Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
28
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Gifted Alumni Student Night
29
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
30
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
31
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
BU#74343 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
1
Winter Break
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
2
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
12:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
3
Orchestra to Benaroya Hall
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
8:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
330A-B GIFTED TESTING PROCTOR TR
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:10p
PSYCHOLOGY CLUB (S.C.O.P.E) - Special Speaker
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Comeback Sports
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys Basketball Pasta Feed
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Inglemoor
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Prism Graduate Reunion
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
5
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:45a
330A-B OHI RESULTS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Toymaker - Rick Hartman -- 2nd grade -- 1/2 gym stage
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING
10:00a
Solar
11:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL MEETING PLANNING
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY/SECURITY/ATHLETIC AND ACTIVITES
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
DION - BELL SCHEDULE
3:30p
330A-B SPECIAL ED
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Movie Night --1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
Wrestling Meet vs Liberty
6
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B ART CURRIC MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A 6TH GR ENGINEERING DESIGN CHALLENGE
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:30a
MIddle School Assembly
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:35p
Dean of Students
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
200 ALTERNATE ROUTES MTG/CITY UNIVERSITY
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
4:30p
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
5:00p
BU#34-01062016 NPSA Titans Club
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
6:30p
BU#70792 Washington Rush Youth Softball
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Social Media smarts by Stefanie Thomas (PTSA sponsored)
7:30p
Volleyball
7
7:30a
200 OH CONFERENCE
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER OHI LH
8:00a
Bilingual Class -- Grace Waylen -- 115
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C TYEE ASB
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B CABINET
8:30a
GLAD - Mrs. Bowen - 107
10:00a
Special Assembly
12:00p
RAINIER PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
GLAD - Staff lunchroom -- upstairs by 216
1:00p
IA - conference room -- lunch, in office
3:00p
After School Badminton Tourney
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
FKL rehearsal
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVLOPMENT
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
6:00p
Water Polo Booster Club
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Bears and Tigers-- stage side of gym
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:30p
parent info night
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Lake Washington
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
8
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
7:30a
Winter U-knighted Day
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
OLYMPIC PTSA ART REFLECTIONS
8:00a
Positive School climate Mtg. Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Student Concil -- Mr. Pelto --- 205
8:30a
GLAD - Mrs. Bowen - 107
8:30a
Meydenbauer Center Area 4 DECA Conference
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:15a
3rd grade practice for assembly -- Chris Broadhead
9:30a
330A-B HR MEETING
10:00a
200 ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C HEALTH PE DEVELOPER
1:00p
GLAD - Staff lunchroom -- upstairs by 216
1:00p
IA - conference room -- lunch, in office
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night vs Liberty - NO JV GIRLS GAME
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Staff Room -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Movie Night -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
FKL
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Odle Drama Preformance
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
9
6:30a
Robotics to 2016 Kick Off Competition
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Robotics Kickoff and Brainstorming
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Saturday School
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:30a
JSA Chapter Competition
10:30a
Robotics Team
12:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
1:00p
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
2:45p
USA Math Competition guest speaker
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School Rehearsal
10
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Girls Youth Basketball
2:00p
Robotics Kickoff and Brainstorming
3:00p
KAW
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
11
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:30a
200A SPANISH IMMERSION PLANNING
9:00a
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
Living Voices / MLK Assembly
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A EDUCURIOUS VISIT
10:45a
ESC WEST 1B ACCOUNTING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
330A-B SPED MEETING/GILKEY AND GAGNER
1:15p
3rd grade presentation --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
PTSA board meeting -- board meeting -- board room (office)
2:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:30p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:30p
MLK ASSEMBLY PLANNING
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Les Mis Re-auditions
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
Mandatory Band Reheasal - Victoria Trip
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
