Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:30a
Rain City Church
29
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200/200A/250A MS ELL TEST
8:00a
BAKER SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP PD
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
Professional Development
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B BOARD POLICY COMM
10:00a
Make Up Day Parking Pass Pick Up
11:30a
PD Staff Lunch
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES LEADERS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C LEGAL MEETING
1:00p
Nutrition Services Cook's meeting
5:00p
RAINIER SECONDARY HEALTH PREVIEW NIGHT
6:30p
Drill Practice
30
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C EARLY LEARNING PROF DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
Professional Development
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER HS ELL TEST
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
11:00a
200A BOOM AND SHOUT PLANNING
11:00a
Meet & Greet ?
12:00p
BSD Counselors Meeting
12:00p
Music Curriculum
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE PROF DEVELOP
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD
2:45p
BAKER BSD SUPPORT GROUP COMM PLANNING
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A/1B/1C WIAA COMM TR
4:15p
Kindergarten Orientation
4:30p
Taking Care of Business
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
Fall Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
31
7:00a
BAKER LATINO LEADERSHIP MEETING
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
7:45a
Totem Pride Orientation
8:00a
200/250A MS ELL TEST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
8:00a
Make Up for Laptop Distribution - 10th, 11th, 12th grade only, Freshman will be 9/2
8:00a
Make Up for Taking Care of Business Day
8:00a
Safety Patrol Training
8:30a
BAKER DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C LEGAL MEETING
9:00a
RAINIER ALL ESC/MSC/WISC STAFF MEETING
9:00a
SHS Taking Care of Business
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A HR MEETING
12:00p
200A SOCIAL STUDIES TECH TRAINING
12:00p
BAKER COMMUNITY TRUANCY BOARD TRAINING
12:30p
NEW 7th & 8th Grade Orientation
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
1
7:00a
250A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
SHS Laptop Distribution
8:15a
First Day of School
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
First day of school --- 1st -- 5th
9:00a
Welcome Coffee -- PTSA -- Bonnie -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
250A STEM/SEL PLANNING
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
First Day of School (REGULAR schedule, p. 1-7)
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1B/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Sammamish Football
6:30p
Drill Practice
7:00p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting - Main Gym & classroom breakouts
7:00p
Var FB vs. Garfield
2
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETICS AND ACTIVITIES
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
Back to School Assembly Schedule
8:00a
SHS Laptop Distribution
8:00a
SHS Picture Day
9:30a
250A COMPLIANCE TEAM MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
200A PBIS DISTRICT IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
5:30p
ASB Event
6:00p
Cheer Tryouts - 2nd Chance
3
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
4
10:30a
Rain City Church
5
Labor Day - No School
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
6
9th Grade Campaign Week
Fall U-knighted Day
7:00a
BAKER LAP TRAINING
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
First Day of School for Kindergarteners
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:25a
CAPSTONE
12:00p
Athletics and Activities Meeting
1:00p
Buddy Lunch
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Shakespeare Workshop
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:30p
Parent info meeting
6:30p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Robotics Meeting (FTC and FLL) Room 108/209
7
9th Grade Campaign Week
Schedule: Odd
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
Safety committee mtg. Duncan Rogers -- conference room
8:00a
6th Grade Retreat
8:00a
200A EQUITY SPECIALIST TRAINING
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
Reading Assessment - Ayers, Bowen, Shriver, Wilbert
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A SKYPE SESSION
11:00a
250A AP FLYER MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
200A K-5 CS/STEM
1:10p
Picture Make-Up Day
1:35p
STAFF ONLY - Field Trip Planning
2:00p
200 SPECIAL ED NEW HIRE TRAINING
2:00p
250A SPECIAL ED NEW HIRE TRAINING
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
NHS Band Practice
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
8
9th Grade Campaign Week
7:00a
Make Up Picture Day
7:30a
BAKER STEM CHECK IN
7:30a
High School Retreat
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
PTSA I-Connect Meeting
9:00a
250A PD PROCESS CHECK
9:15a
Executive Committee meeting - Conference Room PTSA-Emilie
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C SBA STRAND ANALYSIS
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
250A WORLD LANG COMPETENCY TESTING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:00p
Meeting conference room --- Tara -- Math group
3:30p
Guys and Dolls Auditions
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
250A WIAA
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A/1B/1C WIAA COMM TR
4:30p
RAINIER SECONDARY HEALTH PREVIEW NIGHT
5:00p
BOYS TENNIS BBQ
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Parent Meeting for Robotics
