Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Jan
31
st
-
Feb
6
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Gurukul Indian School Staff Meeting
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
1
7:00a
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TPEP STEERING COMM
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
9:00a
4th grade field trip to Olympia
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
RAINIER HUMAN RESOURCES
9:05a
Peter Donaldson Assembly -- 5th Grade
12:00p
Music Department Staff Meeting (Rooms 303, 301 and 302)
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:30p
RUNNING START MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Olympia Field Trip
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS FORUM
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
200A ANAPHYLAXIS COMM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
Wrestling Team Meeting
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Cub Scout pinewood derby
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
2
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:00a
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
RAINIER FINANCE AND OPS
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER 2ND GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
WaNIC Fair - BHS
1:00p
200A COHORT 3 PLANNING
1:30p
250A SCHOOL DATA SOLUTIONS DEMO
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
3:00p
AMC Math Contest - 1624, 1716, 1712, 1707
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
AMC
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:55p
AMC Examination/Test
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue towers COA Annual Meeting
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
Kindergarten Informational Night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
TMS Orchestra Zone Concert
3
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
8:00a
200A MUSIC PROF DEV
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B FINANCE
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
National Signing Day
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
World Language Competency Credit Test
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Chinese New Year Luncheon (Staff Room)
12:45p
SOFTBALL Player Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL Family Meeting -- Library
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
FLASH training for SPED Teachers
1:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
3:00p
200 SUBSTITUTE PROF DEV TRAINING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
8th Grade night
6:00p
Kindergarten and Dual Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE KICK OFF EVENT
6:30p
BU#70792 Washington Rush Youth Softball
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Girls Basketball JVC
7:00p
High School Orchestra Dessert Night
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
4
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:30a
BAKER RACE IN THE US COURSE DEV
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
250A COHORT 1 PD PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B STAMP ASSESSMENT
11:00a
First Grade Field Trip
12:15p
Becky, use of conference room --- math games during 5th grade lunch
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Michelle Farrell, IEP -- Conference room --- office
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
250A NUMBER TALKS OSPI WEBINAR
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Variety Show - Rehearsal
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
5:45p
Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Tigers -- cub scouts --- music portable
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Information Night (Current IS Parents Only)
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
IHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Thespian Showcase
7:45p
Basketball
5
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING WITH TIM MILLS
7:50a
Postive School Climate Com. -- Library -- Judy
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival @ BBC
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
250A STUDENT STORE POS INTERFACE
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
250A ACCSHARE REVIEW
10:00a
Global Reading Challenge -- Library -- Kirsten Tonning
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
1:00p
PTSA - BOARD MEETING -- staff Room
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
JSA to Convention
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
250A CHINOOK
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Movie night --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Variety Show - Performance
6:15p
Somerset Game Night -1/2 gym stage side --Francine
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
PTA Family Dance
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --?
6
BC Jazz Festival
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
JSA to Convention
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
7:00a
ACT Test
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Chinese New Year
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:00a
Science Olympiad
9:15a
Social Studies Department
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:00a
Gymnastics KingCo Tournament
10:00a
Jazz Band I & II to Event
10:00a
Lionel Hampton School of Music, University of Idaho
7:00p
Follies Performance