12
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B CS IN ALGEBRA DISCUSSION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
9:30a
250A ONBOARDING
10:00a
330A-B CHINESE COMMON ASSMT
10:00a
BAKER CURR AND INST PREP
10:00a
RAINIER HS START TIME IMPLEMENTATION
10:45a
ESC WEST 1C CUSTODIAL INTERVIEWS
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:30p
200A SEL AND WORLD LANGUAGE
1:30p
250A FIELD TRIPS
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A E-18
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
After School Badminton Tourney
3:00p
BAKER ASPEN
3:00p
BSD Certificated Staff Co-teaching Training
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Cocoa & Cram
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram - 1707, 1708, 1710
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Les Mis Re-auditions
3:00p
MLK ASSEMBLY PRACTICE
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
NEWPORT BASEBALL PARENT/PLAYER MEETING
6:45p
PTA MEETING
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Interest Meeting for France Trip 2017
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
13
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER ELL
7:30a
BAKER DELT TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
Steel Drums - Mercer Island Exchange
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
Instruction Leadership Team Meeting -- Library
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
200A SPECIAL ED WEBINAR
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B DUAL LANG UNAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
9:15a
Judy Bowlby -- Resource Room -- IA meeting
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:30a
Martin Luther King Assembly
12:30p
250A PEER GROUP MEETING
12:30p
ASB Assembly Walk Through
12:30p
PACIFIC AS Training
12:35p
Dean of Students
12:40p
FLL (Robotics) Meeting (Room 118)
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
200 NURSE PD MEETING
1:00p
330A-B SPED MEETING/GILKEY AND GAGNER
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
Building PD -- Library
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellairs to Newport Concert
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Jazz Band l
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (No IPAC or Field Use)
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Night
7:30p
Volleyball
14
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD
8:00a
BSD jAZZ FESTIVAL @ INTERNATIONAL
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:00a
Middle School Jazz Band
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
250A COMMUNICATIONS PLANNING
8:30a
GLAD -- Mrs. Bowen -- 107
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:15a
3rd grade presentation -- 1/2 gym stage side-
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
12:00p
330A-B EQUITY TRANSITIONS CORE
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
1:00p
GLAD training -- Staff lunchroom -- by 216
1:00p
IA lunch in Conference room -- in office
1:15p
MLK Assembly -- Gym -- Choir performing
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
330A-B HR COACHES
2:00p
Serve Safe Nutrition Services
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Cocoa and Cram - 1707, 1708, 1710
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SEIU Building Rep / Leader Meeting
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
TMS Open House-FBA
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Somerset PTSA, Parent Education -- Library - 7:00 start
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
BU#34-011416 5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
BU#340101416 5TH GRADE PARENT NIGHT
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (No IPAC or Field Use)
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:45p
Basketball
15
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 DEL ECEAP FAMILY ENGAGEMENT
7:30a
MLK Jr. Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Martin Luther King Day Assembly
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:15a
Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
8:30a
GLAD -- Mrs. Bowen -- 107
8:30a
Judy Bowlby -- Board Room --- (office)
9:00a
200A ELL TPEP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
MLK Assembly - 1 Hour Assembly Schedule
9:25a
Stop, Drop & Read
9:45a
250A CUSTODIAL INTERVIEWS
9:45a
Debbie Jensen --- room PT and OT --
9:45a
Martin Luther King Assembly
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF MEET WITH BSD GIFTED PROG LEADS
10:20a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
12:00p
200A WL COMPETENCY TESTING TEAM
12:30p
Chamber Choir to Enatai Assembly
1:00p
250A ELL
1:00p
GLAD training -- Staff lunchroom -- by 216
1:00p
IA lunch in Conference room -- in office
1:00p
OLYMPIC NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A REGISTRARS
2:35p
Unity Assembly
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
16
Auburn-Riverside Jazz Festival
No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
8:00a
200A EQUITY
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
Saturday School
9:00a
Robotics Team
12:00p
200 IUOE 286
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
2:15p
Performing For a Cause
5:00p
Sankranti Festival - SMM
7:00p
Knights in Vienna
17
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
NW Share
3:00p
WATS
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
18
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
9:00a
WA Junior Open Reserve Chess Tournament
9:00a
WIAA Cheer State Qualifiers - hosted by BHS Cheer
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:00a
Robotics Team
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
19
Finals Week
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A IBS
7:30a
Block Schedule - p. 1, 3, 5, 7
7:45a
250A ALT
8:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
No Name Calling Week - school participation
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA 1 MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP AREA 4 MEETING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
250A BROWN PAPER TICKETS
1:00p
250A STEM ROBOTICS
1:00p
330A-B SPED MEETING/GILKEY AND GAGNER
1:00p
BAKER SEL MEASURES
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