6:00p
Sammamish Football
6:15p
Ice Cream Social -- Sandhiya -- cafeteria -- 1/2 gym- community fair
6:30p
Chinook Camp Orkila Parent Meeting
6:30p
FAFSA Night
9
9th Grade Election Day
7:00a
200 ETP
7:00a
PTSA WELCOME BACK COFFEE
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
High School Retreat
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:30a
PTSA Welcome Back Coffee for Parents
9:00a
ELL testing in conference room
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC DIRECTOR REVIEW
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:00p
Cispus Band Retreat
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:00p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL CONSULTATION
2:00p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
SPEECH & DEBATE MEETING
7:00p
Var FB vs. Stanwood (Jr. Knights)
8:00p
Movie Night for Bellevue High Students
10
Cispus Band Retreat
7:30a
ACT Testing
8:00a
Band, Cheer, Drill: UW Husky Band Day
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
4:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game - C Team, JV & Varsity
7:30p
All Nations Community Church
11
Cispus Band Retreat
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
12
1:40a
Evacuation Drill
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER MIDDLE LEVEL MEETING
8:00a
200A CTE CAREER SPECIALISTS
8:00a
250A BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY SPECIALIST TRAINING
8:30a
200 PREVENTION/INTERVENTIONIST PLANNING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL ED/ASPEN MEETING
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday - cancelled, divider broken
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
11:30a
200A SOCIAL WORKERS TEAM MEETING
11:30a
BAKER SPECIAL ED MEETING
2:30p
200A CREDIT RECOVERY
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
ESC WEST, Room 1B LEGAL MTG
3:00p
Play Auditions
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PLC MEETING
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
French Exchange Planning Meeting for Students and Parents
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
13
Welcome Back Spirit Week
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER ASB WORKSHOP
8:00a
250A BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
Conference Room -- Administration
8:00a
Student Picture Day
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A VENDOR MEETING WITH UW REPS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL/DEAN MEETING
10:30a
ESC WEST 1C SPECIAL EDUC AND MATH COLLAB
11:15a
GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:30a
200A EQUITY AND LEADERSHIP PLANNING
12:00p
Picture Retake Day
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Feed
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
GIRLS C TEAM SOCCER DINNER
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:30p
New Student/Family Tech Night
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Lounge)
7:00p
ROBOTICS
14
Schedule: Even
Welcome Back Spirit Week
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AVID SITE COORDINATOR MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
Professional Development - Science Dept.
7:50a
Conference room --- administration
8:00a
250A BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
BAKER DELT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY SPECIALIST TRAINING
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
Principal's Coffee
9:00a
200A ELPA & ASPEN
9:00a
Hearing Screening
9:40a
Welcome Back Assembly
10:00a
OLYMPIC ELL/AVID MEETING
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B SEL COMM FOR CHILDREN
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:30p
BOYS GROUP
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
200A OT/PT
3:00p
Fall Play Auditions
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
RAINIER HEALTH PREVIEW NIGHT
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:30p
Curriculum Night -- 4th and 5th grade
5:30p
Curriculum Night - 4th grade team -- Library
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Interlake Music Dept. Meeting
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
15
Welcome Back Spirit Week
7:30a
BAKER COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
OLYMPIC FINANCE COMM MEETING
8:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS MEETING
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:40a
6th GMSP Bellevue Challenge Course
9:00a
250A API MEETING-ELL
9:15a
PTSA Meeting with Principal -- office
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
250A API MEETING
10:30a
200A NETVERSANT
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:35a
BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:30p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
RAINIER CELEBRATION-TECH DEPT
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
250A STATE TESTING INFO
3:00p
Fall Play Auditions
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200 AISP Building Rep Meeting
4:00p
BAKER ELEM 18 EDUC ADV TEAM
4:00p
BAKER MEDINA
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
SHS Curriculum Night
6:00p
Varsity Football Team Dinner
6:30p
200 LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
Parent Volunteer Training
6:45p
Chinook Curriculum Night
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL MEETING
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
7:00p
Tyee PTSA Board meeting
16
Picture Day
6:45a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
200 SIOP DAY 1
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPALS MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
