Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
Choir to New York
Drama Blackout
Midsummer Blackout
Midsummer blackout
9:00a
Midsummer Rehearsal/Work Party
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:00p
BBLC
20
No School: Professional Development
Choir to New York
Concert Set Up
Drama Blackout
Midsummer blackout
No School: Professional Development
Professional Day for Teachers - No School
Set up for Eastshore Band II Festival
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A ELEM TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Professional Development - PAC Use
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA-21 TESTING
8:00a
200A PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA 21 TESTING
9:00a
ELP
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
ESC 1B INTERVIEWS
10:00a
SHS Orchestra Rehearsal
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
12:30p
200 PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
12:30p
200A EQUITY DEPT MEEETING
12:30p
Building Use: Operations
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLAB
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
BHS Drama Tech
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Midsummer Tech
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
titan Robotics Parent Meeting (room 209)
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
21
Choir to New York
Drama Blackout
Midsummer blackout
7:00a
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival
7:00a
Orchestra 2: Eastshore Region Festival
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Eastshore Band II Festival
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC STEM CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
RAINIER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:30a
9th grade AP HUG
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS TRANSITIONS COLLAB
9:05a
Assembly for STEM - 1/2 gym stage side -- Deb Coney, Loan Bui,
10:00a
Concert Symphonic Band to Eastshore Festival
10:20a
AP CAPSTONE
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A AND 1B FAMILIES MOVING FORWARD
12:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES QUARTERLY CELEBRATION
1:30p
BAKER ELEM LEVELS MEETING
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services High School Staff Meeting
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
BHS Drama Tech
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Midsummer Tech
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW LECTURE
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
BSF Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Game - HOME
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:30p
Building Use: Boy Scouts (Commons and Staff Room)
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Tillicum Choir
22
Drama Blackout
Midsummer blackout
Schedule: Odd
Set up for orchestra concert
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA-21 TESTING
8:00a
250A PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA 21 TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SHOUT PLANNING AND BAG STUFFING
8:00a
OLYMPIC WA AIM ALTERNATIVE ASSMT
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
APUSH Study Session
9:40a
ASB Class Speeches
11:00a
Auction Meeting --- Conference Room
12:00p
200A TEACHER PLANNING MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
250A LUNCH COMM MEETING
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER WORLD LANGUAGE COMPETENCY HEARING
1:00p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
INSTRUCTIONAL TECH PD
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
Teacher Directed TPEP Training
2:00p
250A LEGAL BUDGET
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
Equity Meeting -- 204
2:00p
PACIFIC/Evergreen/Olympic PD
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
200A BENEFITS COMM
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Counseling Department Question/Answer Session
3:30p
Midsummer Tech
3:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
BSF Rehearsal
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Lacrosse Film Study
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
National Hispanic Honor Society
6:00p
National Honor Society & National Art Honor Society Banquet
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
MEMBERSHIP PTSA MEETING
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
6th Grade camp parent meeting
7:00p
BHS Musical Performance
7:00p
Band Zone Concert - GYM
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:30p
Tillicum Band
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
23
Drama Blackout
Midsummer blackout
7:00a
CTE Students to tour Boeing Renton Plant
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AVID SPRING PD 2017
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM WORK
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C ARDMORE 3RD GR RELEASE DAY
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
200 BEYOND DIVERSITY I
8:00a
200A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
8:00a
250A STEM AND FACILITIES
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
8:15a
ASB Class Elections
9:00a
250A LEGAL
9:30a
250A COLLEGE CONFERENCE COMM
9:30a
ELL testing -- Conference Room --- Tiffany
9:30a
Eastgate registration pick up
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B PLANNING FOR DISTRICT DIR PD
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
OLYMPIC M/S SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
2:00p
SHOUT
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
SPED IEP PD Meeting
3:00p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Midsummer Tech
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
BAEOP Membership Meeting
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Pictures
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Meeting with Principals & Parents about Involvement Policy
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Cub Scouts -- rehersal -- music room --- 115
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
French Exchange Parent Meeting
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:30p
DisneyLand Parent Meeting (Room 302)
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Verbal
7:00p
BHS Musical Performance
7:00p
Bending the Arc - Community Discussion
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:30p
Interlake Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30p
Tillicum Orchestra Concert
24
Drama Blackout
Drill State Championship
Midsummer blackout
Tear down orchestra concert
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
8:00a
200 BEYOND DIVERSITY I
8:00a
200A HS COUNSELING DEPT CHAIR
8:00a
Radio Seminars & Award Show - CTE
8:40a
Principal Coffee
9:05a
Assembly for STEM -- 1/2 gym stage side - Deb Coney, Loan Bui
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM LEVELS
2:30p
Jive After School
2:45p
Spring Sports Assembly
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
MARIO CART TOURNAMENT
4:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
PTA Dual Language Movie Night
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
All Student Social/Movie Night
7:00p
BHS Musical Performance
7:00p
Midsummer Performance
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Rob Brown
25
Drama Blackout
Midsummer blackout
7:00a
Robotics to PNW District Qualification Match
8:00a
Auto Club to Skill Center
8:00a
OLYMPIC SIOP LEAD MEETING
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Test with Princeton Review
9:00a
RAINIER 5TH GR PARENT HEALTH PREVIEW
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
2:00p
Midsummer Performance Performance
2:00p
Talent Show
3:00p
BHS Musical Performance
5:00p
Somerset Color My World Auction -- 2017, Hilton, Bellevue, Hu Dong, Chair
7:00p
American-Romanian Cultural Society
7:00p
Midsummer Performance
7:00p
Talent Show
9:00p
Tolo Dance