Houston Kraft
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:10p
ADVANCED PLACEMENT WORLD HISTORY REVIEW SESSION
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
SIOP / ELL PD
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Variety Show - Auditions
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU# 34-01192016 Houston Kraft Parent Presentation
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IHS GHSP Parent info night
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
ClearPoint Financial
20
Finals Schedule - Tutorial 7:30 - 8:15; 4th 8:20 - 10:20; 6th 10:30 - 12:30
Finals Week
Semester Finals
7:45a
BAKER LAP SUB COMMITTEE
8:00a
200 ELPA 21 PROCTOR TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
No Name Calling Week - school participation
9:15a
Meeting-- Classified --- 111
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:30a
PACIFIC NW CLASS - Seattle Chinatown Explore
10:30a
Tara Gray -- LeAnn Tuupo -- Board room (office)
10:55a
GeoBee
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C CURRICULUM
12:35p
Dean of Students
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER NURSE PD/PG
1:00p
Building Use: District Social Studies Meeting
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A HS/MS ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELA DISTRICT MEETING
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
FLASH training for SPED Teachers
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
330A-B F & R
2:00p
Choir Field Trip
2:00p
Tori Eide -- Conference Room (office)
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
science meeting
2:45p
250A CTE DEPT HEAD MEETING
3:00p
RAINIER WISM REVIEW MEETING
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
China Trip Planning
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:20p
4th Democrats
6:30p
200 PABS MONTLY MEETING
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Houston Kraft
6:30p
MONTHLY MEETING OF THE 41ST Legislative District Democrats
6:30p
Odle Dance preformance
6:30p
Puma Family Fun Night
7:00p
Baccalaurate Committee Meeting (room 101)
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PTSA MEETING with Dr. Mills
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
21
Finals Schedule - 1st 7:30 - 9:30; 3rd 9:40 - 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; 7th 12:30 - 2:30
Finals Week
Semester Finals
7:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
7:00a
Stevenson A&E Selection
7:30a
1st Semester Finals - p. 1, 3, 5, 7
7:30a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
330A-B EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY TEAM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
9:00a
200A SPIRITRIDGE IBS
9:00a
No Name Calling Week - school participation
9:00a
Testing -- Reading/conference room/Tori's room/book room
9:40a
CREATIVE WRITING FINAL
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A PARENT FOCUS GROUP
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B ROBOTICS DISCUSSION
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B ELL
1:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY ALL TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1C E18
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER BEA EDUC ASSOC
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:00p
BU# 34-012116 I-Connect PTSA Game Night and Potluck
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Odle Dance Performance
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Parent Meeting -- Cub Scouts -- staff room
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENE COMPONENT
6:30p
BSD Early Entrance to Kindergarten
6:30p
Sammamish High School Showcase
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:45p
Basketball
22
End of 1st Semester
Finals Schedule - 2nd 7:30 - 9:30; 5th 9:40 - 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; Makeups 12:30 - 2:30
Finals Week
Semester Finals
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEEETING
7:30a
1st Semester Finals Schedule - p. 2, 4, 6
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
OLYMPIC LAKE HILLS/SEVENSON SPECIALISTS
8:00a
200 URBAN COLLABORATIVE
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B DUE PROCESS HEARING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Orchestra F/T to Seatlle Symphony
8:00a
Positive School climate Mtg. Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:10a
Choir -- Joanne Whang --- music portable
8:30a
250A ARCHIVING STRATEGY W/DRIVE
8:45a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED WEBINAR
9:00a
330A-B SPED MEETING/GILKEY AND GAGNER
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
No Name Calling Week - school participation
10:00a
250A MIGRATION TO SHAREPOINT
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
12:15p
200A WL COMPENTENCY TESTING TEAM
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
Robotics Team
2:00p
Shana McLean -- Staff room -- oven
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night vs Sammamish
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
KEY CLUB
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Staff Room -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
23
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble at Bellevue High School
TBD
SAT Test (Off Site: check SAT website for details)
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
12:00p
ASPEN INTERVIEWS
3:15p
I 9 sports
8:30p
TOLO DANCE
24
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Gurukal Repubic Day
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
25
Professional Development Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Gymnastics - Tentative Camp
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ELEMENTARY
8:30a
250A HR MEETING
9:00a
ELP
10:00a
Robotics Team
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A BUDGET
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:30p
Wrestling Meet vs Sammamish
26
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1
7:15a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
8:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Green Team Meeting -- 211
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:10a
Choir - Joanne Whang, Music Portable
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B HUMAN RESOURCES
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C NGSS CURRIC ADOPTION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF MEETING
9:30a
200A PAGE
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A CLASSROOM OBSER TR ELP
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
200A HR MEETING
1:00p
Pam Moffatt -- Practice Testing --- Library
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:00p
Serve Safe Nutrition Services
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
FPS Competition
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
JSA Winter Congress Attendee Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
DISTRICT NATIONAL BOARD SESSION
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
SHS Pep Band Night, basketball Game
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council/Interlake PTSA International Community Connections
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FAFSA/WASFA Financial Application Workshop
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA BOD
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
27
Odd Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 1
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
Instructional Leadership Team -- Library
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
Informational Meeting -- cafeteria 1/2 gym -- Francine
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY DEPT
10:45a
BAKER LAP MEETING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
250A BUDGET
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
HR office meeting
1:00p
Make Up Finals
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:05p
Girl Scouts Troop 45245 - Cathy smith
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT PD
1:30p
BAKER ELEM MATH: FRACTION PROG
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
District PE Test
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL PILOT MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES DATA BASES
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
2:30p
SPED Dept. Training
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
Final Rehearsal -- Choir -- stage + risers -- Joanne Whang
4:00p
HR meeting
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League Youth Girls Fitness...
6:00p
JSA Winter Congress Parent Meeting
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
Choir Zone Concert
6:30p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
BU#73156 Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts -- Weighing of cars for Derby -- dowstairs foyer
7:00p
PTA/Newport Library
7:00p
Zone Concert / Choir
7:30p
IB Music Concert
7:30p
Volleyball
28
7:30a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM/EQUITY MEETING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:15a
Global Reading Challenge for 3rd-5th Graders
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PLANNING
9:00a
FAFSA/WASFA Financial Application Workshop
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B AREA MEETING/BREAK PLANNING
10:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY PRESENTATION PLANNING
1:00p
200 PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY BEAT TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Joanne Whang -- Choir celebration -- music portable
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
new parent outreached/pta
6:00p
Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Space Camp Parent Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pinewood Derby -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
5th grade parent information night
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL BOARD
6:30p
BU#34-012816 Peru Trip Meeting
6:30p
Tyee 5th grade parent night --- Tyee
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Chamber Orchestra Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Mercer Island
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:45p
Basketball
29
Bellevue Vocal Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Pacific Vocal Jazz
8:00a
200A BUDGET
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A/1B CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
9:00a
1st Grade Visits from Village Theater
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check In -- various classrooms (Tonning)
9:30a
Judy Bowlby -- Hiring Committee Meeting - Conference room
10:00a
200 ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF REALTOR CIRCLE OF SUPPORT
12:15p
200A WL COMPENTENCY TESTING TEAM
1:00p
330A-B BRIGHTSPACE
1:15p
200A TITLE
2:00p
250A EF TOURS/FIELD TRIP
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Speech & Debate to Event
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:15p
Green Club
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Staff Room -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:00p
Pizza and Bingo --- full gym
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:30p
informal meeting -- library
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:00p
Winter wonderland social
10:00p
SHS ASB Dance
30
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Event
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:00a
Solo Ensemble
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:15a
Social Studies Department
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:00a
Bellevue School District Job Fair
1:00p
BAKER BSD JOB FAIR
1:30p
RAINIER BSD JOB FAIR
2:00p
Brown University Alumni Interviews
3:15p
I 9 sports
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Skyline
7:00p
Follies Performance
31
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
2:00p
Gurukul Indian School Staff Meeting
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
1
7:00a
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TPEP STEERING COMM
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
9:00a
4th grade field trip to Olympia
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
RAINIER HUMAN RESOURCES
9:05a
Peter Donaldson Assembly -- 5th Grade
12:00p
Music Department Staff Meeting (Rooms 303, 301 and 302)
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:30p
RUNNING START MEETING
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Olympia Field Trip
3:00p
RC Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS FORUM
