Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00a
Orchestra to Festival
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Music Department Tour
2:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
30
Memorial Day
Sping FB/Others Begin
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:10p
DEBATE
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
31
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
BAKER ELA TEAM MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
330A-B 1C ITCL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER MS SEL IMPLEMENTATION MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A CHINESE CURRIC WRITING TEAM
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:10a
McCaskey,Early,Brown, Field Trip Botanical Gardens
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
12:00p
200A AUTISM PD PLANNING
1:00p
200A PEG COLLABORATION
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
3:00p
200 TECH MEETING WITH ELEM ITCLS
3:00p
Awards Assembly Set Up (No GYM USE)
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
May Play Day
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Boys Soccer Banquet
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
SHS Drill Parent Meeting
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
NEWPORT SOFTBALL BANQUET
6:00p
Track & Field Banquet
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
1
6th Grade Camp
Odd Wednesday
TBD
Awards Assembly
TBD
Senior/Staff Lunch
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR FINES
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
NHS EOC MATH EXAMS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GESP MATH COMM
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A DUAL LANG FALL PLANNING
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
10:30a
250A W DRIVE REVIEW
12:00p
250A AT WEBINAR ON LOW VISION
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:00p
WAREHOUSE BARGAINING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
200A STEM DEVELOPERS MEETING
12:30p
CAP & GOWN/YEARBOOK
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Dejeuner en Blanc
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
PTSA awards nominations - Castle -- board Room - Office
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:40p
Public Speaking Workshops
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
MS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Booster Scholarship Committee
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:30p
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNER CELEBRATION
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:15p
BU#34-060116 Medina Elementary Music Concert
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:15p
Social Media PResentation - Tyee Middle School
7:00p
Advance Drama Showcase
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Camino Maestro Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2018 Parent Meeting
7:30p
EOY Concert
2
6th Grade Camp
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
7:30a
BAKER BSF
7:30a
BAKER STEM & SOCIAL STUDIES
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
NHS EOC BIOLOGY EXAMS
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
8th grade to SHS tentative
8:00a
200 STEM AND SOCIAL STUDIES PLANNING
8:00a
250A SUMMER SCHOOL ELEM PLANNING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MS HEALTH CURRIC
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- stage
8:00a
Incoming 9th grade visit
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:30a
SPED Cascade: Worksource Redmoond Tour
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM & SOCIAL STUDIES
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SIS 2017 KICK OFF MEETING
2:00p
Cook Managers Meeting
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Link Crew - Field Day
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
200 ART SHOW AWARDS CEREMONY
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
3:40p
Equity Team Meeting -- conference room - new members
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
250A HIGH NEEDS SUB COMM
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
200 ELP-PLC PROF DEVELOPEMENT
6:00p
CHEER Meeting/Dinner
6:00p
ISA Senior Awards
6:00p
Tyee Band concert
6:00p
Tyee Band concert
6:15p
Cub Scouts - Bears -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
SENIOR AWARDS KNIGHT
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Football Information for Class of 2017 - 2019
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side - Brown
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
EOY Concert
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
3
6th Grade Camp
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
Safety Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
SHS Freshman/Sophomore Presentation
8:45a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:25a
Stop, Drop and Read
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:30p
200A FCC MEETING
1:30p
End of Year Asssembly
1:30p
OLYMPIC PBIS DISTRICT LDRSHP TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINER RETIREMENT CELEBRATION
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
PTA End of Year Party & General Membership Meeting
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:31p
USBKS End of Year Celebrations
6:00p
DECA Banquet
6:00p
Early Learning Pot Luck and celebration -- outside & gym - Hansford
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
6:00p
newport girls select basketball
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
8:00p
Moving Up Dance (No GYM USE)
4
MIP-WILD WAVES PARK
Senior Prom
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