8:00a
AVID FT Bellevue Challenge Course
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B RTS CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:00p
Choir to Camp
2:00p
OLYMPIC DREAM BOX MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Welcome Back Assembly
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
7:00p
Football vs Tumwater - Gates open at 6:00pm
7:00p
Var FB @ Woodinville
17
Choir to Camp
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Auto Shop in Use
9:00a
BSD Custodians/Union Meeting
9:00a
PAC Staff Training
9:00a
PAC Staff Training
18
12:00a
Choir to Camp
10:30a
Rain City Church
19
Peer Mediation Training
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SIOP DAY 2
8:00a
BAKER CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE TEACHING/PLANNING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY SPECIALIST TRAINING
9:00a
Muliti-Cultural Principal's Coffee
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
200A E18 STEERING COMM
10:30a
250A BOARD SUB-COMMITTEE MTG
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:15a
HAWAII PACIFIC UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
Microsoft Filming
12:10p
LINFIELD COLLEGE - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:00p
250A EASTISIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLAB
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BOYS TENNIS PIZZA/PASTA FEED
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
5:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
5:30p
WA DC Parent Meeting
6:00p
Athletic Community Forum
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
PTSA Math club parent meeting
6:45p
BYSO Parent Orientation Meeting
7:00p
GIRLS BASKETBALL MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
20
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:30a
BAKER SIOP STUDY LESSON AND REFLECTION
7:30a
RAINIER FALL COUNSELOR WORKSHOP
8:00a
250A COMPLIANCE TEAM MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
SENIOR GUIDANCE
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Hearing Screening _ Karen Ruby --- Book Room -main floor
9:00a
200A HR MEETING
9:00a
250A EP TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Peer Mediation
11:15a
Dartmouth College - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:00p
200A BSD AFFILIATES PLANNING
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
New Hire CP Unit Teacher Directed PD
3:00p
New Hire Child Protection Unit Teacher Directed PD
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
Curriculum Night -- 2nd and 3rd-- GESP 4 - one 5th
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
PTSA GRANT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
21
Peer Mediation Training
Schedule: Odd
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:30a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
250A CHECK AND CONNECT TRAINING
9:10a
Gagne - McLean -- Botanical Gardens
9:30a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:40a
Seniors in Community
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/PD
1:00p
Play rehearsal
1:00p
RAINIER ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
1:15p
ELL meeting -- Homework Club
1:15p
PTSA/STEPS Birthday Card Work Party
1:30p
BSU
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
PD Training - Class Policy
1:45p
College Workshops
2:00p
BAKER HS ALGEBRA 1
2:00p
Professional Development
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Curriculum Night -- Kindergarten and 1st grade
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
5:45p
Recruiting meeting - Cuba Trip
6:00p
NEWPORT BAND REHEARSAL
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
22
AVID Challenge Course Field Trip
7:15a
Picture Retakes
8:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
Multi Language Parent Coffee
9:00a
BAKER CHECK AND CONNECT TRAINING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C DESTINY CHECK IN MEETING
9:00a
Peer Mediation
9:15a
PTSA Board of Directors Meeting -- Staff Room
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP CURRICULUM PLANNING
10:00a
250A LEGAL MEETING
11:30a
250A MTG RE CONTRACT
12:00p
200A ELA MEETING
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C IEP
1:10p
University of Rochester - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
200 HEALTH AND WELLNESS COMM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Peter Pan
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
ILT meeting -- Tiffany Poppe -- conference room
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:15p
2016-2017 CURRICULUM NIGHT
6:15p
CS - Den Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Financing Your College
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 43985 -- room 202 (Cathy Gagne)
7:00p
Senior Parent Night
23
Peer Mediator Training
7:30a
200A INTERNATIONAL SPANISH ACADEMY CURRIC
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A HS COUNSELING DEPT CHAIR
8:00a
IEP meeting --- board room
9:00a
PTSA -- Curriculum Enhancement Rep. meeting - conference room in office
9:05a
Fortin, Jackson, Palmer -- field trip to Botanical Garden
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:10a
9th Grade Elections
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
12:10p
UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:00p
7th Grade Hearing Testing
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
UNIVERSITY OF WASHING - COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Lecture Hall -2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
Freshman "Fun For All
4:30p
Football Video Viewing
6:00p
MS BAND DINNER
