Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
15-21
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
12:00a
JSA to Conference
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
3:00p
Diwali Celebration
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Comeback Sports
16
All Other Winter Sports Begin
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C FRENCH CURRIC TEAM
9:30a
BU#34-11212015 Liberty Mutual Team Building
10:00a
200A 15-16 ACTIVITY HOUR
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
330A-B DISCLIPLINARY HEARING
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
330A-B DISCLIPLINARY HEARING
1:00p
PTSA board meeting --- staff room
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Kinco Chess Matches
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
Football Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
250A PABS MEETING
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer End of the Year Banquet
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
IHS Princeton Review Parent Night
6:45p
ISA Costa Rica trip planning
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
17
7:00a
BAKER GENERAL ADV COMM
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
GUEST GUITARIST
7:45a
250A ALT
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
OLYMPIC FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
250A SPECIAL ED
9:15a
First Grade Field Trip - Seattle Children's Theatre
9:15a
Toymaker -- Kindergarten -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA 1 MANAGER MTG
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C AREA 4 MEETING/ELP
9:45a
330A-B EQUITY TRANSITIONS
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
Armed Forces Day
11:30a
250A INVENTORY WEBINAR
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
200A HR TECH TRAINING
2:00p
All Girls Group
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
Grant Committe Meeting
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:40p
Math Testing --- Math club - Room 110 (Mrs. Pederson)
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
Girls Swim Team Recognition Banquet
5:00p
High Velocity Sign-ups
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
FBA Introduction to new parents.
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
NHS GIRLS SWIM & DIVE BANQUET
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
SHS Girls Swim Team End of Season Celebration
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
FRC Parent Information Meeting (Room 108)
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IHS Improv
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
18
CWU Choral Invitational
Even Wednesday
7:00a
History Class going to Victoria, BC
7:30a
APES Classes - Renton Waste Water Treatment Center
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PROF
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A MUSIC PD MEETING
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:00a
Principal's Parent Coffee
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:10a
Choir - music portable
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
10:30a
Herff Jones Presentation to Seniors (graduation attire and announcements)
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF/BACON FAMILY MEETING
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CRR/FIRST AID/PARAS/EAS, ETC
3:00p
250A MEDINA
3:00p
ASB Meeting
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Jubilee Annual Awards
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Fall Banquet
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:30p
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Cross Country End of Season Banquet
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
NHS BOYS WATER POLO BANQUET
6:00p
Reflections Open House
6:00p
SHS Key Club Meeting
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
41st district democrat
7:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible"
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Reflections -- Judging of entries -- staff room
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
19
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:00a
Thanksgiving Breakfast
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER DANIELSON TRAINING STAGE 2-DAY 5
8:00a
Choir - Joanne Whang -- Music Portable
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- new play --
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
SPED Cascade - Lake Washington Tech College
9:15a
Toymaker --- Kindergarten -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
200A HR TECHNOLOGY TRAINING
10:00a
250A BUDGET MEETING
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
Essence of Success Conference
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Counselors
2:30p
Modern Technology Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
PTA Limo Ride
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:45p
Water Polo Post Season Meeting
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
RAINIER PAGE
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
3:30p
National Board Candidate Meeting
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES WORKSHOP
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
CTE Multi Media Advisory Meeting
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
IHS Taste of Music
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
High Velocity Sign-ups
6:00p
Somerset PTSA, Parent Education -- Library - starts 7 pm
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Regatta - 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
7:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible"
7:00p
BOYS SELECT BASKETBALL MEETING
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Practice ACT Results Return (10th Grade)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
GYMNASTICS PARENT MEETING
7:45p
Basketball
20
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
DELE
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:45a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
OLYMPIC GMSP GEOMETRY COLLABORATION
8:00a
Postivite School Climate Mtg. Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:20a
Field trip 3rd grade -- Seattle Children's Theatre
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:00a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLABORATIVE
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200A FAIR PLANNING MEETING
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
SHS Drama rehearsal
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Game Night and Fundraiser
6:00p
High Velocity Sign-ups
6:00p
Reflections Reception -- Upstairs Foyer, and staff room
7:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible"
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
21
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
John L. Scott -- Container -- food drive- Carol Burch - 425-699-3673
9:30a
BU#34-11212015 Pushparaj Team Building
11:00a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
2:00p
BHS Fall Show: "Crucible" - Showtime 2:00 & 7:00
2:00p
IS Drama Presents:_______ Matinee
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
6:00p
BU#70795 Telugu Bharati Volunteer Apprciation Event with Dinner
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
IS Drama Presents: