Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
7:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Peace Club Offsite
3:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Concert
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
14
Choir on stage
Color Wars Week
7:00a
200/ESC WEST 1A SCHOOL MEETING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
College Day #3 Schedule
7:30a
SPANISH LIT FILM
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
200A STUDENT SERV LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:30a
250A GLENN HASSLINGER
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A STUDENT SERVICES
2:30p
Judy Bowlby -- Conference Room (office)
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Mrs. Fullers Class -- celebration -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
15
Choir on stage
Color Wars Week
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
7:30a
Elective Fair Bell Schedule
7:30a
SPANISH LIT FILM
7:45a
250A ALT
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP
9:00a
Egg drop committee --- stage
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
2nd Grade Field Trip -- Seattle Children's Theatre
9:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 4 MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT TRANSITIONS
11:19a
Elective Fair for Students
11:30a
200 STEM PD/PARACHUTES
12:00p
Egg drop --- recess -- stem week -- outside
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/ELP KDG PROFILE
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
ESC WEST 1C EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/OUT OF SCHOOL
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
Grant Committe Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
SIOP / ELL PD
3:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Band Concert
6:00p
Parent Preview Night
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Incoming 7th and 8th Grade Parents Information Night - Optional
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Spirit Week Movie Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Band concert with Chinook MS
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IS High School Band Concert
7:00p
NHS Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
CMS and BHS Band Concert
7:30p
SHS Festival Music Concert
16
Color Wars Week
Odd Wednesday
TBD
PTSA General Meeting
7:30a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick - 203
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
BAKER DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
10:39a
Elective Fair for Students
11:00a
200 COUNSELOR PD
11:00a
Bellairs - KPLU Performance
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDU CONNECTIONS
12:00p
French 2 - Grocery Store Shopping
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:30p
LEAP Conference Debrief Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:00p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
250A ASPEN TRAINING PLAN
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
French Test
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Shooter's training - Library
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NUTRITION SERVICES - COOK MANAGERS
3:00p
Color Wars Mural Contest
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
RAINIER PBIS
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
BAKER EDUC ADV BOARD
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
5:45p
meeting for China trip
6:00p
CAMP parent orientation
6:20p
4th Democrats
6:30p
Spirit Week - Mr. Totem
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CMS ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
Cheer Meeting
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band Concert
17
Color Wars Week
6:30a
Bennett Mechanical
7:30a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C AP AND PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
200 PUGET SOUND CONSORTIUM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A TRANSITIONS MOBILE POS
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET PREP
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
Graphic Novelist Kazu Kibuishi’s visit
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
OLYMPIC CAMPAIGN FOR KIDS MEETING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PLANNING
9:30a
ESC WEST ROOM 1B ELP BREAK PLANNING MEETING
10:30a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
12:00p
French 2 - Grocery Store Shopping
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT AFFILIATE
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TEAM MEETING
1:30p
Tillicum Bid Opening
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
FKL Rehearsal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Badminton Match at Bellevue High
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B WIAA
3:30p
ESC WEST 1C WIAA
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER BEA EDUC ASSOC
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Staff Lounge
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CHOIR CONCERT
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- Play Recital --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
IS MIddle School Band Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:30p
Tillicum Zone /Festival Concert
18
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:00a
250A HR
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
Summer School Application Assistance
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Spring Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A/1B CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Positive School Climate - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
WINTER RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - GYM
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
10:30a
200A REVIEW OF W DRIVE FOLDERS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
Color Wars Assembly
1:30p
Spring Sports Assembly
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Summer School Application Assistance
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Key Club to Convention
3:00p
RAINIER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
3:00p
Science Olympiad Competition
3:00p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
TOLO setup
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Stem Fair -- gym - set up after 2:50 pm
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
FKL Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
19
Key Club to Convention
Mattress Fundraiser Event - Hosted by Class of 2019
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:30a
Work Group for Engineering Camp for Girls
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
RANIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
RAINIER PARENT HEALTH MEETING
9:15a
Social Studies Department
11:00a
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
11:00a
Talent Show Rehearsal
11:30a
BU#73668 Child Rights and You, America Parking Lot Use
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
12:00p
Cheer
1:00p
Interlake JSA Competition
6:00p
PTSA Spring Fundraiser
8:00p
TOLO - No PAC Use
8:00p
TOLO Dance
9:00p
Tolo