MUSIC IN THE PARKS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
2:30p
Northwest Sound Annual Show
3:00p
WATA Formation Day Celebration
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School Rehearsal
6:30p
Prom
5
9:00a
Gurukal Annual Day
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Body Language Studio
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
3:00p
WATG
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
6
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A LATINO LEADERSHIP CONNECTION
7:30a
RAINIER NEW HIRE INFORMATION SESSION
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ECEAP HEALTH ADV
9:00a
Play Practice --- Karen Jackson -- stage
10:30a
200A COMM ENGAGEMENT COLLAB
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
12:00p
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
ESC WEST 1B PLANNING MEETING
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:00p
200A INCLUSIVE TEACHING PRAC/MATERIALS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BAKER AVID SUMMER INSTITUTE 2016 ORIENT
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
4:00p
200 ANAPHLAXIS COMM
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:00p
SHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS BANQUET
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SHS Athletics & Activities
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Boys Golf Meeting after ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
7:00p
GIRLS GOLF END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
IS MS Band Concert
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
SHS Spring Showcase Concert
7
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELEM TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A JAPANESE CURICULUM
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
8:00a
200 CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE SS8
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HR MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C HS ALGEBRA 1 MEETING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
PTSA Community Appreciation Coffee
8:00a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS SEL TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Chinook PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Cascade - Woodland Park Zoo
9:30a
Play Practice -- K.Jackson and R.Levin -- 1/2 stage side
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
10:30a
Assembly Practice --- 5th grade, Waylen -- stage
10:35a
IPAC USE: SPEAKER FOR 6TH GRADE
11:15a
Bowling Party -- Jeni Dennis -- Lucky Strike -- patrol
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:00p
SHS International Film Festival
1:15p
Councilwoman Robertson -- Library (2 sessions)
2:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL NEW HIRE INFO
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Fire Drill ---
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Chinook Web Spring Training
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Field day meeting - Loan - Library
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION MEETING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
SHS Baseball Banquet
5:30p
Student Art Show (Classrooms 116-118)
6:00p
Girls' Tennis Banquet
6:00p
MATH CLUB END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Music Awards Night
6:00p
Tyee Orchestra Concert
6:30p
BU#70786 NPSA Youth Rec Soccer Org Info NIght
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
6:30p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting AND College Financial Aid Info Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
CMS ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
Drama Awards Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Choir End of Year Concert
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
8
Even Wednesday
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals - Schedule TBD
TBD
PTSA General Meeting
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C AVID COURSE LEADERS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
Senior Finals - Block Schedule
8:00a
200 INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
French Classes - Research French Culture and Cuisine
8:30a
RAINIER/BAKER EVERGREEN TRANSITION PROG GRAD
9:00a
Bubbleman
9:00a
ELL Testing -- Rooms Mordaunt and 146 -- Pam
9:00a
Play Pracitice -- 4th grade -- Jackson & Levin - 1/2 gym stage
10:00a
Training -- conference room -- office
10:15a
250A PARENT MEETING
12:00p
200A SPECIAL ED DEPT
12:00p
Jackson's party -- outside, grassy area side of school
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
250A FISCAL SERVICES
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:00p
Minute to Win It Tournament
1:00p
Senior Board Day (all rooms and spaces)
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
200 ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
250A AUDIT EXIT CONFERENCE
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Chinook Jubilee Sports - possible playoff championship
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:30p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION
6:00p
SHS Fastpitch Team Banquet
6:00p
Track Banquet
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Gym --- stage side
6:30p
ASB Banquet
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
GRAD KNIGHT 2016
7:00p
9th Annual Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade Sports and Activities Night
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
SHS Activities & Athletics Night for Incoming 9th Graders
8:00p
basketball
9
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals - Schedule TBD
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