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
4:00p
200A ANAPHYLAXIS COMM
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
Wrestling Team Meeting
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Cub Scout pinewood derby
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
2
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE
7:00a
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
RAINIER FINANCE AND OPS
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER 2ND GR GESP TEACHERS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Monday/Tuesday - Mrs. Early's room 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
WaNIC Fair - BHS
1:00p
200A COHORT 3 PLANNING
1:30p
250A SCHOOL DATA SOLUTIONS DEMO
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
3:00p
AMC Math Contest - 1624, 1716, 1712, 1707
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
AMC
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:55p
AMC Examination/Test
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
4:00p
Zumba -- staff -- Music Portable
5:00p
BU70768 Interlake Boys Youth Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue towers COA Annual Meeting
6:00p
Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
Kindergarten Informational Night -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
7:30p
TMS Orchestra Zone Concert
3
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
Even Wednesday
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
8:00a
200A MUSIC PROF DEV
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Global Reading -- Kirsten Tonning -- stage
8:00a
Homework Club -- Wed. Mrs. O'Hare's room 210
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Civics Club -- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B FINANCE
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
National Signing Day
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
World Language Competency Credit Test
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Chinese New Year Luncheon (Staff Room)
12:45p
SOFTBALL Player Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL Family Meeting -- Library
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
FLASH training for SPED Teachers
1:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
3:00p
200 SUBSTITUTE PROF DEV TRAINING
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:15p
Volleyball (NW)
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
8th Grade night
6:00p
Kindergarten and Dual Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE KICK OFF EVENT
6:30p
BU#70792 Washington Rush Youth Softball
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Girls Basketball JVC
7:00p
High School Orchestra Dessert Night
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTA General Meetings
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:30p
Volleyball
4
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:30a
BAKER RACE IN THE US COURSE DEV
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
250A COHORT 1 PD PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
Bilingual Project -- Grace Waylen -- room 115
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- Lion King -- stage --
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B STAMP ASSESSMENT
11:00a
First Grade Field Trip
12:15p
Becky, use of conference room --- math games during 5th grade lunch
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Michelle Farrell, IEP -- Conference room --- office
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
BOYS BASKETBALL FILM VIEWING
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
250A NUMBER TALKS OSPI WEBINAR
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
SHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Variety Show - Rehearsal
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:30p
Special Ed Family Services Night
5:45p
Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Tigers -- cub scouts --- music portable
6:30p
200A LA WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Information Night (Current IS Parents Only)
7:00p
BU#34010616 Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
IHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Thespian Showcase
7:45p
Basketball
5
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Clothes for the Cause Textile Drive
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING WITH TIM MILLS
7:50a
Postive School Climate Com. -- Library -- Judy
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival @ BBC
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mrs. Scott's room 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
250A STUDENT STORE POS INTERFACE
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
250A ACCSHARE REVIEW
10:00a
Global Reading Challenge -- Library -- Kirsten Tonning
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
200A NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
1:00p
PTSA - BOARD MEETING -- staff Room
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
JSA to Convention
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
250A CHINOOK
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#34-10132015 JUBILEE SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
3:30p
SHS Drill practice
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:00p
Movie night --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Variety Show - Performance
6:15p
Somerset Game Night -1/2 gym stage side --Francine
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
Middle School Social (No Gym Use)
7:00p
PTA Family Dance
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --?
6
BC Jazz Festival
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
JSA to Convention
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
7:00a
ACT Test
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Chinese New Year
8:30a
BU#34-12052015 Bellevue Girls Select
8:30a
BU#74340 Wolverines Wrestling Club
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:00a
Science Olympiad
9:15a
Social Studies Department
9:30a
newport girls select basketball
10:00a
Gymnastics KingCo Tournament
10:00a
Jazz Band I & II to Event
10:00a
Lionel Hampton School of Music, University of Idaho
7:00p
Follies Performance