Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
31
6:30a
Resource Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
9th Grade Orientation
8:00a
Safety Patrol Training
8:00a
Sammamish Family Welcome
8:30a
200A GIFTED
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
330A-B FIRST DAY PREP
9:30a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Conference Room
2:00p
200 FINANCE
5:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
7:00p
Fall Sports Parent Info Night
1
First Day of School
No evening activities
Picture Day
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A MEETING
7:30a
PTSA welcome coffee - 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
330A-B ENROLLEMENT
8:00a
First Day of School - Parent Coffee
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C STEM PD PLANNING
3:30p
200A/250A WIAA
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
6:30p
Fall Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting - Main Gym & classroom breakouts
2
No evening activities
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
Photo Day
7:30a
330A-B INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF
10:45a
200 WELCOME BACK
10:45a
200A TPEP/SEL STUDENT GROWTH
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C STEM PD PLANNING
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
250A COUNSELOR PD
2:00p
Custodial Meeting
2:15p
ELP Program
6:00p
Interlake Cross Country
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
Enatai PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
3
High School Retreat
No evening activities
7:00a
Photo Day #2
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A CURRIC PLANNING MEETING
11:30a
250A CURRICULUM
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:00p
NHS Fall Play Auditions
3:00p
OLYMPIC BACKPACK MEALS
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Girls Swim Team Potluck
5:30p
Football Dinners
6:00p
PTSA Back to School Social -- gym
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
PTA Ice Cream Social
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
4
Fall U-knighted Day
High School Retreat
No evening activities
7:30a
Kick-Off Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
200 HR MEETING
9:00a
250A BUDGET
9:00a
Assembly
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:45a
200A STUDENT SERV SUPERVISORS AND DIRECTORS
10:00a
Welcome Back Assembly
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
NHS Fall Play Auditions
3:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
7:00p
IHS Football v. Foster
7:00p
Var FB @ Redmond
5
Cispus Band Retreat
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
5:00p
Girls Soccer Game - JV 5:00, V 7:30 vs West Seattle
6
Cispus Band Retreat
10:30a
Rain City Church
7
Labor Day
Cispus Band Retreat
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
8
9th Grade Campaign Week
No evening activities
Welcome Back Spirit Week
7:30a
Picture Day
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM PD PLANNING
12:00p
330A-B REFUND PROCESS
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:00p
200A TITLE 1 PRINCIPAL/TEAM MEETING
3:00p
Auditions
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
Volleyball C/JV/Varsity vs Seattle Prep
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
scout troop 626
7:00p
Titan Robotics Interest Meeting (Room 108 and 109)
9
9th Grade Campaign Week
No evening activities
Odd Wednesday
Welcome Back Spirit Week
7:45a
6th Grade Retreat
8:15a
330A-B COHORT 1 PD PLANNING
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
RAINIER CURRIC MEETING/COMM PARTNERS
12:00p
BAKER HEARING SCREENING TRAINING
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C STEM PD PLANNING
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP CAP HEAD START/PRES TCHRS
12:30p
Picture Make-Up Day
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
250A COHORT 3 PD
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY FORUM ON H.S. START TIME
6:00p
French Exchange Parent Meeting
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Music Parent Information Night
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
music parent meeting
10
9th Grade Campaign Week
No evening activities
Picture Day
Welcome Back Spirit Week
7:30a
BAKER OECD ASSESSMENT
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A FINANCIAL TRAINING
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
250A BUDGET
9:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD PLANNING
9:30a
Warehouse Drivers
10:45a
ACE MENTORING/LK WA WATER SHED PROMOTION
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:00a
BAKER GESP NEW TEACHERS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
200 DDA DEMO
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
BAKER BSD/BSF MEETING
1:30p
Wilburton Consttuction
3:00p
ASB Advisors Meeting
3:00p
Auditions
3:10p
FBA-Cirriculum Night
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B/1C WIAA
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
RAINIER COMM FORUM ON HS START TIME
5:15p
TMS PTA meeting
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Curriculum Night -- K - 1st grade -
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Interlake
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
basketball
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Curriculum Night (No IPAC USE!!!)
