Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
March 4th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Tacoma Dome
BHS Basketball Boys Varsity
BHS Basketball Girls Varsity
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
Meydenbauer Convention Center - Bellevue
BHS DECA
National Orchestra Cup Festival
New York, NY
Newport High School Orchestra
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Robotics
Auburn Mountainview High School
BHS Robotics Club
BHS ASB
7:30 am
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
Sherwood Forest Music Room #188
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 5
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 4
Sherwood Forest Elementary Grade 3
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PD
WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4)
curriculum
Puma Family Friday
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Cafeteria
Sherwood Forest Room 220
Sherwood Forest Room 219
Sherwood Forest Room 215
Sherwood Forest Room 204
Sherwood Forest Room 203
Sherwood Forest Room 201
Sherwood Forest Room 176
Sherwood Forest Room 175
Sherwood Forest Room 170
Sherwood Forest Room 169
Sherwood Forest Room 168
Sherwood Forest Room 166
Sherwood Forest Room 165
Sherwood Forest Room 153
Sherwood Forest Room 146
Sherwood Forest Room 144
Sherwood Forest Room 141
Sherwood Forest Room 140
Sherwood Forest Room 134
Sherwood Forest Room 133
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
VICTORIA, BC BANDFEST
Victoria BC
Tillicum Middle School Band
7:45 am
Wind Ensemble to Event
Central Washington University
BHS Band
8:00 am
200A CURRICULUM
ESC Room 200A
curriculum
250A ACCOUNTING
ESC Room 250A
Accounting
BAKER CURRICULUM
WISC Baker Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
RAINIER CURRICULUM
WISC Rainier Room (Bldg. 1)
curriculum
8:15 am
Student Council -- Mr. Pelto --- 205
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
8:30 am
9:00 am
4th grade field trip to Olympia
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
ESC WEST 1A SPEC ED
ESC-WEST 1A
Special Education/Guidance & Sch. Support
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
ESC-WEST 1C
Early Childhood Programs
9:30 am
200 HR MEETING
ESC 200
Human Resources
250A ELEM SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
ESC Room 250A
Summer School
ESC WEST 1B DISCLIPLINE HEARING
ESC-WEST 1B
STUDENT PLACEMENT
10:00 am
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS PLANNING COMM
WISC Olympic Room (Bldg.4)
Bellevue Schools Foundation
10:30 am
11:00 am
330A-B YODA STATUS
ESC Room 330A-B
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
11:30 am
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
ESC 200
NURSES
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
330A-B PLANNING MEETING ONE NOTE CLASS NOTEBOOKS
ESC Room 330A-B
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
250A ACCOUNTING
ESC Room 250A
Accounting
2:30 pm
After School program staffed by YMCA
Sherwood Forest 2nd Grade Shared Space
Sherwood Forest Elementary Parents
National Art Honor Society
Bellevue Art Museum
BHS ASB
BHS National Art Honor Society
3:00 pm
Anime Club
BHS Room 1112
BHS ASB
BHS Anime Club
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
Chinook Softball/Soccer Field (East Field)
Chinook Football/Soccer/LaCrosse Field (West Field)
Chinook Jubilee Sports
Bellairs Rehearsal
BHS Room 1405 Choir
BHS Bellairs
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
Camp Casey
BHS Lacrosse Boys Varsity
BHS Athletic Director
Breakdance Club
BHS Commons
BHS ASB
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
BHS Room 1102
BHS Athletic Director Assistant
3:05 pm
eSports Club
BHS Room 0104
BHS ASB
BHS ESports
3:15 pm
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
Chinook Room 1402
TechSmartKids
3:25 pm
Bomba
Puesta Del Sol Elementary School
Puesta del Sol Elementary students
3:30 pm
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
4:00 pm
Open Weight Room
BHS Weight Room
BHS ASB
BHS Athletic Director
4:30 pm
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
Interlake High School Classroom
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00 pm
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
Chinook Large Gym
Just Ice
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
Chinook Small Gym
Local Hoops
Boys & Girls Club 2nd - 9th Grade Winter Basketball Season
Sherwood Forest Gymnasium
Sherwood Forest Elementary
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
somerset math olympiad
5:30 pm
Basketball
Newport Heights Elementary
Newport Heights Gym
Korean School
Tyee Commons
Tyee Main Gym
Tyee Classrooms
Tyee Community
6:00 pm
BU#34-030416 Capoeira Encounter
Chinook Commons
Fabricio Pedroso
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Basketball
Newport Heights Elementary
Newport Heights Gym
Central Washington Wind Ensemble Festival - Pending approval
Central Washington University
BHS Orchestra
Chinook MS Drama Performance
BHS Drama Studio; Room 1404
BHS Performing Arts Center
Chinook Middle School Drama
IS Drama Presents:
International Performing Arts Center
International School Community
International Drama
Mr Newport
Newport High Performing Arts Center
Newport High School Drama
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
Somerset Elementary School
Somerset Elementary School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm