Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
1-7
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
IHS - set construction
IHS Pit cover removed
12:00a
Relay For Life (Issaquah High School)
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 5 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
Charlene Chin Graduation Concert
3:30p
Agakhan Council - Commons
2
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
IHS - set construction
IHS Pit cover removed
Sping FB/Others Begin
7:15a
Larson (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER AP HUMAN GEOGRAPHY PLANNING
8:00a
5th Grade to Olympia
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
IHS Stage Strike
8:00a
RAINIER RULER PD
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:30a
OLYMPIC STATE GIFTED ADV COMM
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:30a
250A MATH ACTION TEAM
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
RAINIER BELL COLLEGE/BSD FOLLOW UP
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
1:00p
OLYMPIC AREA TECH MEETING
1:15p
4th grade Assembly
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A GRADUATION ALLIANCE
2:00p
250A CURRICULUM
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:45p
Fitz (conference room)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Drama Showcase Strike
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
250A NUTRITION SERVICES AND CTE
3:30p
CMS Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
CMS WEB Leader Training
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
RAINIER AVID SUMMER INSTITUTE
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
200A INST MATERIALS COMM
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Baseball Banquet
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
City of Bellelvue --- Library
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION
6:00p
Volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
Young Life
6:30p
Spiritridge PSTA - Classical Musical Night
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
BU# 70764 Boy Scouts New Parent Orientation & Information Night
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
IHS EOY Orchestra Concert
3
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
FT - 4th grade
7:00a
RAINIER RULER TRAINING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th Grade/Peter Donaldson
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER LEADS INTERSESSION
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
Teppner (conference room)
10:00a
Cheer Practice - Commons
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:30p
200 GAC
12:30p
200A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Nutrition Services High Schools-Cooks Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:50p
extra music rehearsals -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:00p
250A AVID/AP ACTION TEAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
CMS Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Marc Brackett RULER - Building Curriculum
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
Track Banquet
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Totem Hoops
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
7:30p
Band and Orchestera Concerts
7:30p
SHS EOY Music Concert @ IHS
4
Band II to EMP
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
EOC Algebra
LINK CREW BANQUET
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER TIM MEETING
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER RULER TRAINING
7:30a
EOC Math Exams
7:30a
EOC TESTING - MATH - MODIFIED SCHEDULE - 7:30 - 10:00 AM
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Meeting/Mr. McDowell
8:00a
OLYMPIC 6TH GR STEM
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:10a
KCLS Summer Learning Program
9:00a
BAKER FINANCE
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:30a
Family BBQ
12:00p
200A MATH SUMMER INST PLANNING
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:30p
Bodenstab (conference room)
12:30p
CAP & GOWN/YEARBOOK/GRAD TICKET DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE - GYM, COMMONS, COURTYARD, SOCCER FIELD
1:00p
200 VIBES END OF YEAR CELEBRATION
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
ELL parents meeting --- libray --- Pam Moffat
1:15p
Girl Scouts - Robertson --- stage
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:30p
Gym-ELP program Puesta del Sol
1:30p
OMS- Lip Sync rehearsals
1:30p
OMS-Spring Play Day.
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OLYMPIC STAFFING MEETING
3:00p
OMS- Jubilee Basketball
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
BAKER VIBES-END OF YEAR EVENT STAGING
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
4:30p
200 ANNUAL BSD PARTNERS CELE
4:30p
RAINIER VIBES
5:00p
200A EMPLOYEES GROUP
5:00p
Booster Club Scholarship Meeting
5:00p
CMS Spring Concert Choir
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Kinder Pot Luck-PTA event
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Tennis Banquet
5:00p
ptsa - potluck and general meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF YEAR BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
Crossroads Jazz Night at Crossroads Mall
6:30p
Totem Hoops
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
BHS Orcherstra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS- All that Jazz Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:30p
IHS EOY Band Concert
5
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
EOC Geometry
Elementary Art Show
7:00a
MODEL UN
7:00a
RAINIER RULER TRAINING
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:30a
EOC - SCIENCE - 7:30 - 10:00 - MODIFIED SCHEDULE
7:30a
EOC Science Exams
8:00a
4th Grade/Peter Donaldson
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber ---stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
chess ---104
8:30a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
8:30a
250A HEARING
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:05a
Mr Brown using 104
9:30a
CMS Choir Concert
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:50a
Band & Orchestra Assembly
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
10:50a
AP JAPANESE FIELD TRIP - JINYA
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
11:30a
Tepper (conference room)
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
BAKER GRAD REPPORT ASPEN MEETING
1:15p
Talent Show Assembly
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
3:00p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
Link Crew Banquet
3:00p
OMS- Jubilee Basketball
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Gym-Kinder Potluck dinner-Ganje
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
200 S. HONORES
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Interlake DECA Banquet
5:00p
OMS-Drama play
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Titan Art Show Room 118
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:30p
Parent University
5:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
5:45p
meeting about school trip
6:00p
Art of Living Foundation
6:00p
PTA General Mtgs (library)
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD BANQUEET
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ELL SPRING PARENT NIGHT
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Woodridge Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band -end of year concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert "" On the Lawn
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
BHS Black Box
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
IHS EOY Choir Concert
6
AP Interview
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
EOC Biology
Elementary Art Show
Gymnastics East Show
Mt. St. Helen's Trip (7th Grade)
TBD
Spring Fun Event
7:30a
3rd Grade Multi Culture Fair (full gym)
7:30a
Kiss"" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th Grade/Peter Donaldson
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
GUEST VOCALIST
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
DUI Assembly
9:00a
Field trip to Olympia -- Olson -- all 5th grades
9:15a
Kathy Gagne third grade class --- amber dig
9:24a
Stop & Read Assembly
10:00a
250A ELEM COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Smart with Art
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:30p
OLYMPIC IM AND BEA MEETING
1:00p
PreK Graduation (stage & cafeteria)
1:40p
Recognition Assembly
1:45p
200A POLICY COMMITTEE
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
WalkaFundraiser
2:45p
Larson (conf room)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Link Crew - Final Event
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Drama Advantage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
CMS Track Team End of Season Party
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Drama play
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:35p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art of Living Foundation
6:00p
FOOTBALL MEETING
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Science Night Sponsored by PTA
7:00p
Basketball Parent Board Meeting
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Younglife/Wildlife
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:30p
BHS Black Box
7
Elementary Art Show
Gymnastics East Show
Music in the Parks
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Drama Advantage
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
10:00a
Redmond Tamil School
2:00p
JSA Debate Conference
2:00p
Senior Reflections
3:00p
Mother/Son Event
4:00p
REDMOND TAMIL SCHOOL - COMMONS
4:00p
TELUGU BHARATI
9:00p
Senior Prom