7:00p
Baseball Boosters
11
9th Grade Election Day
No evening activities
Welcome Back Spirit Week
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
200A NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Mtg. Library - Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
Class Meeting & Freshmen Elections
10:00a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara --- Board room - office
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
1:30p
Welcome Back Assembly
2:30p
FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY SWITZERLAND - 2015 COLLEGE VISITATION - Lecture Hall
3:00p
Water Polo
4:00p
200A CHINESE ADVISORY COMM
4:15p
SOCCER FILM VIEWING
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Football vs Bishop Gorman @ Bellevue
7:00p
Var FB vs. Skyline (Jr. Knights)
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
9:00p
Football Use
9:30p
"80's/Neon" Dance
12
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Teacher Training
1:00p
Cheer
5:30p
Girls Soccer v. Arlington
13
9:00a
Cheer
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School Teacher Training
10:30a
Rain City Church
14
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
7th grade Hearing Screening @TMS
8:30a
7th grade hearing screening
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
BAKER SECOND STEP PRINCIPAL TRAINING
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
3:00p
200A CTE WORKSITE
3:00p
BHS Audition
3:00p
Call Backs
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR
3:30p
Para Meeting
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls Scout Troop 40085
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
IHS Volleyball v. Franklin
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
15
7:00a
200 STEM MOTION AND MATTER PD
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
PTSA - "Donuts and Dads" -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:30a
SENIOR GUIDANCE
7:45a
250A ALT
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
BAKER SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
330A-B TIME AND EFFORT MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
200A STUDENT STORE INST MEETING
3:00p
BHS Audition
3:00p
DECA Meeting
3:00p
Detention
3:10p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
IHS Volleyball v. Lake Washington
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Juanita
6:30p
PTA Volunteer Training
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
ROBOTICS KICK OFF
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
16
Even Wednesday
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
BAKER AVID SITE COORD
8:15a
PTSA Principal Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:15a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:20a
AP SPANISH LIT
10:15a
330A-B COHORT 1PD PLANNING
10:30a
Welcome Back Assembly
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
RAINIER PSYCHOLOGIST TESTING COMM
12:00p
STUDENT PLANNER WORKSHOP
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
200A BSF/BSD MEETING
1:00p
250A ELL
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:30p
BAKER NURSE PD
1:30p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
1:30p
Student Services Guest speaker
2:00p
250A AVID COLLEGE AND CAREER
2:00p
District Fine Arts Meeting (Music and Art Rooms)
2:00p
RAINIER SPED DEPT PROF DEV
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
3:00p
BHS Audition
4:00p
Basketball
4:30p
JV Soccer Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
PTSA Taco Bar Family Dinner/General Meeting
6:15p
Cub Scouts - Bears + Webelos II- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Volleyball JVC Dinner
17
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A OECD ASSESSMENT
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING MEETING
7:30a
SPAN 3 FILM
8:00a
200 FINANCIAL TRAINING-DEPARTMENTS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A CTE CAREER SPECIALISTS
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP SCHOOL AGE CURRIC
10:00a
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY ALL TEAM
12:00p
BAKER SPRING BOARD ELD TRAINING
12:25p
REED COLLEGE - LUNCHTIME COLLEGE VISITATION 2015
12:25p
The University of Alabama -Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
STUDENT PLANNER WORKSHOP
3:00p
Detention
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:30p
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
JOB DESCRIPTION & JOB CLASSIFICATION FOR PARAS
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
IHS Girls Soccer
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Pack Meeting -- cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
18
7:45a
TMS Make up Picture Day
8:00a
250A NEW SCHOOL/MICROSOFT
8:00a
BAKER MICROSOFT ENVISIONING MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
200A INVESTIGATION
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Make Up Picture Day
9:00a
Principal Multilanguage Coffee in the Library
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:10p
Miami University, Oxford -Counseling Center 2015
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
Choir Retreat
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Curriculum Night -- 4th & 5th grades
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Band Parent Social
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Mercer Island
7:00p
Friday Knight Live Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
IHS Football v. Liberty
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
19
Choir Retreat
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
Drill
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
10:00a
200 LOCAL 286
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Teacher Training
12:30p
Water Polo
7:00p
Var FB @ Bothell
20
12:00a
Choir Retreat
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Bellevue Select Baskeball BU# 74347
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
21
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A MS STEM PLANNING
9:00a
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
Principal Multi-Language Parent Coffee
