Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
11-17
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Chinese Group
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:30p
Tiranga
12
AP TESTING
AP TESTING BIOLOGY, MUSIC THEORY, PHYSICS
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
CMS District French Teachers
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:30a
AP Testing BIOLOGY
7:45a
7th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
AP Music Theory
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Bellevue School District School Board -- conference room
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:30a
1st gr- Kite Making Workshop
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
AP Physics
12:30p
AP testing PHYSICS C Mechanical
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:35p
Service Team
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
MUSICAL AUDITIONS
3:30p
BSF
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Robotics
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Robotics Parent Meeting - Room 1808
6:00p
SPECIAL ED PARENT MEETING
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Math Adventures - David Garber ---1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Pope Joan"
13
AP TESTING
AP TESTING - US GOV, FRENCH
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
AP Testing US GOVT
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
6th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
AP Gov
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Early morning math -- 203 +201
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:30a
4th grade water shed --- Mr. Pelton - field trip
12:00p
AP French
12:30p
AP Testing FRENCH LANG
12:30p
AP testing HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
1:00p
Web Spring Playday
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
MUSICAL AUDITIONS
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
PTA General Meeting
6:00p
Skate King
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS Chamber Concert (Band)
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
math adventures --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:30p
BHS Musical; IDR
14
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
Silver Wednesday
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
AP TESTING - US HISTORY
7:30a
AP Testing US HISTORY
7:45a
8th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
AP German
8:00a
AP US Hist
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:15a
Chinook Parent Coffee at Clyde Hill
9:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
9:15a
PTSA -- meeting with Brian --- Principal's office
11:30a
Woodridge Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:00p
AP European Hist
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Language classes
12:20p
Compentency Based Credits - World Language Dept.
12:30p
New K ELL Testing
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
math adventures -- 121
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
CMS Professional Development
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
3:30p
BSF
4:00p
200A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
District Growth & Planning Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BAND REHEARSAL - COMMONS/FIELD
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:15p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
Small Hands on Art
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
CMS Chamber Concert (Band)
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Band Chamber Concert
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
BHS Musical
7:30p
Band and Orchestra Concert
15
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
AP TESTING WORLD HISTORY
7:30a
AP Testing WORLD HISTORY
7:30a
AP testing MACROECONOMICS
8:00a
AP Macro Econ
8:00a
AP World Hist
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
chess ---104
8:00a
jungle book -- howard mcomber --- stage
8:15a
Early morning math -- 203 +201
8:30a
Band/Orchestra 4th & 5th Grade Assembly
9:15a
2nd gr field trip- Pacific Science Center
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
10:50a
AP JAPANESE FIELD TRIP -UWAJIMAYA & BELL SQUARE
10:50a
Rodriques (conf room)
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
12:30p
AP Testing MICROECONOMICS
12:45p
Dr. Mills Visit
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS- WEB olympics
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Rm 902 Robotics
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad -- party 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
yale - math adventures 204?
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:30p
END OF SEASON BANQUET BOYS SOCCER - COMMONS
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Building Use: Lake Washington Dental Hygienists Society (Room 302)
6:30p
Cub Scouts --- 104
6:30p
DC parent information meeting
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Somerset Community Association -- Library
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Evening Concert
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Bridle Trails Community Meeting
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Orchestra/Band Recital Performance
7:00p
PTA Exec Team Meeting
7:00p
jungle book -- howie mcomber -- music room - recital
7:30p
BHS Musical
16
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
MSP Testing (online)
STAFF APPRECIATION WEEK
TBD
AP Testing Window
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
AP TESTING - SPANISH
7:30a
AP Testing SPANISH LIT
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
CLASS OFFICE ELECTIONS ASSEMBLY - ONE HOUR ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING -PAC - ONE HOUR ASSEMBLY SCHEDLE
10:30a
BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATIOON - SPRING LUNCHEON - BELLEVUE HYATT
10:45a
JAZZ COMBO - KPLU RADIO - SEATTLE
12:00p
Smart with Art
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
3:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Girl Scouts (gym)
5:00p
Math adventures-full gym,113,115,204&104,under cover area
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Haney/Astronomy (Rm#1105)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Younglife/Wildlife
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Vedic Cultural Center
7:30p
BHS Musical
17
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
BHS PIT cover removed
Band /Orchestra Solo/Ensemble
CMS Jazz Festival in Ellensburg, WA
IHS - set construction
IHS PAC BLACK OUT
Seattle Japanese School
Solo & Ensemble
VICTORIA DAYS PARADE - VICTORIA, CANADA
7:30a
SAT PRACTICE TESTS 2014
8:00a
Middle School Solo & Ensemble Festival
8:00a
OMS- Solo and Ensemble Festival
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
AP Government Review
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:30p
"A TEA PARTY WITH THE CAST" - LOBBY & DRAMA STUDIO
1:00p
The Play with Purpose Initiative
2:00p
BHS Musical Matinee
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie
4:30p
Community Cafe
7:30p
BHS Musical
8:00p
Prom