Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00a
Bellevue Art Museum
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
10:30a
Rain City Church
1
Gyms Closed
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Athletic Office Re-Opens
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
250A ENATAI DEAN OF STUDENTS
8:00a
330A-B SPED ADMIN
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#70785 City of Bellevue /Skyhawks Basketball Camp
9:00a
College Application Workshop
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
10:30a
200A IEP MEETING
10:30a
BAKER SIS WORKING SESSION
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
200A TECHNOLOGY
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
2
Gyms Closed
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
7:30a
RAINIER NEW HIRE INFORMATION SESSION
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
250A BOARDDOCS-TERRI-YASMINA
8:00a
330A-B SPED ADMIN
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#70785 City of Bellevue /Skyhawks Basketball Camp
9:00a
College Application Workshop
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
200A PD PLACE IMPROVEMENT TEAM
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
3
Gyms Closed
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
250A INFO LIT CURRIC MEETING
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#70785 City of Bellevue /Skyhawks Basketball Camp
9:00a
College Application Workshop
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
10:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM ONE NOTE TR
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A IEP REVIEW
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C HR/IT AND C & I NEW HIRE WORKFLOW
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DOCS
12:00p
RAINIER NEW ADMINISTRATOR MEETING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SIS STEERING COMM
2:30p
200A LEADERSHIP INST SUB TEAM FINAL DRY RUN
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4
Gyms Closed
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER WA KIDS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A INFO LIT CURRIC MEETING
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#70785 City of Bellevue /Skyhawks Basketball Camp
9:00a
College Application Workshop
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5
Gyms Closed
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER WA KIDS
8:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#70785 City of Bellevue /Skyhawks Basketball Camp
9:00a
College Application Workshop
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
10:00a
250A GRAD SUCCESS COACH INTERVIEWS
11:00a
200A YODA STATUS
2:00p
200A LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
6
Gyms Closed
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
7
Gyms Closed
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
10:30a
Rain City Church
8
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
7:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
8:00a
Leadership Institute
8:00a
Main Office Re-Opens
8:30a
City of Bellevue Basketball Camp
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
9
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
7:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
8:00a
Leadership Institute
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
City of Bellevue Basketball Camp
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
250A TTRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
10
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
7:00a
200A LATINO LEADERSHIP MEETING
7:00a
BAKER/OLYMPIC/ESC WEST 1A LEADERSHIP INST
7:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
Leadership Institute
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
City of Bellevue Basketball Camp
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
11
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
7:00a
BAKER/OLYMPIC/ESC WEST 1A LEADERSHIP INST
7:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
Leadership Institute
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
City of Bellevue Basketball Camp
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
12:30p
ELP Summer Performance
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:15p
200A ART TEACHER INTERVIEWS
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
12
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
7:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
7:15a
RAINIER ETP
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE LIFESPRING
8:00a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
8:00a
Leadership Institute
8:30a
250A HR NEW HIRE
8:30a
City of Bellevue Basketball Camp
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
11:00a
200A YODA STATUS
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
13
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
14
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
Gyms Closed
10:30a
Rain City Church
15
BHS Band Rehearsal
DISTRICT GYM FLOOR RE-COAT
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
7:00a
200 DANIELSON TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY SPECIALIST INTERVIEWS
8:00a
ESC 250 A
8:00a
SIS Vendor Demo
8:30a
Office re-opens
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C CURRIC
9:00a
Impact Testing
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
10:00a
200A ELA STYLE GROUPS
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
2:00p
200A BENNETT TRAINING
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
BSD Coaches Training
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:45p
Tyee PTSA
16
BHS Band Rehearsal
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
7:30a
Equity Training
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION MDT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:00a
Peer Mediation Meeting
8:00a
SIS Vendor Demo