7:00p
Var FB vs. Skyline (MS Band)
9:30p
Neon Dance
24
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Band, Cheer, Drill: Autumn Leaf Festival
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
9:00a
College Workshops
10:00a
NW Royal Natural Bodybuilding
25
9:00a
BU34-09-25-16 Bell Girls Select Tryouts
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
26
PAC Repairs
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC INFO SYSTEMS VENDOR KICK OFF MEETING
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:45a
Military Day
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
1:30p
200A PD PLACE IMPROVEMENT TEAM
2:00p
RAINIER NUTRITION SERVICES STAFF
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Bellevue Volleyball Game
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
CS Leadership meeting -- staff room
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
27
PAC Repairs
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
OLYMPIC INFO SYSTEMS VENDOR KICK OFF MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER ELP MANAGER MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Reading assessment -- Brown, Greytak, Rastetter
9:15a
Room Parent Orientation -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:15a
ESC WEST 1C SPED QUALITY CONTROL PLANNING
11:00a
200A BADGE MEETING
11:15a
MILITARY DAY
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD TRAINING
12:10p
INDIANA UNIVERSITY AT BLOOMINGTON - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:55p
6th Grade ASB Interest Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services Middle School staff meeting
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Totems Got Talent Auditions
4:00p
200 SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
Washington DC Focus Week Parent Night (rrom 105)
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
ESC WEST 1C ELP NEW TEACHER TRAINING
6:00p
FAFSA Parent Info Night
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
28
Schedule: Even
7:00a
250A ONBOARDING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Picture Retake Day
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:15a
Interhigh at Skyline High School - New Officer
8:30a
200A DELT
9:30a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
9:45a
Botanical Gardens, Myrick and Pastorelli
10:00a
Bid Opening - IHS Chiller
10:15a
SPANISH FILM VIEWING
11:30a
walk thru with Design Sound NW
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
12:30p
RAINIER COUNSELOR PD
1:00p
200A LEGAL MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DIST DIRECTED PD
1:00p
Play rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
Library Specialist meeting
1:30p
CUSTODIAL MEETING
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
DISTRICT DIRECTED PD - ART ROOM
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
College Workshops
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
BSU
2:00p
District PD Meeting -- Somerset Library
2:30p
GIRLS SOCCER FILM VIEWING
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
29
Curriculum Night
Theater Repairs
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:30a
250A MS SPRINGBOARD ELD RELEASE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
Reading Assessment -- Maxwell,McCaskey,Pederson,Richards
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPANISH FILM VIEWING
9:00a
200A INTERNATIONAL SPANISH ACADEMY PARENT
9:15a
PTSA meeting with Principal -- office
10:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:30a
conference room
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B ADMIN SECRETARY INTERVIEWS/ATH/ACT
1:10p
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Peter Pan
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Totems Got Talent Auditions
3:50p
6th Grade ASB Interest Meeting
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Jubilee Cross Country Meet
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:30p
PTA Meeting
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PLC MEETING
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Soccer Game
6:00p
Curriculum NIght
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
Varsity Football Team Dinner
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
9/10 Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Curriculum Night
7:00p
Totems Hoop Club
30
Peer Mediator Training
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
District Technicians working in the Lecture Halls
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ADMIN SECRETARY INTERVIEWS/ATH/ACT
9:00a
Passport check in -- Kirsten Tonning
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
200A BOOM PLANNING MEETING
11:00a
250A SOCIAL MEDIA
2:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
250A IEP
3:00p
Play rehearsal
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
4:00p
Band Dinner
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:45p
Parent Info Night - Math Adventures - Francine - Staff Room
6:00p
Community Cafe
6:30p
Parent Information Night - Math Olympiad -- Library, Lily Yin
7:00p
Football vs Juanita - Gates open 6:00pm - Homecoming
7:00p
Middle School Social (NO GYM USE)
7:00p
Var FB vs. Issaquah (Breast Cancer Awareness)
1
Concert Rehearsals/Tutorials
Issaquah Salmon Days Parade
Music in Motion Competition
No PAC Use
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Retreat
9:00a
Kelsey Creek Using Parking Lot (NO FIELD/IPAC USE during the day)
10:00a
Dual Language Program Playdate
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
3:00p
WATA Bathukamma Celebration
4:00p
Water Polo Meeting
8:30p
Homecoming Dance