling Center
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
SPAN 2 FILM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
OLYMPIC EASYTRAC MEDICAID BILLING DEMO
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
Curriculum Night -- 2nd and 3rd
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Eastlake
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
NHS Curriculum Night
6:30p
Senior Application night
7:00p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
Freshman/Sophomore Parent Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
25
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Mtg. Library - Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
Botanical Gardens - Levin & Jackson - 4th grade
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC AVID DISTRCIT DIRECTOR MEETING
10:20a
SPAN LIT FILM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
The Art Institutes - Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C JUNIOR AMERICAN LIT
1:00p
Hearing Screening
1:30p
Freshman "Fun For All
1:45p
Homecoming Assembly
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
Homecoming Dance Setup
3:00p
Water Polo
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner / Band Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
Math Olympiad parent meeting -- Library
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Homecoming Parade - 6:00 sharp
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football vs Sammamish @ Bellevue
7:00p
Homecoming Set Up
7:00p
IHS Football v. Lynnwood
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
Var FB vs. Inglemoor (MS Band)
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
26
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
11:00a
Homecoming Dance Setup
12:00p
Bellevue Select Baskeball BU# 74347
5:00p
Mohammad Hossain - Cultural Event - Solomon
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
8:30p
Homecoming Dance