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#08-16-16KEYCLUB
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Impact Testing
9:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
2:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
Band Dinner
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
17
BHS Band Rehearsal
First Day of Football
Football Practice Begins
Gyms: Refinishing of Gym Floors
6:30a
K-5 Science Pilot Training
7:00a
200 DANIELSON TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
7:30a
Equity Training
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
Back To Business Day
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP OPERATIONS MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ODLE WORK SPACE
8:00a
New Student Computer Orientation (Grades 7-11)
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:00a
Peer Mediation Meeting
8:00a
SIS Vendor Demo
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
BAKER END OF COURSE ASSMT
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C NEW HIRE TRAINING PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:30p
OLYMPIC TECHNOLOGY MEETING
1:00p
200A INTERVIEWS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B IEP MEETING
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
18
BHS Band Rehearsal
6:30a
K-5 Science Pilot Training
7:00a
BAKER/OLYMPIC SCIENCE PILOT TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A/1B/1C HS ELL TEST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUCATION MDT
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
WEB Leader Training Day 1 @ Ringdall
10:00a
BU#08-18-16DISTRICT CUSTODIAN BBQ
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
11:00a
200A NEW COUNSELORS
11:00a
250A WELPA PROCTOR TR
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C IEP MEETING
12:00p
Northwest U College of Education Faculty Retreat
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC MDT
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
BAND ELGIBILITY NIGHT AND BAND NEW PARENT WELCOME
6:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC AND ACTIVITIES
19
Fall Sport/Athletic Online Registration Cutoff
6:30a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
6:30a
K-5 Science Pilot Training
7:00a
BAKER/OLYMPIC SCIENCE PILOT TRAINING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:00a
RAINIER COMPUTATIONAL THINKING/CLASSROOM
8:00a
Partnership for Ambitious Science Teaching Workshop
8:00a
ROOM 200/200A/250A MS ELL TEST
8:30a
SCIENCE CAMP
8:45a
*New to District Student Orientation"
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 TechSmart Kids
9:00a
Band Camp
9:00a
Boot Camp Session One (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
WEB Leader Training Day 2 @ Rindall
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B WORK STUDY MEETING
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B YODA STATUS
1:00p
Impact Testing
1:00p
SCIENCE CAMP
2:30p
ESC ROOM 250A
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Junior Wolverine Football
6:00p
Cheer Practice
20
TBD
Football, Cheer, Drill Picture Day, Season Ticket Sales
21
10:30a
Rain City Church
22
All Other Fall Sports Begin
First Day of Fall Sports (Not Football)
7:00a
BAKER K-5 COMPUTER SCIENCE TRANING FOR TCHRS
7:00a
CTE, computer scinece for teachers
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER K-5 COMPUTER TRAINING FOR TCHRS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200/250A HS ELL TEST
8:00a
200A HS ELL TEST
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 TRAINING
8:00a
Summer Teacher Institute
8:30a
9th Grade Orientation
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C Storytelling
9:00a
Kindergarten readiness testing -- schedule in office
9:00a
Registration office open
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
TMS 6th Orientation Day @ Ringdall
9:00a
Tillicum office open
9:30a
Chinook WEB Training
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A ASPEN TRAINING FOR DISCIPLINE/HIB
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:00a
Set up for Taking Care of Business Days
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLAB
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
Tyee Teacher Orientation
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A EP PROMOTORES PROGRAM PLANNING
2:15p
200A DISCIPLINE PLANNING MEETING
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Sammamish Leads Family Barbecue
6:00p
Cheer Practice
23
Back to School - Taking Care of Business Day for all Grades
7:00a
novice teacher orientation
7:30a
200A ASPEN TRAINING FOR DISCIPLINE/HIB
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CPR/FIRST AID
8:00a
ESC West Room 1C Kristin McChesney
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER MS ELL TEST
8:00a
WEB
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
8:45a
*New to District Student Orientation
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Kindergarten readiness testing -- schedule in office
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Welcome Packet --- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS DAYS FOR 7TH/8TH GRADE
9:30a
Chinook WEB Training
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:00a
ESC West Room 1B Music Interviews
11:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
12:00p
Cross Country Retreat
12:30p
ESC Room 200A Instructional Team
3:30p
200 SIS STEERING COMM
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PROF DEVLOPMENT
6:00p
Cheer Practice
24
Cross Country Retreat
7:00a
Science Curriculum Dept
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM PE TECH WORK
7:45a
Link Crew Training (On Site)
8:00a
*11th and 12th Graders Taking Care of Business Day
8:00a
200/200A/250A HS ELL TEST
8:00a
BAKER IMTI MATH TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A TEALS VIBES ORIENTATION
8:00a
ESC West 1B Kristin McChesney
8:00a
RAINIER IMT1 TOPICS TEST
8:00a
Summer Teacher Institute
8:00a
WEB
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS DAYS FOR 6TH GRADE
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
12:30p
*9th and 10th Graders Taking Care of Business Day
12:30p
BAKER BSD COMMUNITY TRUANCY BD
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/FIRST AID
1:30p
ESC 200A LEGAL MEETING
1:30p
MSC MEETING
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
200 SPECIAL EDUC
5:30p
BU#08-24-2016UWEvansSchool Event PARKING LOT ONLY
5:30p
PAC staff meeting/training
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PROF DEVLOPMENT
6:00p
BHS Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Cheer Practice
25
12:00a
Cross Country Retreat
7:00a
250A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:30a
ESC 1B/1C EARLY ENTRANCE KDG TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM PE TECH WORK
7:30a
WEB for 6th graders
7:30a
World Language Technology Training
7:45a
Link Crew Training (Off Site)
8:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
HEALTH/PE DISTRICT TECH TRAININGS
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER MS ELL TEST
8:00a
Summer Teacher Institute
8:00a
WEB Orientation for 6th Graders
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT/BOOM & SISTAH COMM
12:00p
200A ASPEN TRAINING FOR DISCIPLINE/HIB
12:00p
TCOB 6th Graders
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/FIRST AID
1:00p
200 SPECIAL ED INTERVIEWS
1:00p
200A GRADUATION SUCCESS TRAINING
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
BAKER BELEVUE PROJECTE SEE GRANT EXEC
2:00p
Orientation for NEW to the District 7th & 8th Graders
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:15p
BAKER PRISM ORIENTATION
5:00p
RAINIER GMSP ORIENTATION
6:00p
Cheer Practice
26
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:30a
TCOB
8:00a
*9th Grade Orientation/Link Crew Day
8:00a
HEALTH/PE DISTRICT TECH TRAININGS
8:00a
HS ELL TEST 200/200A/250A
8:00a
Parent Link Orientation (9th-Parents)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER/OLYMPIC COUNSELORS
8:00a
Taking Care of Business
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B YODA STATUS
1:00p
250A BSF YEARLY EVALUATIONS
3:00p
Marching Band practice in the hallways
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
RAINIER DISTRICT ASB/BOOSTER CONFERENCE
6:00p
Cheer Practice
8:00p
Link crew dance
27
8:00a
Jubilee Reach Service Day
8:00a
Service Day - Jubilee Reach -- Tara Gay
9:00a
Work Party
28
10:30a
Rain City Church
29
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200/200A/250A MS ELL TEST
8:00a
BAKER SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP PD
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
Professional Development
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B BOARD POLICY COMM
10:00a
Make Up Day Parking Pass Pick Up
11:30a
PD Staff Lunch
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES LEADERS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C LEGAL MEETING
1:00p
Nutrition Services Cook's meeting
5:00p
RAINIER SECONDARY HEALTH PREVIEW NIGHT
6:30p
Drill Practice
30
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C EARLY LEARNING PROF DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
8:00a
LID Day
8:00a
Professional Development
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER HS ELL TEST
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
11:00a
200A BOOM AND SHOUT PLANNING
11:00a
Meet & Greet ?
12:00p
BSD Counselors Meeting
12:00p
Music Curriculum
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE PROF DEVELOP
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD
2:45p
BAKER BSD SUPPORT GROUP COMM PLANNING
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A/1B/1C WIAA COMM TR
4:15p
Kindergarten Orientation
4:30p
Taking Care of Business
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
Fall Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
31
7:00a
BAKER LATINO LEADERSHIP MEETING
7:00a
Staff Professional Development
7:45a
Totem Pride Orientation
8:00a
200/250A MS ELL TEST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID CPR
8:00a
Make Up for Laptop Distribution - 10th, 11th, 12th grade only, Freshman will be 9/2
8:00a
Make Up for Taking Care of Business Day
8:00a
Safety Patrol Training
8:30a
BAKER DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C LEGAL MEETING
9:00a
RAINIER ALL ESC/MSC/WISC STAFF MEETING
9:00a
SHS Taking Care of Business
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A HR MEETING
12:00p
200A SOCIAL STUDIES TECH TRAINING
12:00p
BAKER COMMUNITY TRUANCY BOARD TRAINING
12:30p
NEW 7th & 8th Grade Orientation
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
1
7:00a
250A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
SHS Laptop Distribution
8:15a
First Day of School
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
First day of school --- 1st -- 5th
9:00a
Welcome Coffee -- PTSA -- Bonnie -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
250A STEM/SEL PLANNING
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
First Day of School (REGULAR schedule, p. 1-7)
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1B/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
Sammamish Football
6:30p
Drill Practice
7:00p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting - Main Gym & classroom breakouts
7:00p
Var FB vs. Garfield
2
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETICS AND ACTIVITIES
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
Back to School Assembly Schedule
8:00a
SHS Laptop Distribution
8:00a
SHS Picture Day
9:30a
250A COMPLIANCE TEAM MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
200A PBIS DISTRICT IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
FOOTBALL FILM VIEWING
5:30p
ASB Event
6:00p
Cheer Tryouts - 2nd Chance
3
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football