SPANISH 3 FILM
7:30a
Senior Finals - Block Schedule
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A LEADERSHIP INST SUB GROUP PLANNING
8:00a
CMS Red Scarf Girl Assembly
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GMSP LA/SS 8 PLANNING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ENATAI PRESCHOOL PLANNING
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC CWR RESEARCH
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:30a
French Classes - Research French Culture and Cuisine
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
PTSA/Principal Coffee - Incoming 9th grade parent coffee
9:30a
Play -- K.Jackson/R.Levin --- 1/2 stage side gym
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:20a
SPANISH 3 FILM
11:30a
Foucs Group GESP 3rd - 5th -- conference room office, Lora McHugh
11:30a
Ji Li Jiang Author Visit
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT TEAM
1:05p
5th grade chorus -- Assembly in MPR
2:00p
Myrick/Pastorelli -- outside party
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
Choir June Concert
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Showcase Performance
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
AVID Hunger Group Community Night
4:30p
RAINIER BELLEVUE EDUC ASSOC
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEV
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP-PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Howard McOmber -- recital -- XXX Issaquah
6:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- Room 202
6:30p
Junior Parent Night (Parents Only)
6:30p
SHS Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
CHOIR CONCERT
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
NHS BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Senior Board Open House
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side - Brown
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
7:30p
Orchestra Finale Concert
10
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
RAINIER BEA BARGAINING
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A AVID CURRIC
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Moving Up Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
GRAD TICKET DISTRIBUTION
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:30a
IPAC USE: Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
250A VIBES/ASPEN
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Party for Library volunteers -- Library
9:30a
Play -- K.Jackson/R.Levin --- 1/2 stage side gym
10:00a
SENIOR FINAL FAREWELL MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
250A BSD-KCHA AND BGCB
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:00p
5th grade graduation -- hats -- Irene -- Board Room
1:30p
Senior Awards Assembly
1:35p
Farewell Assembly
2:00p
Class party -- Early - lst grade -- reserve tables by covered area
3:00p
8th Grade Party!
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
FINAL EVENT - LINK CREW
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
JUBILEE REACH ATTY AWARDS
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Interlake Science Olympiad Banquet
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST Set Up
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
BU#34-06102016 JUBILEE REACH 'ATTY' AWARDS
6:00p
PTA 5th Grade Graduation Party
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Showcase Performance
11
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
7:00a
ACT Test
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:30a
Redmond Tamil School
3:00p
Telugu Bharati
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST
5:00p
WATA Talanga Formation
6:00p
SHS Prom
12
10:00a
Eastside Tutors
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:00p
API Chaya
2:45p
Alapadma
3:00p
Baccalaureate off Campus
3:00p
Senior Celebration
3:00p
WATG
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST
13
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
IS LapTop collection
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC AND INST TEAM WORK SESSION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C K-8 CS/STEM MEETING
8:00a
OLYMPIC CWR RESEARCH
8:00a
ROOM 200A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
200 API
9:00a
yearbooks distributed -- Annalisa
9:15a
4th & 5th Graders -- Seattle Police-Social Media - 1/2 gym stage side
10:30a
ESC WEST 1B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN DOLL
12:30p
200A FCC MEETING
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA General Meeting -- Staff Room
1:40p
Biology EOC Exam
2:00p
4th Grade Oregon Trail -- 1/2 gym stage side - Jackson/Levin
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
200 CTE CELEBRATIONS/RETIREMENT
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
TMS Yearbook Club Party
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
5:00p
SHS Senior Barbecue
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
SHS Recognition Night
7:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
7:30p
Graduation (Issaquah High School Auditorium)
14
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
IS LapTop collection
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SUMMER SCHOOL
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:00a
ROOM 200A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
Senior Breakfast
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL - STADIUM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Preschool Graduation Rehearsal
9:10a
Newport Library Deb Sand -- Kirsten Tonning - Library
9:30a
200A PAGE
12:00p
test
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - GYM - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
1:30p
