Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
27
th
-
Oct
3
rd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
Rain City Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Key Club
7:00p
Puget Sound Cricket Club
28
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A TRUANCY BOARD TR
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
8:00a
200A FINANCE/BUDGET
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
9:00a
Bennett VE
9:00a
McLean/Gagne -4th grade - Bellevue Botanical Gardens
10:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
11:15a
Corban University -Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
University of the Pacific-Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL LEADER MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC 8TH TO 9TH TRANSTITION COLLABORATIVE
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
Westmont College-Lecture Hall2015
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP CURRIC PLANNING
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
Robotics - parent meeting --- staff lounge
6:45p
BYSO Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Passepartout Meeting - Room 101
7:00p
Tai-Chi
29
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 4
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
Block schedule - periods 1, 3, 5, 7
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GENERAL COUNSEL
8:00a
Green Team Meatings - Shanna McLean - 211
8:00a
Picture Day
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK TO VOLUNTEERS
9:00a
250A EDUCURIOUS MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Botanical Gardens -- Bowen/Greyteck
9:15a
Room parent orientation -- Rigor - 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
11:15a
Washington State University-Counseling Center 2015
2:00p
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK VOLUNTEERS
4:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
JVC Soccer Dinner
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROF LEARNING GROUP
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Curriculum Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Speaker Meeting (Houston Craft)
7:00p
Robotics FRC Parent Information Night
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
30
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 4
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A GMSP SCIENCE AND MATH
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
BAKER DANIELSON STAGE 1 TRAINING
9:00a
Myrick/Pastorelli - 4th grade Botanical Gardens
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
200A MATH COURSE LEADER
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
ELL Homework Club Orientation - student volunteers- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
200 BASIS TRAINING
1:30p
District PE Test
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
2:30p
250A IEP MEETING
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
2:30p
RAINIER CPR/AED/FIRST AID/BSD STAFF
2:30p
science meeting
4:00p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
4:00p
200A ANAPHYLAXIS COMM
4:00p
basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
NHS Drama Company Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
Senior Parent Night
1
7:30a
Schedule Adjustment - ALL periods 1-7
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER MS VISUAL ART CURRIC
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
8:00a
I-Connect for Chinook Parents (PTSA Event)
9:10a
CLARK ROBERTS - special speaker for AVID P3 & 5A
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING-WF FOR PO
9:30a
RAINIER ELP PLANNING MEETING
9:45a
330A-B COHORT 1 DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
10:45a
Pepperdine University-Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
Whitman College -Counseling Center 2015
11:00a
250A REVIEW E18 FLOOR PLANS
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:25p
Vanderbilt University-Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PD PLANNING
2:30p
Azusa Pacific University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Chicago - Lecture Hall
3:00p
200 K-5 COMMON WRITING ASSMNTS
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:30p
OLYMPIC INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
Curriculum Night
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
RAINIER WA STATE PTA/BELL PTSA AND THE LAW TRAINING
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Sammamish
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side -- one den
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
2
7:00a
Choir - Universitiy of Puget Sound Honor Choir
7:45a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Wells/Pederson 2nd Grade to Botanical Gardens
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES LEADERSHIP
10:00a
Somerset walkathon - full field-K-2 1:15-2:15 3-5 2:15-3:15
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:00p
200A CONTRACT INQUIRY
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Math Olmpiad -- Library -- Parent meeting
6:00p
NHS Drama Work party
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Glacier Peak
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Improv
7:00p
Var FB @ Eastlake
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
3
Music in Motion Competition
Salmon Days Parade
Salmon Days Parade - Pending Approval
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Choir - Universitiy of Puget Sound Honor Choir
8:00a
Issaquah Salmon Days Parade
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:00a
chinese immersion day
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
8:30a
chinese immersion day
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
12:30p
Water Polo