Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
8-14
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
PTSA Ski Swap
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
BU#74334 The Little School Heritage Festival
5:00p
Comeback Sports
9
Gymnastics Begins
7:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL OH
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER FOUNDATIONS/WORLD HISTORY TEXTBOOK ADOPTION
7:30a
WALKING TREE Presentation
8:15a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
8:15a
Veterans Day Assembly
9:00a
Multi-Language Principal's Coffee
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
TURN IN Senior Order Forms to Jostens
12:00p
250A SPECIAL ED
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:10p
Parent Teacher Conferences (Last Names Zuo-Mufti)
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
BAKER TRC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Winter Sports
3:30p
Kinco Chess Matches
3:30p
PTSA - Chess -- Mr. Day's room - 215 (Dong Wong)
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
First Day of Gymnastics
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
7:00p
College Recruiting Seminar for Athletes
7:00p
GOLF BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Math Adventure Meeting --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
7:30p
ASB Event Set Up
10
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
RAINIER IBS BARGAINING
7:30a
Veterans' Day Assembly Schedule
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
Choir, Music Portable, Johanne Whang
8:00a
Veterans Day Assembly
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A AUDIT/ONE NOTE CLASS PREP
9:00a
BAKER ASPEN GRADEBOOK FOCUS GROUP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
VETERAN'S DAY ASSEMBLY
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF
10:00a
250A INVENTORY ANOMALIES AND SOLUTIONS
10:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
11:15a
TURN IN Senior Order Forms to Jostens
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
250A SPECIAL ED
1:00p
200A IFAS TRAVEL FORM DEMO
2:30p
Board Games Club
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Veteran's Day Assembly
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:10p
Parent Teacher Conferences (Last Names Lee-Abrahamsson)
3:30p
Ceramics - Art Room --- 113 - Eastside Enrichment
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics - K&1st -- McCaskey/Brown -- 104 & 102
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Tech Smart Kids
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
200 HBCU TOUR INFO SESSION
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
6:00p
Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
cub scouts ---1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
KingCo Conference Winter Sports Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girls State Soccer Game vs Arlington
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
IHS Band Concert
11
Veterans' Day
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd -- Fulller/Jackson --- 106
8:00a
Mrs. Tonning -- Global Reading Challenge -- stage
8:05a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment - Stage -- Mr. Marr
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
12:30p
ImPact Testing for Winter Sports
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
JV/VARSITY FOOTBALL BANQUET
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
UW Dept of Communications
12
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A DANIELSON TRAINING
7:30a
APES Classes - Renton Waste Water Treatment Center
7:30a
Eastshore Vocal Jazz
7:30a
Schedule Adjustment - ALL periods 1-7
7:45a
Bellairs - Eastshore Vocal Jazz Festival
7:45a
Robotics -- 206 --
8:00a
BAKER CHINOOK SOCIAL STUDIES VERTICAL TEAMING
8:00a
Choir - Joanne Whang -- Music Portable
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- new play --
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
200A AD HOC COMM
10:00a
250A 15-16 ACTIVITY HOUR DISCUSSION
11:30a
Robotics -- 206 -- Lunch time -- Karen Jackson
12:00p
250A SPECIAL ED
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
Custodians -- Book Room
1:15p
Veteran's Day assembly --- gym
2:30p
Gonzaga University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
National Honor Society
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
TechSmart Kids
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
200 CPR/AED/FIRST AID/BSD STAFF
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:45p
Beebots Robotics K-1
3:45p
Mindstorms Robotics Session 1: 4th-5th
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
Seattle Pacific University Mentoring
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Ski School
6:00p
FRESHMAN FOOTBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Girls Basketball Information Meeting
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- stage and 1/2 gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- room 202
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
7:00p
Freshman Football Banquet
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:45p
Basketball
13
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships TOYOTA CENTER
Winter Online Registration Cutoff
7:00a
Chamber Orchestra - Performance NW Christian & Curtis High School
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR RELEASE ELA
8:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:05a
Room parent meeting --- Connie, foyer ouside office
9:10a
Recycling Assembly -- 1/2 gym stage side - 2 assemblies - Shanna McLean
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
10:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
ESC WEST 1B BOOM PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
330A-B SPECIAL ED
12:00p
Seattle Symphony Open Rehearsal
1:00p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
4:30p
Math Adventures -- Francine Weist -- various rooms, library, gym
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle
6:00p
Club Elites Potluck
6:30p
Movie Night
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
Football vs Kennedy Catholic
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IS Drama Presents:
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
14
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships TOYOTA CENTER
8:00a
Math Club to Competition
8:00a
Middle School Vocal Solo / Ensemble
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
JSA to Conference
1:00p
Drum line Festival
2:00p
Bagladesh Developement Initiative
2:00p
IS Drama Presents:_______ Matinee
7:00p
Fall Play Performance
7:00p
IS Drama Presents: