Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
28
th
-
Jun
3
rd
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Staff room --
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
5:00p
Comeback Sports
29
No School: Memorial Day
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
Concert Set Up
Memorial Day Holiday - No School
NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day Holiday
No School: Memorial Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Drill Practice
6:15p
BYSO
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
30
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
Musical Strike/Pit Cover Restore
Sping FB/Others Begin
Thursday Block Schedule
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER BIOLOGY TEACHER LEADERS
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER C & I WI/LUIS ORTEGA
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A KAY GILKEY MEETING
8:30a
SBA
8:30a
SBA ELA Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
200A PRA TRAINING (LEGAL)
9:00a
make-ups, testing
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
MAY PLAY DAY
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
SHS Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Eastside Drama Kids - Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Interest Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER STUDENT SERVICES
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Track Banquet
6:00p
5th grade Ochestra and Band performance -- whole gym -- Andrew Kam and Corey Edwards
6:00p
Central Washington University Information Meeting at Sammamish HS
6:00p
Football Meeting
7:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION CEREMONY
7:00p
Wolverine Booster Club Meeting
31
6th Grade Camp
Concert Set Up
IHS Set up for band concert - no evening PAC Use
Schedule: Odd
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNER APPRECIATION
8:30a
SBA
8:30a
SBA ELA Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
3rd Math (CAT) - testing
9:15a
Drug and Alcohol Assembly - Tanya Franzen-Garrett -- 5th grade 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Evacuation Drill
11:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELL INTERVIEW-ELEMENTARY
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING
12:00p
RAINIER MAINTENANCE
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:00p
200A ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
BAKER SLP BEST PRAC IN SCHEDULING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL/OSPI MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
1:00p
RAINIER ALL SCHOOL ASB CONFERENCE
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
2nd Grade Gruffalo party starts 107 and ends in 110 -- Bowen, Auction Experience
1:15p
4th grade experience -- 202 - Gagne
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
BHS Baseline Impact Testing
1:30p
BSD Librarian Meeting
1:30p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 9 - Bring your School Laptop
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
Staff Transition Day
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION SESSION
3:30p
200A STAFFING FOR DL IMMERSION
3:30p
Auction Item for Ms. Hunter & Ms. Tonning - 216, 214- /Decoupage Poetry Party
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Dr. Mills Celebration
5:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENATION
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Kindergarten Spring Concert --- gym -- Joanne Whang
6:00p
Track Banquet
7:00p
10th Annual Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
Bellevue United FC Soccer Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Newport High School athletic information night
7:00p
Sammamish Dance Show
1
6th Grade Camp
Choir Community Service Tour
7:30a
200 SPANISH LANGUAGE ARTS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A AVID MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B MS ART CURRIC MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER SWIFT
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:30a
BAKER DELT
8:30a
Bio EoC Test Schedule
8:30a
EOC Tests - Period 1 - 4 (1st period starts at 11:50 am)
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
3rd Math (PT) - testing
9:15a
OLYMPIC MATH DEVELOPER WORK SESSION
10:00a
JUNIOR/SENIOR ASSEMBLY
11:00a
OLYMPIC STEM PLANNING
11:00a
Tentative date for Patrol bowling party --- Jeni Dennis
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 5 - Bring your School Laptop
4:00p
200 IMC MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Bellevue School District Information on Kindergarten Readiness
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
6:15p
Den Meeting --- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:30p
Equity Meeting
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Drama showcase
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Leadership Banquet
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:30p
Interlake Band Year-End Concert
2
6th Grade Camp
6th Grade Orkila Reunion
7th Grade Field Trip
8th Grade Field Trip
Last Day to Check-out Library Books
6:30a
OLYMPIC BHS PASS EVENT
7:15a
200 MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:30a
Bellevue College Tour
8:30a
EOC Tests - Period 5 - 7 (Tutorial begins at noon; 5th period starts at 12:35)
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY MEETING
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
200A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
9:00a
Photo 2 and AP Photo Field Trip
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:35a
Field Day at recess -- Jeni Dennis -- Loan - all recesses
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
12:00p
200A ELA SPRINGBOARD DEMONSTRATION
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU LEADERSHIP TEAM
12:00p
Moving Up Dance (NO GYM OR FIELD USE)
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Jubilee Sports
3:00p
Link Crew Banquet
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Badminton Banquet
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Science Olympiad Banquet
5:00p
Drama Show Sarah Hunt Award
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
PTA End of the Year Party
5:30p
Specialists Auction Experience --Jeni Dennis -- Library
5:30p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Film Festival
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
3
Senior Prom
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Eastside Drama Kids
8:00a
No PAC USE
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
9:00a
BBLC
3:00p
Bellevue Youth Choirs
3:00p
Sanskriti Performing Arts- program lights