5th grade promotion assembly -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:40p
EOC Exam
2:00p
5th grade chorus (Waylen) -- Multi purpose room -- stage side
2:30p
HS MANAGER COOKS MEETING
2:30p
RAINIER BSD/BEA CBA
2:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal #1
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113 - extended - cancelled 5/31/16
3:50p
talent show
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
6:30p
GRADUATION
6:30p
World History Showcase
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Senior Graduation
15
No evening activities
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:30a
Finals Schedule
7:45a
PTSA Thank you breakfast
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
Tillicum Construction
8:15a
2nd SEMESTER FINALS - PERIODS 4 & 6
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:40a
Volunteer Appreciation Coffee & Assembly - 8:40 Lib/9:30 gym
9:00a
MANDATORY GRADUATION PRACTICE
9:30a
Judy Bowlby -- conference room -- by office
10:30a
ESC 250A PABS
11:00a
BAKER LAP INTERVENTIONISTS
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
RAINIER STUDENT GROUPS OF COLOR
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRIUCLUM
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:30p
200A ASPEN IMPROVEMENT TEAM
1:30p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
RAINIER ESA
1:40p
EOC Exam
1:45p
WEB Spring Play Day
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL PD
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSD AND BEA CONTRACT QUESTIONS
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
200A OT/PT
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:15p
RAINIER BSD AND BEA CONTRACT QUESTIONS
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
AAPAT
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:15p
BAKER EDUC ADV BOARD
4:30p
BU#34-051516 Bright Seeds Academy
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:00p
41st district democrat
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:30p
Somerset PTSA PHD - Brain and substance use
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
NHS GRADUATION
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
SHS Graduation*
16
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:25a
AP World to Old Bellevue
7:30a
2nd SEMESTER FINALS - PERIODS 1, 3, & 5
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER AUDIOLOGY CALIBRATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A PARENT MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
200 END OF THE YEAR PARTY
9:00a
250A SLA BOOK CLUB
9:25a
Toymaker
11:00a
200A SPED TEACHER INTERVIEWS
11:20a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
250A SHERLOCK TRAINING
12:30p
OLYMPIC FIRST 100 DAYS ENTRY PLAN
12:30p
PACIFIC Graduation
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SIS 2017 KICK OFF MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
Toy Maker for 3rd grade
2:00p
Amy Scott- party --
2:00p
Maxwell-- outside EOY Party
2:00p
Megan O'Hare -- party
2:00p
Myrick/Pastorelli -- Party -- playground
2:00p
Party -- outside ---Pelto ---3rd grade
2:10p
Rob Brown -- party -- grassy area out front by kindergarten
2:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal #2
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Preschool Graduation Rehearsal
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
NHS STAFF MEETING
3:50p
talent show
4:00p
8th Grade Ceremony
4:00p
AAPAT
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:00p
satellite club
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
OLS at Bellevue Collage
6:30p
cub scouts --- parent meeting -- staff room
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
17
No evening activities
1:00a
Field Day -- 1:00 K-2 2:15 3-5
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
Lighting Wilbuirton
7:25a
AP World to Old Bellevue
7:30a
2nd SEMESTER FINALS - PERIODS 2, 7, & 0
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELP
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ROOM 200A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
Yearbook distribution
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:30p
CMS 8th Grade Recognition
1:30p
5th Grade Graduation
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
FC Bellevue Soccer
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
8th grade party
4:00p
AAPAT
4:00p
Building Use: Permiere Dance Center (Rooms 302 and 303)
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Preschool Graduation & School Age Talent Show/Celebration
4:00p
Staff Party -- Jen Lawrence's house
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
6:00p
#BU 34-0617 8th Grade Party
6:00p
5th grade Celebrations
6:30p
Art You
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Premiere Dance Center
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
18
7:30a
Buidling Use: Premeire Dance Center (Classrooms 302 adn 303)
8:00a
Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Academy
8:30a
BAND LEADERSHIP RETREAT
9:00a
Premiere Dance Center
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:30a
Body Language Studio
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
1:00p
BUILDING USE: FC Belleuve (Room 105)
5:00p
Asha For Education
6:00p
AAPAT
19
10:00a
AAPAT
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Jet USA
5:00p
Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Academy
9:00p
AAPAT
20
Last Day of School
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Last Day of School/Make-up Finals
7:45a
TMS Talent Show
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A LATINO LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
Kindergarten Completion Celebration
9:30a