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:00a
BAKER BSF EDUC CONNECTION
11:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
Harvey Mudd College - Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
Homecoming Week
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA BOD Meeting, staff room - Laura Hoff
2:00p
200 STUDENT SERV DEPT MEETING
2:30p
Franklin University - Switzerland - Lecture Hall
3:00p
BAKER HS LEA CURRIC
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
3:45p
250A CTE
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Girls newport select basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
PTSA BOD
6:45p
BYSO Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tai-Chi
22
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
8:00a
200 SEL
8:00a
Donuts & Dads -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Camille
8:00a
Hearing/screening -- Book Room -- Karen Ruby
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:00a
School Pictures Day
8:30a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
200A PAGE
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELEM MATH
12:00p
Boys Newport select basketball
12:00p
Homecoming Week
12:10p
University of California, Los Angele -Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
200 STEM PARACHUTES PD
1:00p
200A SPEC ED TEAM
1:30p
330A-B TIME AND EFFORT
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
250A SEL/TPEP
2:30p
Georgia Institute of Technology- Lecture Hall
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:30p
PTSA
3:30p
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:30p
World Affairs Global Workshop
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEV
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
IHS Girls Soccer v. Sammamish
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Liberty
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Football poster making meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
23
Odd Wednesday
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:45a
Picture Retake
8:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:20a
AP SPAN LIT/FILM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
10:30a
BAKER LAP PROF DEV
12:00p
Homecoming Week
12:00p
RAINIER PSYCHOLOGIST TESTING COMM
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ASB Walk Through
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE UPDATE
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B
1:00p
OLYMPIC ODYSSEY CHEMISTRY MODELING
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC ESAS
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy Smith
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
250A SL RULER TRAINING
1:30p
Staff CPR Training
2:00p
200A DL AND IMMERSION RECRUITING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
IHS Volleyball v. Redmond
5:30p
JVC Football Game
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Meeting
24
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:00a
RAINIER DAINIELSON TRAINING
7:30a
200A REGISTRARS MEETING
7:30a
Blood Drive
8:00a
200 COMMUNITY PARTNER CURRIC
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:45a
Dartmouth College - Lecture Hall
11:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY
12:00p
Homecoming Week
12:25p
John Hopkins University - Counseling Center
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
SPAN 2 FILM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
OLYMPIC EASYTRAC MEDICAID BILLING DEMO
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
4:00p
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:30p
Curriculum Night -- 2nd and 3rd
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Eastlake
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
NHS Curriculum Night
6:30p
Senior Application night
7:00p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
Freshman/Sophomore Parent Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
25
Spirit Week for Students & Staff Homecoming
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Positive School Climate Mtg. Library - Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
Botanical Gardens - Levin & Jackson - 4th grade
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC AVID DISTRCIT DIRECTOR MEETING
10:20a
SPAN LIT FILM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:15a
The Art Institutes - Counseling Center 2015
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C JUNIOR AMERICAN LIT
1:00p
Hearing Screening
1:30p
Freshman "Fun For All
1:45p
Homecoming Assembly
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
Homecoming Dance Setup
3:00p
Water Polo
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner / Band Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
Math Olympiad parent meeting -- Library
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Homecoming Parade - 6:00 sharp
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football vs Sammamish @ Bellevue
7:00p
Homecoming Set Up
7:00p
IHS Football v. Lynnwood
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
Var FB vs. Inglemoor (MS Band)
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
26
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
11:00a
Homecoming Dance Setup
12:00p
Bellevue Select Baskeball BU# 74347
5:00p
Mohammad Hossain - Cultural Event - Solomon
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
8:30p
Homecoming Dance
27
7:00a
Rain City Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Key Club
7:00p
Puget Sound Cricket Club
28
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A TRUANCY BOARD TR
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
8:00a
200A FINANCE/BUDGET
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
9:00a
Bennett VE
9:00a
McLean/Gagne -4th grade - Bellevue Botanical Gardens
10:00a
200 SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
11:15a
Corban University -Counseling Center 2015
11:15a
University of the Pacific-Counseling Center 2015
12:00p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL LEADER MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC 8TH TO 9TH TRANSTITION COLLABORATIVE