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
10:00a
200A REVIEW OF W DRIVE/MOVING FOLDERS TO SHAREPOINT
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
Staff Brunch
11:00a
200A IEP MEETING
11:30a
200 ELP END OF YEAR LUNCHEON
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A ELL INTERVIEWS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT TEAM
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF
4:30p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
21
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
NHS Theatre Camp
7:30a
BAKER NEW HIRE INFORMATION SESSION
7:30a
RAINIER ELP END OF YEAR CELEBRATION
7:45a
250A ALT
8:00a
200 ONE NOTE CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ATHLETICS AND ACTIVITIES
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
200A BOARD POLICY COMM
9:30a
250A SCHOOL SUPPORT MEETING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY DEPT
10:00a
OLYMPIC AISP PARA TRANSFER
11:30a
200 CONFERENCE PLANNING
1:00p
250A ELL INTERVIEWS
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
200A LEADERSHIP INST PLANNING
2:00p
BAKER ELEM LEVELS LDRSHP INST PLANNING
3:00p
ESC WEST 1B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
22
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
NHS Theatre Camp
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 CS INTEGRATION CURRIC
7:30a
200 SPED BEHAVIOR TRAINING
7:30a
District English Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B TEACHER INTERVIEWS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CPR/FIRST AID
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ATHLETICS AND ACTIVITIES
8:00a
OLYMPIC TITLE PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
BAKER TRC PROGRESS MONITORING TEAM
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
SUMMER FEEDING PROGRAM
11:00a
IMPACT TESTING
12:00p
OLYMPIC PLANNING MEETINGS
12:30p
BAKER STEM AND CT INTEGRATION
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:30p
City of Bellevue
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
23
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
7:00a
Nursing Assistant Exam
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 CS INTEGRATION CURRIC
7:30a
200 SPED BEHAVIOR TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A BOARD POLICY COMM MEETING
8:00a
330A-B GIFTED H/S DEVELOPER TECH
8:00a
BAKER STEM AND CT INTEGRATION
8:30a
Avidex Maintenance
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A PSESD GRANT
11:00a
200A SPECIAL EDU DEPT
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A LABOR MANAGEMENT
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
6:30p
ski school
7:00p
Booster Club Training
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
24
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:00a
AP Institute
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 CS INTEGRATION CURRIC
7:30a
AP Institute Setup
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
BAKER STEM AND CT INTEGRATION
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A OPS TEAM MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
3:00p
FC Bellevue Soccer
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
25
Strawberry Festival Parking
9:30a
BU#34-6-25-16 Little Masters Club
2:00p
BUILDING USE: FC Belleuve (Room 105)
2:00p
WATA
26
Strawberry Festival Parking
7:00a
AP Institute
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
Touchdown Media - South Asian Spelling Bee
12:00p
AP Institute
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
27
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
7:00a
AP Institute
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
ESC 1A GLAD SUMMER 2016
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 CS INTEGRATION CURRIC
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 SUMMER SCHOOL NEW HIRE INFO
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
9:00a
200A ELEM LEADERSHIP INST PLANNING
9:00a
BAKER PRIVATE SCHOOL PROP SHARE CONS KICK OFF
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
12:00p
AP Institute
12:30p
SAT PRACTICE TEST
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
330A-B PD PLACE IMPROVEMENTS
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
BU#346-27-16Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
28
NETVERSANT IN THE BUILDING
7:00a
AP Institute
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
ESC 1A GLAD SUMMER 2016
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 CS INTEGRATION CURRIC
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
330A-B SMARTER BALANCED ASSMT APPT
10:45a
250A HR MEETING
12:00p
AP Institute
12:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
200 PABS BOARD & GENERAL MEETING
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
29
7:00a
AP Institute
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
8:00a
200 DLT-SWIFT
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
RAINIER ESY
12:00p
AP Institute
12:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
3:00p
200A SIS STEERING COMM
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
30
7:00a
AP Institute
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
8:30a
Last day office open
9:00a
330A-B FURNITURE
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C IHS INTERVIEWS
11:00a
250A W DRIVE REVIEW
12:00p
AP Institute
12:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS PLANNING
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
1
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:30a
BAKER NEW ADMNISTRATORS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
8:45a
Baseball to Fresno
9:00a
BU#34-Summer2016 Tech Smart Kids
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
2
Baseball to Fresno