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
Westmont College-Lecture Hall2015
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Small Hand on Art - Howie Mcomber 425-313-9431
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP CURRIC PLANNING
6:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
Robotics - parent meeting --- staff lounge
6:45p
BYSO Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Passepartout Meeting - Room 101
7:00p
Tai-Chi
29
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 4
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
Block schedule - periods 1, 3, 5, 7
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GENERAL COUNSEL
8:00a
Green Team Meatings - Shanna McLean - 211
8:00a
Picture Day
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK TO VOLUNTEERS
9:00a
250A EDUCURIOUS MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Botanical Gardens -- Bowen/Greyteck
9:15a
Room parent orientation -- Rigor - 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
11:15a
Washington State University-Counseling Center 2015
2:00p
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
2:30p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Lego WeDo Robotics 2-3
4:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK VOLUNTEERS
4:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
JVC Soccer Dinner
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROF LEARNING GROUP
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Curriculum Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Speaker Meeting (Houston Craft)
7:00p
Robotics FRC Parent Information Night
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
30
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 4
7:30a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A GMSP SCIENCE AND MATH
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
BAKER DANIELSON STAGE 1 TRAINING
9:00a
Myrick/Pastorelli - 4th grade Botanical Gardens
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:10p
Studio Play Play Practice
12:15p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
200A MATH COURSE LEADER
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
ELL Homework Club Orientation - student volunteers- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
1:10p
SMART WITH ART
1:30p
200 BASIS TRAINING
1:30p
District PE Test
2:15p
ELP Program
2:15p
Water Polo
2:30p
250A IEP MEETING
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
2:30p
RAINIER CPR/AED/FIRST AID/BSD STAFF
2:30p
science meeting
4:00p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
4:00p
200A ANAPHYLAXIS COMM
4:00p
basketball
5:00p
Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
NHS Drama Company Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
Senior Parent Night
1
7:30a
Schedule Adjustment - ALL periods 1-7
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER MS VISUAL ART CURRIC
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small Hands on Art - stage
8:00a
I-Connect for Chinook Parents (PTSA Event)
9:10a
CLARK ROBERTS - special speaker for AVID P3 & 5A
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING-WF FOR PO
9:30a
RAINIER ELP PLANNING MEETING
9:45a
330A-B COHORT 1 DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
10:45a
Pepperdine University-Counseling Center 2015
10:45a
Whitman College -Counseling Center 2015
11:00a
250A REVIEW E18 FLOOR PLANS
11:00a
RANIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:25p
Vanderbilt University-Counseling Center 2015
12:30p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PD PLANNING
2:30p
Azusa Pacific University - Lecture Hall
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:30p
University of Chicago - Lecture Hall
3:00p
200 K-5 COMMON WRITING ASSMNTS
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
Detention
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:25p
Smart With Art
3:30p
Fiesta Latina Dancing
3:30p
Football C-Team Film Study
3:30p
OLYMPIC INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball K-2
5:00p
Curriculum Night
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
RAINIER WA STATE PTA/BELL PTSA AND THE LAW TRAINING
5:30p
Football Dinners
5:30p
Girls Soccer Game - full schedule www.kingcoathletics.com
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Sammamish
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
BBG club -- BB -- 1/2 gym pe side --- Nick Warrren
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side -- one den
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
2
7:00a
Choir - Universitiy of Puget Sound Honor Choir
7:45a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Wells/Pederson 2nd Grade to Botanical Gardens
9:15a
Principal's Meeting -- Tara's office
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES LEADERSHIP
10:00a
Somerset walkathon - full field-K-2 1:15-2:15 3-5 2:15-3:15
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:00p
200A CONTRACT INQUIRY
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
2:30p
Sherwood Forest/YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Studio East Play Practice
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Karate, Eastside Enrichment - Music Portable
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
BU#74342 Just Ice Sports Academy
5:00p
BU#74346 Local Hoops Kelly Edwards
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Math Olmpiad -- Library -- Parent meeting
6:00p
NHS Drama Work party
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Glacier Peak
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Improv
7:00p
Var FB @ Eastlake
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
3
Music in Motion Competition
Salmon Days Parade
Salmon Days Parade - Pending Approval
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Choir - Universitiy of Puget Sound Honor Choir
8:00a
Issaquah Salmon Days Parade
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:00a
chinese immersion day
8:30a
Football Varsity Team Film Study
8:30a
chinese immersion day
9:00a
Saturday College Workshop (Seniors Only)
12:30p
Water Polo